6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) | The Drop (urban music, RMPBS) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:00a- 3:00p | WCNH | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | ABC Triple J NSW | Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | KKXT | KXT with Shelley Kenneavy (eclectic music, KERA) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WETS 3 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WEXT | The Exit with Joyce Jackey (eclectic music, WMHT) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed | Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA | Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
11:00a- 3:00p | CBL (CBC Music) | In Concert (classical music, CBC) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KCMP (The Current) | The Current with Bill DeVille (eclectic music, APM) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KNCJ | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WCLK | Sunday Jazz Brunch (jazz music, WICN) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WFSQ | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WKYU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00a- 4:00p | WBJB | Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
11:00a- 4:00p | ABC Triple J QLD | Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
11:00a- 6:00p | WCPE | Weekend Classics (classical music, WCPE) |
11:05a- 2:30p | ABC Newcastle | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne |
11:05a- 3:00p | ABC Ballarat | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:30a- 3:00p | KCSM | Morning Cup of Jazz (jazz music, KCSM) |
11:30a- 4:30p | ABC Triple J NT | Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
11:30a- 2:30p | BBC R Tees | Vintage Vinyl (pop/rock music, BBC) |
11:35a- 3:30p | ABC Broken Hill | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
12:00n- 3:00p | WNCW | Celtic Winds (folk music, WNCW) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WXPN | XPN Music Mix (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WNED | What's New (classical music, BTPM) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KEXP | Preachin' the Blues (blues music, KEXP) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WFMU | Glen Jones (eclectic music, WFMU) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KVPR | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KBCS | Sunday Folks (folk music, KBCS) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KCNV | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
12:00n- 3:00p | RTE Lyric FM | Lorcan Murray's Classic Drive (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WVPS Replay | Friday Night Jazz (jazz music, VT Public) |
12:00n- 4:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) | In Concert (classical music, CBC) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) | Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WFUV | Ceol na nGael (folk music, WFUV) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WCRB | Classical Music with Olivia Waring (classical music, WGBH) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WICN | Jazz Matinee (jazz music, WICN) |
12:00n- 4:00p | CJRT | Sunday Afternoon Jazz (jazz music, CJRT) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WTMD | Middays with Galler (eclectic music, WTMD) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KVOQ | Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WDVX | Clinch River Breakdown (country/bluegrass music, WDVX) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WNYC New Standards | New Standards (older popular music, NYPR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WSHU Baroque | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
12:00n- 5:00p | KAXE | On the River (eclectic music, KAXE) |
12:00n- 5:00p | SBC Saudia R | Radio Riyadh (international service, SBC (Saudi)) |
12:00n- 5:00p | WAPS (The Summit) | Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM | The Shuffle (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KBSK | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
| Also on KJEM |
12:00n- 6:00p | KPBZ | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER | Sunlit Room (eclectic music, KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUSU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) | Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KWGS 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | RIK/CyBC R2 | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WETA | Classical Music with Judy Gruber (classical music, WETA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WFAE 3 | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WFUV 2 | FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 | Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGCU 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WKAR Folk | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WNXP | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WREM | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
| Also on WRVO 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUIS 3 (The X) | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUKY 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 | WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 | Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVPS Jazz | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 | Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 8:00p | WUAL 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 4:00p | BBC R Kent | Alex Lester (talk, BBC) |
12:05p- 3:00p | ABC R Australia | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
12:35p- 4:00p | ABC Alice Springs | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Darwin |
1:00p- 3:00p | WUAL | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KRFA | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
| Also on KUNR |
1:00p- 3:00p | KBAQ | Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KBSU | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KPBX | Weekend Morning Classical (classical music, SPR) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WFPK | Jazz Pulse (jazz music, LPM) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WHRO | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WKYU | Barren River Breakdown (country/bluegrass music, WKYU) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KKJZ | Sundays with Sinatra (older popular music, KKJZ) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WDNA | Sunday Time Warp (jazz music, WDNA) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KSDS | Big Band Brunch (older popular music, KSDS) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KUCO | Cleveland Orchestra (classical music, Ideastream) |
1:00p- 3:00p | CJTR | Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KBIA 3 | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KCPB | Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KDAQ 2 | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KFJM | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KIPO | Weekend Edition Sunday (news, NPR) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KSOR | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KTTZ | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KUNV | Women's Voices (folk music, KUNV) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WBWC | Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WCLV | Dennis Lewin (culture/arts, Ideastream) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WDCB | Legends of Jazz (jazz music, WDCB) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WEMU | Grooveyard (jazz music, WEMU) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WERN 2 | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WOXR | Boston Symphony Orchestra (classical music, WGBH) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WQCS 2 | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WRTI Classical | Philadelphia Orchestra (classical music) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WWOZ | Cajun and Zydeco (eclectic music, WWOZ) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WYSU 2 | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KNBA | Island Style (native/ethnic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KQAC | All Classical with Robert McBride (classical music, KQAC) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KXPR | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WUOL , CapPR Classical |
1:00p- 4:00p | RNZ Concert | Classic Morning (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 4:00p | RNZ National | Morning Report (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WVPE | Blues Revue (blues music, WVPE) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WYMS | Radio Milwaukee with Makenzie Boettcher (eclectic music, WYMS) |
1:00p- 4:30p | WQXR Operavore | World of Opera (classical music, WDAV) |
1:00p- 5:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) | In Concert (classical music, CBC) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KNAU | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) | Classical Music (classical music, IPR (Iowa)) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WHRV | Sinnett in Session (jazz music, WHRO) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WKAR-FM | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WOUB-FM | D28+5 Bluegrass (country/bluegrass music, WOUB) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KSMF | Jazz Sunday (jazz music, JPR) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WABE 2 | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WUWF | Acoustic Interlude (folk music, WUWF) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WGUC | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
1:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J WA | Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WBJC | Classical Music with Reed Hessler (classical music, WBJC) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WMHT | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WNIU |
1:00p- 6:00p | WQXR | Classical Music with Clayelle Dalferes (classical music, NYPR) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WSHU-FM | Sunday Matinee (classical music, WSHU) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WQED | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WUFT 2 , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 |
1:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) | Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KMUC | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) | Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WFDD 2 | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WKNO 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
1:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Sheffield | Eastern Air (magazine, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC CWR | Midlands Masala (talk, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Northampton | Jona Kotnis (magazine, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Lancashire | Indus (talk, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire | Westenders (talk, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Derby | Satvinder Rana (news, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Shropshire | Genevieve Tudor's Sunday Folk (world music, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC WM | Midlands Masala (talk, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Wiltshire | Manny Masih (talk, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC Hereford and Worcester | Genevieve Tudor's Sunday Folk (world music, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Nottingham | Kaval Vasser (magazine, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Leicester | Kamlesh Purohit (magazine, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Leeds | Connections (news, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC Asian Network | Dipps Bhamrah (world music, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Gloucestershire | Manny Masih (talk, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Somerset |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Stoke | Ajmal Hussain (world music, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Manchester | Indus (talk, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Bristol | Manny Masih (talk, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Humberside | Westenders (talk, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC Three Counties R | Yasmeen Khan (talk, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R6 Music | Now Playing @6Music (pop/rock music, BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R London | Sunny and Shay (talk, BBC) |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English | Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
1:30p- 2:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) | Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
| Also on TRT VOT East (Dogu) |
1:30p- 2:30p | KUFM | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
1:30p- 3:00p | WERN | Sunday Afternoon Live from the Chazen (classical music, WPR) |
1:30p- 3:00p | KLRE | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
1:30p- 5:00p | WIUM | World of Opera (classical music, WDAV) |
1:30p- 2:30p | BBC R5 Live | 606 (sports, BBC) |
1:35p- 2:30p | ABC RN SA | Science Show (science/tech, ABC) |
1:45p- 3:00p | Betar Dhaka External | Bangladesh Betar General Overseas Service (international service, Betar) |
1:45p- 2:30p | BBC R3 | Sunday Feature (talk, BBC) |
2:00p- 2:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
2:00p- 2:05p | ABC RN NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
2:00p- 2:05p | VOA1 The Hits | VOA News (news, VOA) |
2:00p- 2:05p | ABC Classic NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Australia |
2:00p- 2:05p | VOA English Global | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
2:00p- 2:05p | ABC Ballarat | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
2:00p- 2:05p | CBCK (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
2:00p- 2:05p | VOA Albanian | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
2:00p- 2:06p | BBC WS News Internet | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , 5UV , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KPRG , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
2:00p- 2:30p | WILL-AM | The Treatment (culture/arts, KCRW) |
2:00p- 2:30p | KGNU | Tributaries (religion/beliefs, KGNU) |
2:00p- 2:30p | WAMU | Code Switch (special interest, NPR) |
2:00p- 2:30p | KBYU | Music and the Spoken Word (religion/beliefs, KBYU) |
2:00p- 2:30p | ABC RN NT | A Big Country (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
2:00p- 2:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 | On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
2:00p- 2:30p | NHK R Japan RS5 | NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
2:00p- 2:30p | PR R Poland English | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
2:00p- 2:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
2:00p- 2:30p | WJCT | Planet Money (business, NPR) |
| Also on WRJA |
2:00p- 3:00p | CBH (CBC Music) | My Playlist (miscellaneous, CBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCRW | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WNYC-FM | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUNC | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBEZ | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
2:00p- 3:00p | Kan REKA | Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
| Also on WRN English N America |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCRW 3 (News) | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBUR | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WHA | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCAI | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WGBH | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KNOW (MPR News) | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBAA-FM | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUOM | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WRVO | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WVPS | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KALW | Philosophy Talk (talk, KALW) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KEMC | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KERA | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KOPB | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KQED | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUNC | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUT | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KWSU | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WABE | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WAMC | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBOI | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCBE | Jazz Set (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WEVO | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFAE | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WHYY | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WSLU | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUTC | New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
2:00p- 3:00p | GPB Network | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCFR | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCUR | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KJZZ | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| Also on KLCC |
2:00p- 3:00p | KPCC | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KSFC | You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KSTX | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KTOO | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUOW | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUTE | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUWR | Open Spaces (regional/local affairs, WyoPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KVLU | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KXJZ | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | RTE R1 | History Show (documentary, RTE (Ireland)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBFO | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBST | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WDET | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WESM | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFDD | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFPL | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFYI | Sound Medicine (health, WFYI) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WKMS | Riverwalk Jazz (jazz music, PRX/TPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WKSU | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WSHU-AM | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUSM | Parent's Journal (special interest) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WVXU | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WYPR | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WKSU 4 | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCSP (C-SPAN R) | Fox News Sunday (politics/issues, Fox TV) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WKAR-AM | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WMFE | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KZYX | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBHM | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
| Also on WNIN |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUHF | The Pulse (health, WHYY) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCSN | Dylan Hour (pop/rock music, KCSN) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCMU | The Pulse (health, WHYY) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WXXI | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WXXO | Relevant Tones (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KRCC | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KMXT | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
2:00p- 3:00p | CKUA | Muse (culture/arts, CKUA) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KANU 2 | KPR Presents (documentary, KPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KBS World R English 24 | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KBUT | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KBUU | E-Town (eclectic music) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCBX | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCHU | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCND | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCTI-AM | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KDLG | People's Pharmacy (health) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KDNK | New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KDRW | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KDSU | America's Test Kitchen (food/home, PRX/WGBH) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KEDM | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KEDM 2 | Tech Nation (science/tech) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KENW | People's Pharmacy (health) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KETR | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KHNS | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KHPR | With Heart and Voice (classical music, WXXI) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KIOS | Folk Sampler (folk music) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KJJP 2 | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KMSU | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) | Music City Roots (country/bluegrass music) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KOFA | Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KPFT 2 | Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KRCU | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KRFP | Uprising (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KSJK | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KSKO | People's Pharmacy (health) |
| Also on KSMU |
2:00p- 3:00p | KSTK | You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KSUT | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| Also on KTPD , KTPR , KTXI |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUAC | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUAC 3 | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUAR | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| Also on KUAZ , KUCV 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUER | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUHB | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUWS | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KVHL | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KWAX | With Heart and Voice (classical music, WXXI) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KWBU | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KWJC | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KWMU | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | NV1 | American Indian Living (special interest, NV1) |
2:00p- 3:00p | R România Int'l 1 | Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | SAFM | Weekend PM Live (magazine, SABC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WABE 3 | Interfaith Voices (religion/beliefs) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WAMC 2 | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBBT (VPM Music) | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCBU | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCMU 2 | Footlight Parade (older popular music) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCQS | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCVE (VPM News) | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WDDE | The Green (regional/local affairs, DPM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WESA | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WETS 2 | Celtic Clamjamphry (folk music, WETS) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFCR | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFDD 3 | Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFIU | The Score (classical music, KQAC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFIU 2 | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFSK | Jazz at Lincoln Center (jazz music, WFMT) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFSU | 411 Teen (children's/youth, WFSU) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WGCU | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WGMC | Sinatra and Co. (older popular music, WGMC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WHQR | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WILL-FM | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WLTR | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WMEA | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WMFV | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WMNF 3 | Backstory (documentary) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WMUM | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WNIJ | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WNMU | Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WOSU | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| Also on WPSU |
2:00p- 3:00p | WPSU 2 | Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WQCS | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WRFW | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WRN English Europe | Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WRP | Le Show (funny, KCSN/WWNO) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WRTI Jazz | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WSCL | Keeping Score (classical music, PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WSKG | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WSMC | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WSUF | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WSVH | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WTEB | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WTIP | Hearing Voices (documentary, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WTSU | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUSF | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| Also on WUWG , WVPB |
2:00p- 3:00p | WVPE 2 | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WVTF (Radio IQ) | With Good Reason (talk) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WWFM | Sounds Choral (classical music, WWFM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WWFM 2 | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WWNO | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WXOJ | Interfaith Voices (religion/beliefs) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WXPR | Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WYQS | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WYSO | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WYSU | Says You (quiz) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WZNB | Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
2:00p- 3:55p | RTE 2FM | Will Leahy Show (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KUCV | Nebraska Concerts (classical music, Nebraska PM) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WEOS | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KBSX | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KHCC | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KPFA | Across the Great Divide (folk music, KPFA) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KUSC | Classical Music with Brian Lauritzen (classical music, KUSC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WUFT | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WUGA | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WUMB | Odyssey (world music, WUMB) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KFCF | Across the Great Divide (folk music, KPFA) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WFMT | Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
2:00p- 4:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 | Studio Plus (magazine, CMG (China)) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KAJX | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KANW 2 | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KBBI | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KDAQ 3 | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KFSR | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KRPS | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KUTX | What's Next (eclectic music, KUT) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KWTU | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KXWT | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
2:00p- 4:00p | NPR Program Stream | Weekend Edition Sunday (news, NPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WCBU 2 | Music from the Heartland (classical music) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WITH | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WJUF | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WLRH 3 | Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WLVR | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WMKY | Pickin' Parlor (country/bluegrass music, MSPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WMPN 2 | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WRUR | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WSDL | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WUTC 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WVIA | Sunday Concert Hall (classical music, WVIA) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WVRU | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WWVT (WVTF Music) | Studio B (folk music, WVTF) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WYEP | Sunday Mix (eclectic music, PCBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KANU | Trail Mix (folk music, KPR) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KNKX | Jazz Sunday Side Up (jazz music, KNKX) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WVIK 2 | River Music Experience (eclectic music, WVIK) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WLRN | Folk and Acoustic Music (folk music, WLRN) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KMHD | Jazz Summit (jazz music, OPB) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KGOU | Weekend Blues (blues music, KGOU) |
2:00p- 6:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) | In Concert (classical music, CBC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WBGO | Jazz with Rob Crocker (jazz music, WBGO) |
2:00p- 6:00p | IPR Studio One | Folk Tree (folk music, IPR (Iowa)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KCCK | Big Band Memories (older popular music, KCCK) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KUNM | Singing Wire (native/ethnic music, KUNM) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFAE 2 | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KDFC | KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (classical music, KUSC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KUWL | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAER | Common Threads (folk music, WAER) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAER 2 | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| Also on WBAA-FM 2 |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDPR | Musical Offering (classical music, WDPR) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WPSU 3 | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| Also on WWNO 3 , WZUM |
2:00p- 6:30p | RTHK R3 | Night Music (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WKDS | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WMEA 2 , WOSA |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) | Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KSMU 2 | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KVOD | Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (classical music, CPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | WBFO Jazzworks | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
| Also on WESA 2 (Jazzworks) |
2:00p- 8:00p | WGLT | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
2:00p- 8:00p | WGUC 2 | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
| Also on WKAR Jazz |
2:00p- 9:00p | KUAC 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
2:00p- 2:15p | BBC R4 LW | The Archers (literature/drama, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Wales | Celtic Heartbeat (folk music, BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R1 Xtra | David Rodigan (urban music, BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC Essex | Sue Marchant (talk, BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R2 | Claudia on Sunday (pop/rock music, BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Norfolk | BBC Introducing in Norfolk (pop/rock music, BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Merseyside | On the Beat (magazine, BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Jersey | Sounds Of Brass (classical music, BBC) |
2:00p- 2:03p | BBC R Ulster | Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra | Jazz Nights at the Quay (jazz music, BBC) |
2:00p- 2:55p | BBC R4 Extra | TED Radio Hour (science/tech, BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Devon | Sounds Of Brass (classical music, BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R1 | Rock Show with Daniel P Carter (eclectic music, BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Sussex | Paul Miller Soul Show (jazz music, BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Cambridgeshire | Sue Marchant (talk, BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Suffolk | Wayne Bavin (talk, BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Berkshire | Paul Miller Soul Show (jazz music, BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Cornwall | Sounds Of Brass (classical music, BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Oxford | Paul Miller Soul Show (jazz music, BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Scotland | Jazz Nights at the Quay (jazz music, BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Surrey | Paul Miller Soul Show (jazz music, BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Cumbria | Braithwaite's Country (country/bluegrass music, BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R York | Gary Copley (talk, BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Guernsey | Sounds Of Brass (classical music, BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Newcastle | Michael Poulter (talk, BBC) |
2:00p- 2:03p | BBC R Foyle | Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
2:03p- 4:00p | BBC R Foyle | Folk Club with Lynette Fay (folk music, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Ulster |
2:05p- 2:30p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| Also on CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
2:05p- 2:30p | ABC RN NSW | Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
| Also on ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
2:05p- 2:30p | CBK-1 (CBC R1) | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
2:05p- 2:30p | VOA Azerbaijan | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBW (CBC R1) | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) | Doc Project (documentary, CBC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| Also on CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBCL (CBC R1) | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| Also on CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CFWH (CBC R1 North) | Doc Project (documentary, CBC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBG (CBC R1) | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| Also on CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA1 The Hits | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA English Global | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
2:05p- 3:00p | RNZ Pacific | Hymns on Sunday (religion/beliefs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA English Africa | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
2:05p- 3:00p | ABC RN QLD | Science Show (science/tech, ABC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | ABC RN WA | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBCK (CBC R1) | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBCV (CBC R1) | Doc Project (documentary, CBC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBLA-2 (CBC R1) | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| Also on CBQT (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBTK (CBC R1) | Doc Project (documentary, CBC) |
| Also on CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA Albanian | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Creole |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA English Sierra Leone | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English South Sudan , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA Spanish | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA Swahili | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA Urdu | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA Zimbabwe | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA1 The Hits no features | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
2:06p- 2:30p | BBC WS News Internet | BBC OS (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS E Africa |
2:06p- 2:30p | ABC NewsRadio | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
2:06p- 2:30p | SBS R3 | BBC OS (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on SR P6 |
2:06p- 3:00p | BBC WS Americas | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , 5UV , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH |
2:06p- 3:00p | KPRG | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 |
2:06p- 3:00p | SBS R3 | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
2:06p- 3:00p | WKNO 3 | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
2:15p- 2:29p | Vatican R 4 (Americas) | Vatican and World News (news, Vatican Media) |
2:15p- 2:30p | NRK Nyheter | BBC OS (news, BBC WS) |
2:15p- 2:45p | BBC R4 LW | Hal (funny, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 |
2:30p- 2:35p | ABC Alice Springs | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
2:30p- 3:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
| Also on CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
2:30p- 3:00p | WILL-AM | State Week in Review (regional/local affairs, WUIS) |
2:30p- 3:00p | ABC RN NSW | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | KGNU | Living Dialogues (religion/beliefs, KGNU) |
2:30p- 3:00p | WAMU | Life Kit (special interest, NPR) |
2:30p- 3:00p | KBYU | Devotional (religion/beliefs, KBYU) |
2:30p- 3:00p | ABC Northern TAS | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | ABC RN TAS | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
| Also on ABC RN VIC |
2:30p- 3:00p | CBK-1 (CBC R1) | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 | Life Upclose (documentary, CMG (China)) |
2:30p- 3:00p | KCAW | Encounters (ecology/garden/rural) |
2:30p- 3:00p | KPCW | All Songs Considered (eclectic music, NPR) |
2:30p- 3:00p | VOA Azerbaijan | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
2:30p- 3:00p | WJCT | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
| Also on WRJA |
2:30p- 3:30p | KUFM | Jazz at Lincoln Center (jazz music, WFMT) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC Newcastle | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Canberra | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Hobart | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Melbourne | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | ABC NewsRadio | ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
2:30p- 4:30p | BBC R Tees | Songs from the Shows (older popular music, BBC) |
2:30p- 4:00p | BBC R3 | Radio 3 in Concert (classical music, BBC) |
2:30p- 3:30p | BBC R5 Live | Flintoff, Savage and the Ping Pong Guy (sports, BBC) |
2:32p- 2:50p | NRK Nyheter | The Story (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS E Africa , SBS R3 , SR P6 |
2:35p- 3:00p | ABC RN SA | Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
2:35p- 3:30p | ABC RN NT | Science Show (science/tech, ABC) |
2:45p- 3:00p | BBC R4 | Life at Absolute Zero (literature/drama, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 LW |
2:50p- 3:00p | NRK Nyheter | Over to You (media, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS E Africa , SBS R3 , SR P6 |
2:55p- 3:00p | BBC R4 Extra | The Listening Project (documentary, BBC) |
3:00p- 3:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
3:00p- 3:05p | ABC RN NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
3:00p- 3:05p | VOA1 The Hits | VOA News (news, VOA) |
3:00p- 3:05p | ABC Classic NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Australia |
3:00p- 3:05p | VOA English Global | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
3:00p- 3:05p | ABC Ballarat | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
3:00p- 3:05p | CBCK (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
3:00p- 3:05p | VOA Albanian | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
3:00p- 3:10p | RNZ Pacific | World and Pacific News (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
3:00p- 3:20p | 2RPH Newcastle | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on 2RPH Sydney |
3:00p- 3:30p | NRK Nyheter | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WBEZ | Planet Money (business, NPR) |
3:00p- 3:30p | BBC WS News Internet | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia |
3:00p- 3:30p | KCRW 3 (News) | Left, Right, and Center (politics/issues, KCRW) |
3:00p- 3:30p | 5UV | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WYPR | Code Switch (special interest, NPR) |
3:00p- 3:30p | Campus FM | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on 2RSR , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH |
3:00p- 3:30p | ABC RN SA | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
3:00p- 3:30p | ERR R Tallinn | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on KANU 2 |
3:00p- 3:30p | KDLG | Parent's Journal (special interest) |
3:00p- 3:30p | KTTZ 3 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 |
3:00p- 3:30p | KYRS | Counterspin (media, FAIR) |
3:00p- 3:30p | SBS R3 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on SR P6 |
3:00p- 3:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WABE 3 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WFYI 2 | The Treatment (culture/arts, KCRW) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WKNO 3 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WMNF 3 |
3:00p- 3:30p | WMRA | Second Look (magazine, WMRA) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WPLN-FM 3 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 |
3:00p- 3:30p | WWFM 2 | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WYPR 2 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
3:00p- 4:00p | CBH (CBC Music) | C'est Formidable (eclectic music, CBC) |
3:00p- 4:00p | CBL (CBC Music) | My Playlist (miscellaneous, CBC) |
3:00p- 4:00p | CFFB (CBC R1 North) | Sunday Request Show (eclectic music, CBC) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WNYC-FM | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WUNC | People's Pharmacy (health) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WRN English N America | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WBUR | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WHA | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WCAI | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WGBH | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WILL-AM | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KNOW (MPR News) | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WUOM | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WNYC-AM | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KXCV | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WLIW | Broadway to Main Street (older popular music, WNET) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WNPR | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WRVO | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WUAL | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WVPS | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KALW | Le Show (funny, KCSN/WWNO) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KBIA | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KGNU | New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KOPB | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KQED | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KRFA | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUNC | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUT | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KWSU | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WABE | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WAMC | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| Also on WBOI |
3:00p- 4:00p | WEVO | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WFAE | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WHYY | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WICA | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WSLU | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WUTC | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | GPB Network | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KAZU | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KBAQ | Mozart Buffet (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KBSU | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KCFR | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KCUR | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KJZZ | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KNPR | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KOSU | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KPCC | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KSFC | Zorba Paster On Your Health (health, PRX/WPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KSTX | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUOW | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUTE | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUWR | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | RTE R1 | Documentary on One (documentary, RTE (Ireland)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WAMU | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WBST | Indiana Weekend (regional/local affairs, IPR (Indiana)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WDET | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WESM | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WETS | Your Weekly Constitutional (documentary) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WFPL | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WFYI | America's Test Kitchen (food/home, PRX/WGBH) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WHRO | From the Parlor (classical music, WHRO) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WKMS | Jazzman Show (jazz music, WKMS) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WKSU | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WOI-AM (IPR News) | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WQLN | All Things Erie (regional/local affairs, WQLN) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WSHU-AM | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WUWM | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WVXU | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KMUW | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WITF | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WKSU 4 | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WUIS | Backstory (documentary) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WCSP (C-SPAN R) | CNN State of the Union (politics/issues, CNN) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WMFE | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WNPN | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KBYU | Classics (classical music, KBYU) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WBHM | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WNIN | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUHF | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KCSN | Masters of Song (eclectic music, KCSN) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WCMU | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| Also on WXXI |
3:00p- 4:00p | KRCC | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WSNC | Juke in the Back (urban music) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WCNY | Footlight Parade (older popular music) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KMXT | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUCO | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
3:00p- 4:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 | Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | CKUA | Old-Disc Jockey (jazz music, CKUA) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KAMU | Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KBIA 3 | Conversations from the World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KBS World R English 24 | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KBUT | E-Town (eclectic music) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KCAW | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KCBX | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KCNV | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KCTI-AM | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KDAQ | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KENW | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KHNS | New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KIOS | River City Folk (folk music, XJBS) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KIPO | Weekend Edition Sunday (news, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KJJP 2 | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KLRE | With Heart and Voice (classical music, WXXI) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KMUN | Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KOFA | Backstory (documentary) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KPFT 2 | Flashpoints (politics/issues, Pacifica/KPFA) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KRCU | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KSJD | E-Town (eclectic music) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KSJK | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KSMU | Zorba Paster On Your Health (health, PRX/WPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KSTK | Song Travels (pop/rock music, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KSUT | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KTEP | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KTPD | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
| Also on KTPR , KTXI |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUAC | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUAC 3 | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUAR | Backstory (documentary) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUAZ | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUCV 2 | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUER | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUHB | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUWS | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KVHL | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KWBU | A Way With Words (language) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KWMU | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | NV1 | Voices from the Circle (special interest, NV1) |
3:00p- 4:00p | PR R Poland DAB | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
| Also on PR R Poland English |
3:00p- 4:00p | R Thailand WS | Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WAMC 2 | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WCBU | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WCLK | Roots of Smooth (jazz music) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WCLV | Classical Weekend (classical music, Ideastream) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WCVE (VPM News) | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WDDE | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WEKU | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WESA | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WETS 2 | Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WETS 3 | Dress Circle (older popular music, WWFM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WFCR | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WFDD 3 | Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WFIU | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WGCU | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WGMC | Two on the Aisle (older popular music, WGMC) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WHQR | America's Test Kitchen (food/home, PRX/WGBH) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WJCT | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WJFF | Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WLTR | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WMEA | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WMFV | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
| Also on WMUM |
3:00p- 4:00p | WOSU | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WPSU | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| Also on WQCS |
3:00p- 4:00p | WRFW | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WRJA | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WRKF | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WRN English Europe | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WRP | Explorations in Science (science/tech, WBAI) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WRTI Classical | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
| Also on WSCL |
3:00p- 4:00p | WSIU | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WSKG | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WSMC | The Score (classical music, KQAC) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WSUF | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WSVH | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WTEB | Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WTSU | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WUOT 2 | Le Show (funny, KCSN/WWNO) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WUSF | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WUWG | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WVPB | America's Test Kitchen (food/home, PRX/WGBH) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WVPE 2 | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WVPS Replay | My Place (older popular music, VT Public) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WVTF (Radio IQ) | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WWNO | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WYQS | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WYSO | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WYSU | A Way With Words (language) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WYSU 2 | With Heart and Voice (classical music, WXXI) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WZNB | Choral Tradition (classical music, PRE) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WERN | Milwaukee Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KCSM | American Jazz Countdown (jazz music, KCSM) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WBAA-FM | Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WXPN | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WIAA | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WNED | Live at the Concertgebouw (classical music, RNW (Netherlands)) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KTOO | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KVLU | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) | Bluegrass Country: Dick Spottswood Show (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WFPK | World Force Reggae (world music, LPM) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WOUB-AM | A Way With Words (language) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WVIK | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KKJZ | Jazz with Nick Tyler (jazz music, KKJZ) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KUSD | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WFMU | Teenage Wasteland (eclectic music, WFMU) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WGCS | Music Mix (eclectic music, WGCS) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WDNA | Global Gumbo (world music, WDNA) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WMNR | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| Also on WXXO |
3:00p- 5:00p | WUKY | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KAWC | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KFJM | Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KNCH | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KPRG | Weekend Edition Sunday (news, NPR) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KTTZ | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KTTZ 2 | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KWAX | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KWJC | Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
3:00p- 5:00p | RTE Lyric FM | Magic Carpet (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WBBT (VPM Music) | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WBLV | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WCNH | Boston Symphony Orchestra (classical music, WGBH) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WDCB | Sounds of Brazil (latin music, WDCB) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WEMU | The In Crowd with Jessica Webster (jazz music, WEMU) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WERN 2 | Milwaukee Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WFSU | Snatches of Jazz (jazz music, WFSU) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WGTD | Afternoon Classics (classical music, WPR) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WNMU | Jazz Showcase (jazz music, WNMU) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WOXR | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WQCS 2 | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WSQX | Women in Music (folk music) |
| Also on WTIP |
3:00p- 5:00p | WWOZ | Acoustic Blues (blues music, WWOZ) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KCRW | Anne Litt (eclectic music, KCRW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WNCW | This Old Porch (country/bluegrass music, WNCW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KEXP | Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
3:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J NSW | Breakfast with Matt and Alex (pop/rock music, ABC) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KSDS | Rug Cutter's Swing (older popular music, KSDS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KBCS | Bluegrass Ramble (country/bluegrass music, KBCS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KDAQ 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KDRW | Anne Litt (eclectic music, KCRW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KHPR | Sunday Brunch (classical music, HPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KSOR | Siskiyou Music Hall (classical music, JPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUNV | Patchwork (folk music, KUNV) |
3:00p- 6:00p | SAFM | Classical Sunday (classical music, SABC) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFSQ | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WRTI Jazz | Voices in Jazz (jazz music, WRTI) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCMP (The Current) | The Current with Mac Wilson (eclectic music, APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KING | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
| Also on KCPB |
3:00p- 7:00p | KKXT | KXT with Allen Roberts (eclectic music, KERA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KNCJ | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) | Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KUHF 2 | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WCMU 2 | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WKYU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WWFM | Sunday Opera (classical music, WWFM) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WEXT | The Exit with Wayne Henning (eclectic music, WMHT) |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
3:00p- 1:00a | KUHF 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Manchester | The People (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Berkshire | Bridgitte Tetteh (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Leicester | Dulcie Dixon (magazine, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC WM | Sunday night with Joe and Nikki (news, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Northampton | Mark Dean (pop/rock music, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Gloucestershire | Kevin Philemon and Primrose Granville (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Devon | Graham Pass (talk, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Cornwall |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R London | Dotun Adebayo (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC Three Counties R | Edward Adoo (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Guernsey | Graham Pass (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC Asian Network | Nadia Ali (world music, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC Hereford and Worcester | Jazz with John Hellings (jazz music, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire | Henry's Jukebox (pop/rock music, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Bristol | Kevin Philemon and Primrose Granville (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Lancashire | The Drift (folk music, BBC) |
3:00p- 3:30p | BBC R4 | More or Less (magazine, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R York | Henry's Jukebox (pop/rock music, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Wiltshire | Kevin Philemon and Primrose Granville (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Shropshire | Jazz with John Hellings (jazz music, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Derby | Devon Daley (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Norfolk | Sue Marchant (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 4:10p | BBC R4 Extra | Omnibus (literature/drama, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Jersey | Graham Pass (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Merseyside | Upfront (magazine, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R6 Music | Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone (eclectic music, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Somerset | Kevin Philemon and Primrose Granville (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Nottingham | Jodi Law (talk, BBC) |
3:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Leeds | The Durbervilles (folk music, BBC) |
3:00p- 3:30p | BBC R4 LW | More or Less (magazine, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Humberside | Henry's Jukebox (pop/rock music, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC CWR | Sunday night with Joe and Nikki (news, BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Stoke | Jazz with John Hellings (jazz music, BBC) |
3:05p- 3:15p | ABC Ballarat | AM (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
3:05p- 3:30p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| Also on CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
3:05p- 3:30p | VOA English Global | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
3:05p- 3:30p | ABC RN QLD | Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
3:05p- 3:30p | ABC RN WA | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
3:05p- 3:30p | CBCV (CBC R1) | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| Also on CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
3:05p- 3:30p | VOA Azerbaijan | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Newscasts |
3:05p- 3:30p | VOA English Sierra Leone | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English South Sudan |
3:05p- 3:30p | VOA Learning English | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
3:05p- 3:30p | VOA Ndebele | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBW (CBC R1) | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBX (CBC R1) | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
| Also on CBKR (CBC R1) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) | Maritime Connection (talk, CBC) |
| Also on CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBN-1 (CBC R1) | Q The Music (culture/arts, CBC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBZF (CBC R1) | Maritime Connection (talk, CBC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBCL (CBC R1) | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| Also on CBVE (CBC R1) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CFYK (CBC R1 North) | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
| Also on CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBG (CBC R1) | Q The Music (culture/arts, CBC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBY (CBC R1) | Musicraft (classical music, CBC) |
| Also on CFGB (CBC R1) |
3:05p- 4:00p | VOA1 The Hits | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC R Australia | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC Esperance | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC Far North QLD | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC Goldfields | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC NW QLD | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC North QLD |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC Pilbara | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC R Brisbane | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC R Perth | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC SW WA |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC Southern QLD | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC Sunshine Coast | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC Tropical North | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBCK (CBC R1) | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBK-1 (CBC R1) | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBLA-2 (CBC R1) | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| Also on CBQT (CBC R1) |
3:05p- 4:00p | VOA Albanian | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Creole , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
3:05p- 4:45p | ABC R Sydney | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:05p- 5:45p | ABC Gold Coast | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC RN NSW | RN Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC Classic NSW | Classic Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Classic VIC |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC RN TAS | RN Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
| Also on ABC RN VIC |
3:10p- 3:40p | RNZ Pacific | Morning Report (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
3:30p- 3:35p | ABC Alice Springs | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
3:30p- 4:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
| Also on CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
3:30p- 4:00p | WBEZ | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
3:30p- 4:00p | KCRW 3 (News) | The Business (culture/arts, KCRW) |
3:30p- 4:00p | WYPR | Life Kit (special interest, NPR) |
3:30p- 4:00p | VOA English Africa | Learning English (language, VOA) |
3:30p- 4:00p | 4EB | The Wire (politics/issues) |
3:30p- 4:00p | ABC RN QLD | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
3:30p- 4:00p | ABC RN WA | A Big Country (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
3:30p- 4:00p | CBCV (CBC R1) | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
| Also on CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
3:30p- 4:00p | NHK R Japan RS5 | NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
3:30p- 4:00p | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l | Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
3:30p- 4:00p | VOA Amharic | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
3:30p- 4:00p | WFYI 2 | All Songs Considered (eclectic music, NPR) |
3:30p- 4:00p | WMRA | With Good Reason (talk) |
3:30p- 4:00p | WWFM 2 | 51 Percent (special interest, WAMC) |
3:30p- 4:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) | Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
3:30p- 6:30p | ABC Triple J SA | Breakfast with Matt and Alex (pop/rock music, ABC) |
3:30p- 4:00p | BBC R4 | Last Word (documentary, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 LW |
3:30p- 4:30p | BBC R5 Live | I Was There (talk, BBC) |
3:32p- 3:50p | BBC WS W Africa | Trending (miscellaneous, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS E Africa |
3:32p- 4:00p | NRK Nyheter | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS News Internet |
3:32p- 4:00p | BBC WS Americas | The Conversation (talk, BBC WS) |
3:32p- 4:00p | BBC WS UK Internet | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia |
3:32p- 4:00p | BBC WS Europe | This is Africa (world affairs, BBC WS) |
3:32p- 4:00p | BBC WS S Asia | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
3:32p- 4:00p | Campus FM | This is Africa (world affairs, BBC WS) |
3:32p- 4:00p | 2RSR | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH |
3:32p- 4:00p | ERR R Tallinn | This is Africa (world affairs, BBC WS) |
3:32p- 4:00p | KANU 2 | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 |
3:32p- 4:00p | SBS R3 | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on SR P6 |
3:32p- 4:00p | WABE 3 | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on WKNO 3 , WMNF 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
3:35p- 3:45p | ABC Broken Hill | AM (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
3:35p- 4:00p | ABC RN NT | Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
3:35p- 5:15p | ABC R Adelaide | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC Classic SA | Classic Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC RN SA | RN Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:50p- 4:00p | BBC WS W Africa | More or Less (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS E Africa |
3:55p- 6:00p | RTE 2FM | Louise McSharry (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |