CapPR Classical | 1:00p- 4:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
Classical 24 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
Folk Alley | 12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
GPB Network | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
IPR Studio One | 2:00p- 6:00p | Folk Tree (folk music, IPR (Iowa)) |
KAJX | 2:00p- 4:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
KALW | 2:00p- 3:00p | Philosophy Talk (talk, KALW) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Le Show (funny, KCSN/WWNO) |
KAMU | 3:00p- 4:00p | Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
KANU | 2:00p- 5:00p | Trail Mix (folk music, KPR) |
KANU 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | KPR Presents (documentary, KPR) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
KANW 2 | 2:00p- 4:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
KAWC | 3:00p- 5:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
KAXE | 12:00n- 5:00p | On the River (eclectic music, KAXE) |
KAZU | 3:00p- 4:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
KAZU 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KBAQ | 1:00p- 3:00p | Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Mozart Buffet (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
KBBI | 2:00p- 4:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
KBCS | 12:00n- 3:00p | Sunday Folks (folk music, KBCS) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Bluegrass Ramble (country/bluegrass music, KBCS) |
KBIA | 3:00p- 4:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
KBIA 3 | 1:00p- 3:00p | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Conversations from the World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
KBSK | 12:00n- 6:00p | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
KBSU | 1:00p- 3:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
KBSX | 2:00p- 4:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
KBUT | 2:00p- 3:00p | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | E-Town (eclectic music) |
KBUU | 2:00p- 3:00p | E-Town (eclectic music) |
KBYU | 2:00p- 2:30p | Music and the Spoken Word (religion/beliefs, KBYU) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | Devotional (religion/beliefs, KBYU) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Classics (classical music, KBYU) |
KCAW | 2:30p- 3:00p | Encounters (ecology/garden/rural) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
KCBX | 2:00p- 3:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
KCCK | 2:00p- 6:00p | Big Band Memories (older popular music, KCCK) |
KCFR | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
KCHU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
KCMP (The Current) | 11:00a- 3:00p | The Current with Bill DeVille (eclectic music, APM) |
| 3:00p- 7:00p | The Current with Mac Wilson (eclectic music, APM) |
KCMP 2 (Local Current) | 1:00p- 7:00p | Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
KCND | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
KCNV | 12:00n- 3:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
KCPB | 1:00p- 3:00p | Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| 3:00p- 7:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
KCRW | 2:00p- 3:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Anne Litt (eclectic music, KCRW) |
KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) | 12:00n- 4:00p | Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
KCRW 3 (News) | 2:00p- 3:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | Left, Right, and Center (politics/issues, KCRW) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | The Business (culture/arts, KCRW) |
KCSM | 11:30a- 3:00p | Morning Cup of Jazz (jazz music, KCSM) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | American Jazz Countdown (jazz music, KCSM) |
KCSN | 2:00p- 3:00p | Dylan Hour (pop/rock music, KCSN) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Masters of Song (eclectic music, KCSN) |
KCTI-AM | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
KCUR | 2:00p- 3:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
KDAQ | 3:00p- 4:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
KDAQ 2 | 1:00p- 3:00p | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
KDAQ 3 | 2:00p- 4:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
KDFC | 2:00p- 6:00p | KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (classical music, KUSC) |
KDLG | 2:00p- 3:00p | People's Pharmacy (health) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | Parent's Journal (special interest) |
KDNK | 2:00p- 3:00p | New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
KDRW | 2:00p- 3:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Anne Litt (eclectic music, KCRW) |
KDSU | 2:00p- 3:00p | America's Test Kitchen (food/home, PRX/WGBH) |
KEDM | 2:00p- 3:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
KEDM 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Tech Nation (science/tech) |
KEMC | 2:00p- 3:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
KENW | 2:00p- 3:00p | People's Pharmacy (health) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
KERA | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
KETR | 2:00p- 3:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
KEXP | 12:00n- 3:00p | Preachin' the Blues (blues music, KEXP) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
KFCF | 2:00p- 4:00p | Across the Great Divide (folk music, KPFA) |
KFJM | 1:00p- 3:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
KFSR | 2:00p- 4:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
KGNU | 2:00p- 2:30p | Tributaries (religion/beliefs, KGNU) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | Living Dialogues (religion/beliefs, KGNU) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
KGOU | 2:00p- 5:00p | Weekend Blues (blues music, KGOU) |
KHCC | 2:00p- 4:00p | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
KHNS | 2:00p- 3:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
KHPR | 2:00p- 3:00p | With Heart and Voice (classical music, WXXI) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Sunday Brunch (classical music, HPR) |
KING | 3:00p- 7:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
KIOS | 2:00p- 3:00p | Folk Sampler (folk music) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | River City Folk (folk music, XJBS) |
KIPO | 1:00p- 3:00p | Weekend Edition Sunday (news, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Weekend Edition Sunday (news, NPR) |
KJEM | 12:00n- 6:00p | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
KJJP 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
KJZZ | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
KKJZ | 1:00p- 3:00p | Sundays with Sinatra (older popular music, KKJZ) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Jazz with Nick Tyler (jazz music, KKJZ) |
KKXT | 10:00a- 3:00p | KXT with Shelley Kenneavy (eclectic music, KERA) |
| 3:00p- 7:00p | KXT with Allen Roberts (eclectic music, KERA) |
KLCC | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
KLRE | 1:30p- 3:00p | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | With Heart and Voice (classical music, WXXI) |
KMHD | 2:00p- 5:00p | Jazz Summit (jazz music, OPB) |
KMSU | 2:00p- 3:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
KMUC | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KMUN | 3:00p- 4:00p | Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
KMUW | 3:00p- 4:00p | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
KMXT | 2:00p- 3:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
KNAU | 1:00p- 5:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
KNBA | 1:00p- 4:00p | Island Style (native/ethnic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
KNCH | 3:00p- 5:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
KNCJ | 11:00a- 3:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
| 3:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KNKX | 2:00p- 5:00p | Jazz Sunday Side Up (jazz music, KNKX) |
KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) | 12:00n- 6:00p | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
KNOW (MPR News) | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
KNOW 2 (R Heartland) | 2:00p- 3:00p | Music City Roots (country/bluegrass music) |
| 3:00p- 7:00p | Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
KNPR | 3:00p- 4:00p | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
KNWT (WY Sounds) | 2:00p- 8:00p | Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
KOFA | 2:00p- 3:00p | Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Backstory (documentary) |
KOPB | 2:00p- 3:00p | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
KOSU | 3:00p- 4:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
KPAC | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KPBS 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KPBX | 1:00p- 3:00p | Weekend Morning Classical (classical music, SPR) |
KPBZ | 12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
KPCC | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
KPCW | 2:30p- 3:00p | All Songs Considered (eclectic music, NPR) |
KPFA | 2:00p- 4:00p | Across the Great Divide (folk music, KPFA) |
KPFT 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Flashpoints (politics/issues, Pacifica/KPFA) |
KQAC | 1:00p- 4:00p | All Classical with Robert McBride (classical music, KQAC) |
KQED | 2:00p- 3:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
KRCC | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
KRCU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
KRFA | 1:00p- 3:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
KRFP | 2:00p- 3:00p | Uprising (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
KRPS | 2:00p- 4:00p | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
KSDS | 1:00p- 3:00p | Big Band Brunch (older popular music, KSDS) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Rug Cutter's Swing (older popular music, KSDS) |
KSER | 12:00n- 6:00p | Sunlit Room (eclectic music, KSER) |
KSFC | 2:00p- 3:00p | You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Zorba Paster On Your Health (health, PRX/WPR) |
KSJD | 3:00p- 4:00p | E-Town (eclectic music) |
KSJK | 2:00p- 3:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
KSJN (MPR Classical) | 2:00p- 4:00p | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
KSKO | 2:00p- 3:00p | People's Pharmacy (health) |
KSMF | 1:00p- 5:00p | Jazz Sunday (jazz music, JPR) |
KSMU | 2:00p- 3:00p | People's Pharmacy (health) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Zorba Paster On Your Health (health, PRX/WPR) |
KSMU 2 | 2:00p- 8:00p | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
KSOR | 1:00p- 3:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Siskiyou Music Hall (classical music, JPR) |
KSTK | 2:00p- 3:00p | You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Song Travels (pop/rock music, NPR) |
KSTX | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
KSUI (IPR Classical) | 1:00p- 5:00p | Classical Music (classical music, IPR (Iowa)) |
KSUT | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
KTEP | 3:00p- 4:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
KTNA | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
KTOO | 2:00p- 3:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
KTPD | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
KTPR | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
KTTZ | 1:00p- 3:00p | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
KTTZ 2 | 3:00p- 5:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
KTTZ 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
KTXI | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
KUAC | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
KUAC 2 | 2:00p- 9:00p | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
KUAC 3 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
KUAF 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KUAF 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
KUAR | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Backstory (documentary) |
KUAZ | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
KUCO | 1:00p- 3:00p | Cleveland Orchestra (classical music, Ideastream) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
KUCV | 2:00p- 4:00p | Nebraska Concerts (classical music, Nebraska PM) |
KUCV 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
KUER | 2:00p- 3:00p | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
KUER 2 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
KUER 3 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KUFM | 1:30p- 2:30p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 2:30p- 3:30p | Jazz at Lincoln Center (jazz music, WFMT) |
KUHB | 2:00p- 3:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
KUHF | 2:00p- 3:00p | The Pulse (health, WHYY) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
KUHF 2 | 3:00p- 7:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
KUHF 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 1:00a | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
KUNC | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
KUNM | 2:00p- 6:00p | Singing Wire (native/ethnic music, KUNM) |
KUNR | 1:00p- 3:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
KUNV | 1:00p- 3:00p | Women's Voices (folk music, KUNV) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Patchwork (folk music, KUNV) |
KUOW | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
KUSC | 2:00p- 4:00p | Classical Music with Brian Lauritzen (classical music, KUSC) |
KUSD | 3:00p- 5:00p | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
KUSD 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KUSU 2 | 12:00n- 6:00p | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
KUT | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
KUT 2 (BBCWS) | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
KUTE | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
KUTX | 2:00p- 4:00p | What's Next (eclectic music, KUT) |
KUTX 2 (AMX) | 12:00n- 6:00p | Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
KUVO 2 (The Drop) | 6:00a- 6:00p | The Drop (urban music, RMPBS) |
KUWL | 2:00p- 6:00p | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
KUWR | 2:00p- 3:00p | Open Spaces (regional/local affairs, WyoPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
KUWS | 2:00p- 3:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
KUWY | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KVHL | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
KVLU | 2:00p- 3:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
KVNO 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
KVOD | 2:00p- 8:00p | Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (classical music, CPR) |
KVOQ | 12:00n- 4:00p | Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
KVPR | 12:00n- 3:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
KWAX | 2:00p- 3:00p | With Heart and Voice (classical music, WXXI) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
KWBU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | A Way With Words (language) |
KWGS 2 | 12:00n- 6:00p | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
KWGS 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
KWIT 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KWIT 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
KWJC | 2:00p- 3:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
KWMU | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
KWMU 3 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KWSU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
KWTU | 2:00p- 4:00p | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
KXCV | 3:00p- 4:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
KXJZ | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
KXPR | 1:00p- 4:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
KXWT | 2:00p- 4:00p | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
KYRS | 3:00p- 3:30p | Counterspin (media, FAIR) |
KZYX | 2:00p- 3:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
Mountain Stage | 12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
NPR Program Stream | 2:00p- 4:00p | Weekend Edition Sunday (news, NPR) |
NV1 | 2:00p- 3:00p | American Indian Living (special interest, NV1) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Voices from the Circle (special interest, NV1) |
PRX Remix | 12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
VOA Albanian | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Amharic | 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Azerbaijan | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Creole | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA English Africa | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA English Global | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
VOA English Newscasts | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Ethiopia | 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi | 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
VOA Learning English | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Ndebele | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Oromo | 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Shona | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Somali | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Spanish | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Swahili | 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Tigrigna | 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Urdu | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Zimbabwe | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Zimbabwe DTH | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA1 The Hits | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA1 The Hits no features | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
WABE | 2:00p- 3:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
WABE 2 | 1:00p- 5:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
WABE 3 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Interfaith Voices (religion/beliefs) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
WAER | 2:00p- 6:00p | Common Threads (folk music, WAER) |
WAER 2 | 2:00p- 6:00p | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
WAMC | 2:00p- 3:00p | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
WAMC 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
WAMU | 2:00p- 2:30p | Code Switch (special interest, NPR) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | Life Kit (special interest, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) | 3:00p- 5:00p | Bluegrass Country: Dick Spottswood Show (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
WAPS (The Summit) | 12:00n- 5:00p | Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
WBAA-FM | 2:00p- 3:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
WBAA-FM 2 | 2:00p- 6:00p | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
WBBT (VPM Music) | 2:00p- 3:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WBEZ | 2:00p- 3:00p | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | Planet Money (business, NPR) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) | 1:00p- 7:00p | Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
WBFO | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
WBFO Jazzworks | 2:00p- 8:00p | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
WBGO | 2:00p- 6:00p | Jazz with Rob Crocker (jazz music, WBGO) |
WBHM | 2:00p- 3:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
WBJB | 11:00a- 4:00p | Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
WBJC | 1:00p- 6:00p | Classical Music with Reed Hessler (classical music, WBJC) |
WBLV | 3:00p- 5:00p | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
WBOI | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
WBST | 2:00p- 3:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Indiana Weekend (regional/local affairs, IPR (Indiana)) |
WBUR | 2:00p- 3:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
WBWC | 1:00p- 3:00p | Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
WCAI | 2:00p- 3:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
WCBE | 2:00p- 3:00p | Jazz Set (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
WCBU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
WCBU 2 | 2:00p- 4:00p | Music from the Heartland (classical music) |
WCLK | 11:00a- 3:00p | Sunday Jazz Brunch (jazz music, WICN) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Roots of Smooth (jazz music) |
WCLV | 1:00p- 3:00p | Dennis Lewin (culture/arts, Ideastream) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Classical Weekend (classical music, Ideastream) |
WCMU | 2:00p- 3:00p | The Pulse (health, WHYY) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
WCMU 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Footlight Parade (older popular music) |
| 3:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WCNH | 9:00a- 3:00p | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Boston Symphony Orchestra (classical music, WGBH) |
WCNY | 3:00p- 4:00p | Footlight Parade (older popular music) |
WCPE | 11:00a- 6:00p | Weekend Classics (classical music, WCPE) |
WCQS | 2:00p- 3:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
WCRB | 12:00n- 4:00p | Classical Music with Olivia Waring (classical music, WGBH) |
WCSP (C-SPAN R) | 2:00p- 3:00p | Fox News Sunday (politics/issues, Fox TV) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | CNN State of the Union (politics/issues, CNN) |
WCVE (VPM News) | 2:00p- 3:00p | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
WDCB | 1:00p- 3:00p | Legends of Jazz (jazz music, WDCB) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Sounds of Brazil (latin music, WDCB) |
WDDE | 2:00p- 3:00p | The Green (regional/local affairs, DPM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
WDET | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
WDNA | 1:00p- 3:00p | Sunday Time Warp (jazz music, WDNA) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Global Gumbo (world music, WDNA) |
WDPR | 2:00p- 6:00p | Musical Offering (classical music, WDPR) |
WDVX | 12:00n- 4:00p | Clinch River Breakdown (country/bluegrass music, WDVX) |
WEKU | 3:00p- 4:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
WEMU | 1:00p- 3:00p | Grooveyard (jazz music, WEMU) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | The In Crowd with Jessica Webster (jazz music, WEMU) |
WEOS | 2:00p- 4:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WERN | 1:30p- 3:00p | Sunday Afternoon Live from the Chazen (classical music, WPR) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Milwaukee Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WERN 2 | 1:00p- 3:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Milwaukee Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WESA | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
WESA 2 (Jazzworks) | 2:00p- 8:00p | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
WESM | 2:00p- 3:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
WETA | 12:00n- 6:00p | Classical Music with Judy Gruber (classical music, WETA) |
WETS | 3:00p- 4:00p | Your Weekly Constitutional (documentary) |
WETS 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Celtic Clamjamphry (folk music, WETS) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
WETS 3 | 10:00a- 3:00p | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Dress Circle (older popular music, WWFM) |
WEVO | 2:00p- 3:00p | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
WEXT | 10:00a- 3:00p | The Exit with Joyce Jackey (eclectic music, WMHT) |
| 3:00p- 8:00p | The Exit with Wayne Henning (eclectic music, WMHT) |
WFAE | 2:00p- 3:00p | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
WFAE 2 | 2:00p- 6:00p | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
WFAE 3 | 12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
WFCR | 2:00p- 3:00p | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
WFDD | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
WFDD 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WFDD 3 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
WFIU | 2:00p- 3:00p | The Score (classical music, KQAC) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
WFIU 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
WFMT | 2:00p- 4:00p | Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WFMU | 12:00n- 3:00p | Glen Jones (eclectic music, WFMU) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Teenage Wasteland (eclectic music, WFMU) |
WFPK | 1:00p- 3:00p | Jazz Pulse (jazz music, LPM) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | World Force Reggae (world music, LPM) |
WFPL | 2:00p- 3:00p | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
WFSK | 2:00p- 3:00p | Jazz at Lincoln Center (jazz music, WFMT) |
WFSQ | 11:00a- 3:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WFSU | 2:00p- 3:00p | 411 Teen (children's/youth, WFSU) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Snatches of Jazz (jazz music, WFSU) |
WFUV | 12:00n- 4:00p | Ceol na nGael (folk music, WFUV) |
WFUV 2 | 12:00n- 6:00p | FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
WFYI | 2:00p- 3:00p | Sound Medicine (health, WFYI) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | America's Test Kitchen (food/home, PRX/WGBH) |
WFYI 2 | 3:00p- 3:30p | The Treatment (culture/arts, KCRW) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | All Songs Considered (eclectic music, NPR) |
WGBH | 2:00p- 3:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
WGBH Jazz 24/7 | 12:00n- 6:00p | Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
WGCS | 3:00p- 5:00p | Music Mix (eclectic music, WGCS) |
WGCU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
WGCU 2 | 12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WGLT | 2:00p- 8:00p | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
WGLT Highway 309 | 12:00n- 6:00p | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
WGMC | 2:00p- 3:00p | Sinatra and Co. (older popular music, WGMC) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Two on the Aisle (older popular music, WGMC) |
WGTD | 3:00p- 5:00p | Afternoon Classics (classical music, WPR) |
WGUC | 1:00p- 6:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WGUC 2 | 2:00p- 8:00p | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
WHA | 2:00p- 3:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
WHQR | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | America's Test Kitchen (food/home, PRX/WGBH) |
WHQR 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WHRO | 1:00p- 3:00p | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | From the Parlor (classical music, WHRO) |
WHRV | 1:00p- 5:00p | Sinnett in Session (jazz music, WHRO) |
WHYY | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
WHYY 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WIAA | 3:00p- 5:00p | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
WICA | 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
WICN | 12:00n- 4:00p | Jazz Matinee (jazz music, WICN) |
WILL-AM | 2:00p- 2:30p | The Treatment (culture/arts, KCRW) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | State Week in Review (regional/local affairs, WUIS) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
WILL-FM | 2:00p- 3:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
WITF | 3:00p- 4:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
WITH | 2:00p- 4:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WIUM | 1:30p- 5:00p | World of Opera (classical music, WDAV) |
WIUM 2 | 12:00n- 6:00p | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
WJCT | 2:00p- 2:30p | Planet Money (business, NPR) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
WJCT 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WJFF | 3:00p- 4:00p | Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
WJUF | 2:00p- 4:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
WKAR Classical | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WKAR Folk | 12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
WKAR Jazz | 2:00p- 8:00p | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
WKAR-AM | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
WKAR-FM | 1:00p- 5:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WKDS | 2:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WKMS | 2:00p- 3:00p | Riverwalk Jazz (jazz music, PRX/TPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Jazzman Show (jazz music, WKMS) |
WKMS 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WKNO 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WKNO 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
WKSU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
WKSU 3 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WKSU 4 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
WKYU | 1:00p- 3:00p | Barren River Breakdown (country/bluegrass music, WKYU) |
WKYU 2 | 11:00a- 3:00p | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| 3:00p- 7:00p | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WLIW | 3:00p- 4:00p | Broadway to Main Street (older popular music, WNET) |
WLRH 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WLRH 3 | 2:00p- 4:00p | Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
WLRN | 2:00p- 5:00p | Folk and Acoustic Music (folk music, WLRN) |
WLTR | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
WLVR | 2:00p- 4:00p | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
WMEA | 2:00p- 3:00p | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
WMEA 2 | 2:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WMFE | 2:00p- 3:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
WMFE 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WMFV | 2:00p- 3:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
WMHT | 1:00p- 6:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WMKY | 2:00p- 4:00p | Pickin' Parlor (country/bluegrass music, MSPR) |
WMNF 3 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Backstory (documentary) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
WMNR | 3:00p- 5:00p | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WMPN 2 | 2:00p- 4:00p | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
WMRA | 3:00p- 3:30p | Second Look (magazine, WMRA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | With Good Reason (talk) |
WMUM | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
WNCW | 12:00n- 3:00p | Celtic Winds (folk music, WNCW) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | This Old Porch (country/bluegrass music, WNCW) |
WNED | 12:00n- 3:00p | What's New (classical music, BTPM) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Live at the Concertgebouw (classical music, RNW (Netherlands)) |
WNIJ | 2:00p- 3:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
WNIN | 2:00p- 3:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
WNIU | 1:00p- 6:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WNMU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Jazz Showcase (jazz music, WNMU) |
WNPN | 3:00p- 4:00p | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
WNPR | 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
WNXP | 12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WNYC New Standards | 12:00n- 4:00p | New Standards (older popular music, NYPR) |
WNYC-AM | 3:00p- 4:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
WNYC-FM | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
WOI-AM (IPR News) | 3:00p- 4:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
WOSA | 2:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WOSU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
WOUB-AM | 3:00p- 5:00p | A Way With Words (language) |
WOUB-FM | 1:00p- 5:00p | D28+5 Bluegrass (country/bluegrass music, WOUB) |
WOXR | 1:00p- 3:00p | Boston Symphony Orchestra (classical music, WGBH) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
WPLN-FM 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WPLN-FM 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
WPSU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
WPSU 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
WPSU 3 | 2:00p- 6:00p | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
WQCS | 2:00p- 3:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
WQCS 2 | 1:00p- 3:00p | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
WQED | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WQLN | 3:00p- 4:00p | All Things Erie (regional/local affairs, WQLN) |
WQXR | 1:00p- 6:00p | Classical Music with Clayelle Dalferes (classical music, NYPR) |
WQXR Operavore | 1:00p- 4:30p | World of Opera (classical music, WDAV) |
WRCJ | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WREM | 12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
WRFW | 2:00p- 3:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
WRJA | 2:00p- 2:30p | Planet Money (business, NPR) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
WRKF | 3:00p- 4:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
WRTI Classical | 1:00p- 3:00p | Philadelphia Orchestra (classical music) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
WRTI Jazz | 2:00p- 3:00p | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Voices in Jazz (jazz music, WRTI) |
WRUR | 2:00p- 4:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WRVO | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
WRVO 2 | 12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
WRVO 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
WSCL | 2:00p- 3:00p | Keeping Score (classical music, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
WSDL | 2:00p- 4:00p | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
WSHU Baroque | 12:00n- 4:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
WSHU-AM | 2:00p- 3:00p | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
WSHU-FM | 1:00p- 6:00p | Sunday Matinee (classical music, WSHU) |
WSIU | 3:00p- 4:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
WSKG | 2:00p- 3:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
WSLU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
WSMC | 2:00p- 3:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | The Score (classical music, KQAC) |
WSNC | 3:00p- 4:00p | Juke in the Back (urban music) |
WSQX | 3:00p- 5:00p | Women in Music (folk music) |
WSUF | 2:00p- 3:00p | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WSVH | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
WTEB | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
WTIP | 2:00p- 3:00p | Hearing Voices (documentary, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Women in Music (folk music) |
WTMD | 12:00n- 4:00p | Middays with Galler (eclectic music, WTMD) |
WTSU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
WTSU 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
WUAL | 1:00p- 3:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
WUAL 2 | 12:00n- 8:00p | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WUAL 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
WUFT | 2:00p- 4:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
WUFT 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WUGA | 2:00p- 4:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WUIS | 3:00p- 4:00p | Backstory (documentary) |
WUIS 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WUIS 3 (The X) | 12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WUKY | 3:00p- 5:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WUKY 2 | 12:00n- 6:00p | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
WUMB | 2:00p- 4:00p | Odyssey (world music, WUMB) |
WUNC | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | People's Pharmacy (health) |
WUNC 2 | 12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
WUOL | 1:00p- 4:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WUOM | 2:00p- 3:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
WUOT 2 | 3:00p- 4:00p | Le Show (funny, KCSN/WWNO) |
WUSF | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
WUSM | 2:00p- 3:00p | Parent's Journal (special interest) |
WUTC | 2:00p- 3:00p | New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
WUTC 2 | 2:00p- 4:00p | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WUWF | 1:00p- 5:00p | Acoustic Interlude (folk music, WUWF) |
WUWF 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WUWG | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
WUWM | 3:00p- 4:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
WVIA | 2:00p- 4:00p | Sunday Concert Hall (classical music, WVIA) |
WVIA 3 | 12:00n- 6:00p | Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
WVIK | 3:00p- 5:00p | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
WVIK 2 | 2:00p- 5:00p | River Music Experience (eclectic music, WVIK) |
WVPB | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | America's Test Kitchen (food/home, PRX/WGBH) |
WVPE | 1:00p- 4:00p | Blues Revue (blues music, WVPE) |
WVPE 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
WVPS | 2:00p- 3:00p | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
WVPS 3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
WVPS Jazz | 12:00n- 6:00p | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
WVPS Replay | 12:00n- 3:00p | Friday Night Jazz (jazz music, VT Public) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | My Place (older popular music, VT Public) |
WVRU | 2:00p- 4:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
WVTF (Radio IQ) | 2:00p- 3:00p | With Good Reason (talk) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
WVXU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
WWFM | 2:00p- 3:00p | Sounds Choral (classical music, WWFM) |
| 3:00p- 7:00p | Sunday Opera (classical music, WWFM) |
WWFM 2 | 2:00p- 3:00p | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | 51 Percent (special interest, WAMC) |
WWNO | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
WWNO 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WWNO 3 | 2:00p- 6:00p | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
WWOZ | 1:00p- 3:00p | Cajun and Zydeco (eclectic music, WWOZ) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Acoustic Blues (blues music, WWOZ) |
WWVT (WVTF Music) | 2:00p- 4:00p | Studio B (folk music, WVTF) |
WXOJ | 2:00p- 3:00p | Interfaith Voices (religion/beliefs) |
WXPN | 12:00n- 3:00p | XPN Music Mix (eclectic music, WXPN) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
WXPN 2 | 12:00n- 6:00p | Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WXPR | 2:00p- 3:00p | Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
WXXI | 2:00p- 3:00p | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
WXXO | 2:00p- 3:00p | Relevant Tones (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WYEP | 2:00p- 5:00p | Sunday Mix (eclectic music, PCBC) |
WYMS | 1:00p- 4:00p | Radio Milwaukee with Makenzie Boettcher (eclectic music, WYMS) |
WYPR | 2:00p- 3:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | Code Switch (special interest, NPR) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Life Kit (special interest, NPR) |
WYPR 2 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
WYPR 3 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
WYQS | 2:00p- 3:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
WYSO | 2:00p- 3:00p | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
WYSU | 2:00p- 3:00p | Says You (quiz) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | A Way With Words (language) |
WYSU 2 | 1:00p- 3:00p | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | With Heart and Voice (classical music, WXXI) |
WZNB | 2:00p- 3:00p | Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Choral Tradition (classical music, PRE) |
WZUM | 2:00p- 6:00p | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
XPoNential R | 12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
CBAM (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Maritime Connection (talk, CBC) |
CBCK (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBCL (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBCO (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBCP (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBCS (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBCT (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Maritime Connection (talk, CBC) |
CBCV (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Doc Project (documentary, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
CBD (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Maritime Connection (talk, CBC) |
CBEW (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBG (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Q The Music (culture/arts, CBC) |
CBH (CBC Music) | 2:00p- 3:00p | My Playlist (miscellaneous, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | C'est Formidable (eclectic music, CBC) |
CBHA (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Maritime Connection (talk, CBC) |
CBIS (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Maritime Connection (talk, CBC) |
CBK-1 (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
CBKR (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
CBL (CBC Music) | 11:00a- 3:00p | In Concert (classical music, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | My Playlist (miscellaneous, CBC) |
CBLA (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBLA-2 (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBME (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBN-1 (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Q The Music (culture/arts, CBC) |
CBO (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBQT (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBR-1 (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
CBTK (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Doc Project (documentary, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
CBU-2 (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Doc Project (documentary, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
CBU-FM (CBC Music) | 2:00p- 6:00p | In Concert (classical music, CBC) |
CBVE (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
CBW (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
CBW-FM (CBC Music) | 12:00n- 4:00p | In Concert (classical music, CBC) |
CBX (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
CBX-FM (CBC Music) | 1:00p- 5:00p | In Concert (classical music, CBC) |
CBY (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Musicraft (classical music, CBC) |
CBYG (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Doc Project (documentary, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
CBYK (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Doc Project (documentary, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
CBZF (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Maritime Connection (talk, CBC) |
CFFB (CBC R1 North) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Tapestry (religion/beliefs, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Sunday Request Show (eclectic music, CBC) |
CFGB (CBC R1) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Musicraft (classical music, CBC) |
CFWH (CBC R1 North) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Doc Project (documentary, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
CFYK (CBC R1 North) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
CHAK (CBC R1 North) | 2:00p- 2:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
CJRT | 12:00n- 4:00p | Sunday Afternoon Jazz (jazz music, CJRT) |
CJTR | 1:00p- 3:00p | Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
CKUA | 2:00p- 3:00p | Muse (culture/arts, CKUA) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Old-Disc Jockey (jazz music, CKUA) |
BBC Asian Network | 1:00p- 3:00p | Dipps Bhamrah (world music, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Nadia Ali (world music, BBC) |
BBC CWR | 1:00p- 3:00p | Midlands Masala (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Sunday night with Joe and Nikki (news, BBC) |
BBC Essex | 2:00p- 5:00p | Sue Marchant (talk, BBC) |
BBC Hereford and Worcester | 1:00p- 3:00p | Genevieve Tudor's Sunday Folk (world music, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Jazz with John Hellings (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Berkshire | 2:00p- 3:00p | Paul Miller Soul Show (jazz music, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Bridgitte Tetteh (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Bristol | 1:00p- 3:00p | Manny Masih (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Kevin Philemon and Primrose Granville (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Cambridgeshire | 2:00p- 5:00p | Sue Marchant (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Cornwall | 2:00p- 3:00p | Sounds Of Brass (classical music, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Graham Pass (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Cumbria | 2:00p- 4:00p | Braithwaite's Country (country/bluegrass music, BBC) |
BBC R Derby | 1:00p- 3:00p | Satvinder Rana (news, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Devon Daley (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Devon | 2:00p- 3:00p | Sounds Of Brass (classical music, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Graham Pass (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Foyle | 2:00p- 2:03p | Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
| 2:03p- 4:00p | Folk Club with Lynette Fay (folk music, BBC) |
BBC R Gloucestershire | 1:00p- 3:00p | Manny Masih (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Kevin Philemon and Primrose Granville (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Guernsey | 2:00p- 3:00p | Sounds Of Brass (classical music, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Graham Pass (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Humberside | 1:00p- 3:00p | Westenders (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Henry's Jukebox (pop/rock music, BBC) |
BBC R Jersey | 2:00p- 3:00p | Sounds Of Brass (classical music, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Graham Pass (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Kent | 12:00n- 4:00p | Alex Lester (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Lancashire | 1:00p- 3:00p | Indus (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | The Drift (folk music, BBC) |
BBC R Leeds | 1:00p- 3:00p | Connections (news, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | The Durbervilles (folk music, BBC) |
BBC R Leicester | 1:00p- 3:00p | Kamlesh Purohit (magazine, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Dulcie Dixon (magazine, BBC) |
BBC R Lincolnshire | 1:00p- 3:00p | Westenders (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Henry's Jukebox (pop/rock music, BBC) |
BBC R London | 1:00p- 3:00p | Sunny and Shay (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Dotun Adebayo (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Manchester | 1:00p- 3:00p | Indus (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | The People (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Merseyside | 2:00p- 3:00p | On the Beat (magazine, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Upfront (magazine, BBC) |
BBC R Newcastle | 2:00p- 5:00p | Michael Poulter (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Norfolk | 2:00p- 3:00p | BBC Introducing in Norfolk (pop/rock music, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Sue Marchant (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Northampton | 1:00p- 3:00p | Jona Kotnis (magazine, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Mark Dean (pop/rock music, BBC) |
BBC R Nottingham | 1:00p- 3:00p | Kaval Vasser (magazine, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Jodi Law (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Oxford | 2:00p- 4:00p | Paul Miller Soul Show (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Scotland | 2:00p- 4:00p | Jazz Nights at the Quay (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Scotland Extra | 2:00p- 4:00p | Jazz Nights at the Quay (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Sheffield | 1:00p- 4:00p | Eastern Air (magazine, BBC) |
BBC R Shropshire | 1:00p- 3:00p | Genevieve Tudor's Sunday Folk (world music, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Jazz with John Hellings (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Somerset | 1:00p- 3:00p | Manny Masih (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Kevin Philemon and Primrose Granville (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Stoke | 1:00p- 3:00p | Ajmal Hussain (world music, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Jazz with John Hellings (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Suffolk | 2:00p- 5:00p | Wayne Bavin (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Surrey | 2:00p- 4:00p | Paul Miller Soul Show (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Sussex | 2:00p- 4:00p | Paul Miller Soul Show (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Tees | 11:30a- 2:30p | Vintage Vinyl (pop/rock music, BBC) |
| 2:30p- 4:30p | Songs from the Shows (older popular music, BBC) |
BBC R Ulster | 2:00p- 2:03p | Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
| 2:03p- 4:00p | Folk Club with Lynette Fay (folk music, BBC) |
BBC R Wales | 2:00p- 4:00p | Celtic Heartbeat (folk music, BBC) |
BBC R Wiltshire | 1:00p- 3:00p | Manny Masih (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Kevin Philemon and Primrose Granville (talk, BBC) |
BBC R York | 2:00p- 3:00p | Gary Copley (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Henry's Jukebox (pop/rock music, BBC) |
BBC R1 | 2:00p- 5:00p | Rock Show with Daniel P Carter (eclectic music, BBC) |
BBC R1 Xtra | 2:00p- 4:00p | David Rodigan (urban music, BBC) |
BBC R2 | 2:00p- 4:00p | Claudia on Sunday (pop/rock music, BBC) |
BBC R3 | 1:45p- 2:30p | Sunday Feature (talk, BBC) |
| 2:30p- 4:00p | Radio 3 in Concert (classical music, BBC) |
BBC R4 | 2:00p- 2:15p | The Archers (literature/drama, BBC) |
| 2:15p- 2:45p | Hal (funny, BBC) |
| 2:45p- 3:00p | Life at Absolute Zero (literature/drama, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | More or Less (magazine, BBC) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Last Word (documentary, BBC) |
BBC R4 Extra | 2:00p- 2:55p | TED Radio Hour (science/tech, BBC) |
| 2:55p- 3:00p | The Listening Project (documentary, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 4:10p | Omnibus (literature/drama, BBC) |
BBC R4 LW | 2:00p- 2:15p | The Archers (literature/drama, BBC) |
| 2:15p- 2:45p | Hal (funny, BBC) |
| 2:45p- 3:00p | Life at Absolute Zero (literature/drama, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | More or Less (magazine, BBC) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Last Word (documentary, BBC) |
BBC R5 Live | 1:30p- 2:30p | 606 (sports, BBC) |
| 2:30p- 3:30p | Flintoff, Savage and the Ping Pong Guy (sports, BBC) |
| 3:30p- 4:30p | I Was There (talk, BBC) |
BBC R6 Music | 1:00p- 3:00p | Now Playing @6Music (pop/rock music, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone (eclectic music, BBC) |
BBC Three Counties R | 1:00p- 3:00p | Yasmeen Khan (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Edward Adoo (talk, BBC) |
BBC WM | 1:00p- 3:00p | Midlands Masala (talk, BBC) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Sunday night with Joe and Nikki (news, BBC) |
BBC WS Americas | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | The Conversation (talk, BBC WS) |
BBC WS Australasia | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
BBC WS E Africa | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 2:30p | BBC OS (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 2:32p- 2:50p | The Story (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 2:50p- 3:00p | Over to You (media, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 3:50p | Trending (miscellaneous, BBC WS) |
| 3:50p- 4:00p | More or Less (documentary, BBC WS) |
BBC WS E Asia | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
BBC WS Europe | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | This is Africa (world affairs, BBC WS) |
BBC WS News Internet | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 2:30p | BBC OS (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:32p- 2:50p | The Story (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 2:50p- 3:00p | Over to You (media, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
BBC WS S Asia | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
BBC WS UK Internet | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
BBC WS W Africa | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 3:50p | Trending (miscellaneous, BBC WS) |
| 3:50p- 4:00p | More or Less (documentary, BBC WS) |
Campus FM | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | This is Africa (world affairs, BBC WS) |
ERR R Tallinn | 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | This is Africa (world affairs, BBC WS) |
NRK Nyheter | 2:15p- 2:30p | BBC OS (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:32p- 2:50p | The Story (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 2:50p- 3:00p | Over to You (media, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
PR R Poland DAB | 3:00p- 4:00p | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
PR R Poland English | 2:00p- 2:30p | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
R România Int'l 1 | 2:00p- 3:00p | Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
RTE 2FM | 2:00p- 3:55p | Will Leahy Show (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
| 3:55p- 6:00p | Louise McSharry (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
RTE Lyric FM | 12:00n- 3:00p | Lorcan Murray's Classic Drive (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Magic Carpet (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
RTE R1 | 2:00p- 3:00p | History Show (documentary, RTE (Ireland)) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Documentary on One (documentary, RTE (Ireland)) |
RTVS R Slovakia Int'l | 3:30p- 4:00p | Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
SR P6 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 2:30p | BBC OS (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:32p- 2:50p | The Story (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 2:50p- 3:00p | Over to You (media, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
Vatican R 4 (Americas) | 2:15p- 2:29p | Vatican and World News (news, Vatican Media) |
WRN English Europe | 2:00p- 3:00p | Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
WRN English N America | 2:00p- 3:00p | Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
WRP | 2:00p- 3:00p | Le Show (funny, KCSN/WWNO) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Explorations in Science (science/tech, WBAI) |
IRIB WS 8 English | 1:23p- 7:23p | Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
Kan REKA | 2:00p- 3:00p | Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
RIK/CyBC R2 | 12:00n- 6:00p | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
SAFM | 2:00p- 3:00p | Weekend PM Live (magazine, SABC) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Classical Sunday (classical music, SABC) |
SBC Saudia R | 12:00n- 5:00p | Radio Riyadh (international service, SBC (Saudi)) |
TRT VOT East (Dogu) | 1:30p- 2:25p | Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
TRT VOT World (Dünya) | 1:30p- 2:25p | Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
| 3:30p- 4:25p | Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
VOA English Sierra Leone | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA English South Sudan | 2:00p- 2:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
Betar Dhaka External | 1:45p- 3:00p | Bangladesh Betar General Overseas Service (international service, Betar) |
CGTN Beijing 1008 | 2:00p- 2:30p | On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | Life Upclose (documentary, CMG (China)) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
CGTN Beijing 846 | 2:00p- 4:00p | Studio Plus (magazine, CMG (China)) |
CGTN EZFM | 12:00n- 6:00p | The Shuffle (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
KBS World R English 24 | 2:00p- 3:00p | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
| 3:00p- 4:00p | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
NHK R Japan RS5 | 2:00p- 2:30p | NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
R Thailand WS | 3:00p- 4:00p | Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
RTHK R3 | 2:00p- 6:30p | Night Music (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
VOV 5 (VOV World) | 2:00p- 2:30p | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
2RPH Newcastle | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:20p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
2RPH Sydney | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:20p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
2RSR | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
3RPH | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
4EB | 3:30p- 4:00p | The Wire (politics/issues) |
5RPH | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
5UV | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
6CCR | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
7RPH | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
ABC Alice Springs | 12:35p- 4:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 2:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Ballarat | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Broken Hill | 11:35a- 3:30p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 2:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:35p- 3:45p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Capricornia | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
ABC Central VIC | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Central West NSW | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Classic 2 | 9:00a- 3:00p | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 9:00p | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
ABC Classic NSW | 9:00a- 3:00p | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 6:00p | Classic Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
ABC Classic NT | 10:30a- 4:30p | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Classic QLD | 10:00a- 4:00p | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Classic SA | 9:30a- 3:30p | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 2:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:35p- 6:30p | Classic Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
ABC Classic VIC | 9:00a- 3:00p | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 6:00p | Classic Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
ABC Classic WA | 12:00n- 6:00p | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
ABC Coffs Coast | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Double J NSW | 12:00n- 6:00p | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
ABC Double J NT | 12:00n- 6:00p | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
ABC Double J QLD | 12:00n- 6:00p | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
ABC Double J SA | 12:00n- 6:00p | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
ABC Double J WA | 12:00n- 6:00p | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
ABC Esperance | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
ABC Eyre Peninsula | 11:35a- 3:30p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 2:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:35p- 3:45p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Far North QLD | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
ABC Gippsland | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Gold Coast | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 5:45p | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Goldfields | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
ABC Goulburn Murray | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Great Southern WA | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
ABC Illawarra | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Kimberley | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
ABC Mid North Coast | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
ABC Mildura-Swan Hill | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC NW QLD | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
ABC New England NW | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Newcastle | 11:05a- 2:30p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 4:45p | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC NewsRadio | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 2:30p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 2:30p- 6:00p | ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
ABC North Coast | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC North QLD | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
ABC North and West | 11:35a- 3:30p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 2:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:35p- 3:45p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Northern TAS | 11:05a- 2:30p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Pilbara | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
ABC R Adelaide | 11:35a- 3:30p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 2:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:35p- 3:45p | AM (news, ABC) |
| 3:35p- 5:15p | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
ABC R Australia | 12:05p- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
ABC R Brisbane | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
ABC R Canberra | 11:05a- 2:30p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 4:45p | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC R Darwin | 12:35p- 4:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 2:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC R Hobart | 11:05a- 2:30p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 4:45p | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC R Melbourne | 11:05a- 2:30p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 4:45p | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC R Perth | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
ABC R Sydney | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:45p | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
ABC RN NSW | 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 6:00p | RN Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
ABC RN NT | 2:00p- 2:30p | A Big Country (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 2:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:35p- 3:30p | Science Show (science/tech, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:35p- 4:00p | Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
ABC RN QLD | 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Science Show (science/tech, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
ABC RN SA | 1:35p- 2:30p | Science Show (science/tech, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 2:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:35p- 3:00p | Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:35p- 6:30p | RN Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
ABC RN TAS | 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 6:00p | RN Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
ABC RN VIC | 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:05p- 2:30p | Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 3:00p | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 6:00p | RN Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
ABC RN WA | 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 2:05p- 3:00p | Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:30p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 3:30p- 4:00p | A Big Country (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
ABC Riverina | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Riverland | 11:35a- 3:30p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 2:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:35p- 3:45p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC SE NSW | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC SE SA | 11:35a- 3:30p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:30p- 2:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 3:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:35p- 3:45p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC SW VIC | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC SW WA | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
ABC Shepparton | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Southern QLD | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
ABC Sunshine Coast | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Triple J NSW | 10:00a- 3:00p | Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 6:00p | Breakfast with Matt and Alex (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Triple J NT | 11:30a- 4:30p | Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Triple J QLD | 11:00a- 4:00p | Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Triple J SA | 10:30a- 3:30p | Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
| 3:30p- 6:30p | Breakfast with Matt and Alex (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Triple J WA | 1:00p- 6:00p | Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Tropical North | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
ABC Unearthed | 10:00a- 4:00p | Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Western Plains | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
ABC Western QLD | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
ABC Wide Bay | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 4:00p | Early Morning Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
ABC Wimmera | 11:05a- 3:00p | Overnights (talk, ABC) |
| 2:00p- 2:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:00p- 3:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 3:05p- 3:15p | AM (news, ABC) |
KPRG | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 5:00p | Weekend Edition Sunday (news, NPR) |
RNZ Concert | 1:00p- 4:00p | Classic Morning (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
RNZ National | 1:00p- 4:00p | Morning Report (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
RNZ Pacific | 2:05p- 3:00p | Hymns on Sunday (religion/beliefs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
| 3:00p- 3:10p | World and Pacific News (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
| 3:10p- 3:40p | Morning Report (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
SBS R3 | 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:00p- 2:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 2:30p | BBC OS (news, BBC WS) |
| 2:06p- 3:00p | Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
| 2:32p- 2:50p | The Story (documentary, BBC WS) |
| 2:50p- 3:00p | Over to You (media, BBC WS) |
| 3:00p- 3:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 3:32p- 4:00p | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |