PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
5 live Sport (sports, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:30a | BBC R5 Live |
9:30a-10:00a | BBC R5 Live |
88 Jazz Place (jazz music, WDNA) |
8:00a-12:00n | WDNA |
A Way With Words (language) |
9:00a-10:00a | WABE 3 |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
8:00a- 8:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Country , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
8:30a- 8:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
9:00a- 9:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Country , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
9:30a- 9:35a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WUTK |
8:00a-10:00a | KCSN |
Africa Link (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
9:05a- 9:30a | WRN English Europe |
African Connection (world music, SABC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | SAFM |
Alice Levine (eclectic music, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 |
Alight on Literature (literature/drama, CMG (China)) |
9:00a- 9:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
All Classical with Brandi Parisi (classical music, KQAC) |
6:00a-11:00a | KQAC |
All Night Programme (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
All in a Weekend (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 9:00a | CBME (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) |
All the Traditions (folk music, VT Public) |
9:00a-12:00n | WVPS Replay |
Alternative Radio (politics/issues) |
9:00a-10:00a | KEXP |
Any Answers? (politics/issues, BBC) |
9:00a- 9:30a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Any Questions? (politics/issues, BBC) |
8:10a- 9:00a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Arts Hour (culture/arts, BBC WS) |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN WA |
As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | KWMR |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
BBC Essex Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC Essex |
BBC Hereford & Worcester Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
8:00a- 8:06a | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KPBS , ABC NewsRadio , KALW , KWSU , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , Campus FM , KCHO , KMXT , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , GBN K105 , KBBI , KBUT , KCAW , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KHNS , KPDO , KSFR , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUHB , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRP , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
BBC Radio Cornwall Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Cornwall |
BBC Radio Cumbria Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
BBC Radio Devon Sport (sports, BBC) |
7:15a-12:00n | BBC R Devon |
BBC Radio Gloucestershire Sport (world music, BBC) |
9:30a-12:30p | BBC R Gloucestershire |
BBC Radio Leicester Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Leicester |
BBC Radio London Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R London |
BBC Radio Suffolk Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
BBC Tees Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Tees |
BBC WM 95.6 Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC WM |
Backstory (documentary) |
9:00a-10:00a | WVMR |
Bangladesh Betar General Overseas Service (international service, Betar) |
8:30a- 9:00a | Betar Dhaka External |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
5:00a-10:00a | WKYU 2 |
6:00a- 9:00a | KWAX |
6:00a-10:00a | WFSQ |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH , WZNB |
7:00a- 9:00a | WFIU 2 |
7:00a-12:00n | WETS 3 |
8:00a- 9:00a | KEMC |
8:00a-12:00n | WYSU 2 |
Big Ideas (lecture, ABC) |
7:35a- 8:30a | ABC RN SA |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN QLD |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN NT |
Big Picture Science (science/tech) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KGLP |
Bluegrass Country: Gary Henderson Show (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
8:00a-11:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Bluegrass Review (country/bluegrass music) |
9:00a-10:00a | WETS 2 |
Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KSJE , KMHD |
Bo Liebowitz (jazz music, KCRW) |
6:00a- 9:00a | KCRW , KDRW |
Bob Brainen (eclectic music, WFMU) |
9:00a-11:00a | WFMU |
Brazilian Hour (latin music) |
9:00a-10:00a | KUNV |
Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
9:00a-10:00a | NPR Program Stream |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
8:00a- 8:05a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
9:00a- 9:05a | CBH (CBC Music) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
California Classical All Night (classical music, KUSC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KUSC |
3:00a-10:00a | KDFC |
California Report (regional/local affairs, KQED) |
8:30a- 9:00a | KPCC |
Cambridgeshire Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00a-10:00a | WSQX |
Chantel Shafie Show (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:00a-10:00a | RTHK R3 |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
Classic Choices (classical music, WCNY) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WCNY |
Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | KNAU , WCBU 2 , WHYY 2 , WMPN 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
7:00a-10:00a | KRWG |
7:00a-11:00a | WQED , KHPR , KWJC , WERN 2 , WKDS |
7:00a-12:00n | WKNO 2 |
7:00a- 1:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KXPR , WUFT 2 , WUOL , WKSU 3 , CapPR Classical , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WMHT , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
8:00a-10:00a | WABE 2 |
8:00a-12:00n | KTTZ 2 |
8:00a- 1:00p | KUHF 2 |
9:00a- 1:00p | KNCJ |
Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
9:00a-10:00a | WEKU Classical |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KBAQ |
9:00a- 1:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (classical music, KUSC) |
9:00a-11:00a | KUSC |
Classical Music (classical music, WOSU) |
8:00a- 1:00p | WOSA |
Classical Music with Bethany Cagle (classical music, WUSF) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSMR |
Classical Music with Bill Jerome (classical music, WWFM) |
8:00a-12:00n | WWFM |
Classical Music with Jean Inaba (classical music, WETA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WETA |
Classical Music with Kari Anderson (classical music, VT Public) |
8:00a-10:00a | WOXR |
Classical Music with Karla Walker (classical music, CPR) |
8:00a- 1:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Kati Harrison (classical music, WBJC) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Marty Wimmer (classical music, BTPM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WNED |
Classical Music with Paul Cavalconte (classical music, NYPR) |
8:15a- 1:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Suzanne Bona (classical music, Cin PR) |
8:00a- 8:50a | WGUC |
Classical Music with Tyler Alderson (classical music, WGBH) |
6:00a-11:00a | WCRB |
Classical Saturday (classical music, WRTI) |
6:00a-11:00a | WRTI Classical |
ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFIU 2 |
Classics for Kids (children's/youth, Cin PR) |
8:00a- 8:15a | WQXR |
8:50a- 9:00a | WGUC |
Classics with Bruce Seely (classical music, KBYU) |
8:00a-10:00a | KBYU |
Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WSQX |
9:00a-11:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Countdown to kick-off (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
Counterspin (media, FAIR) |
9:00a- 9:30a | KPFT 2 |
DCB Jazz (jazz music, WDCB) |
8:00a-11:00a | WDCB |
David Smith (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:30a | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Day Six (magazine, CBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | WUOT 2 |
9:05a-10:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Daybreak Alberta (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) |
Den Siegertsz (magazine, BBC) |
5:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Deutsche Welle News (news, DW (Germany)) |
9:00a- 9:05a | WRN English Europe |
Discover Classical with Richard Hulsman (classical music, WDPR) |
9:00a-10:00a | WDPR |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drama (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:30a-10:30a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
EV Crowe - I Confess: Omnibus (literature/drama, BBC) |
8:00a- 9:10a | BBC R4 Extra |
Early Kick-off (sports, BBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Leicester |
Earshot (documentary, ABC) |
9:05a- 9:30a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
9:35a-10:00a | ABC RN SA |
East Coast Music Hour (live music/variety, CBC) |
9:05a-10:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Ed Stagg (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Derby |
Encounter (talk, VOA) |
8:05a- 8:30a | VOA English Global |
Esencia Latina (latin music, WGMC) |
6:00a-10:00a | WGMC |
Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
4:05a- 9:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
4:35a- 9:30a | ABC Classic SA |
5:05a-10:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
5:35a-10:30a | ABC Classic NT |
7:05a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00a-12:00n | WFUV 2 |
FUV Music with Janet Bardini (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFUV |
Final Cut (culture/arts, ABC) |
9:30a-10:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
First Listen the Program (jazz music, CJRT) |
8:00a- 9:00a | CJRT |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a-10:00a | KRNN |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Football Heaven (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Frankly Speaking (documentary, BBC) |
9:15a- 9:45a | BBC R4 Extra |
Freddy Zapp (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
8:00a- 9:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Fresh Air (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 9:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
9:00a-10:00a | WHYY 2 |
From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
9:00a-10:00a | WNED , WGUC , WMPN 2 , WPSU 2 |
Full Circle (eclectic music, BSPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KBSU |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Gerry Kelly (talk, BBC) |
7:03a- 8:33a | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Gillham Gold (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Gillham Gold (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Guernsey |
Goffy (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Tees |
Gospel Experience (gospel music, KPFA) |
9:00a-12:00n | KPFA , KFCF |
Graham Dene (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex |
Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
6:00a-10:00a | WNYC New Standards |
Guernsey Sportscene (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Guernsey |
Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WEKU Classical , WPSU 2 |
Hearing Voices (documentary, NPR) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WVIA 2 |
Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KUCO , KRCB |
9:00a-10:00a | KMXT , KUHB |
Highway 61 Revisited (folk music, WUMB) |
8:00a-12:00n | WUMB |
Honky Tonk Heroes (country/bluegrass music, KGNU) |
8:00a-11:00a | KGNU |
Hot Pot Show (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
9:00a-11:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
House Party (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
6:00a- 9:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Humberside Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Humberside |
In Town and Out (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 9:00a | CBO (CBC R1) |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOQ |
Inheritance Tracks (documentary, BBC) |
9:10a- 9:15a | BBC R4 Extra |
Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
9:00a-10:00a | KSKA |
Interfaith Voices (religion/beliefs) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WLRH 3 |
International Americana Music Show (folk music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WOUB-AM |
Jacko's Sporting Almanac (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | BBC R Wales |
James Whale (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Kent |
Jamz Supernova (urban music, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Jason Hardy (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Manchester |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
6:00a-11:00a | KIPO |
Jazz America (jazz music, VOA) |
9:05a-10:00a | VOA English Global |
Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KCSM , KKJZ |
5:00a- 9:00a | KUAC |
6:00a- 9:00a | WNCU , KUCV 2 |
Jazz and Beyond (jazz music, WNCW) |
8:00a-11:00a | WNCW |
Jazz at Lincoln Center (jazz music, WFMT) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KRTU , WRTU |
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KRFA , KLCC , KCBX |
8:00a- 2:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
Jo Davies (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Nottingham |
Joe Costin (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
John Rose (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Northampton |
Jonathan Fido (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
9:00a-10:00a | WRN English N America , KBS World R English 24 |
9:30a-10:00a | KBS World R 11 Languages |
KUNV AAA Music (eclectic music, KUNV) |
5:00a- 9:00a | KUNV |
KXT with Gini Mascorro (eclectic music, KERA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KKXT |
Kan Israeli News Flash (international service, Kan) |
8:00a- 8:05a | Kan English News FB |
Kath Melandri on BBC Essex (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC Essex |
Kentucky Homefront (eclectic music) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WFPK |
Larry Gogan Show (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00a-11:00a | RTE 2FM |
Larry and Paul (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Leeds |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
8:30a- 9:00a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
9:30a-10:00a | VOA Albanian , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Life's a Pitch (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Live-ish (talk, BBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Living Planet (ecology/garden/rural, DW (Germany)) |
9:30a-10:00a | WRN English Europe |
Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WRP , WUWF |
Liz Kershaw (eclectic music, BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Making Contact (politics/issues, NRP) |
9:30a-10:00a | KPFT 2 |
Manchester Sports: Matchday build-up (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Manchester |
Marian Finucane (talk, RTE (Ireland)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | RTE R1 |
Matchday Live (sports, BBC) |
7:15a-10:00a | BBC R York |
Matchday Live: The Build-Up (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
Merseyside Sport (sports, BBC) |
7:15a- 9:15a | BBC R Merseyside |
Merseyside Sport: Post-match (sports, BBC) |
9:15a- 9:30a | BBC R Merseyside |
Mike Naylor (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
Mimi Geerges Show (talk) |
9:00a-10:00a | WCRX |
Mind Over Matters (politics/issues, KEXP) |
9:00a-12:00n | KEXP |
Mix Up Exclusives (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
6:00a-10:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
6:30a-10:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
7:00a-11:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
7:30a-11:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
9:00a- 1:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Morning Cup of Jazz (jazz music, KCSM) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCSM |
Mornings with Candice Agree (classical music, WFMT) |
7:00a-11:00a | WFMT |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
9:00a-11:00a | WDSE |
Movies and Musicals (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
8:00a-10:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Music City Roots (country/bluegrass music) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KKFI |
Music Life (pop/rock music, BBC WS) |
8:06a- 9:00a | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , SBS R3 , WRP |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
7:00a-11:00a | KNBA |
Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
7:35a- 8:30a | ABC RN NT |
9:05a-10:00a | ABC RN WA |
Music Through the Night (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Music by Request (classical music, Interlochen) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WIAA |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
8:00a-10:00a | WBJB |
Music to Listen to Jazz By (jazz music, CJRT) |
9:00a-11:00a | CJRT |
Music with John Parsons (eclectic music, KUT) |
7:00a-11:00a | KUTX |
Musica de la Raza (latin music, KBCS) |
8:00a-10:00a | KBCS |
My Exit (eclectic music, WMHT) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WEXT |
My London (talk, BBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | BBC R London |
My Place (older popular music, VT Public) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WVPS Replay |
My Playlist (miscellaneous, CBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
9:00a-10:00a | CBL (CBC Music) |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
8:00a- 8:30a | WRN English N America |
National Evenings (magazine, ABC) |
5:35a- 8:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
6:00a-12:00n | KANW |
New Music Releases (pop/rock music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:00a-10:00a | RNZ Pacific |
New Orleans Calling (documentary, WWOZ) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WWOZ |
News (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:10a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
News Plus Select (talk, CMG (China)) |
9:30a-10:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
News from Finland (news, Yle (Finland)) |
9:55a- 9:58a | Yle R1 |
Newshour (news, BBC WS) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KHCC |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , KTOO , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , KAWC , KBBI , KCAW , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KOFA , KPDO , KSJK , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Nick Carter (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Nick Robins (magazine, BBC) |
9:30a-12:30p | BBC R Merseyside |
Nightlife (talk, ABC) |
7:05a- 8:05a | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC R Adelaide |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC R Darwin |
Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
North East Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
North by Northwest (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-12:00n | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Northamptonshire Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Northampton |
Off the Ball (sports, BBC) |
6:30a- 9:00a | BBC R Scotland |
On the Media (media, NYPR) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KJZZ |
On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
8:00a- 8:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
On the Wind (classical music, WWFM) |
9:00a-10:00a | KVNO |
Overnight Jazz and Blues (jazz music, KSDS) |
5:00a-10:00a | KSDS |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Peanut Butter Jam (children's/youth, WMHT) |
9:00a-10:00a | WEXT |
People's Pharmacy (health) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
Performance Oklahoma (classical music, KUCO) |
9:00a-11:00a | KUCO |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
8:00a-10:00a | WCLV |
9:00a-11:00a | WXXO , KUAC , KWAX , WCBU 2 , WVIA 2 |
Pete Waterman (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC WM , BBC CWR |
Pick of the Pops (pop/rock music, BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC R2 |
Plugged In (world affairs, VOA) |
8:30a- 9:00a | VOA English Global |
Polka Show (native/ethnic music, WXPR) |
7:00a-10:00a | WXPR |
Pop Fugitives (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | RTHK R3 |
Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
8:30a-10:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
Preeya Kalidas (world music, BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC Asian Network |
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WWFM 2 |
6:00a-10:00a | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
8:00a- 9:00a | Campus FM |
Radio Cairo international service (international service, ERTU (Egypt)) |
8:15a- 9:30a | ERTU Farsi , ERTU Swahili |
Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | ERTU European |
Radio Free Athens (eclectic music, WOUB) |
9:00a-12:00n | WOUB-AM |
Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Radio Louisville with Mark Murdock (eclectic music, LPM) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Ken Sumka (eclectic music, WYMS) |
7:00a-10:00a | WYMS |
Radio New Zealand News (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:00a- 8:05a | RNZ Pacific |
9:00a- 9:05a | RNZ Pacific |
Radio Pakistan News (news) |
9:00a- 9:10a | PBC National Current Affairs |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
6:00a- 8:30a | PR R Poland English |
8:00a- 9:00a | WRN English Europe |
9:00a-10:00a | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
Radio Riyadh (international service, SBC (Saudi)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
8:00a- 8:30a | SW Service 6005 |
8:30a- 9:00a | WRN English N America |
9:00a- 9:30a | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | R Thailand English 88 |
8:30a- 9:00a | R Thailand WS |
Radio Tirana (international service, RTSH (Albania)) |
8:30a- 9:00a | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
9:30a-10:00a | SW Service 6005 |
Radio Tunis International (international service, R Tunis) |
9:03a- 9:30a | RTCI |
Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
9:00a- 9:03a | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Radio Wales Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Wales |
Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
8:05a- 8:35a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Rhythm Sweet and Hot (jazz music, PCBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | WRTU |
Richard Williams (talk, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC CWR |
Rick O'Shea (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | RTE 2FM |
Rise 'n' Shine (country/bluegrass music, WDVX) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WDVX |
Riverwalk Jazz (jazz music, PRX/TPR) |
9:00a-10:00a | KRTU |
Roots Kommunikations (world music, KPFA) |
5:00a- 9:00a | KPFA , KFCF , KZFR |
Ryan Kennedy (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
SAfm Sports Special (sports, SABC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | SAFM |
Saskatchewan Weekend (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Saturday Breakfast (classical music, CKUA) |
8:00a-10:00a | CKUA |
Saturday Classics (classical music, BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC R3 |
Saturday Light Brigade (children's/youth) |
6:00a-12:00n | WRCT |
Saturday Mix (eclectic music, PCBC) |
9:00a- 2:00p | WYEP |
Saturday Morning Car Tunes (classical music, WHRO) |
6:00a-12:00n | WHRO |
Saturday Morning Function (jazz music, WBGO) |
8:00a-10:00a | WBGO |
Saturday Morning Jazz (jazz music, KCCK) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCCK |
Saturday Mornings (eclectic music, WTMD) |
8:00a-12:00n | WTMD |
Saturday Night Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Country , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs |
Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
6:30a- 1:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Oxford |
Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Wiltshire |
Saturday Sunrise (folk music, PCBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WYEP |
Saturday Swing Session (older popular music, WICN) |
8:00a-10:00a | WICN |
Saturday afternoon (talk, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Surrey |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Sussex |
Saturday with Claire Byrne (talk, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00a-10:00a | RTE R1 |
Saturdays with Susan (jazz music, OPB) |
9:00a-12:00n | KMHD |
Short List (jazz music, KCCK) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KCCK |
Shropshire United (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
Shrunken Planet (eclectic music, WFMU) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WFMU |
Simon Logan (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Sleepy Hollow (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-10:00a | WXPN |
Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
9:00a-10:00a | WVRU |
Soundprint (documentary) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WVRU |
Sounds of the Week (world affairs, CMG (China)) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KWBU |
9:00a-10:00a | KGLP |
Sport on BBC Radio Berkshire: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Sport on BBC Radio Norfolk: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Sport on BBC Radio Stoke: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset |
Sportscene (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Jersey |
Sportscene: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Derby |
Sportsound (sports, BBC) |
6:30a- 9:00a | BBC R Scotland Extra |
9:00a-12:30p | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Sportsound (sports, BBC) |
9:03a- 1:00p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Steppin' Out of Babylon (talk, Pacifica) |
9:30a-10:00a | KRFP |
Stories in Sound (documentary, BBC) |
8:33a- 9:00a | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Studio One Tracks (eclectic music, IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00a-11:00a | IPR Studio One |
Studio Plus (magazine, CMG (China)) |
8:00a-10:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
6:00a-10:00a | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSHU Baroque |
Swing Time (older popular music) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KKJZ |
SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
9:00a-11:00a | WQCS 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Tagata o te Moana (world affairs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | RNZ Pacific |
Tech Nation (science/tech) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KUAZ |
9:00a-10:00a | KSJE |
Teenage Kicks (eclectic music, APM) |
9:00a-11:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
Tennessee Farm Table (food/home, WDVX) |
9:00a-10:00a | WDVX |
The 2017 Show (talk, BBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Humberside |
The Compass (documentary, BBC WS) |
8:32a- 9:00a | KPBS , KALW , KWSU , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KCHO , KMXT , KBBI , KBUT , KCAW , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KHNS , KPDO , KSFR , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUHB , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
The Current with Jacquie Fuller (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The Garden Party (ecology/garden/rural, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
The House (politics/issues, CBC) |
8:11a- 9:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
9:11a-10:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
The Hub (culture/arts, ABC) |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN SA |
9:05a-10:00a | ABC RN QLD |
9:35a-10:30a | ABC RN NT |
The Inquiry (documentary, BBC WS) |
8:06a- 8:30a | KPBS , KALW , KWSU , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KCHO , KMXT , KBBI , KBUT , KCAW , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KHNS , KPDO , KSFR , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUHB , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
The National (news, CBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | CBC News Explore |
9:00a-10:00a | CBC News Explore |
The Pulse (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
8:00a-10:00a | CGTN EZFM |
The Real Story (politics/issues, BBC WS) |
8:06a- 9:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
The Shuffle (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
The Sports Hub: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Kent |
The Unexplainers (funny, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Wales |
Thomas Jefferson Hour (literature/drama) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WABE 3 |
To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
8:00a-10:00a | WMNF 3 |
Toni McDonald (talk, BBC) |
6:00a- 9:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Tony Gillham on BBC Radio Jersey (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Top of the Pops (pop/rock music, BBC WS) |
8:06a- 9:00a | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
Traditional Jazz and New Orleans Music (jazz music, WWOZ) |
9:00a-11:00a | WWOZ |
Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WKGC |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
4:00a-10:00a | ABC Unearthed |
Uncle Mort's Celtic Fringe (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:45a-10:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
3:00a- 9:00a | WETS 2 |
5:00a- 9:00a | KOFA |
5:30a-10:00a | KSER |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
7:00a- 9:00a | KOJB |
7:00a-11:00a | KUAC 2 |
8:00a-11:00a | KIDE |
8:00a- 1:00p | NV1 |
University Concert (classical music, IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Unmissable (pop/rock music, BBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
8:00a- 8:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
9:00a- 9:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
8:05a- 8:30a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
8:05a- 9:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
9:05a- 9:30a | VOA Albanian , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
9:05a-10:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KEXP |
Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
9:30a- 9:57a | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Indonesia (international service, RRI (Indonesia)) |
9:00a-10:00a | RRI Voice of Indonesia |
Voice of Mongolia (international service, MNB (Mongolia)) |
9:00a- 9:30a | SW Service 6005 |
Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
9:30a-10:25a | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00a-10:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
WINGS (special interest) |
8:30a- 9:00a | KPFT 2 |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
9:00a-10:00a | WHDD |
Weekend AM (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 9:00a | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
Weekend Classics (classical music, WCPE) |
6:00a-12:00n | WCPE |
Weekend Edition Saturday (news, NPR) |
8:00a- 8:30a | KPCC |
8:00a- 9:00a | KMUN , KPCW , KRBD , KUFM , WMKY |
8:00a-10:00a | WNYC-FM , WERN , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WCAI , WGBH , WILL-AM , WBAA-AM , WBAA-FM , WUOM , KANZ , KXCV , WLIW , WNPR , WRVO , WVPS , KBIA , WABE , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WGTE , WHYY , WICA , WSLU , WUTC , GPB Network , KAXE , KOSU , KSFC , KVLU , WBFO , WBST , WDET , WESM , WETS , WFDD , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WKAR-FM , WKMS , WKSU , WKYU , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WOUB-FM , WPLN-FM , WQLN , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUOT , WUWM , WVIK , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , KMUW , KTXK , KUSD , WITF , WIUM , WKSU 4 , WUGA , WUIS , KUAF , WMFE , WKNO , WLRN , WBHM , WNIN , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , WESU , WUKY , KACU , KAMU , KASU , KCCU , KCHU , KCND , KDAQ , KDNK , KDSU , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KEDT , KENW , KETR , KFJM , KIOS , KISU , KNCH , KRCU , KRPS , KTTZ , KUAR , KWIT , WAER , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDIY , WECS , WEKU , WEMU , WESA , WFIU , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WGLT , WGTD , WGVU-FM , WHQR , WILL-FM , WJCT , WJFF , WJUF , WLPR , WLRH , WLTR , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMPN , WMRA , WMUM , WNIJ , WNMU , WPSU , WQCS , WRJA , WSHU-FM , WSIU , WSIU 2 , WSUF , WSVH , WTEB , WTSU , WUSF , WUWG , WVIA , WVOF , WVPB , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU , KGOU |
8:00a-11:00a | WUNC , WBEZ , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WUAL , KERA , KUCV , KUT , KANU , KCUR , KSTX , KUWR , KVNF , WAMU , WNPN , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KCTI-AM , KJJP 2 , KRTS , KSMU , KSTK , KTEP , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KUSU , KVHL , KWMU , KXWT , WAMC 2 , WCBU , WDDE , WFCR , WOSU , WRKF , WSKG , WWNO |
8:00a-12:00n | KNOW (MPR News) , KUNC , KUNR , KBSX , KCFR , KUOW , KRCC , KVPR , KAJX , KVCR |
8:00a- 1:00p | KOPB , KQED , KAZU , KCLU , KNKX , KNPR , KXJZ |
9:00a-10:00a | KOTO |
9:00a-11:00a | KALW , KEMC , KUNM , KBRW , KBUT , KHNS , KSOR , KUCV 2 , WLRH 3 , WUWF |
9:00a-12:00n | KCRW , KWSU , KCHO , KDRW , KFSK , KRCB , KRZA , KUER |
9:00a- 1:00p | KRFA , KJZZ , KLCC , KNAU , KPBX , KPCC , KPUB , KCPB , KSMF , KUAZ |
Weekend Morning Show (magazine, CBC) |
7:10a-10:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
Weekend Mornings (eclectic music, CBC) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CBL (CBC Music) |
7:00a-10:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
8:00a-11:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
9:00a-12:00n | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Weekend Overture (classical music, WDPR) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WDPR |
Weekender (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
9:10a-12:00n | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
West Yorkshire Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | BBC R Leeds |
World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
8:35a- 9:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
World Report (news, CBC) |
8:00a- 8:10a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
9:00a- 9:10a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 2:00p | WFDD 3 |
5:00a-10:00a | WFYI 2 |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KBIA 3 |
4:00p-10:00a | WUTC 2 |
Zorba Paster On Your Health (health, PRX/WPR) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KMSU |
9:00a-10:00a | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
Zucchini Brothers (children's/youth) |
8:30a- 9:00a | WRFA |
|
|