PublicRadioFan.com   
 Saturday 12:12p EDT  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2014, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data: supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk).

What's on now

Listings included: programs on now (Saturday 12:12p EDT)
Sorted by: program title
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program category
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Acoustic Cafe (i) (folk music)
   11:00a- 1:00p WLNZ [MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 4:00p WMRA [MP3] (i)
Acousticity (i) (folk music, WGLT)
   12:00n- 6:00p WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
Afropop Worldwide (i) (world music, PRI)
   12:00n- 1:00p KWMU 2 [WM][MP3] (i)
All Classical with Christa Wessel (i) (classical music, KQAC)
    8:00a- 1:00p KQAC [WM][MP3][Real] (i)
All Night Classics (i) (classical music, ABC)
   10:30a- 4:00p ABC Classic FM [WM][MP3][aac+] (i)
All Night Programme (i) (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand))
    8:04a- 2:00p RNZ National [WM] (i)
   10:00a- 2:00p RNZI [WM] (i)
Alpha (i) (urban music, WDET)
   12:00n- 6:00p WDET Alpha [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3] (i)
Alt Latino (i) (latin music, NPR/KUT)
   12:00n- 6:00p KUT 3 [WM][MP3] (i)
Alternate Side (i) (pop/rock music, WFUV)
   12:00n- 4:00p WFUV 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM] (i)
Alternative Radio (i) (politics/issues)
   12:00n- 1:00p WPVM [MP3][MP3] (i)
American Routes (i) (eclectic music, PRX)
   11:00a- 1:00p KUMD [WM] (i), KAWC-AM [MP3] (i), KFJM [MP3] (i), KPVL [MP3] (i), KUAC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WTIP [MP3][MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 2:00p KNOW 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
Animal House (i) (miscellaneous, WAMU)
   12:00n- 1:00p WAMU [MP3][WM] (i), WRAU [MP3][WM] (i)
Ann Delisi's Essential Music (i) (eclectic music, WDET)
   11:00a- 2:00p WDET [MP3][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 6:00p WDET Ann Channel [MP3] (i)
As BBC Radio 5 live (i) (miscellaneous, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Guernsey [WM] (i)
Ask Doctor Dawn (i) (health, KUSP)
   12:00n- 1:00p KUSP [MP3][MP3] (i)
Ask Me Another (i) (quiz, NPR)
   12:00n- 1:00p WILL-AM [MP3] (i), WNYC-AM [MP3][WM][aac+] (i), WSLU [MP3] (i), WFPL [MP3][MP3] (i), WSHU-AM [MP3] (i), WMFE [MP3] (i), KRCU [MP3][MP3] (i), WMPN [WM] (i), WNLK [MP3] (i), WSTC [MP3] (i)
Assignment (i) (documentary, BBC WS)
   12:06p-12:30p WUWF 2 [WM][MP3] (i), KBSX 2 [MP3] (i), KTTZ 3 [MP3][WM] (i), KVNO 3 [Flash] (i), WLRH 3 [MP3] (i), WQQQ [MP3] (i), WRVO 3 [MP3] (i), WTSU 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 3 [MP3] (i), WVPS 3 [MP3] (i), WYPR 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
BBC Cornwall Sport (i) (sports, BBC)
    9:00a- 1:00p BBC Cornwall [WM] (i)
BBC Coventry & Warwickshire Sport: The Sky Blues phone-in (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Cov and Warks [WM] (i)
BBC Essex Sport - Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Essex [WM] (i)
BBC Radio 1's Dance Anthems (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
   11:00a- 2:00p BBC R1 [WM][aac+][aac+] (i)
BBC Radio Cumbria Sport - Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Cumbria [WM] (i)
BBC Radio Oxford Sport: Extra Time (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Oxford [WM] (i)
BBC Radio Solent Sport - The reaction (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Solent [WM] (i)
BBC Radio York Sport - Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC York [WM] (i)
BBC Tees Sport - Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:30p BBC Tees [WM] (i)
Beale Street Caravan (i) (blues music)
   12:00n- 1:00p WSQX [MP3] (i)
Beethoven Satellite Network (i) (classical music, WFMT)
   12:00n- 1:00p WCNH [MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 6:00p WFCR 2 [MP3] (i)
Blue Plate Special (i) (live music/variety, WDVX)
   12:00n- 1:00p WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
Bluegrass Railroad (i) (country/bluegrass music, MSPR)
   11:00a- 2:00p WMKY [MP3][WM] (i)
Bob Edwards Weekend (i) (talk, PRI/Sirius XM)
   12:00n- 2:00p KANU 2 [MP3] (i)
   12:06p- 1:00p WTSU [MP3] (i)
Bom Dia (i) (jazz music, OPB)
   12:00n- 2:00p KMHD [MP3] (i)
Book TV (i) (literature/drama, C-SPAN)
   12:00n- 4:00p C-SPAN 2 [Flash] (i)
Books Plus (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
   12:05p- 1:00p ABC R National [WM][MP3][aac+] (i)
Bullseye (i) (talk, PRI)
   12:00n- 1:00p KUOW 2 [WM][MP3][MP3] (i), WUOT 2 [MP3][MP3][MP3][WM] (i)
Business World (i) (business, PRT)
   12:00n- 1:00p KWGS [MP3][WM] (i)
CD Saturday (i) (classical music, WNED)
   10:00a- 1:00p WNED [MP3][WM] (i)
Cambridgeshire Sport - The Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Cambridgeshire [WM] (i)
Canary Call (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Norfolk [WM] (i)
Car Talk (i) (funny, NPR/WBUR)
   12:00n- 1:00p KUOW [WM][MP3][MP3] (i), KNOW [MP3][aac+] (i), KRWG [MP3] (i), KALW [MP3][WM][WM] (i), KEMC [WM][MP3] (i), KUNR [MP3][WM] (i), KBSX [MP3] (i), KCFR [MP3][WM][Ogg][MP3] (i), KNPR [WM][MP3] (i), KSFC [MP3] (i), KCHO [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR-AM [MP3] (i), KRCC [MP3][MP3] (i), KAJX [MP3] (i), KTEP [MP3] (i), KUER [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSU [MP3] (i), KVCR [MP3] (i), WOSU [WM][MP3] (i), WXPR [MP3][MP3] (i)
Chiaroscuro Channel (i) (jazz music, WVIA)
   12:00n- 6:00p WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
China Radio Int'l News and Reports (i) (news, CRI (China))
   12:00n-12:30p CRI Nairobi [WM] (i)
China Radio International (i) (international service, CRI (China))
    9:00a- 1:00p Spectrum AM [MP3] (i)
Classic Choices (i) (classical music, WCNY)
    7:00a- 1:00p WCNY [WM][WM] (i)
Classical 24 with Lynn Warfel (i) (classical music, PRI/APM)
    7:00a- 1:00p KSJN [MP3][aac+] (i), WKCP [MP3][aac+] (i), KXPR [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), MPBN C24 [MP3][WM] (i), WUFT 2 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WUOL [MP3][MP3] (i), WKSU 3 [WM][MP3][aac+] (i), CapPR Classical [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KBIA 2 [MP3][WM] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i), KOSU 2 [MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3] (i), KUSU 2 [MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [WM][MP3] (i), KWTU [MP3][WM] (i), WFCL [MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WNIU [MP3] (i), WQCS 2 [MP3] (i), WRCJ [MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [Flash] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3] (i)
    8:00a- 1:00p KUHA [MP3][WM][MP3] (i)
    8:30a- 1:00p KPAC [MP3] (i)
   10:00a- 1:00p WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i)
   11:00a- 1:00p KUAC 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 1:00p WGUC [WM][MP3] (i), KWBU 2 [Flash] (i), WMHT [MP3][WM] (i), WMPN 2 [WM] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, IPR (Iowa))
   11:00a- 1:00p KSUI [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ)
    9:00a- 1:00p KBAQ [MP3][WM] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, NVPR)
   10:00a- 2:00p KCNV [WM][MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, WOSU)
    8:00a- 1:00p WOSA [WM][MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, WYSU)
   12:00n- 4:00p WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Annie Bergen (i) (classical music, NYPR)
    8:15a- 1:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+] (i)
Classical Music with Judy Gruber (i) (classical music, WETA)
   12:00n- 1:00p WETA [MP3][WM][MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Karla Walker (i) (classical music, CPR)
    8:00a- 1:00p KVOD [MP3][WM][Ogg][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Kati Harrison (i) (classical music, WBJC)
    7:00a- 1:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Larry King (i) (classical music, WGBH)
   12:00n- 5:00p WCRB [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Lauren Rico (i) (classical music, WDAV)
   12:00n- 3:00p WDAV [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Russell Gant (i) (classical music, WUSF)
   12:00n- 1:00p WSMR [WM][MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Saturday (i) (classical music, KVNO)
   11:00a- 1:00p KVNO [Flash] (i)
Classical Weekend (i) (classical music, Ideastream)
   12:00n- 1:00p WCLV [MP3] (i)
Classics of the Phonograph (i) (classical music, WILL)
   12:00n- 1:00p WILL-FM [MP3] (i)
Classics with Bruce Seely (i) (classical music, KBYU)
   11:00a- 1:00p KBYU [MP3][QT] (i)
Commonwealth Club of Calif. (i) (lecture, KQED)
   12:00n- 1:00p WUSM [MP3] (i)
Contemporary Jazz Showcase (i) (jazz music, WCLK)
   12:00n- 2:00p WCLK [WM] (i)
Cool Trax (i) (urban music, RTHK (Hong Kong))
   11:10a- 2:00p RTHK R3 [Flash] (i)
   12:00n- 2:00p RTHK R4 [Flash] (i)
Cricket (i) (sports, BBC)
    5:15a- 1:30p BBC 5 Live Sports Xt [WM][aac+][aac+] (i)
Crossover (i) (culture/arts, WRTI)
   11:30a-12:30p WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
Curtis Calls (i) (classical music, WWFM)
   12:00n- 1:00p WWFM [Flash] (i)
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (i) (miscellaneous, CyBC (Cyprus))
   11:00a- 5:00p CyBC RIK 2 [Flash] (i)
DJ Target (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
   11:00a- 2:00p BBC 1 Xtra [WM][aac+][aac+] (i)
Damian Farrelly (i) (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland))
   12:00n- 2:00p RTE 2FM [MP3] (i)
Day Six (i) (magazine, CBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p WBFO [MP3] (i)
   12:05p- 1:00p CBR (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBX (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBK (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CFYK (CBC R1 North) [aac+][MP3] (i), CHAK (CBC R1 North) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBK-1 (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i)
Debaters (i) (funny, CBC)
   12:05p-12:30p CBAM (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBCT (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBD (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBHA (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBI (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBN (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBZF (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBT (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBY (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CFGB (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i)
Dermot O'Leary (i) (eclectic music, BBC)
   10:00a- 1:00p BBC R2 [WM][aac+][aac+] (i)
Dinner Classics (i) (classical music, Ideastream)
   12:00n- 1:00p WGBH [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Dinner Party Download (i) (funny, APM)
   12:00n- 1:00p WUKY 2 [MP3] (i)
Discover Classical with Richard Hulsman (i) (classical music, WDPR)
   12:00n- 1:00p WDPR [MP3] (i)
Documentary on One (i) (documentary, RTE (Ireland))
   12:00n- 1:00p RTE R1 Extra [MP3] (i)
Dostoyevsky - The Friend of the Family (i) (literature/drama, BBC)
   11:00a-12:30p BBC R4 Extra [WM][aac+][aac+] (i)
Double J (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
   12:00n- 2:00p ABC R Australia [WM][MP3][aac+] (i)
   12:00n- 6:00p ABC Double J [WM][MP3][aac+] (i)
Down East Journal (i) (regional/local affairs, PRE)
   12:00n-12:30p WZNB [MP3] (i)
Eclectic 24 (i) (eclectic music, KCRW)
   12:00n- 4:00p KCRW 2 [MP3] (i)
Extra Time (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Devon [WM] (i)
FUV Music 24/7 (i) (eclectic music, WFUV)
   12:00n- 6:00p WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM] (i)
Faith Middleton Show (i) (talk, WNPR)
   12:00n- 1:00p WNPR [MP3] (i)
Final Whistle (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Suffolk [WM] (i)
First Concert (i) (classical music, JPR)
   11:00a- 1:00p KSOR [MP3] (i)
Folk Alley (i) (folk music, WKSU)
   12:00n- 5:00p Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][aac+][WM][MP3][aac+] (i), KUWR 2 [MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][WM][MP3] (i)
Folk Routes (i) (folk music, KUNM)
   12:00n- 2:00p KUNM [MP3] (i)
Football Forum (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Humberside [WM] (i)
Footlight Parade (i) (older popular music)
   12:00n- 1:00p KQAL [MP3] (i)
Fresh Air Weekend (i) (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY)
   12:00n- 1:00p KTTZ 2 [MP3][WM] (i), KASU [MP3] (i), NPR Program Stream [MP3][WM] (i), WFYI 2 [MP3] (i), WPBI 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WRIQ [MP3][MP3] (i), WVTF 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
From the Top (i) (classical music, NPR/WGBH)
   12:00n- 1:00p WMUK [MP3] (i), KTTZ [MP3][WM] (i), KDAQ [MP3] (i), KMFA [MP3] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i), WKYL [MP3] (i)
GLT Blues (i) (blues music, WGLT)
   12:00n- 6:00p WGLT 2 [MP3] (i)
GLT Jazz (i) (jazz music, WGLT)
   12:00n- 6:00p WGLT Jazz [MP3] (i)
Gilles Peterson (i) (world music, BBC)
   10:00a- 1:00p BBC 6 Music [WM][aac+][aac+] (i)
Goin' Across the Mountain (i) (country/bluegrass music, WNCW)
   11:00a- 3:00p WNCW [MP3][MP3] (i)
Heartbeat Alaska (i) (regional/local affairs)
   12:00n-12:30p KNBA [MP3] (i)
Hot Pot Show (i) (pop/rock music, CRI (China))
   12:05p- 1:00p CRI Beijing 1008 [WM] (i), CRI News Plus [WM] (i)
Howard's Day Off (i) (miscellaneous, HPR)
   11:00a- 1:00p KHPR [MP3] (i)
IRIB World Service (i) (international service, IRIB (Iran))
   11:23a-12:20p IRIB WS 1 [WM] (i)
In Tune (i) (classical music, CBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p CBL (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3] (i)
Interlude (i) (classical music, VPR)
   12:00n- 1:00p WOXR [MP3][MP3] (i)
International Cricket (i) (sports, BBC)
    7:04a-12:54p BBC R4 LW [WM][aac+][aac+] (i)
Irrelevant Show (i) (funny, CBC)
   12:05p-12:30p CBW (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i)
Jazz 24 (i) (jazz music, KPLU)
   12:00n- 6:00p KPLU 2 (Jazz 24) [aac+] (i), KBSU 2 [MP3] (i), KJEM [MP3] (i), WUKY 3 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][MP3] (i)
Jazz Matinee (i) (jazz music, WICN)
   12:00n- 4:00p WICN [MP3] (i)
Jazz Record Requests (i) (jazz music, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC R3 [WM][aac+][aac+] (i)
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (i) (jazz music, Jazzworks)
    8:00a- 2:00p Jazzworks (WESA 2) [MP3] (i), KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3] (i)
Jonathan Schwartz (i) (older popular music, NYPR)
   12:00n- 4:00p WNYC Jonathan [MP3] (i)
KBS World Radio (i) (international service, KBS (Korea))
   12:00n- 1:00p KBS World R English [Flash] (i)
KDFC Classical Music with Hoyt Smith (i) (classical music, KUSC)
   10:00a- 1:00p KDFC [MP3] (i)
KSLU AAA Music (i) (eclectic music, KSLU)
   12:00n- 8:00p KSLU [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
KUNC Music (i) (eclectic music, KUNC)
   11:00a- 4:00p KUNC Music [MP3] (i)
KXT with Mark Abuzzahab (i) (eclectic music, KERA)
   11:00a- 4:00p KKXT [MP3] (i)
Living on Earth (i) (ecology/garden/rural, PRI)
   12:00n- 1:00p WNMU [MP3][WM] (i), WNNZ [MP3] (i)
Local Current (i) (eclectic music, MPR)
    7:00a- 1:00p KCMP 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Local Folk (i) (folk music, WUMB)
   12:00n- 2:00p WUMB [MP3][MP3] (i)
Lonesome Pine RFD (i) (country/bluegrass music)
   11:00a- 2:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass C) [MP3][WM] (i)
Lorcan Murray's Classic Drive (i) (classical music, RTE (Ireland))
   11:00a- 2:00p RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
Louisiana Eats (i) (food/home, WWNO)
   12:00n- 1:00p WWNO [MP3] (i)
Manchester Sports (i) (sports, BBC)
    9:00a- 1:00p BBC Manchester [WM] (i)
Marketplace Weekend (i) (business, APM)
   12:00n- 1:00p WFYI [MP3] (i), WUWM [MP3] (i), KMUW [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KSJK [MP3] (i), WPSU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WVIA [MP3] (i)
Michael Shelley (i) (eclectic music, WFMU)
   11:00a- 1:00p WFMU [MP3][Real][WM][MP3] (i)
Mid Dawn (i) (pop/rock music, ABC)
   11:00a- 4:00p ABC Triple J [WM][MP3][aac+] (i)
Midday Magazine (i) (regional/local affairs, WAMC)
   12:00n- 1:00p WAMC [MP3] (i)
Morning Cup of Jazz (i) (jazz music, KCSM)
    9:00a- 1:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
Moth Radio Hour (i) (talk, PRX)
   12:00n- 1:00p WUOM [WM][MP3] (i)
Mountain Stage (i) (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR)
   11:05a- 1:00p VOA Music Mix [WM] (i)
Music Mix (i) (eclectic music, KCSN)
   10:00a- 1:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
Music Mountain (i) (classical music, WFMT)
   12:00n- 2:00p WHDD [MP3] (i)
Music by Request (i) (classical music, Interlochen)
    9:00a- 1:00p WIAA [MP3][WM] (i)
Music from the Front Porch (i) (folk music, WKMS)
   11:00a- 2:00p WKMS [MP3] (i)
Music from the Glen (i) (folk music, WWOZ)
   11:00a-12:30p WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3] (i)
Music from the Wax Museum (i) (urban music, WESM)
   12:00n- 3:00p WESM [MP3] (i)
Music on The Night (i) (eclectic music, WBJB)
   11:00a- 3:00p WBJB [MP3] (i)
Music through the Night (i) (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand))
    8:00a- 2:00p RNZ Concert [WM] (i)
Music with Kevin Connor (i) (eclectic music, KUT)
   10:00a- 3:00p KUTX [WM][MP3] (i)
Mvyradio with Jess Phaneuf (i) (eclectic music, Mvyradio)
   12:00n- 6:00p WMVY [MP3][WM] (i)
New Dimensions (i) (religion/beliefs)
   11:30a-12:30p KMUD [MP3][MP3] (i)
New Mexico Spanish Music (i) (latin music, KANW)
   12:00n- 5:00p KANW [MP3] (i)
Nightline Africa (i) (regional/local affairs, VOA)
   12:05p- 1:00p VOA English [WM] (i), VOA Africa [WM] (i)
Northamptonshire Sport - The Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Northampton [WM] (i)
OPBMusic (i) (eclectic music, OPB)
    9:00a- 3:00p KOPB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Old Grass Gnu Grass (i) (country/bluegrass music, KGNU)
   11:00a- 2:00p KGNU [MP3][MP3][MP3][Ogg] (i)
Only a Game (i) (sports, NPR/WBUR)
   12:00n- 1:00p KUTE [MP3] (i), WAER [MP3] (i), KFSK [MP3] (i), KSUT [MP3] (i), WYSU [MP3] (i)
OpenAir (i) (pop/rock music, CPR)
   12:00n- 4:00p KVOQ [MP3][WM][Ogg][MP3] (i)
Opera Show (i) (classical music, KUSC)
   12:00n- 1:00p KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Our Saturday Tradition (i) (folk music, KBCS)
   12:00n- 3:00p KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
Overnights (i) (talk, ABC)
   12:00n- 3:30p ABC Brisbane [WM][MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Coast FM [WM][MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Melbourne [WM][MP3][aac+] (i)
   12:05p- 3:30p ABC Canberra [WM][MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Hobart [WM][MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Newcastle [WM][MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Sydney [WM][MP3][aac+] (i)
   12:05p- 4:00p ABC Perth [WM][MP3][aac+] (i)
PM (i) (news, BBC)
   12:00n-12:30p BBC R4 [WM][aac+][aac+] (i)
Parent's Journal (i) (special interest)
   12:00n- 1:00p WRNC [MP3] (i)
Performance Today (i) (classical music, APM)
   11:00a- 1:00p WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Piano Jazz (i) (jazz music, NPR/SCETVR)
   12:00n- 1:00p WRTU [MP3][MP3] (i)
Positive Vibrations (i) (world music, KEXP)
   12:00n- 3:00p KEXP [WM][Real][MP3][MP3] (i)
Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Nottingham [WM] (i)
Praise and Grumble (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Stoke [WM] (i)
Praise or Grumble (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:30p BBC Sheffield [WM] (i)
Private Idaho (i) (eclectic music, BSR)
   12:00n- 4:00p KBSU [MP3] (i)
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (i) (jazz music, PubMusic)
   10:00a- 1:00p WPSU 3 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   10:00a- 2:00p WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3] (i), PubMusic Jazz [aac+] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i), WYZR [aac+][MP3] (i)
Public Affairs Events (i) (politics/issues, C-SPAN)
   11:10a- 2:50p C-SPAN R [Flash] (i)
Public Radio Remix (i) (documentary, PRX)
   12:00n- 6:00p KPBZ [MP3] (i), PRX Remix [MP3][aac+] (i), WBOI 3 [MP3] (i), WFAE 3 [MP3] (i), WRVO 2 [MP3] (i)
Q2 Music Afternoons (i) (classical music, NYPR)
   12:00n- 6:00p WQXR 2 [MP3][WM][aac+] (i)
Quirks and Quarks (i) (science/tech, CBC)
   12:05p- 1:00p CBLA (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBME (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBO (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBEW (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBCL (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBVE (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CFFB (CBC R1 North) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBCS (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBLA-2 (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBQT (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i)
R3-30 Countdown (i) (pop/rock music, CBC)
   10:00a- 1:00p CBC R3 [MP3] (i)
Radio Free Athens (i) (eclectic music, WOUB)
   12:00n- 3:00p WOUB-AM [MP3] (i)
Radio Louisville with John Timmons (i) (eclectic music, LPM)
   12:00n- 4:00p WFPK [MP3][MP3] (i)
Radio Prague (i) (international service, Czech R)
   12:00n-12:30p CRo R Prague [WM][MP3][WM][WM][MP3] (i)
Radio Riyadh (i) (international service, BSKSA)
   12:00n- 5:00p Saudi R European [WM] (i)
Radio Taiwan International (i) (international service, RTI (Taiwan))
   12:00n- 1:00p RTI Western [WM] (i)
Radio Wales Sport (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n-12:30p BBC R Wales [WM] (i)
RadioLab (i) (science/tech, NYPR)
   12:00n- 1:00p WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][aac+] (i), WBOI [aac+][MP3] (i), WEVO [MP3] (i), WNJY [MP3] (i), KUSD [MP3] (i), WLRN [WM][MP3] (i), WUKY [MP3] (i), WBKE [MP3][MP3] (i), WQCS [MP3] (i)
Reggae Ride (i) (world music, WDNA)
   12:00n- 3:00p WDNA [MP3][WM] (i)
Rhythm Review (i) (urban music, WBGO)
   10:00a- 2:00p WBGO [MP3] (i)
Riverwalk Jazz (i) (jazz music, PRI/TPR)
   12:00n- 1:00p WCVE [MP3] (i)
Roots Music Project (i) (folk music, WEMU)
   12:00n- 2:00p WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
SAfm Sports Special (i) (sports, SABC)
    9:00a- 1:00p SAFM [Flash] (i)
Saturday Afternoon Jazz (i) (jazz music, CJRT)
   12:00n- 4:00p CJRT [MP3] (i)
Saturday Jazz (i) (jazz music, KSDS)
   12:00n- 3:00p KSDS [MP3] (i)
Saturday Mix (i) (eclectic music, WYEP-EPM)
    9:00a- 2:00p WYEP [MP3] (i)
Saturday Morning Classics (i) (classical music, WQED)
   11:00a- 1:00p WQED [MP3][WM] (i)
Saturday Morning Talkies (i) (talk, KPFA)
   12:00n- 1:00p KPFA [MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i)
Saturday Night Country (i) (country/bluegrass music, ABC)
    8:35a-12:30p ABC Adelaide [WM][MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Darwin [WM][MP3][aac+] (i)
Saturday Sport (i) (sports, BBC)
    9:00a- 1:00p BBC Lincolnshire [WM] (i)
Saturday Sport (i) (sports, RTE (Ireland))
    9:00a- 1:00p RTE R1 [MP3] (i)
Saturday Sport: The Final Whistle (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Surrey [WM] (i), BBC Sussex [WM] (i)
Says You (i) (quiz)
   12:00n- 1:00p WRVO [MP3] (i), WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i)
Science Hour (i) (science/tech, BBC WS)
   12:06p- 1:00p BBC WS News [MP3][WM] (i)
Selected Shorts (i) (literature/drama, PRI/NYPR)
   12:00n- 1:00p WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WJFF [MP3] (i), WKAR RRS [MP3] (i)
Smooth Brunch (i) (jazz music, KCCK)
    9:00a- 1:00p KCCK [MP3][MP3] (i)
Sound Opinions (i) (pop/rock music, PRX/Chi PM)
   12:00n- 1:00p WBEZ [MP3] (i), WGLT [MP3] (i), WAMU 3 [MP3][WM] (i)
Splendid Table (i) (food/home, APM)
   12:00n- 1:00p WGTE [MP3] (i), KVLU [MP3][MP3] (i), WBST [Flash] (i), WNIN [MP3] (i), KCCU [MP3] (i), KETR [MP3] (i), WCQS [MP3] (i), WGCU [MP3] (i), WVPE [MP3] (i)
   12:05p- 1:00p WABE [MP3] (i)
Sport (i) (sports, BBC)
    8:00a- 1:00p BBC Leicester [WM] (i)
Sport - Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Wiltshire [WM] (i)
Sport on BBC Berkshire - Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Berkshire [WM] (i)
Sports Report (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:06p BBC 5 Live [WM][aac+][aac+] (i)
Sports Results and Round-up (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Lancashire [WM] (i)
Sportscene (i) (sports, BBC)
    9:00a- 1:00p BBC Jersey [WM] (i)
Sportscene Final (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Derby [WM] (i)
Sportsound (i) (sports, BBC)
    9:00a-12:30p BBC R Scotland [WM] (i)
Sportsound (i) (sports, BBC)
    9:03a- 1:00p BBC R Foyle [WM] (i), BBC R Ulster [WM] (i)
Sportsworld (i) (sports, BBC WS)
   12:06p- 1:00p NRK All Nyh [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), ABC News R [WM][MP3][aac+] (i), Campus FM [WM] (i), GBN Klassic AM [WM] (i), 3RPH [MP3] (i), 5RPH [MP3] (i), BBC WS UK [MP3][WM] (i), BBC WS W Africa [MP3][WM] (i), WRS [MP3] (i)
Steve Edwards Soul Show (i) (urban music, KUNV)
   10:00a- 1:00p KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
Steve Kitchen (i) (talk, BBC)
   12:00n-12:30p BBC Gloucestershire [WM] (i)
Summit Music Mix (i) (eclectic music, WAPS)
   10:00a- 2:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Sunday Baroque (i) (classical music, NPR/WSHU)
   12:00n- 4:00p WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
Sunlit Room (i) (eclectic music, KSER)
   12:00n- 6:00p KSER [MP3][Ogg] (i)
Swing Shift (i) (older popular music, WDCB)
   12:00n- 2:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
Swing Time (i) (older popular music)
    9:00a- 1:00p KKJZ [Flash] (i)
Swissinfo (i) (news, SRG SSR)
   12:00n-12:15p WRN Eng NAm [MP3][WM] (i), WRN Eng AAP [MP3][WM][WM] (i), WRN Eng Eur [MP3][WM] (i), World FM [Ogg][Ogg][aac+] (i)
TED Radio Hour (i) (lecture, NPR)
   12:00n- 1:00p WVPS [MP3][MP3] (i), KUT [WM][MP3] (i), WBHM [MP3] (i), WFSU [MP3] (i), WFSW [MP3] (i)
Tavis Smiley Show (i) (talk, PRI)
   12:00n- 1:00p KUVO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   12:00n- 2:00p WAMC 2 [MP3] (i)
Tech Nation (i) (science/tech)
   12:00n- 1:00p KHCC [MP3] (i), WMNF 3 [MP3] (i)
Texas Music Matters (i) (eclectic music, KUT)
   12:00n- 1:00p RTE 2XM [MP3] (i)
The Current with Bill DeVille (i) (eclectic music, MPR)
   11:00a- 4:00p KCMP [MP3][aac+] (i)
The Exit with Aja (i) (eclectic music, WMHT)
   12:00n- 6:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
The Far Post (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC London [WM] (i)
The House (i) (politics/issues, CBC)
   12:11p- 1:00p CBU (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CFWH (CBC R1 North) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBCV (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBTK (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBYG (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i), CBYK (CBC R1) [aac+][MP3] (i)
The Official Asian Download Chart (i) (world music, BBC)
   10:00a- 1:00p BBC Asian Net [WM][aac+][aac+] (i)
The Other Side (i) (eclectic music, KUVO)
    8:00a- 2:00p KUVO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
The Score (i) (classical music, KQAC)
   12:00n- 1:00p KUCO [WM][Real][QT] (i)
The Song is You (i) (culture/arts, WFMT)
   12:00n- 1:00p WPPB [MP3] (i)
The Sports Hub - Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Kent [WM] (i)
The Verdict with Adam Green (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Shropshire [WM] (i)
This American Life (i) (documentary, PRX/Chi PM)
   12:00n- 1:00p WBUR [MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i), WCAI [MP3][MP3] (i), WHQR [MP3] (i), WOI-FM [MP3] (i), GPB [MP3][WM][WM] (i), KOSU [MP3] (i), WFDD [MP3] (i), WHRV [MP3][WM][aac+][QT] (i), WOI-AM [MP3] (i), WOUB-FM [MP3] (i), WUOT [MP3][MP3][MP3][WM] (i), WYPR [MP3][MP3] (i), WITF [WM][MP3] (i), WIUM [MP3] (i), WUGA [MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS [MP3] (i), WRNI-FM [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF [MP3][WM][MP3] (i), KCND [MP3] (i), KCPW [MP3][Ogg] (i), KDSU [MP3] (i), KIOS [MP3][WM] (i), KRCB [MP3] (i), KWIT [MP3] (i), TAL [MP3] (i), WEKU [MP3] (i), WESA [MP3] (i), WKCC [MP3] (i), WLRH [MP3] (i), WMEA [MP3][WM] (i), WMUK 2 [MP3] (i), WMUM [MP3] (i), WNIJ [MP3] (i), WPSU [MP3][MP3] (i), WSDL [MP3] (i), WSVH [MP3] (i), WUSF [WM][MP3][MP3] (i), WVPB [MP3] (i), WVRU [MP3] (i), WYSO [MP3] (i)
Thistle and Shamrock (i) (folk music, NPR)
   12:00n- 1:00p WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM] (i), WKYU [MP3] (i), WTEB [MP3] (i)
Three Counties 5-0-5 (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Three Counties R [WM] (i)
Total Football (i) (sports, BBC)
    9:30a- 3:00p BBC Merseyside [WM] (i)
Total Sport (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:30p BBC Newcastle [WM] (i)
Travel with Rick Steves (i) (documentary, R. Steves)
   12:00n- 1:00p WPLN-AM [MP3][MP3] (i), KVPR [WM][MP3] (i)
Trevor Owens (i) (sports, BBC)
    9:00a- 1:00p BBC Hereford Worcs [WM] (i)
Triple J Unearthed (i) (pop/rock music, ABC)
   11:00a- 5:00p ABC Unearthed [WM][MP3][aac+] (i)
Twentyman Talks Back (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:30p BBC Bristol [WM] (i), BBC Somerset [WM] (i)
UnderCurrents (i) (eclectic music, NV1)
    8:00a- 1:00p NV1 [MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 2:00p WAER 2 [MP3] (i)
Vinyl Cafe (i) (live music/variety, CBC)
   12:05p- 1:00p CBU-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3] (i)
Vocalo MixTape (i) (talk, Chi PM)
    7:00a- 1:00p WRTE [MP3] (i)
Voices of Our World (i) (politics/issues)
   12:00n-12:30p KRFP [MP3] (i)
WM Sport - Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC WM [WM] (i)
WNKU Music (i) (eclectic music, WNKU)
   12:00n- 4:00p WNKU [MP3][WM] (i)
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (i) (quiz, NPR/Chi PM)
   12:00n- 1:00p WUNC [MP3][MP3] (i), WFCR [MP3] (i), WUAL [MP3] (i), KERA [MP3][WM] (i), KUCV [MP3] (i), KUNC [MP3][MP3][WM] (i), KSTX [MP3] (i), KUWR [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM [MP3][MP3] (i), WVXU [WM][MP3] (i), KTPR [MP3] (i), KTXI [MP3] (i), KUCV 2 [MP3] (i), KVHL [MP3] (i), KWMU [WM][MP3] (i), WDDE [MP3] (i), WLPR [MP3] (i), WRKF [MP3] (i)
Weasel (i) (eclectic music, WTMD)
   12:00n- 3:00p WTMD [MP3] (i)
Weekend Classics (i) (classical music, WCPE)
   12:00n- 1:00p WCPE [MP3][WM][Ogg] (i)
Weekend Edition Saturday (i) (news, NPR)
    8:00a- 1:00p KOPB [MP3][MP3] (i), KQED [MP3] (i), KAZU [MP3][MP3] (i), KPCC [MP3][MP3] (i), KPLU [aac+] (i), KXJZ [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
    9:00a- 1:00p KCRW [MP3] (i), KRFA [MP3][WM][MP3] (i), KWSU [MP3][WM] (i), KCLU-FM [MP3] (i), KJZZ [MP3][WM] (i), KLCC [MP3][WM] (i), KNAU [MP3] (i), KPBX [MP3] (i), KPUB [MP3] (i), KCLU-AM [MP3] (i), KSMF [MP3] (i), KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   10:00a- 1:00p KPBS [MP3] (i), KAWC-FM [MP3] (i), KHSU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   10:00a- 2:00p KDLL [MP3] (i)
   11:00a- 1:00p KCAW [MP3] (i), KCBX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i), KCNV 3 [WM][MP3] (i), KCUK [MP3] (i), KDLG [MP3] (i), KIPO [MP3] (i), KUAC [MP3][MP3] (i), KUFM [MP3][MP3] (i), KYUK [MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i)
   11:00a- 2:00p KMUN [MP3] (i), WRKF 2 [MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 1:00p KCHU [MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 2:00p KCRW News [MP3] (i), KTOO [MP3] (i), KMXT [MP3] (i), KBBI [MP3] (i), KHNS [MP3] (i), KSDP [MP3] (i), KSKA [MP3] (i), KTNA [MP3] (i), KUCB [MP3] (i), KUHB [MP3][WM] (i)
Weekend Radio (i) (funny, Ideastream)
   12:00n- 1:00p WBAA-FM [MP3] (i), KTXK [MP3] (i), WSKG [MP3] (i)
West Coast Live (i) (live music/variety, WFMT)
   12:00n- 2:00p KSJE [MP3] (i)
West Yorkshire Sport - Post-match (i) (sports, BBC)
   12:00n- 1:00p BBC Leeds [WM] (i)
Western Swing and Other Things (i) (country/bluegrass music, HPPR)
   11:00a- 2:00p KANZ [MP3] (i)
Whad'ya Know (i) (funny, PRI/WPR)
   11:00a- 1:00p WHA [MP3][WM] (i), KXCV [MP3] (i), KBIA [MP3][WM] (i), WCBE [MP3][WM] (i), WCPN [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WICA [MP3][WM] (i), WUTC [MP3][WM] (i), KANU [MP3] (i), KCUR [MP3] (i), WCBU [MP3][MP3] (i), WQLN [MP3] (i), WVTF [MP3][MP3] (i), WFSS [MP3][MP3] (i), KUAF [MP3] (i), WKNO [MP3] (i), WXXI-AM [MP3][aac+] (i), KTBG [WM][WM] (i), WUWF [WM][MP3] (i), KISU [WM][WM][Real] (i), KMST [MP3] (i), KMSU [WM][QT] (i), KSMU [MP3][aac+] (i), KUAR [MP3] (i), KUWS [MP3] (i), PRI [MP3] (i), WABE 3 [MP3] (i), WCVE 2 [MP3] (i), WGVU-FM [MP3] (i), WITH [Flash] (i), WLRN 2 [MP3] (i), WRJA [MP3] (i), WSIU [MP3] (i), KGOU [MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 1:00p WFAE [MP3] (i), WKSU [WM][MP3][aac+] (i), WKSU 4 [WM][MP3][aac+] (i), KUAF 3 [MP3] (i), WLTR [MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 2:00p WEOS [MP3] (i), WJCT [MP3][MP3] (i), WSHU-FM [MP3] (i), WSUF [MP3] (i)
What's New on WKAR (i) (classical music, WKAR)
   12:00n- 2:00p WKAR-FM [MP3] (i)
Wide Cut Country (i) (country/bluegrass music, CKUA)
   12:00n- 2:00p CKUA [MP3][Ogg] (i)
Woodsongs Radio Hour (i) (folk music)
   12:00n- 1:00p WRFA [MP3] (i)
World According to Words (i) (talk, CRI (China))
   12:05p-12:30p CRI EZFM [WM][WM] (i)
World Vision Report (i) (world affairs)
   12:00n- 1:00p KAMU [MP3][Ogg][WM][MP3][Ogg] (i)
World of Possibilities (i) (world affairs, WFMT)
   12:00n- 1:00p KAMU 2 [MP3][Ogg][WM][MP3][Ogg] (i)
XPN Middays (i) (eclectic music, WXPN)
   10:00a- 2:00p WXPN [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
XPoNential Radio (i) (eclectic music, WXPN)
   12:00n- 1:00p KBIA 3 [MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 2:00p WFDD 3 [MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 5:00p KRCC 2 [MP3] (i)
   12:00n- 6:00p XPoNential R [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i), WIUM 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF 3 [MP3][WM][MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [Flash] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3][WM] (i), WXPN 2 [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
You Bet Your Garden (i) (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY)
   12:00n- 1:00p WHYY [MP3] (i), WETS [MP3] (i), KWBU [Flash] (i)
Zorba Paster On Your Health (i) (health, PRI/WPR)
   12:00n- 1:00p WBAA-AM [MP3] (i)