CapPR Classical | 6:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Connections (classical music, CapRadio) |
Classical 24 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
Folk Alley | 6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
IPR Studio One | 6:00p- 7:00p | Many Moods of Ben Vaughn (eclectic music, WXPN) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | E-Town (eclectic music) |
KALW | 6:00p- 7:00p | Folk Music and Beyond (folk music, KALW) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Patchwork Quilt (folk music, KALW) |
KANU 2 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
KANW 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Day Six (magazine, CBC) |
KASU | 6:00p- 8:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
KAWC | 7:00p- 8:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
KAXE | 6:00p- 8:00p | On the River (eclectic music, KAXE) |
KAZU | 6:00p- 7:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
KAZU 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KBAQ | 5:00p-11:00p | Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
KBCS | 5:00p- 7:00p | Raizes (latin music, KBCS) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Sabor (latin music, KBCS) |
KBCU | 6:00p- 7:00p | Interfaith Voices (religion/beliefs) |
KBEM | 5:00p- 7:00p | Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (jazz music) |
KBIA 3 | 5:00p- 7:00p | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
| 7:00p-12:00m | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
KBSK | 6:00p-12:00m | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
KBSX | 6:00p- 7:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KBYU | 4:00p- 7:00p | Classics (classical music, KBYU) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Highway 89 (classical music, KBYU) |
KCAW | 6:00p- 7:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
KCCK | 5:00p- 7:00p | Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (jazz music) |
| 7:00p-11:00p | Da Blues (blues music, KCCK) |
KCFR | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
KCHO | 5:00p- 7:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KCHU | 6:00p- 8:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
KCLU | 6:00p- 7:00p | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KCMP (The Current) | 4:00p- 8:00p | The Current with Mac Wilson (eclectic music, APM) |
KCMP 2 (Local Current) | 1:00p- 7:00p | Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Duluth Local Show (pop/rock music, APM) |
KCNV | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KCPB | 6:00p- 7:00p | Backstory (documentary) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KCRW | 6:00p- 9:00p | Raul Campos (urban music, KCRW) |
KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) | 4:00p- 8:00p | Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
KCRW 3 (News) | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
KCSM | 5:00p- 9:00p | Jazz in the Afternoon (jazz music, KCSM) |
KCSN | 5:00p- 8:00p | Fresh Catch (eclectic music, KCSN) |
KCTI-AM | 6:00p- 7:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
KCUR | 7:00p- 8:00p | Soulsations (urban music, KMUW) |
KDAQ 2 | 6:00p-12:00m | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
KDAQ 3 | 7:00p- 8:00p | Humankind (documentary, PRX) |
KDFC | 4:00p- 9:00p | KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (classical music, KUSC) |
KDNK | 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KDRW | 6:00p- 9:00p | Raul Campos (urban music, KCRW) |
KDUR | 7:00p- 8:00p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
KEDM | 6:00p- 7:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
KEDM 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
KEDT | 6:00p- 8:00p | Science Friday (science/tech, NYPR) |
KERA | 6:00p- 7:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
KEXP | 6:00p- 9:00p | Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
KFCF | 5:00p- 7:00p | Forms and Feelings (jazz music, KPFA) |
KFJM | 6:00p- 8:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
KGNU | 6:00p- 8:00p | African Roots (world music, KGNU) |
KGOU | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Native America Calling (special interest, KBC (Alaska)) |
KHCC | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
KHPR | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KIPO | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
KJEM | 6:00p-11:00p | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
KJJP 2 | 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KJZZ | 6:00p- 7:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KKJZ | 5:00p- 9:00p | Nothin' But the Blues (blues music, KKJZ) |
KKJZ 3 | 7:00p- 8:00p | Strange Angels (culture/arts) |
KKXT | 3:00p- 7:00p | KXT with Amy Miller (eclectic music, KERA) |
| 7:00p-11:00p | KXT with Allen Roberts (eclectic music, KERA) |
KLRE | 4:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Wind and Rhythm (classical music) |
KMFA | 6:00p- 7:00p | Film Score Focus (classical music, KMFA) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
KMHD | 6:00p- 9:00p | Jazz from the Left (jazz music, OPB) |
KMUC | 4:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
KNAU | 3:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
KNBA | 5:00p-10:00p | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
KNCJ | 5:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KNKX | 6:00p- 8:00p | The New Cool (jazz music, KNKX) |
KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) | 6:00p-12:00m | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
KNOW (MPR News) | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
KNOW 2 (R Heartland) | 4:00p- 7:00p | Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
KNPR | 6:00p- 7:00p | Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
KNTU Jazz | 6:30p- 7:00p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
| 7:00p- 7:30p | In Black America (special interest, KUT) |
KNWT (WY Sounds) | 2:00p- 8:00p | Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
KOFA | 4:00p- 8:00p | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
KOPB | 6:00p- 7:00p | Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
KPAC | 4:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KPBS | 7:00p- 8:00p | A Way With Words (language) |
KPBS 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KPBZ | 6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
KPCC | 6:00p- 7:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
KPFA | 5:00p- 7:00p | Forms and Feelings (jazz music, KPFA) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | In Your Ear (jazz music, KPFA) |
KPFT 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Hard Knock Radio (politics/issues, KPFA) |
KPUB | 6:00p- 8:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
KQAC | 6:00p- 8:00p | Requests with Edmund Stone (classical music, KQAC) |
KQED | 6:00p- 7:00p | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
KRBD | 7:00p- 8:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
KRCB | 4:00p- 8:00p | Our Roots Are Showing (folk music, KRCB) |
KRCC | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
KRFA | 6:00p- 8:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
KRNN | 6:00p- 7:00p | Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
KRPS | 6:00p- 8:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
KRTS | 6:00p- 7:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
| 7:00p- 7:30p | Fronteras (regional/local affairs, TPR) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Alt Latino (latin music, NPR/KUT) |
KRWG | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Images (culture/arts, KRWG) |
KRZA | 7:00p- 7:30p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
KSDS | 6:00p- 8:00p | Jazz West Coast (jazz music, KSDS) |
KSFC | 6:00p- 7:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KSJE | 5:00p- 7:00p | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Bluegrass Breakdown (country/bluegrass music, WPLN) |
KSJK | 6:00p- 8:00p | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
KSMF | 6:00p- 7:00p | Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | World Beat Show (world music, JPR) |
KSMU 2 | 2:00p- 8:00p | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
KSOR | 6:00p- 7:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KSRQ | 6:00p- 8:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
KSTK | 7:00p- 8:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
KSTX | 6:00p- 7:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
KSUI (IPR Classical) | 5:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KTNA | 6:00p- 8:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
KTOO | 6:00p- 7:00p | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
KTPD | 6:00p- 7:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
KTPR | 6:00p- 7:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
KTTZ 2 | 5:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KTTZ 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
KTXI | 6:00p- 7:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
KUAC | 6:00p- 8:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
KUAC 2 | 7:00p- 8:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
KUAC 3 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p-12:00m | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KUAF 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KUAF 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
KUAZ | 6:00p- 7:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KUCB | 6:00p- 7:00p | Women in Music (folk music) |
KUCO | 6:00p- 7:00p | Compact Discoveries (classical music) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
KUER | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
KUER 2 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
KUER 3 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KUFM | 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KUHF | 6:00p- 7:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
KUHF 2 | 6:00p- 8:00p | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
KUHF 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
KUNC | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KUNM | 4:00p- 7:00p | Raices (latin music, KUNM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KUNV | 4:00p- 7:00p | Reggae Happenin's (world music, KUNV) |
| 7:00p-11:00p | Nothin' But the Blues (blues music, KUNV) |
KUOI | 5:30p- 6:30p | Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
KUOW | 6:00p- 7:00p | Throughline (documentary, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
KUSC | 5:00p- 8:00p | Classical Music with Rich Capparela (classical music, KUSC) |
KUSD 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KUSU | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | E-Town (eclectic music) |
KUSU 2 | 6:00p-12:00m | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
KUT | 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KUT 2 (BBCWS) | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
KUTX | 3:00p- 7:00p | Music with Rick McNulty (eclectic music, KUT) |
KUTX 2 (AMX) | 6:00p-12:00m | Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
KUVO 2 (The Drop) | 6:00p- 6:00a | The Drop (urban music, RMPBS) |
KUWL | 6:00p-10:00p | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
KUWR | 6:00p- 7:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KUWS | 6:00p- 7:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
KUWY | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KVHL | 6:00p- 7:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
KVNF | 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KVNO | 7:00p- 1:00a | Saturday Evening Classics (classical music, KVNO) |
KVNO 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
KVOD | 5:00p- 8:00p | Classical Music with Charley Samson (classical music, CPR) |
KVOQ | 6:00p- 8:00p | Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
KVPR | 7:00p- 8:00p | America's Test Kitchen (food/home, PRX/WGBH) |
KWAX | 6:00p- 7:00p | Played in Oregon (classical music, KQAC) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Lost Chord (classical music, WWFM) |
KWBU | 7:00p- 8:00p | Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
KWGS 2 | 6:00p-12:00m | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
KWIT 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KWIT 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
KWJC | 6:00p- 8:00p | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
KWMU 3 | 4:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
KWSU | 6:00p- 7:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
KWTU | 5:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
KXJZ | 6:00p- 8:00p | Hey, Listen (eclectic music, CapRadio) |
KXPR | 4:00p- 7:00p | Classical Music (classical music, CapRadio) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Connections (classical music, CapRadio) |
Mountain Stage | 6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
NPR Program Stream | 6:00p- 7:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
NV1 | 6:00p- 7:00p | AlterNative Voices (special interest, NV1/RMPBS) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
PRX Remix | 6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
VOA Albanian | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 6:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 7:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Amharic | 6:00p- 6:30p | Let's Talk (talk, VOA) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Up Front (talk, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Azerbaijan | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 6:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 7:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Creole | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA English Africa | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA English Global | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 6:30p | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Press Conference USA (politics/issues, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 7:30p | Issues in the News (politics/issues, VOA) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA English Newscasts | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 6:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 7:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Ethiopia | 6:00p- 6:30p | Let's Talk (talk, VOA) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Up Front (talk, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Today's Hit Countdown (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Learning English | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 6:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 7:30p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Learning English (language, VOA) |
VOA Ndebele | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Oromo | 6:00p- 6:30p | Let's Talk (talk, VOA) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Up Front (talk, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Shona | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Somali | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Spanish | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Swahili | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Tigrigna | 6:00p- 6:30p | Let's Talk (talk, VOA) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Up Front (talk, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Urdu | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Zimbabwe | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA Zimbabwe DTH | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA1 The Hits | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
VOA1 The Hits no features | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
WABE 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Record Shelf (classical music, PRX/KUSC) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Millennium of Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WABE 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
WAER | 6:00p- 7:00p | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Sportsnight (sports, WAER) |
WAER 2 | 6:00p-10:00p | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
WAMC | 6:00p- 8:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
WAMC 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
WAMU | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p-10:00p | Hot Jazz Saturday Night (jazz music, WAMU) |
WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) | 6:00p- 7:00p | Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | RootsWorld Radio (world music, WAMU) |
WAPS (The Summit) | 6:00p-10:00p | Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
WAUS | 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WBAA-FM 2 | 6:00p-10:00p | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
WBEZ | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) | 1:00p- 7:00p | Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
WBFO | 6:00p- 7:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
| 7:00p-11:00p | Blues (blues music, BTPM) |
WBFO Jazzworks | 2:00p- 8:00p | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
WBGO | 6:00p- 7:00p | Jazz Night in America (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Saturday Evening Jazz (jazz music, WBGO) |
WBHM | 6:00p- 7:00p | Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WBJB | 3:00p- 7:00p | Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
| 7:00p-12:00m | Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
WBJC | 6:00p- 7:00p | Past Masters (classical music, WBJC) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Classical Music with Jonathan Palevsky (classical music, WBJC) |
WBUR | 6:00p- 7:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
WCAI | 6:00p- 7:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | The Pulse (health, WHYY) |
WCBU | 6:00p- 7:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
WCBU 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Record Shelf (classical music, PRX/KUSC) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
WCLK | 6:00p- 9:00p | Soul of Jazz (jazz music, WCLK) |
WCLV | 6:00p- 7:00p | Footlight Parade (older popular music) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Symphony at Seven (classical music, Ideastream) |
WCMU | 7:00p- 9:00p | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
WCMU 2 | 3:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
WCNH | 5:00p- 8:00p | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WCNY | 6:00p- 8:00p | Concert Hall (classical music, WCNY) |
WCPE | 6:00p-12:00m | Saturday Evening Request Program (classical music, WCPE) |
WCRB | 4:00p- 7:00p | Classical Music with Roger Pierce (classical music, WGBH) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Classical Music with Alan McLellan (classical music, WGBH) |
WCSU | 6:00p- 7:00p | Jazz Profiles (jazz music, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Jazz Night in America (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
WCVE (VPM News) | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
WDCB | 6:00p- 8:00p | Midwest Ballroom (older popular music, WDCB) |
WDDE | 6:00p- 7:00p | Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WDET | 5:00p- 7:00p | This Island Earth (world music, WDET) |
| 7:00p-10:00p | Destination Jazz (jazz music, WDET) |
WDNA | 4:00p- 8:00p | Jazz Party (jazz music, WDNA) |
WDPR | 6:00p- 8:00p | Something Old, Something New (classical music, WDPR) |
WDSE | 6:00p- 7:00p | Highway 61 Revisited (folk music, PBS North) |
WDVX | 6:00p- 7:00p | Jammin' at Hippie Jack's (live music/variety, WDVX) |
| 7:00p-10:00p | Rumble (country/bluegrass music, WDVX) |
WEKU Classical | 6:00p- 7:00p | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
WEMU | 4:00p- 7:00p | Roots Music Project (folk music, WEMU) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Cuban Fantasy (latin music, WEMU) |
WEOS | 6:00p- 8:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
WERN 2 | 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WESA | 6:00p- 8:00p | Rhythm Sweet and Hot (jazz music, PCBC) |
WESA 2 (Jazzworks) | 2:00p- 8:00p | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
WESM | 6:00p- 7:00p | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Blues from the Red Rooster (blues music) |
WETA | 6:00p-12:00m | Classical Music with Chip Brienza (classical music, WETA) |
WETS 2 | 4:00p- 8:00p | Soul Kitchen (urban music, WETS) |
WEVO | 6:00p- 8:00p | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
WEXT | 6:00p- 7:00p | Local 518 (eclectic music, WMHT) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Rock N Soul (eclectic music, WMHT) |
WFAE 2 | 6:00p-10:00p | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
WFAE 3 | 6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
WFDD 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WFDD 3 | 4:00p-12:00m | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WFIU 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Night Lights (jazz music, WFIU) |
WFMT | 6:00p- 7:00p | Relevant Tones (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Fiesta (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WFMU | 6:00p- 9:00p | Transpacific Sound Paradise (world music, WFMU) |
WFPK | 4:00p- 7:00p | Relics (older popular music, LPM) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Underground Garage (pop/rock music) |
WFSQ | 6:00p- 8:00p | Sounds of Swing (jazz music, WFSU) |
WFUV | 4:00p- 8:00p | Mixed Bag (eclectic music, WFUV) |
WFUV 2 | 6:00p-12:00m | FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
WFYI 2 | 4:00p-12:00m | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WGBH | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
WGBH Jazz 24/7 | 6:00p-12:00m | Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
WGCS | 6:00p- 7:00p | E-Town (eclectic music) |
WGCU | 6:00p- 7:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
WGCU 2 | 6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WGLT | 2:00p- 8:00p | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
WGLT Highway 309 | 6:00p-12:00m | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
WGMC | 6:00p- 8:00p | Artistry in Jazz (jazz music, WGMC) |
WGUC | 5:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WGUC 2 | 2:00p- 8:00p | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
WHA | 6:00p- 7:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
WHFC | 5:00p- 7:00p | Desert Island Jazz (jazz music) |
WHQR 2 | 4:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WHRO | 6:00p-12:00m | Evening Classics (classical music, WHRO) |
WHYY | 6:00p- 7:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
WHYY 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WICA | 6:00p- 7:00p | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | New Jazz Archive (jazz music) |
WICN | 4:00p- 7:00p | Colors of Jazz (urban music, WICN) |
| 7:00p-11:00p | Saturday Night Fish Fry (blues music, WICN) |
WILL-AM | 6:00p- 7:00p | Science Friday (science/tech, NYPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Big Picture Science (science/tech) |
WITH | 6:00p- 8:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
WIUM 2 | 6:00p-12:00m | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
WJCT | 6:00p- 7:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
WJCT 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WJFF | 6:00p- 7:00p | E-Town (eclectic music) |
WJUF | 7:00p- 8:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
WKAR Classical | 6:00p- 7:00p | Community Concerts (live music/variety, WKAR) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WKAR Folk | 6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
WKAR Jazz | 2:00p- 8:00p | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
WKAR-AM | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
WKDS | 5:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WKMS 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WKNO 2 | 5:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WKNO 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
WKSU | 6:00p- 7:00p | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
WKSU 3 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WKSU 4 | 7:00p- 8:00p | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
WKYU 2 | 3:00p-11:00p | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WLIW | 6:00p- 6:30p | PBS Newshour (news, PBS (USA)) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
WLRH 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WLTR | 6:00p- 8:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WLVR | 6:00p- 7:00p | Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WMEA | 6:00p- 8:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WMEA 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WMFE 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WMHT | 6:00p- 8:00p | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
WMNF 3 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
WMUK | 6:00p- 7:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
WNCW | 3:00p- 7:00p | Goin' Across the Mountain (country/bluegrass music, WNCW) |
| 7:00p-11:00p | Saturday Night House Party (blues music, WNCW) |
WNIJ | 6:00p- 8:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
WNIU | 4:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WNPN | 6:00p- 8:00p | L.A. Theatre Works (literature/drama, PRX) |
WNXP | 6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WNYC New Standards | 4:00p- 7:00p | Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
WNYC-AM | 6:00p- 7:00p | Left, Right, and Center (politics/issues, KCRW) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
WNYC-FM | 6:00p- 7:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
WOSA | 7:00p- 8:00p | Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
WOUB-AM | 6:00p-10:00p | Radio Free Athens (eclectic music, WOUB) |
WOUB-FM | 6:00p- 8:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
WOXR | 5:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WPLN-FM 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WPLN-FM 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
WPSU | 6:00p- 7:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
WPSU 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
WPSU 3 | 6:00p-10:00p | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
WQCS | 6:00p- 7:00p | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
WQXR | 6:00p- 9:00p | Classical Music with David Garland (classical music, NYPR) |
WQXR Operavore | 5:00p- 8:30p | World of Opera (classical music, WDAV) |
WRCJ | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p-10:00p | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
WREM | 6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
WRFA | 6:00p- 6:30p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
WRFW | 6:00p- 7:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
WRJA | 6:00p- 8:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WRTI Classical | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend Radio (funny, Ideastream) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | The Score (classical music, KQAC) |
WRTI Jazz | 6:00p- 9:00p | Straight Ahead (jazz music, WRTI) |
WRVO 2 | 6:00p- 9:00p | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
WRVO 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
WSCL | 6:00p- 7:00p | Song Travels (pop/rock music, NPR) |
WSDL | 6:00p- 8:00p | Retro Cocktail Hour (older popular music, KPR) |
WSHU Baroque | 4:00p- 8:00p | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
WSHU-AM | 6:00p- 7:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
WSIU 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Celtic Connections (folk music, WFMT) |
WSKG | 7:00p- 8:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
WSMR | 5:00p- 7:00p | Pittsburgh Symphony (classical music, PRX/WQED) |
WSNC | 7:00p- 8:00p | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
WSQX | 7:00p- 8:00p | Women in Music (folk music) |
WSUF | 6:00p- 7:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WTEB | 6:00p- 8:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
WTIP | 4:00p- 7:00p | Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Tent Show Radio (live music/variety) |
WTMD | 6:00p- 9:00p | The Roadhouse (eclectic music, WTMD) |
WTSU 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
WUAL | 6:00p- 8:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WUAL 2 | 12:00n- 8:00p | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WUAL 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
WUCF | 3:00p- 7:00p | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
WUFT | 7:00p- 8:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
WUFT 2 | 4:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WUIS 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p-11:00p | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WUIS 3 (The X) | 6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WUKY 2 | 6:00p-12:00m | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
WUMB | 6:00p- 8:00p | Spinning the Blues (blues music, WUMB) |
WUNC | 6:00p- 8:00p | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
WUNC 2 | 6:00p-12:00m | WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
WUOL | 5:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WUOM | 6:00p- 7:00p | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
WUOT 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
WUSF | 6:00p- 7:00p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
| 7:00p- 7:30p | Code Switch (special interest, NPR) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Life Kit (special interest, NPR) |
WUTC | 6:00p- 8:00p | Music City Roots (country/bluegrass music) |
WUWF | 6:00p- 8:00p | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
WUWF 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WUWG | 7:00p- 8:00p | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
WVIA 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Homegrown Music (live music/variety, WVIA) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | All That Jazz (jazz music, WVIA) |
WVIA 3 | 6:00p-12:00m | Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
WVPE 2 | 6:00p- 7:00p | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Science Friday (science/tech, NYPR) |
WVPS | 7:00p- 8:00p | My Place (older popular music, VT Public) |
WVPS 3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
WVPS Jazz | 6:00p-12:00m | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
WVPS Replay | 5:00p- 8:00p | All the Traditions (folk music, VT Public) |
WVRU | 7:00p- 8:00p | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
WVTF (Radio IQ) | 6:00p- 7:00p | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
WVXU | 6:00p- 7:00p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
WWFM | 6:00p- 7:00p | Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (classical music, WWFM) |
| 7:00p- 7:30p | A Tempo (classical music, WWFM) |
| 7:30p- 9:00p | Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (classical music, WWFM) |
WWFM 2 | 7:00p- 8:00p | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
WWNO 2 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WWOZ | 5:00p- 7:00p | World Journey (world music, WWOZ) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Block Party (eclectic music, PCBC) |
WXLV | 6:00p- 7:00p | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
WXPN | 6:00p- 7:00p | Geator's RnR RnB Express (older popular music, WXPN) |
| 7:00p-12:00m | Blues Show (blues music, WXPN) |
WXPN 2 | 6:00p-12:00m | Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
WXXI | 6:00p- 7:00p | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
WYEP | 5:00p- 8:00p | Blues and Rhythm (blues music, PCBC) |
WYMS | 4:00p- 7:00p | Radio Milwaukee with Kat Froehlich (eclectic music, WYMS) |
| 7:00p-10:00p | Radio Milwaukee with Justin Barney (eclectic music, WYMS) |
WYPR | 6:00p- 7:00p | Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
WYPR 2 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
WYPR 3 | 1:00p- 7:00p | Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
WYQS | 7:00p- 8:00p | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
WYSO | 6:00p- 8:00p | Dear Green Place (folk music, WYSO) |
WYSU 2 | 6:00p- 8:00p | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
WZNB | 4:00p- 8:00p | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
WZUM | 6:00p-10:00p | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
XPoNential R | 6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
CBAM (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) | 6:00p- 6:30p | CBC Montreal News (news, CBC) |
CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) | 6:00p- 6:30p | CBC Atlantic Tonight (news, CBC) |
CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) | 6:00p- 6:30p | CBC Saturday News (news, CBC) |
CBCK (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBCL (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBCO (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBCP (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBCS (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBCT (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBCV (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Next Chapter (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
CBD (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBEW (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBG (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBH (CBC Music) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 8:00p | Saturday Night Jazz (blues music, CBC) |
CBHA (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBIS (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Island Echoes (culture/arts, CBC) |
CBK-1 (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
CBKR (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
CBL (CBC Music) | 6:00p- 8:00p | Saturday Night Jazz (blues music, CBC) |
CBLA (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBLA-2 (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBME (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBN-1 (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBO (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBQT (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBR-1 (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Key of A (culture/arts, CBC) |
CBTK (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Next Chapter (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
CBU-2 (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Next Chapter (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
CBU-FM (CBC Music) | 4:00p- 8:00p | Saturday Afternoon at the Opera (classical music, CBC) |
CBVE (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBW (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
CBW-FM (CBC Music) | 6:05p- 7:00p | Q The Music (culture/arts, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Saturday Night Jazz (blues music, CBC) |
CBX (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Key of A (culture/arts, CBC) |
CBX-FM (CBC Music) | 3:00p- 7:00p | Saturday Afternoon at the Opera (classical music, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Q The Music (culture/arts, CBC) |
CBY (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CBYG (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Next Chapter (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
CBYK (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Next Chapter (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
CBZF (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CFFB (CBC R1 North) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CFGB (CBC R1) | 6:00p- 6:30p | World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
CFWH (CBC R1 North) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Next Chapter (literature/drama, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 7:05p- 8:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
CFYK (CBC R1 North) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
CHAK (CBC R1 North) | 6:00p- 6:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
CJRT | 6:00p- 8:00p | Jazz in the City (jazz music, CJRT) |
CKUA | 5:00p- 7:00p | Natch'l Blues (blues music, CKUA) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | Mulligan Stew (pop/rock music, CKUA) |
R Cayman 1 | 6:00p- 6:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
WIPR-FM | 7:00p- 8:00p | Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
ZIZ | 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
BBC Asian Network | 4:00p- 7:00p | Kan D Man and DJ Limelight (world music, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
BBC CWR | 5:00p- 8:00p | Saturday Night with Carlos (talk, BBC) |
BBC Essex | 6:00p- 8:00p | The Late Paul Barnes (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC Hereford and Worcester | 5:00p- 8:00p | Saturday Night with Carlos (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Berkshire | 4:00p- 8:00p | David Allen (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Bristol | 5:00p- 8:00p | Rick Edwards (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Cambridgeshire | 6:00p- 8:00p | The Late Paul Barnes (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Cornwall | 5:00p- 8:00p | Rick Edwards (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Cumbria | 5:00p- 7:00p | John Lipscombe (talk, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
BBC R Derby | 5:00p- 8:00p | A Touch of Soul (urban music, BBC) |
BBC R Devon | 5:00p- 8:00p | Rick Edwards (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Foyle | 5:03p- 6:55p | Saturday Club with John Bennett (older popular music, BBC) |
| 6:55p- 7:00p | Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 2:00a | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
BBC R Gloucestershire | 5:00p- 8:00p | Rick Edwards (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Guernsey | 5:00p- 8:00p | Rick Edwards (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Humberside | 5:00p- 8:00p | Phil Butler (magazine, BBC) |
BBC R Jersey | 5:00p- 8:00p | Rick Edwards (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Kent | 6:00p- 8:00p | The Late Paul Barnes (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Lancashire | 5:00p- 7:00p | Desi Nation (world music, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 9:00p | On The Wire (urban music, BBC) |
BBC R Leeds | 5:00p- 8:00p | Phil Butler (magazine, BBC) |
BBC R Leicester | 5:00p- 8:00p | Herdle White (magazine, BBC) |
BBC R Lincolnshire | 5:00p- 8:00p | A Touch of Soul (urban music, BBC) |
BBC R London | 5:00p- 9:00p | Sunny and Shay (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Manchester | 5:00p- 7:00p | Stephanie Hirst (talk, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 1:00a | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
BBC R Merseyside | 5:00p- 8:00p | Billy Maher (magazine, BBC) |
BBC R Newcastle | 5:00p- 8:00p | Chris Donald's Soul Club (urban music, BBC) |
BBC R Norfolk | 6:00p- 8:00p | The Late Paul Barnes (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Northampton | 6:00p- 8:00p | The Late Paul Barnes (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Nottingham | 5:00p- 8:00p | A Touch of Soul (urban music, BBC) |
BBC R Oxford | 4:00p- 8:00p | David Allen (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Scotland | 5:00p- 8:00p | Billy Sloan (pop/rock music, BBC) |
BBC R Scotland Extra | 5:00p- 8:00p | Billy Sloan (pop/rock music, BBC) |
BBC R Sheffield | 5:00p- 8:00p | Phil Butler (magazine, BBC) |
BBC R Shropshire | 5:00p- 8:00p | Saturday Night with Carlos (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Somerset | 5:00p- 8:00p | Rick Edwards (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Stoke | 5:00p- 8:00p | Saturday Night with Carlos (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Suffolk | 6:00p- 8:00p | The Late Paul Barnes (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R Surrey | 4:00p- 8:00p | David Allen (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Sussex | 4:00p- 8:00p | David Allen (talk, BBC) |
BBC R Tees | 5:00p- 8:00p | Chris Donald's Soul Club (urban music, BBC) |
BBC R Ulster | 5:03p- 6:55p | Saturday Club with John Bennett (older popular music, BBC) |
| 6:55p- 7:00p | Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 2:00a | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
BBC R Wales | 5:00p- 8:00p | Adam Walton (eclectic music, BBC) |
BBC R Wiltshire | 5:00p- 8:00p | Rick Edwards (talk, BBC) |
BBC R York | 5:00p- 8:00p | Phil Butler (magazine, BBC) |
BBC R1 | 5:00p- 8:00p | The Rap Show with Charlie Sloth (urban music, BBC) |
BBC R1 Xtra | 5:00p- 8:00p | The Rap Show with Charlie Sloth (urban music, BBC) |
BBC R2 | 5:00p- 7:00p | The Craig Charles House Party (urban music, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 9:03p | Ana Matronic's Disco Devotion (dance/electronic music, BBC) |
BBC R3 | 5:00p- 7:00p | Hear and Now (classical music, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Geoffrey Smith's Jazz (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC R4 | 6:00p- 6:30p | Brain of Britain (quiz, BBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | The Echo Chamber (documentary, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:30p | Midnight News (news, BBC) |
| 7:30p- 7:48p | Short Works (literature/drama, BBC) |
| 7:48p- 8:00p | Shipping Forecast (weather, BBC) |
BBC R4 Extra | 5:35p- 6:05p | Mark Watson Makes the World Substantially Better (funny, BBC) |
| 6:05p- 6:10p | Comedy Club at Machynlleth (funny, BBC) |
| 6:10p- 6:40p | Colin Hoult's Carnival of Monsters (funny, BBC) |
| 6:40p- 6:45p | Comedy Club at Machynlleth (funny, BBC) |
| 6:45p- 7:00p | Josie Long: All of the Planet's Wonders (funny, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Bryony Lavery - 272 Attempts (literature/drama, BBC) |
BBC R4 LW | 6:00p- 6:30p | Brain of Britain (quiz, BBC) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | The Echo Chamber (documentary, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 7:30p | Midnight News (news, BBC) |
| 7:30p- 7:48p | Short Works (literature/drama, BBC) |
| 7:48p- 8:00p | Shipping Forecast (weather, BBC) |
BBC R5 Live | 4:00p- 6:30p | 5 live Sport (sports, BBC) |
| 6:30p- 8:00p | Stephen Nolan (news, BBC) |
BBC R6 Music | 4:00p- 7:00p | The Tom Robinson Show (eclectic music, BBC) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone (pop/rock music, BBC) |
BBC Three Counties R | 6:00p- 8:00p | The Late Paul Barnes (jazz music, BBC) |
BBC WM | 5:00p- 8:00p | Saturday Night with Carlos (talk, BBC) |
BBC WS Americas | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Top of the Pops (pop/rock music, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
BBC WS Australasia | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
BBC WS E Africa | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
BBC WS E Asia | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
BBC WS Europe | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
BBC WS News Internet | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
BBC WS S Asia | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
BBC WS UK Internet | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
BBC WS W Africa | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
CRo R Prague Int'l | 7:00p- 7:30p | Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
Campus FM | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
HR Glas Hrvatske | 7:15p- 7:20p | Croatia Today (international service, HRT (Croatia)) |
| 7:20p- 7:30p | Croatia Today (international service, HRT (Croatia)) |
NRK Nyheter | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
PR R Poland DAB | 6:00p- 7:00p | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
PR R Poland English | 6:00p- 7:00p | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
R România Int'l 1 | 7:00p- 8:00p | Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
R Ukraine Int'l | 6:00p- 6:08p | Ukraine: Security Issue (international service, Suspilne) |
RTE 2FM | 6:00p- 8:00p | Spring Sessions (dance/electronic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
RTE Lyric FM | 6:00p- 9:00p | Blue of the Night (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
RTE R1 | 6:00p- 7:00p | South Wind Blows (folk music, RTE (Ireland)) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Roots Freeway (country/bluegrass music, RTE (Ireland)) |
RTSH R Tirana Int'l | 7:00p- 7:30p | Radio Tirana (international service, RTSH (Albania)) |
SR P6 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) | 6:45p- 6:59p | Vatican and World News (news, Vatican Media) |
Vatican R 2 (World) | 6:45p- 6:59p | Vatican and World News (news, Vatican Media) |
Vatican R 6 (Africa) | 6:45p- 6:59p | Vatican and World News (news, Vatican Media) |
Vatican R English | 7:00p- 7:27p | Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
WRN English Europe | 6:00p- 6:30p | NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | RTE Ireland via WRN (international service, RTE (Ireland)) |
| 7:00p- 7:30p | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
WRN English N America | 6:00p- 6:05p | Deutsche Welle News (news, DW (Germany)) |
| 6:05p- 6:30p | Worldlink (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Copenhagen Calling (regional/local affairs, BANNS) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
WRP | 6:00p- 7:00p | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
WRS | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
ERTU European | 4:00p- 8:00p | Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
IRIB WS 8 English | 1:23p- 7:23p | Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
| 7:23p- 1:23a | Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
RIK/CyBC R2 | 6:00p-12:00m | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
SAFM | 6:00p-10:00p | Overnight (talk, SABC) |
TRT VOT World (Dünya) | 5:30p- 6:25p | Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
| 7:00p- 7:55p | Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
VOA English Sierra Leone | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
VOA English South Sudan | 6:00p- 6:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | VOA News (news, VOA) |
CGTN Beijing 1008 | 6:00p- 6:30p | On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | Biz Buzz (business, CMG (China)) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
CGTN Beijing 846 | 6:00p- 6:30p | On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | News Plus Special English (news, CMG (China)) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
CGTN EZFM | 6:00p- 6:30p | Biz Today (business, CMG (China)) |
| 6:30p- 7:00p | China Drive (magazine, CMG (China)) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
KBS World R English 24 | 6:00p- 7:00p | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
RTHK R3 | 6:00p- 8:00p | Sunday Early Show (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
| 7:00p- 7:10p | RTHK Hong Kong News (news, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
VOV 5 English 24/7 | 7:00p-10:00p | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
6CCR | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
ABC Alice Springs | 4:00p- 8:30p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Ballarat | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Sunday (talk, ABC) |
ABC Broken Hill | 3:00p- 7:30p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:30p- 6:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:35p- 9:30p | Weekends (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Capricornia | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Central VIC | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Sunday (talk, ABC) |
ABC Central West NSW | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Classic 2 | 3:00p- 9:00p | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
ABC Classic NSW | 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 6:05p- 9:00p | Sunday Morning (classical music, ABC) |
ABC Classic NT | 4:35p- 7:30p | Weekend Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
| 6:30p- 6:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:35p-10:30p | Sunday Morning (classical music, ABC) |
ABC Classic QLD | 4:05p- 7:00p | Weekend Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p-10:00p | Sunday Morning (classical music, ABC) |
ABC Classic SA | 3:35p- 6:30p | Weekend Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
| 6:30p- 6:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 6:35p- 9:30p | Sunday Morning (classical music, ABC) |
ABC Classic VIC | 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 6:05p- 9:00p | Sunday Morning (classical music, ABC) |
ABC Classic WA | 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 6:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Coffs Coast | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Double J NSW | 6:00p-12:00m | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
ABC Double J NT | 6:00p-12:00m | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
ABC Double J QLD | 6:00p-12:00m | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
ABC Double J SA | 6:00p-12:00m | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
ABC Double J WA | 6:00p-12:00m | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
ABC Esperance | 5:30p-10:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Eyre Peninsula | 3:00p- 7:30p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:30p- 6:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:35p- 9:30p | Weekends (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Far North QLD | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Gippsland | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Sunday (talk, ABC) |
ABC Gold Coast | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Goldfields | 5:30p-10:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Goulburn Murray | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Sunday (talk, ABC) |
ABC Great Southern WA | 5:30p-10:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Illawarra | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Kimberley | 5:30p-10:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Mid North Coast | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt | 5:30p-10:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Mildura-Swan Hill | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Sunday (talk, ABC) |
ABC NW QLD | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC New England NW | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Newcastle | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
ABC NewsRadio | 3:00p- 7:00p | ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | The Ticket (sports, ABC) |
ABC North Coast | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
ABC North QLD | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC North and West | 3:00p- 7:30p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:30p- 6:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:35p- 9:30p | Weekends (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Northern TAS | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekends (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Pilbara | 5:30p-10:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC R Adelaide | 3:00p- 7:30p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:30p- 6:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:35p- 9:30p | Weekends (magazine, ABC) |
ABC R Australia | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC R Brisbane | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC R Canberra | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Sunday Brunch (magazine, ABC) |
ABC R Darwin | 4:00p- 8:30p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC R Hobart | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekends (magazine, ABC) |
ABC R Melbourne | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Sunday (talk, ABC) |
ABC R Perth | 5:30p-10:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC R Sydney | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
ABC RN NSW | 5:45p- 7:00p | Sunday Extra (magazine, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 7:30p | The Minefield (documentary, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Future Tense (science/tech, ABC) |
ABC RN NT | 6:00p- 6:15p | Sunday Extra (magazine, ABC) |
| 6:15p- 6:30p | Ockham's Razor (science/tech, ABC) |
| 6:30p- 6:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 6:35p- 7:15p | Background Briefing (documentary, ABC) |
| 7:15p- 8:30p | Sunday Extra (magazine, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC RN QLD | 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 6:05p- 6:45p | Background Briefing (documentary, ABC) |
| 6:45p- 8:00p | Sunday Extra (magazine, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC RN SA | 5:35p- 6:15p | Background Briefing (documentary, ABC) |
| 6:15p- 7:30p | Sunday Extra (magazine, ABC) |
| 6:30p- 6:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:35p- 8:00p | The Minefield (documentary, ABC) |
ABC RN TAS | 5:45p- 7:00p | Sunday Extra (magazine, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 7:30p | The Minefield (documentary, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Future Tense (science/tech, ABC) |
ABC RN VIC | 5:45p- 7:00p | Sunday Extra (magazine, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 7:30p | The Minefield (documentary, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 8:00p | Future Tense (science/tech, ABC) |
ABC RN WA | 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 6:05p- 7:00p | God Forbid (religion/beliefs, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 7:30p | Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:45p | Sunday Extra (magazine, ABC) |
| 7:45p- 8:00p | Ockham's Razor (science/tech, ABC) |
ABC Riverina | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Riverland | 3:00p- 7:30p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:30p- 6:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:35p- 9:30p | Weekends (magazine, ABC) |
ABC SE NSW | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
ABC SE SA | 3:00p- 7:30p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:30p- 6:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:30p- 7:35p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:35p- 9:30p | Weekends (magazine, ABC) |
ABC SW VIC | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Sunday (talk, ABC) |
ABC SW WA | 5:30p-10:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Shepparton | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Sunday (talk, ABC) |
ABC Southern QLD | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Sunshine Coast | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Triple J NSW | 3:00p- 7:00p | Weekend Breakfast (pop/rock music, ABC) |
| 7:00p-11:00p | Weekend Lunch (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Triple J NT | 4:30p- 8:30p | Weekend Breakfast (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Triple J QLD | 4:00p- 8:00p | Weekend Breakfast (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Triple J SA | 3:30p- 7:30p | Weekend Breakfast (pop/rock music, ABC) |
| 7:30p-11:30p | Weekend Lunch (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Triple J WA | 6:00p-10:00p | Weekend Breakfast (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Tropical North | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Unearthed | 4:00p-10:00p | Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
ABC Western Plains | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Weekend Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
ABC Western QLD | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Wide Bay | 3:30p- 8:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
ABC Wimmera | 2:30p- 7:00p | Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
| 6:00p- 6:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:00p- 7:05p | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| 7:05p- 9:00p | Sunday (talk, ABC) |
KPRG | 7:00p- 8:00p | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
RNZ Concert | 6:00p- 7:00p | Spoleto Chamber Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| 7:00p- 8:00p | Critic's Choice (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
RNZ National | 2:00p- 7:00p | Sunday Morning with Wallace Chapman (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
| 7:00p- 7:40p | Spectrum (documentary, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
| 7:40p-11:00p | Standing Room Only (culture/arts, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
RNZ Pacific | 2:00p- 7:00p | Sunday Morning with Wallace Chapman (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
| 7:00p- 7:40p | Spectrum (documentary, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
| 7:40p-11:00p | Standing Room Only (culture/arts, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
SBS R3 | 6:00p- 6:30p | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| 6:32p- 7:00p | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| 7:00p- 7:06p | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| 7:06p- 8:00p | Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |