Sunday  5:17p EDT  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2015, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data: supported by
Stations >> Select another station: by name, by location, by format/language


1 of 74 streams from British Broadcasting Corporation

Location: London, Eng, United Kingdom
Format: contemporary
Language: English

Add this station to your favorites.

Internet Live Streams

[MP3] MP3
[MP3] MP3
[HLS] HTTP Live Streaming
[HLS] HTTP Live Streaming
... audio link page

Web Site

station web site 

Twitter @BBCR1

Program Schedule

schedule on station site

Programs in our database:
SaSu  1:00a- 5:00a Dev (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
MTuWThF  1:33a- 5:00a The Radio 1 Breakfast Show with Nick Grimshaw (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
MTuWThF  5:00a- 7:45a Clara Amfo (i) (urban music, BBC)
SaSu  5:00a- 8:00a The Matt Edmondson Show (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
MTuWThF  7:45a- 8:00a Newsbeat (i) (news, BBC)
MTuWThF  8:00a-11:00a Scott Mills (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
SaSu  8:00a-11:00a Alice Levine (i) (eclectic music, BBC)
Sa 11:00a- 2:00p BBC Radio 1's Dance Anthems (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
Su 11:00a- 2:00p Cel Spellman (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:45p Greg James (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
11:00a-12:45p The Official Chart with Greg James (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
MTuWThF 12:45p- 1:00p Newsbeat (i) (news, BBC)
MTuWTh  1:00p- 2:00p Greg James (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
 1:00p- 2:00p BBC Radio 1's Dance Anthems (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
MTuWTh  2:00p- 4:00p Annie Mac (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
 2:00p- 5:00p Annie Mac's Friday Night (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
Sa  2:00p- 5:00p MistaJam (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
Su  2:00p- 5:00p Rock Show with Daniel P Carter (i) (eclectic music, BBC)
 4:00p- 5:02p The Internet Takeover (i) (talk, BBC)
Tu  4:00p- 5:02p BBC Radio 1 and 1Xtra's Stories (i) (documentary, BBC)
 4:00p- 5:02p The Surgery with Gemma and Dr Radha (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
Th  4:00p- 5:02p Phil Taggart (i) (eclectic music, BBC)
 5:00p- 8:00p Pete Tong (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
Sa  5:00p- 8:00p The Rap Show with Charlie Sloth (i) (urban music, BBC)
Su  5:00p- 8:00p Phil Taggart (i) (eclectic music, BBC)
Th  5:02p- 7:00p BBC Radio 1's Residency (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
MTuW  5:02p- 8:00p Huw Stephens (i) (eclectic music, BBC)
Th  7:00p- 8:00p BBC Radio 1's Residency (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
 8:00p-11:00p Friction (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
Tu  8:00p-11:00p Annie Nightingale (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
 8:00p-11:00p Benji B (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
Th  8:00p-11:00p Toddla T (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
 8:00p-11:00p B.Traits (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
Sa  8:00p-11:00p DJ Target (i) (urban music, BBC)
Su  8:00p-11:00p Monki (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
11:00p- 1:00a BBC Radio 1's Essential Mix (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
Sa 11:00p- 1:00a Diplo and Friends (i) (dance/electronic music, BBC)
MTuWThSu 11:00p- 1:33a Adele Roberts (i) (urban music, BBC)