PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
10:00a-11:00a | WGBH , KERA , WHRV , KSJK , WLVR |
10:00a-12:00n | WHA , WCAI , WBAA-AM , WUOM , KWGS , WRVO , WBOI , WEVO , WICA , WAMU , WFDD , WFPL , WFYI , WKMS , WKSU , WOUB-FM , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , KMUW , KTXK , WITF , WKSU 4 , WMFE , WLRN , WBHM , WXXI , WESU , KANW 2 , KASU , KDAQ 3 , KETR , KOPN , KRCU , KTTZ 2 , KUAF 3 , KUAR , KUWS , KWMU , WABE 3 , WCBU , WESA , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WJCT , WJUF , WLPR , WLRH 3 , WMFV , WNIJ , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WSIU 2 , WSUF , WUOT 2 , WUSF , WUTC 2 , WUWF , WVIA 2 , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , KGOU |
88 Jazz Place (jazz music, WDNA) |
6:00a-11:00a | WDNA |
90.5 Classical (classical music, WKAR) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WKAR Classical |
10:00a- 1:00p | WKAR-FM |
A New Day (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
10:00a-10:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
10:30a-10:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Adam Green and Vicki Archer (talk, BBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Shropshire |
Adam Tomlinson and Joanita Musisi (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R York |
Afternoon Edition (news, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R5 Live |
Afternoon on 3 (classical music, BBC) |
9:00a-11:30a | BBC R3 |
Afternoon with Allison Ferns (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex |
Alan Clifford (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
Alberta Morning (eclectic music, CKUA) |
8:00a-11:00a | CKUA |
All Classical with Christa Wessel (classical music, KQAC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KQAC |
All Night Programme (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
10:00a-12:00n | RNZ Pacific |
All Sides (talk, WOSU) |
10:00a-12:00n | WOSU |
All That Jazz (jazz music, CMG (China)) |
10:00a-11:00a | CGTN EZFM |
All the Traditions (folk music, VT Public) |
9:00a-12:00n | WVPS Replay |
All the Way with Ray (older popular music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
10:00a-11:00a | RTHK R3 |
Americana Express (country/bluegrass music, WETS) |
5:00a-11:00a | WETS 2 |
Americana Mix (eclectic music, WDVX) |
9:00a-12:00n | WDVX |
Andy Comfort (talk, BBC) |
9:30a- 1:00p | BBC R Humberside |
Andy Twigge (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Derby |
Ante Meridiem (eclectic music, WCBE) |
9:00a-12:00n | WCBE |
Around and About Chattanooga (regional/local affairs, WUTC) |
10:00a-10:30a | WUTC |
As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | KWMR |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
10:00a-10:06a | BBC WS Australasia , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH |
10:00a- 1:00p | KHCC , KEDM , WSIU |
Best of Our Knowledge (documentary, WAMC) |
10:30a-11:00a | KTCU |
Between the Lines (world affairs, ABC) |
10:05a-10:30a | ABC RN QLD |
10:35a-11:00a | ABC RN NT |
Bill Buckley (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Bluegrass Breakdown (country/bluegrass music, WPLN) |
10:00a-11:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Bob Fischer (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Tees |
Brian Lehrer (talk, NYPR) |
10:00a-12:00n | WNYC-FM , WNYC-AM |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
10:00a-10:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBU-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Calgary Eyeopener (magazine, CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) |
California Report (regional/local affairs, KQED) |
10:00a-10:07a | KBUU |
10:50a-11:00a | KAZU |
Caroline Robertson (talk, BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cumbria |
Carson Wishart (talk, BBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Northampton |
Chelsea Norris (talk, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Manchester |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
City Lights (culture/arts, WABE) |
10:00a-12:00n | WABE |
Claire Cavanagh (talk, BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT |
Classic Choices (classical music, WCNY) |
10:00a-11:00a | WCNY |
Classic Mornings (classical music, WILL) |
9:50a- 1:00p | WILL-FM |
Classic Serial (literature/drama, BBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Classical 24 with John Zech (classical music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KBSU , WUFT 2 , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KHPR , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WFDD 2 , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WMPN 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WYPR 3 |
9:00a-11:00a | WQED |
10:00a-11:00a | KWBU , WFSQ , WOSA , WOXR |
Classical Midday Show (classical music, WRTI) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WRTI Classical |
Classical Morning Concert (classical music, PRE) |
9:00a-12:00n | WZNB |
Classical Music (classical music, CapRadio) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (classical music, IPR (Iowa)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Classical Music (classical music, KPR) |
10:00a- 4:00p | KANU |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
8:00a- 1:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (classical music, KUCO) |
7:00a-12:00n | KUCO |
Classical Music (classical music, KTTZ) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KTTZ |
Classical Music (classical music, WBAA) |
8:00a-12:00n | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music (classical music, Cin PR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music (classical music, WHQR) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WHQR 2 |
Classical Music (classical music, MSPR) |
9:30a- 3:00p | WMKY |
Classical Music (classical music, WPSU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WPSU |
Classical Music (classical music, APR) |
10:05a- 1:00p | WUAL |
Classical Music (classical music, WVIA) |
9:00a-11:00a | WVIA |
Classical Music (classical music, WWNO) |
10:00a- 4:00p | WWNO 2 |
Classical Music (classical music, WXXI) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXXO |
Classical Music (classical music, WYSU) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WYSU , WYSU 2 |
Classical Music with Alan Brandt (classical music, LPM) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WUOL |
Classical Music with Alice Weiss (classical music, WWFM) |
9:00a-12:00n | WWFM |
Classical Music with Annie Bergen (classical music, NYPR) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Bill Fodor (classical music, KCME) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCME |
Classical Music with Cathy Fuller (classical music, WGBH) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with Chris Felcyn (classical music, DPTV) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WRCJ |
Classical Music with Dennis Bartel (classical music, KUSC) |
9:00a-12:00n | KUSC |
Classical Music with Dyana Neal (classical music, WBJC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with George Walker (classical music, WFIU) |
9:00a-11:30a | WFIU |
Classical Music with John Birge (classical music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Kate Remington (classical music, WSHU) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WSHU-FM |
Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley (classical music, WETA) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Richard Ray (classical music, CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOD |
Classical Music with Russell Gant (classical music, WUSF) |
6:00a-12:00n | WSMR |
Classical Music with Walter Parker (classical music, VT Public) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WOXR |
Classics with Bruce Seely (classical music, KBYU) |
8:00a-11:00a | KBYU |
Classics with Jim Blalock (classical music, WETS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WETS 3 |
Classics with Wally Faas (classical music, WQLN) |
9:00a- 3:00p | WQLN |
Conversations (talk, ABC) |
9:35a-10:30a | ABC RN NT |
Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
10:30a-11:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) |
Costing the Earth (science/tech, BBC) |
10:30a-11:00a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Counterspin (media, FAIR) |
10:00a-10:30a | WMMT |
10:30a-11:00a | KUNM |
Crosstalk (magazine, CBC) |
10:30a-11:30a | CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
DCB Jazz (jazz music, WDCB) |
7:00a-11:00a | WDCB |
Daybreak Kamloops (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CBYK (CBC R1) |
Daybreak North (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CBYG (CBC R1) |
Daybreak South (magazine, CBC) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBTK (CBC R1) |
Debbie McCrory (pop/rock music, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cornwall |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
10:00a-11:00a | KPFA , WLUW , KFCF , CKUW , KBOO , KEOS , KOFA , KPDO , KSER , KWVA , KZMU , WGDR |
10:30a-11:30a | KSKQ |
Discover Classical Midday (classical music, WDPR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WDPR |
Discover the Morning (jazz music, KUNV) |
10:30a- 1:00p | KUNV |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Due South (regional/local affairs, WUNC) |
10:00a-11:00a | WUNC |
Early Edition (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-11:37a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) |
Early Morning Classics (classical music, KVNO) |
7:00a-11:00a | KVNO |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Edmonton AM (magazine, CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBX (CBC R1) |
Eleri Sion (talk, BBC) |
8:15a-11:00a | BBC R Wales |
Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
5:35a-10:30a | ABC Classic NT |
7:05a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
FUV Music with Alisa Ali (eclectic music, WFUV) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
First Concert (classical music, JPR) |
10:00a- 3:00p | KSOR |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , KRNN , WKAR Folk |
Foray: Athens Adult Album Alternative (eclectic music, WOUB) |
9:30a-12:00n | WOUB-AM |
From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
10:00a-11:00a | WSMC |
Future Tense (science/tech, ABC) |
10:00a-10:30a | ABC RN SA |
10:30a-11:00a | ABC RN QLD |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Gayle Lofthouse (talk, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Leeds |
Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
10:00a-12:00n | WNYC New Standards |
Health Show (health, WAMC) |
10:00a-10:30a | KTCU |
10:00a-11:00a | KUCR |
Heart of the East End (eclectic music, WNET) |
10:00a-11:00a | WLIW |
High Plains Morning (eclectic music, HPPR) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KANZ |
Hot Pot Show (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
9:00a-11:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
Houston Matters (regional/local affairs, HPM) |
10:00a-11:00a | KUHF |
How on Earth (science/tech, KGNU) |
10:30a-11:00a | KGNU |
Humoresque (classical music, WNMU) |
9:35a-12:00n | WNMU |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOQ |
Into the Music (eclectic music, PPB) |
10:00a-11:00a | KDSU , KFJM |
James Thomas (talk, BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
James Watt on BBC Radio Stoke (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Janet Kipling (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Devon |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Morning Drive (jazz music, KSDS) |
9:00a-12:00n | KSDS |
Jazz with David Benoit (jazz music, KKJZ) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KKJZ |
Jazz with Joelle VanBuren (jazz music, WGMC) |
7:00a-11:00a | WGMC |
Jazz with Linda Yohn (jazz music, WEMU) |
9:00a-12:30p | WEMU |
Jazz with Susan Gatschet Reese (jazz music, RMPBS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KUVO |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WICN , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Jenny Lee Summers (talk, BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
Jo Good (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R London |
John Gillmore (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
John Kelly Ensemble (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a-12:00n | RTE Lyric FM |
John Randall (talk, BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC R Guernsey |
Jonathan Lampon (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Leicester |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
10:00a-11:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
10:30a-11:00a | WRN English Europe |
KCCK Morning Show (jazz music, KCCK) |
7:00a-11:00a | KCCK |
KDFC Classical Music with Hoyt Smith (classical music, KUSC) |
9:30a- 2:00p | KDFC |
KGNU Morning Magazine (magazine, KGNU) |
10:00a-10:30a | KGNU |
KXT with Gini Mascorro (eclectic music, KERA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KKXT |
Kerry McLean (talk, BBC) |
10:03a-12:00n | BBC R Ulster |
Late Night Live (talk, ABC) |
10:05a-11:00a | ABC RN WA |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
10:30a-11:00a | VOA English Global , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Lesley Dolphin (ecology/garden/rural, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Liveline (talk, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:45a-11:00a | RTE R1 |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
MPR News (magazine, APM) |
10:00a-11:00a | KNOW (MPR News) |
Making Contact (politics/issues, NRP) |
10:30a-11:00a | WRNC |
Marketplace Morning Report (business, APM) |
10:50a-11:00a | KPBS , KPCC , KDLL |
Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
Mid-Day Classics (classical music, WHRO) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WHRO |
Mid-Day Jazz (jazz music, WBGO) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBGO |
Midday Classics (classical music, WXPR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXPR |
Midday Jazz Swing (jazz music, WCLK) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WCLK |
Midday Jazz with Terry McElligott (jazz music, CJRT) |
10:00a- 2:00p | CJRT |
Midday Mix (eclectic music, PCBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WYEP |
Middays with Galler (eclectic music, WTMD) |
9:00a-12:00n | WTMD |
Middays with Randi Millman (eclectic music, WUMB) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WUMB |
Mimi Geerges Show (talk) |
10:00a-11:00a | WRYR |
Money Talks (business, MPB) |
10:00a-11:00a | WMPN |
Morning Blend (magazine, KBCS) |
10:00a-11:00a | KBCS |
Morning Blend (classical music, WLRH) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WLRH |
Morning Classical (classical music, MPBN) |
9:00a-12:00n | WMEA 2 |
Morning Classics (classical music, SDPB) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KUSD |
Morning Classics (classical music, BTPM) |
6:00a-11:00a | WNED |
Morning Classics (classical music, WPR) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WERN , WERN 2 |
Morning Concert (classical music, Nebraska PM) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KUCV |
Morning Concert (classical music, WCPE) |
9:00a-12:00n | WCPE |
Morning Concert (classical music, WUOT) |
9:00a-12:00n | WUOT |
Morning Cup of Jazz (jazz music, KCSM) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCSM |
Morning Edition (news, NPR) |
5:00a-12:00n | KPCC , KXJZ , KHSU |
6:00a-11:00a | KUNC , KBSX , KCFR , KCUR , KRCC , KSMU , KSTK , KUER |
6:00a-12:00n | KCRW , KOPB , KQED , KJZZ , KVPR , KCBX , KDRW , KVCR |
7:00a-10:30a | KUNM |
7:00a-11:00a | KRWG , KEMC , KUWR , KAJX , KSJD , KTEP , KUFM , KUSU |
7:00a-12:00n | KPBS , KAZU , KCLU , KLCC , KNKX , KUOW |
8:00a-11:00a | KWSU , KUTE , KCPB , KGLP , KISU , KRZA |
8:00a-12:00n | KALW , KRFA , KUNR , KNAU , KNPR , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KCHU , KRBD , KSMF |
9:00a-11:00a | KSFC , WKAR-AM , KCUK |
9:00a-11:20a | KIYU |
9:00a-12:00n | KCHO , KAWC , KBRW , KUAC , KUAZ , KYUK |
9:00a-12:30p | KFSK |
9:00a-12:50p | KDLL |
9:00a- 1:00p | KSKA |
10:00a-11:00a | WKNO 2 |
10:00a-11:20a | KHNS |
10:00a-12:00n | KCRW 3 (News) , KZYX , KMXT , KDLG , KSDP , KSKO , KTNA , KUAC 2 , KUAC 3 , KUCB , KUHB |
10:00a- 1:00p | KBBI , KCAW |
Morning Edition Saskatchewan (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBKR (CBC R1) |
Morning Line (magazine, KBC (Alaska)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KNBA |
Morning Music (eclectic music, WUTC) |
10:30a-12:00n | WUTC |
Morning Musicale (classical music, IPR (Indiana)) |
9:00a-12:00n | WBST |
Morning Session (jazz music, OPB) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KMHD |
Morning Show (talk, WGVU) |
9:00a-11:00a | WGVU-FM |
Mornings (eclectic music, CBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
9:00a-12:00n | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Mornings with Bill Winans (classical music, WMHT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WMHT |
Mornings with Carl Grapentine (classical music, WFMT) |
7:00a-11:00a | WFMT |
Mornings with Jeffrey Blair (classical music, KMFA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KMFA |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KCSN) |
9:00a- 2:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (eclectic music, WGCS) |
10:00a- 4:00p | WGCS |
Music Mix (eclectic music, WNCW) |
9:00a-12:00n | WNCW |
Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
10:05a-11:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
10:35a-11:30a | ABC RN SA |
Music Through the Night (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WBJB |
Music with Susan Castle (eclectic music, KUT) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KUTX |
Mvyradio with Bill Narciewicz (eclectic music, Mvyradio) |
5:30a-11:00a | WMVY |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
10:00a-10:30a | NHK R Japan RS5 |
News Plus Special English (news, CMG (China)) |
10:00a-10:30a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Newshour (news, BBC WS) |
10:00a-11:00a | WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , KSTX , WUWM , WNPN , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KDUR , KIPO , KRPS , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KTXI , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRP , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 , TBS |
10:06a-11:00a | BBC WS E Africa |
10:30a-11:00a | 5UV |
Nick Piercey (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Nicky Price (talk, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Nightlife (talk, ABC) |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Noreen Khan (world music, BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC Asian Network |
Northland Morning (magazine, PBS North) |
7:00a-11:00a | WDSE |
On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
10:00a-11:00a | WBUR , WILL-AM , WNPR , WVPS , KBIA , KUT , WEOS , WFAE , WSLU , KOSU , WBFO , WDET , WESM , WETS , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WPLN-FM , WUIS , WCMU , KACU , KEDM 2 , KIOS , KJJP 2 , KRTS , KUCV 2 , KXWT , NPR Program Stream , WAER , WAMC 2 , WCSU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WEKU , WFCR , WGLT , WMEA , WMRA , WSKG , WTEB , WTSU , WUWG , WVPE 2 , WWNO , WYQS , WYSO |
On the Island (magazine, CBC) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBCV (CBC R1) |
On the River (eclectic music, KAXE) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KAXE |
Open Tunings (eclectic music, WXXI) |
9:00a-12:00n | WITH , WRUR |
PM Live (news, SABC) |
10:00a-12:00n | SAFM |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Pat Marsh and Erika North (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Kent |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
9:00a-11:00a | KWAX , WBBT (VPM Music) , WKYU 2 , WLTR , WSCL , WVPB , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
10:00a-12:00n | WIAA , GPB Network , WUGA , KUAF , KAMU , KCCU , KDAQ , KLRE , WCBU 2 , WEKU Classical , WJFF , WMUM , WSVH |
Phil Upton (news, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC CWR |
Postcards (documentary, CMG (China)) |
10:30a-11:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
PubJazz with Chuck Leavens (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00a-11:00a | WWFM 2 |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
9:05a-10:30a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
10:05a-11:30a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
RTE Ireland via WRN (international service, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a-11:00a | WRN English N America |
Radcliffe and Maconie (eclectic music, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | ERTU European |
Radio Foyle News (news, BBC) |
10:00a-10:03a | BBC R Foyle |
Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Radio Louisville with John Timmons (eclectic music, LPM) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Dori Zori (eclectic music, WYMS) |
7:00a-11:00a | WYMS |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
10:00a-11:00a | PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
10:00a-10:30a | CRo R Prague Int'l , WRN English Europe |
Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
10:00a-10:30a | R Thailand WS |
Radio Times (talk, WHYY) |
10:00a-11:00a | WHYY |
Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
10:00a-10:03a | BBC R Ulster |
Roberto Perrone (magazine, BBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | BBC Three Counties R |
Rock and Roots (eclectic music, WUKY) |
9:00a-12:00n | WUKY |
Roundtable (talk, CMG (China)) |
10:00a-11:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Roundtable (talk, WAMC) |
9:00a-12:00n | WAMC |
Roving with the Arts (classical music, KSJE) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KSJE |
Sarah Bailey (talk, BBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Saskatoon Morning (regional/local affairs, CBC) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Scott Mills (pop/rock music, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 |
Second Cup Concert (classical music, WABE) |
8:00a- 1:00p | WABE 2 |
Simon Logan (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Sojourner Truth Radio (talk, Pacifica) |
10:00a-11:00a | KPFK |
Stephen Bumfrey (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Stephen McCauley (pop/rock music, BBC) |
10:03a-12:00n | BBC R Foyle |
Steve Wright in the Afternoon (magazine, BBC) |
9:00a-12:05p | BBC R2 |
Studio One Tracks (eclectic music, IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00a-11:00a | IPR Studio One |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSHU Baroque |
Sunny and Shay (talk, BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC WM |
Talk Louisiana (regional/local affairs, WRKF) |
10:00a-11:00a | WRKF |
Tammy Gooding (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Tempo (classical music, CBC) |
8:00a-12:00n | CBH (CBC Music) |
9:00a- 1:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
10:00a- 2:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
The Current (news, CBC) |
9:37a-11:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
10:05a-11:00a | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
10:37a-12:00n | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
The Current with Oake and Riley (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The Golden Years (talk, BBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
The Janice Forsyth Show (funny, BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
The Kitchen Cabinet (quiz, BBC) |
10:00a-10:30a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
The Racket (pop/rock music, ABC) |
7:30a-10:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
8:00a-11:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
8:30a-11:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
10:00a- 1:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
The Trailbreaker (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-10:15a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
This is the Modern World (eclectic music, WFMU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFMU |
Tony Fisher (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC Essex |
Tracy Clifford (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00a-12:00n | RTE 2FM |
Traditional Jazz (jazz music, WWOZ) |
10:00a-12:00n | WWOZ |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
10:00a-11:00a | KPRG |
10:00a-12:00n | KNCH |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
10:00a-10:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
10:05a-10:30a | VOA English Global , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
10:05a-11:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KEXP |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
9:30a-10:25a | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
WCLV Midday (classical music, Ideastream) |
10:00a-12:00n | WCLV |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
Wake up with the Sun (regional/local affairs, KUNV) |
10:00a-10:30a | KUNV |
Walk Right Back (talk, BBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
William Wright (magazine, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Wisdom of the Elders (special interest, NV1) |
10:00a-11:00a | NV1 |
World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
9:00a-11:00a | WFDD 3 |
10:00a-12:00n | KRVS , KXUL , WEXT |
World Report (news, CBC) |
10:00a-10:10a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Middays (eclectic music, WXPN) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a-12:00n | KUHF 3 |
10:00a- 1:00p | KBIA 3 |
Yasmin Evans (pop/rock music, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
|
|