PublicRadioFan.com   
 Monday  7:54p EST  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2017, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data: supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk).

What's on now

Listings included: programs on now (Monday  7:54p EST)
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Ambient/contemplative music programs
   Echoes (PRI) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WMUK 2 [MP3] (i)
Blues music programs
   Beale Street Caravan (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WVPE [MP3] (i)
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT 2 [MP3] (i)
Business programs
   Marketplace (APM) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p WBEZ [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KNOW [MP3][aac+] (i), KERA [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUNC [MP3] (i), KUT [MP3][aac+][MP3][HLS] (i), KCUR [MP3] (i), KSTX [MP3] (i), WOI-AM [MP3] (i), WUWM [MP3] (i), KUSD [MP3] (i), WUIS [MP3] (i), KUHF [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KASU [MP3] (i), KCPW [MP3][Ogg] (i), KCTI-AM [MP3] (i), KDAQ [MP3] (i), KJJP 2 [MP3] (i), KTPD [MP3] (i), KTPR [MP3] (i), KTXI [MP3] (i), KUAR [MP3] (i), KVHL [MP3] (i), KXWT [MP3] (i), WGTD [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Money for Nothing (RTHK (Hong Kong)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p RTHK R3 [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Nightly Business Report (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p WNIN [MP3] (i)
   Sunshine Economy (WLRN) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WLRN [aac+][aac+] (i)
Children's/youth programs
   Kids Corner (WXPN) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WXPN [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
Classical music programs
   All Classical with Suzanne Nance (KQAC) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       3:00p- 8:00p WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), WFCR 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Bob's Record Shelf (WMRA) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WMRA [MP3] (i)
   Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WBNI [MP3][aac+] (i), WKYU 2 [MP3] (i), WSCL [MP3] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Classic Breakfast (ABC) (i)
       5:05p- 8:00p ABC Classic FM WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (PRI/APM) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p KBSU [MP3] (i), WKSU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KCNV [MP3] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i), KMUC [MP3][aac+] (i), KNCJ [MP3] (i), KOSU 2 [MP3] (i), KPAC [MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WJCT 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMEA 2 [MP3] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WNIU [MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WVTF 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KUSU 2 [MP3] (i), WICR 2 [Flash] (i), WMHT [MP3] (i), WNCK [aac+] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WKAR-FM [MP3] (i), WQED [MP3] (i), WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WFCL [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (CapPR) (i)
       5:00p-10:00p KXPR [MP3] (i), CapPR Classical [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KPR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KANU [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
       4:00p- 9:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (KUCO) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KUCO [Flash] (i)
   Classical Music with Judith Krummeck (WBJC) (i)
       3:00p- 8:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Karla Walker (CPR) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KVOD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Keith Simon (KCME) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KCME [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Mark Perzel (Cin PR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WGUC [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Rich Capparela (KUSC) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Steve Staruch (APM) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KSJN [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Terrance McKnight (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classics with Mark Wait (KBYU) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p KBYU [MP3][QT] (i)
   Concert Hall (WCPE) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Dinner Music (KMFA) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Evening Classics (WHRO) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WHRO [MP3][QT] (i)
   Evening Classics (WNED) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WNED [MP3] (i)
   Evening Concert (PRE) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WTEB [MP3] (i)
   Evening Masterwork (WUSF) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WSMR [MP3] (i)
   Evenings on WCRB (WGBH) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WCRB [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WBAA-FM [MP3] (i), WIAA [MP3] (i), WBST [Flash] (i), WUFT 2 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WUOL [MP3][MP3] (i), WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+] (i), KVNO [MP3] (i), WCNY [Flash] (i), KHPR [MP3] (i), KPRG [MP3] (i), WCNH [MP3] (i), WICR [Flash] (i), WKYL [MP3] (i), WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), WWFM [aac+] (i)
   Fiesta (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
   From the Top (NPR/WGBH) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) (i)
       7:30p-11:00p KDFC [aac+] (i)
   Mornings (ABC) (i)
       5:05p- 8:00p ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
       5:35p- 8:30p ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:05p- 9:00p ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:35p- 9:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Music Mountain (WFMT) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WHDD [Flash] (i)
   Music with Suzanne Nance (WFMT) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i)
   New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KSUI [MP3] (i), WDPR [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KUAC [aac+] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i), WJCT [MP3] (i), WRTU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Q2 Music Choral (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WQXR 2 [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Recent Releases (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Spoleto Chamber Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WBLV [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
   Symphony at Seven (Ideastream) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Symphony at Seven (WOSU) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WOSA [MP3][WM] (i)
   SymphonyCast (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KRNN [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Through the Night (BBC) (i)
       7:30p- 1:30a BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Americana Express (WETS) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
   Foster's Corner (WAMU) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3] (i)
Culture/arts programs
   A Good Read (BBC) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p BBC R4 Extra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Arts Hour (BBC WS) (i)
       7:06p- 8:00p BBC WS UK [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Blueprint for Living (ABC) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p ABC R National NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC R National TAS [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC R National VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Fresh Air (NPR/WHYY) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WUNC [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFCR [MP3] (i), KRVS [MP3] (i), WABE [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WAMC [MP3][aac+] (i), WEOS [MP3][aac+] (i), WHYY [MP3] (i), WBFO [MP3][aac+] (i), WETS [MP3] (i), WFYI [MP3] (i), KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i), KUAF [MP3] (i), WMFE [MP3] (i), WXXI-AM [MP3][aac+] (i), WUKY [MP3] (i), KAMU [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KBBI [MP3] (i), KDLL [MP3] (i), KEDM [MP3] (i), KIOS [MP3] (i), KRCB [MP3] (i), KSKA [MP3] (i), WAER [MP3] (i), WCMU 2 [MP3] (i), WCVE 2 [MP3] (i), WFSU [MP3] (i), WGCU [MP3] (i), WMEA [MP3] (i), WRJA [MP3][aac+] (i), WSIU 2 [MP3] (i), WUSF [MP3][WM] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i), WYQS [MP3] (i), WYSU [MP3] (i)
       7:30p- 8:30p KUCV [MP3] (i)
   In the Studio (BBC WS) (i)
       7:32p- 8:00p NRK All Nyheter [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), BBC WS News [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC WS W Africa [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), KSJE [MP3] (i), WKYU [MP3] (i), WMUK [MP3] (i), WUGA [MP3][MP3] (i), SHRS AM [WM] (i), BBC WS E Africa [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC WS E Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC WS S Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), KCPB [MP3] (i), KIPO [MP3] (i), KRCC 2 [MP3] (i), KTTZ 3 [MP3] (i), KUAC 3 [aac+] (i), KUAF 3 [MP3] (i), KVNO 3 [MP3] (i), SR P6 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WABE 3 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 3 [MP3][HLS] (i), WRKF 2 [MP3] (i), WRVO 3 [MP3] (i), WTSU 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), WVPS 3 [MP3] (i), WYPR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), TBS [Flash] (i)
   Q (CBC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WFPL [MP3][MP3] (i), WYBC [MP3] (i)
Documentary programs
   Earshot (ABC) (i)
       7:35p- 8:00p ABC R National SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   PRX Remix (PRX) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WRVO 2 [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KPBZ [MP3][aac+] (i), PRX Remix [MP3][aac+] (i), WBOI 3 [MP3] (i), WFAE 3 [MP3] (i), WREM [MP3] (i)
   Postcards (CRI (China)) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p CRI Beijing 1008 [HLS][HLS] (i)
   To the Best of our Knowledge (PRX/WPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WHA [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Your Weekly Constitutional (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WUOT 2 [MP3] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   Afternoon Edition (CKUA) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p CKUA [aac+][Ogg] (i)
   All Songs Considered (NPR) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p WFIU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Blue of the Night (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
   Category Stomp (WDVX) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
   Crossing Boundaries (WOUB) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WOUB-FM [MP3] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   E-Town (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WITH [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Evenings with Jess Phaneuf (WUMB) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   FUV Music with Alisa Ali (WFUV) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Gas Money (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p IPR Studio One [MP3] (i)
   Huw Stephens (BBC) (i)
       5:02p- 8:00p BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   In House (OPB) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   KXT with Joe Kozera (KERA) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KKXT [MP3] (i)
   Late Date (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       6:25p- 9:00p RTE R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Local Current (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a KCMP 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Mountain Stage [MP3] (i)
   Music Mix (KCSN) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Music Mix (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
   Music on The Night (WBJB) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WBJB [MP3] (i)
   Music with Jody Denberg (KUT) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KUTX [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (Mvyradio) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WMVY [MP3][MP3][aac+][aac+][WM] (i)
   Out of the Box (WHRO) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WHRV [MP3][QT] (i)
   Radio 2 Drive (CBC) (i)
       4:30p- 8:00p CBW-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       5:30p- 9:00p CBX-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       6:30p-10:00p CBU-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3][HLS] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Nate Imig (WYMS) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Summit Music Mix (WAPS) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   The Current with Mark Wheat (APM) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KCMP [MP3][aac+] (i)
   The Exit with KTG (WMHT) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
   The Sound (PRE) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WZNB [MP3] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KUCB [MP3] (i)
   Variety Mix (KEXP) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Vocal Fry (WFMU) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   WNKU Music (WNKU) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WNKU [MP3] (i)
   WUNC Music (WUNC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WYEP [aac+] (i), WFPK [MP3][MP3] (i), KCHU [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KIYU [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WBAA-AM [MP3] (i), WTMD [MP3] (i), KFJM [MP3] (i), WPSU 2 [MP3] (i)
   Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p KUWR 3 [MP3] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KUHF 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m XPoNential R [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WFDD 3 [MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i), WXPN 2 [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KUAC 2 [aac+] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Folk music programs
   Acousticity (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
   All the Traditions (VPR) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][WM] (i)
   Folk Sampler (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KTNA [MP3] (i)
   Northwoods Cafe (WXPR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WXPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Radio Heartland (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KNOW 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Women in Music (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KMXT [MP3] (i)
International service programs
   Israeli News from Kan (Kan) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p WRN English N America [MP3] (i), WRN English Africa Asia [MP3] (i)
       7:45p- 8:00p PR R Poland DAB [MP3][aac+][Flash][Flash] (i)
   KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KBS World R English 24 [Flash][HLS][Flash] (i)
   Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) (i)
       6:23p-12:23a IRIB WS 8 English [WM][HLS][Flash][HLS] (i)
   Radio France International (FMM (France)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p RFI English [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Havana Cuba (ICRT (Cuba)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p RHC Idiomas [WM] (i)
   Radio Poland (Polish R) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p PR R Poland English [MP3][aac+][WM][Flash][Flash] (i), WRN English Europe [MP3] (i)
   Radio Thailand World Service (NBT (Thailand)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p R Thailand WS [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Voice of Indonesia (RRI (Indonesia)) (i)
       3:00p- 9:00p RRI VOI English [Flash][Flash] (i)
   Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p VOV 24/7 English [HLS][Flash] (i)
Jazz music programs
   All That Jazz (WVIA) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WVIA [MP3] (i)
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
   Cool Jazz Countdown (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   DCB Jazz (WDCB) (i)
       3:00p- 8:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Dinner Jazz (CJRT) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   GLT Jazz (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Iain Anderson (BBC) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p BBC R Scotland FM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Scotland MW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Improvisations (WUOT) (i)
       6:30p- 8:00p WUOT [MP3] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KNKX) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [aac+][MP3] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), KJEM [MP3] (i), KWGS 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Lounge with John Nasshan (KUNV) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Profiles (NPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KCCK [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Ride Home (KSDS) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Set (NPR/WBGO) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WVAS [MP3] (i)
   Jazz at Sundown (WCLK) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WCLK [MP3] (i)
   Jazz from the French Market (WWOZ) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
   Jazz in the Afternoon (KCSM) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz with Bob Perkins (WRTI) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Helen Borgers (KKJZ) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
   Jazz with Sid O'Connor (WGMC) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Wynton Parker (RMPBS) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KUVO [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (Jazzworks) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p KJZZ 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WUCF [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   PubJazz with Tony Mowod (PubMusic) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WWFM 2 [aac+] (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), PubMusic Jazz [aac+] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WRCJ [MP3] (i)
   Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WNYC Jonathan [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Takin' Off (OPB) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Tonic (CBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p CBH (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Language programs
   Learning English (VOA) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p R Saranrom 1575 [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Azeri [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Learning English [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Newscasts [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Uzbek [MP3][MP3] (i)
Latin music programs
   Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KUT 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KANW [MP3] (i)
Lecture programs
   TED Radio Hour (NPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WBOI [MP3][aac+] (i)
Literature/drama programs
   Books and Arts (ABC) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p ABC R National QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:35p- 8:30p ABC R National NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
Live music/variety programs
   Canada Live (CBC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p CBL (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Magazine programs
   Afternoons with Simon Mercep (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p RNZ Pacific [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
       7:00p-10:00p RNZ National [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Airplay (CBC) (i)
       7:10p- 9:00p CFWH (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   All Points West (CBC) (i)
       6:05p- 9:00p CBCV (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Homestretch (CBC) (i)
       5:05p- 8:00p CBR (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Juneau Afternoon (KTOO) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p KTOO [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Mornings (ABC) (i)
       5:30p- 8:00p ABC Gold Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Music and Ideas (KBCS) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
   On the Coast (CBC) (i)
       6:05p- 9:00p CBU (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   RN Breakfast (ABC) (i)
       5:05p- 8:00p ABC R National WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Radio Active (CBC) (i)
       5:05p- 8:00p CBX (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Radio West (CBC) (i)
       7:05p- 9:00p CBTK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBYG (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBYK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Sound Living (KSER) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KSER [MP3][Ogg] (i)
   Trail's End (CBC) (i)
       6:10p- 8:00p CFYK (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CHAK (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Media programs
   Counterspin (FAIR) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p KUMD [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
Miscellaneous programs
   As BBC Radio 5 live (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a BBC Asian Network [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
       7:00p- 1:30a BBC R Ulster [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Foyle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) (i)
       5:00p-11:00p RIK/CyBC R2 [Flash] (i)
News programs
   ABC News Radio (ABC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p ABC News R [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   All Things Considered (NPR) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p WUTC [MP3] (i), WKAR-AM [MP3] (i), KETR [MP3] (i), KUCV 2 [MP3] (i), WSIU [MP3] (i)
       4:00p- 8:30p KBSX [MP3] (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p WILL-AM [MP3] (i), KWGS [MP3][aac+] (i), KJZZ [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3] (i), KTXK [MP3] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KAWC-FM [MP3] (i), KCCU [MP3] (i), KRCU [MP3][MP3] (i), KSMU [MP3][aac+] (i), KTTZ [MP3] (i), KWBU [Flash] (i), KGOU [MP3][MP3] (i)
       5:00p- 8:30p KUER [MP3][MP3] (i)
       5:00p- 9:30p KUOW [MP3][MP3] (i)
       5:30p- 8:00p KANZ [MP3] (i), KNAU [MP3] (i), KPUB [MP3] (i), KNCH [MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i)
       5:30p- 8:30p KRCC [MP3][HLS] (i), KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KRWG [MP3] (i), KALW [MP3][WM][WM] (i), KHCC [MP3] (i), KUTE [MP3] (i), KVNF [MP3] (i), WIUM [MP3] (i), KTBG [aac+][Flash] (i), KGLP [MP3][MP3] (i), KISU [MP3] (i), KJJF [MP3][MP3] (i), KRZA [MP3] (i), KSUT [MP3] (i), WILL-FM [MP3] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i)
       6:00p- 8:30p KAZU [MP3][MP3] (i), KAJX [MP3] (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KNKX [aac+][MP3] (i), KUWR [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KTEP [MP3] (i), KUSU [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-10:00p KVCR [MP3] (i)
       6:30p- 8:00p WAMU [MP3] (i), WVIK [MP3][MP3] (i), KENW [MP3] (i)
       6:30p- 8:30p KUNR [MP3] (i)
       6:30p- 9:00p WVPE 2 [MP3] (i)
       6:30p- 9:30p KPBS [MP3] (i), KCLU-FM [MP3][aac+] (i), KNPR [MP3] (i), KXJZ [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WNYC-AM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WUAL [MP3][MP3] (i), WCPN [MP3][MP3] (i), WSHA [WM] (i), WSHU-AM [MP3] (i), WVXU [MP3][MP3] (i), KDNK [MP3] (i), KOTO [MP3] (i), KOTZ [MP3] (i), KSJD [MP3] (i), WDDE [MP3] (i), WFSW [MP3] (i), WLRH [MP3][HLS] (i), WNIJ [MP3] (i), WQQQ [MP3] (i), WRKF [MP3] (i), WSHU-FM [MP3] (i), WSUF [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:30p KEMC [MP3][aac+] (i), KBUT [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KCFR [MP3][aac+] (i), WPLN-AM [MP3] (i), KAMU 2 [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KSMF [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:30p KOPB [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KWSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KLCC [MP3][WM] (i), KPCC [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KCHO [MP3][MP3] (i), KVPR [MP3] (i), KSOR [MP3] (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p KOSU [MP3] (i), WKMS [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM [MP3] (i), WKNO [MP3] (i), WBHM [MP3] (i), KCND [MP3] (i), KDSU [MP3] (i), KMST [MP3] (i), KWMU [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), WMPN [MP3] (i), WWNO [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:30p- 9:00p KUNM [MP3] (i)
       7:30p- 9:30p KQED [MP3] (i), KPBX [MP3][aac+] (i), KCBX [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Newshour (BBC WS) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KGNU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   On Point (NPR/WBUR) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KDAQ 3 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WFAE [MP3] (i), WOSU [MP3][WM] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WBUR [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3][aac+] (i), WQLN [MP3] (i), WXNI [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KSJK [MP3] (i)
   PBS Newshour (PBS (USA)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WGBH [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WUFT [MP3] (i), WETA [MP3][WM] (i), WMNF 3 [MP3] (i), WSND [Flash] (i)
   Phil Williams (BBC) (i)
       5:30p- 8:00p BBC R5 Live [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   The Current Review (CBC) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p CBAM (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBD (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBHA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBIS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBN (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBZF (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBY (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFGB (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   The World (PRI/BBC WS) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WUOM [MP3][HLS] (i), KUOW 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WICA [MP3] (i), WSLU [MP3] (i), WFDD [MP3] (i), WYPR [MP3][aac+] (i), WGCS [MP3][MP3] (i), KAWC-AM [MP3] (i), KHSU [MP3][MP3] (i), KIDE [MP3][aac+] (i), PRI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WEKU [MP3] (i), WESA [MP3][aac+] (i), WNNZ [MP3] (i), WPSU [MP3] (i), WQCS 2 [MP3] (i), WVPB [MP3] (i), WYSO [MP3] (i)
Politics/issues programs
   Alternative Radio (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KEOS [MP3] (i)
   Building Bridges (WBAI) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WBAI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Democracy Now (Pacifica) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p CJSR [aac+][Flash] (i), WNCU [MP3] (i), KZYX [MP3][MP3] (i), KBOO [MP3][MP3] (i), KCSB [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KMUN [MP3] (i), KSJC [MP3] (i), KSVR [MP3] (i)
   Hard Knock Radio (KPFA) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i)
   Left, Right, and Center (KCRW) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p KDUR [MP3] (i)
   Today in Washington (C-SPAN) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p C-SPAN R [Flash] (i)
   Voices of Our World (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p KYRS [MP3] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   6 Music Recommends (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Breakfast with Matt and Alex (ABC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Chris and Ciara (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   EZ Morning (CRI (China)) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Groove Sessions (CRI (China)) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p CRI Nairobi [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Johnnie Walker's Sounds of the 70s (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:03p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Linda McDermott (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Merseyside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
       5:30p- 8:30p ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:30p- 9:30p ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Nightshift (WOUB) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WOUB-AM [MP3] (i)
   OpenAir (CPR) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KVOQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   The iTimms Playlist (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p BBC R Cumbria [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
       3:00p- 9:00p ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   VOA1 The Hits with Ray McDonald (VOA) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Global [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Africa [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Quiz programs
   Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (NPR/Chi PM) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WCMU [MP3] (i)
Regional/local affairs programs
   Colorado Experience (RMPBS) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p KUVO 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   NJTV News (WNET) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p WNJY [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
   New Jersey Capitol Report (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p WBGO [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Sound Ideas (WGLT) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WGLT [MP3] (i)
   State of Nevada (NVPR) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KCNV 3 [MP3] (i)
   The 21st (WILL) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WCBU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   The Point (WGBH) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WCAI [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Vermont Edition (VPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WVPS [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   West Texas Talk (Marfa PR) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p KRTS [MP3] (i)
   Where We Live (WNPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WNPR [MP3] (i)
Science/tech programs
   Country Focus (BBC) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p BBC R Wales [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   RadioLab (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WEVO [MP3][MP3] (i), GPB Network [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM][WM] (i), WMUM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WSVH [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Special interest programs
   Latino USA (NPR/KUT) (i)
       7:30p- 8:30p WSNC [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Native America Calling (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p NV1 [MP3] (i)
   This Way Out (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p WPKN [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Sports programs
   Sporting Witness (BBC WS) (i)
       7:50p- 8:00p BBC WS Americas [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), Campus FM [WM] (i), BBC WS Australasia [HLS][HLS] (i), BBC WS Europe [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), Zet [MP3] (i)
Stories programs
   This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WCBE [MP3] (i), KPFT [MP3][MP3] (i), TAL [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WFYI 2 [MP3] (i), WSKG [MP3] (i), WVTF [MP3][aac+] (i)
Talk programs
   1A (NPR/WAMU) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WKSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKSU 4 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), NPR Program Stream [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Allan Beswick's Late Night Phone-In (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Manchester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Lancashire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   As It Happens (CBC) (i)
       6:30p- 8:00p CBLA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBME (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBEW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCL (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBVE (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFFB (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCP (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBLA-2 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBQT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WRVO [MP3] (i), KAXE [MP3][MP3] (i), KANU 2 [MP3] (i), WAMC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WTIP [MP3][MP3] (i)
       7:30p- 9:00p CBW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBK-1 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Conversation Hour with Jon Faine (ABC) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p ABC Gippsland [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Goulburn Murray [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC R Melbourne [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Conversations with Richard Fidler (ABC) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p ABC R Australia [MP3][aac+][HLS][HLS][Flash] (i), ABC Newcastle [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Northern TAS [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC R Australia Multilingual [MP3][aac+][HLS][HLS][Flash] (i), ABC R Canberra [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC R Hobart [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC R Sydney [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Western Plains [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
       7:35p- 8:30p ABC North and West [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC R Adelaide [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Dan Chisholm (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Bristol [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Gloucestershire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC Somerset [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC Wiltshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   David Sheppard (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Guernsey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Devon [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Cornwall [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Jersey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Detroit Today (WDET) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WDET [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Duncan Barkes (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R London [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Gary Philipson (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC Newcastle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC Tees [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Graham Torrington (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC Coventry and Warwickshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC Hereford and Worcester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Stoke [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Derby [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Leicester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Nottingham [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Shropshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC WM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Mimi Geerges Show (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WALF [MP3][Ogg] (i)
   Mornings (ABC) (i)
       5:30p- 8:00p ABC R Brisbane [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Mornings (ABC) (i)
       6:00p- 8:30p ABC R Darwin [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Mornings (ABC) (i)
       7:30p- 9:00p ABC Goldfields [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Kimberley [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC NW WA [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC SW WA [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
       7:30p-10:00p ABC R Perth [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Nick Risby (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC Essex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Norfolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC Three Counties R [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Northampton [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Cambridgeshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Suffolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Overnight (SABC) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p SAFM [HLS][Flash][Flash] (i)
   Paul Miller (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Kent [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Oxford [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC Surrey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC Sussex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Berkshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Roundtable (CRI (China)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p CRI News Plus [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Russell Walker (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Sheffield [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R York [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Humberside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Leeds [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Lincolnshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Smart Talk (WITF) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WITF [MP3] (i)
Urban music programs
   Alpha (WDET) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WDET Alpha [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Soul Serenade (WICN) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WICN [MP3] (i)
   Twin B (BBC) (i)
       5:02p- 8:00p BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Weather programs
   Shipping Forecast (BBC) (i)
       7:48p- 8:00p BBC R4 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R4 LW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
World music programs
   African Music Mix (VOA) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p VOA Somali [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Swahili [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Putumayo World Music Hour (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WPPB [MP3] (i)