PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
1-2-3 Show (magazine, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:15a- 3:00a | RTHK R3 |
1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WKNO 2 |
2FM Overnight (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | RTE 2FM |
5 live Breakfast (news, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R5 Live |
A.Dot (urban music, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
1:00a- 1:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
1:30a- 1:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
2:00a- 2:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
2:30a- 2:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
AM Live (news, SABC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | SAFM |
Adele Roberts (urban music, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:33a | BBC R1 |
Africa 54 (news, VOA) |
1:30a- 2:00a | VOA TV 6 Africa |
Africa Rise and Shine (news, SABC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | Channel Africa |
Afternoon Ramble (eclectic music, WNET) |
2:00a- 5:00a | WLIW |
Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:35p- 1:30a | ABC R Adelaide |
12:30a- 1:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
12:05a- 2:00a | ABC R Brisbane |
1:05a- 2:00a | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
10:35p- 1:30a | ABC Classic SA |
11:05p- 2:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
11:35p- 2:30a | ABC Classic NT |
1:05a- 4:00a | ABC Classic WA |
Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
1:35a- 2:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
2:05a- 4:00a | ABC R Perth |
Alex Lester at Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC WM |
Alfie and Anna at Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Alison Butterworth and Phil Trow (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Manchester |
All Classical with Andrea Murray (classical music, KQAC) |
1:00a- 5:00a | KQAC |
All Out (jazz music, KCSM) |
1:00a- 5:00a | KCSM |
All Songs Considered (eclectic music, NPR) |
1:30a- 2:00a | WJFF |
All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KPUB |
2:00a- 4:00a | KQED , NPR Program Stream |
All of It (talk, NYPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WNYC-FM |
All the Traditions (folk music, VT Public) |
1:00a- 4:00a | WVPS Replay |
Alternative Radio Coalition (eclectic music, WNCW) |
1:00a- 4:00a | WNCW |
American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
2:00a- 4:00a | KHNS |
Americana Mix (eclectic music, WDVX) |
1:00a- 6:00a | WDVX |
Andrew Peach (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Andy Collins (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
Andy Whittaker and Sarah Julian (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
Appointment (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
2:00a- 3:00a | RNZ Concert |
Art of the Song (eclectic music) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KRCB |
As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
7:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KNPR |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KTOO |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Audiosyncracies (eclectic music, WOUB) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WOUB-FM |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
BBC Radio Kent Breakfast (news, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Kent |
BBC Tees Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Tees |
Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KDLL |
2:00a- 3:00a | WOUB-FM |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p- 5:00a | WSIU |
10:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Classical |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC , WYSU 2 |
10:00p- 5:00a | WERN , WGTD , WYSU |
10:00p- 7:00a | KCCU |
11:00p- 5:00a | WQLN , KUSU |
11:00p- 6:00a | KUAF |
11:00p- 7:00a | KAWC |
12:00m- 2:00a | KBYU |
12:00m- 5:00a | WHRO , WFIU |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCNY , KDAQ 2 , KRCU , KUSU 2 , WCNH , WFSQ , WICR , WSCL , WZNB |
1:00a- 6:00a | KWAX , WTSU |
1:00a- 7:00a | KEMC , WFMT |
2:00a- 6:00a | WRTI Classical |
2:00a- 7:00a | WETS 3 |
2:00a- 8:00a | KBYU |
Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Ben Prater (news, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
Bluegrass Country: Chris Teskey Show (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
1:00a- 3:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Bone Conduction Music Show (eclectic music) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KSTK |
Brazilian Hour (latin music) |
2:30a- 3:30a | WIPR-AM , WIPR-FM |
Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Humberside |
Breakfast (classical music, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R3 |
Breakfast Republic (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
2:00a- 6:00a | RTE 2FM |
Breakfast on BBC Surrey (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Surrey |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
1:00a- 1:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
2:00a- 2:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
CBC Vancouver News (news, CBC) |
2:00a- 2:30a | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
Cadenza (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | RNZ Concert |
California Classical All Night (classical music, KUSC) |
2:00a- 9:30a | KDFC |
Charles Nove (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Checkpoint (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WVIA 3 |
Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KCNV |
1:00a- 3:00a | KTXK |
China Radio International (international service, CMG (China)) |
1:30a- 2:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
Chinese Theatre (culture/arts, CMG (China)) |
1:30a- 2:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Chris Hawkins (eclectic music, BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Claire Carter (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Somerset |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Drive (classical music, ABC) |
1:05a- 4:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
1:35a- 4:30a | ABC Classic SA |
2:05a- 5:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
2:35a- 5:30a | ABC Classic NT |
Classic Jazz (jazz music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KJZZ , KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
2:00a- 4:00a | KJZZ , KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KUAC 3 |
1:00a- 3:00a | WUGA |
1:00a- 4:00a | WFDD |
1:00a- 5:00a | WABE , WSLU , GPB Network , WKAR-FM , WUOT , WIUM , WBHM , KCND , KDAQ , KSOR , KTXI , WBJC , WEKU , WLTR , WMKY , WSHU-FM , WVIA , WVPB |
1:00a- 6:00a | WGTE , WNED , WGUC , WKYU , WQED , WAUS , WKNO , WNIN , WXXO , WHYY 2 , WLRH , WMHT , WOSA |
1:00a- 7:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KRFA , KUNR , WIAA , KNAU , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WUFT 2 , WUOL , WMNR , Classical 24 , KAMU , KAZU 2 , KLRE , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCBU 2 , WCMU 2 , WEKU Classical , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WILL-FM , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKDS , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WMPN 2 , WNIU , WOXR , WPLN-FM 2 , WPSU 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYPR 3 |
2:00a- 4:00a | WAMC 2 |
2:00a- 5:00a | KXCV |
2:00a- 7:00a | KRWG , KXPR , CapPR Classical , KCNV , WABE 2 , WBBT (VPM Music) |
Classical Carousel (classical music, KSJE) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KSJE |
Classical Music (classical music, CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBAQ |
Classical Music (classical music, KTTZ) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KTTZ |
Classical Music Indy (classical music) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (classical music, WETA) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WETA |
Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (classical music, WWFM) |
11:00p- 3:00a | WWFM |
Classical Music with David Roden (classical music, WKSU) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music with Jim Svejda (classical music, KUSC) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KUSC |
Classical Music with Matt Weesner (classical music, CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOD |
ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WDPR |
Compass Points (jazz music, OPB) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KMHD |
Conversations (talk, ABC) |
12:35a- 1:30a | ABC RN SA |
1:05a- 2:00a | ABC RN QLD |
1:35a- 2:30a | ABC RN NT |
Culture Shift (culture/arts, WDET) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WDET |
DCB Jazz (jazz music, WDCB) |
1:00a- 6:00a | WDCB |
David Prever (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Daybreak Africa (world affairs, VOA) |
1:05a- 1:30a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna |
2:05a- 2:30a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KTOO , KCPB , KDAQ 3 |
2:00a- 3:00a | KPFT 2 |
Den Siegertsz (magazine, BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
12:00m- 6:00a | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Download This Show (miscellaneous, ABC) |
2:30a- 3:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
1:35a- 4:00a | ABC R Adelaide |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
2:05a- 4:30a | ABC R Brisbane |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
1:05a- 3:30a | ABC R Canberra |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
2:35a- 5:00a | ABC R Darwin |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
1:05a- 4:00a | ABC Gold Coast |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
1:05a- 3:30a | ABC R Hobart |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
1:05a- 3:30a | ABC R Melbourne |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Newcastle |
Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WAMC 2 , WFDD 3 |
12:00m- 3:00a | WEXT |
2:00a- 4:00a | KNBA |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Elliott and Toni at Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Emma Britton (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Bristol |
Eric Smith and Clare Ashford (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
Evening Concert (classical music, HPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KHPR |
Evening Jazz with Abe Beeson (jazz music, KNKX) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KNKX |
Excellence in Jazz (jazz music, CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KXPR |
FUV Music with Darren DeVivo (eclectic music, WFUV) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
First Coast Connect (regional/local affairs, WJCT) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WJCT |
First Voices (native/ethnic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KNBA |
Flashpoints (politics/issues, Pacifica/KPFA) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KPFT 2 |
Fluid Drive (ambient/contemplative music, BSPR) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KBSU |
Focus on Politics (politics/issues, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:35a- 2:00a | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
12:00m- 6:00a | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Forum (talk, KQED) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KQED |
Free Time (jazz music, KSDS) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KSDS |
Fresh (eclectic music, KUNM) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KUNM |
Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KPCC |
2:00a- 3:00a | KPBS , KUAC 2 |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGLT Highway 309 |
GLT Jazz (jazz music, WGLT) |
1:00a- 6:00a | WGLT |
Gilly Hope (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Good Morning (talk, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset |
Good Morning Jersey (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Good Morning Scotland (news, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Good Morning Ulster (news, BBC) |
1:30a- 2:00a | BBC R Foyle |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Ulster |
Good Morning Wales (news, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Wales |
Gordon Sparks (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 5:00a | BBC R Devon |
Graham Liver (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:30a | BBC R Lancashire |
Grateful Dead Hour (pop/rock music) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KKFI |
Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WNYC New Standards |
Hack (news, ABC) |
2:30a- 3:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
Hal (funny, BBC) |
2:30a- 3:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Hear and Now (folk music, KPFA) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KPFA , KFCF |
Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
2:32a- 3:00a | BBC WS Americas , R Anguilla , DBS Radio , GBN K105 , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 |
Heart of the East End (eclectic music, WNET) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WLIW |
Horizons (documentary, CMG (China)) |
2:30a- 3:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Ian Skye (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 5:00a | BBC R Derby |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ |
2:00a- 8:00a | KVOQ |
International Americana Music Show (folk music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WOUB-AM |
International Edition (news, VOA) |
1:30a- 2:00a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA Ethiopia , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Tigrigna |
2:30a- 3:00a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili |
Isla Blatchford (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:30a | BBC R Guernsey |
James Churchfield and Pam Spriggs (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Jazz (jazz music, HPR) |
2:00a- 6:00a | KIPO |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WESM , WEMU |
12:00m- 6:00a | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz After Hours with Brian Delp (jazz music, WBGO) |
1:00a- 6:00a | WBGO |
Jazz Horizons (jazz music, WGMC) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WGMC |
Jazz Lives (jazz music, KGNU) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KGNU |
Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WSNC , KGOU |
10:00p- 6:00a | KUAR |
11:00p- 2:00a | WETS 3 |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUAZ |
11:00p- 5:00a | WRCJ |
12:00m- 2:00a | WKMS |
12:00m- 5:00a | WMUK , KOFA |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUTC , CJRT , WNCU , KUCV 2 , WVAS |
12:00m- 7:00a | KBEM , KMSU , WVIA 2 |
1:00a- 6:00a | WDNA |
1:00a- 7:00a | KUVO , WJSU |
2:00a- 6:00a | WSNC , WEAA |
2:00a- 7:00a | KTEP |
Jazz Profiles (jazz music, NPR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KPBX |
Jazz Set (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KUAC |
Jazz Through the Night (jazz music, WRTI) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz with David Basse (jazz music, KPR) |
1:00a- 6:00a | KANU |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KDSU , KFJM , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz , WUCF |
11:00p- 2:00a | WICN |
12:00m- 2:00a | WFIT |
2:00a- 5:00a | WFIT , KDSU |
2:00a- 6:00a | WICN , KFJM , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz , WUCF |
Jim Davis and Jo Hayward (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Leicester |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WXPN 2 |
KALW at 25th Street (eclectic music, KALW) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KALW |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
2:00a- 3:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
KDFC Classical Music with Rik Malone (classical music, KUSC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KDFC |
KUTX Music Mix (eclectic music, KUT) |
2:00a- 4:00a | KUTX |
Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WRN English N America , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WXPR |
1:30a- 2:00a | WRN English Europe |
Kay Crewdson (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R York |
Lady Lady (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
2:00a- 4:00a | CGTN EZFM |
Late Afternoons (magazine, ABC) |
1:35a- 3:00a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Late Night Live (talk, ABC) |
1:05a- 2:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
1:35a- 2:30a | ABC RN SA |
2:05a- 3:00a | ABC R Australia , ABC RN QLD |
2:35a- 3:30a | ABC RN NT |
Late Nights on WCRB (classical music, WGBH) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WCRB |
Latin Alternative (eclectic music) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KWMR |
Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
1:30a- 2:00a | KMUN |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
1:30a- 2:00a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English , VOA Swahili |
2:30a- 3:00a | VOA Amharic , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Lionel's Vinyls (eclectic music, CKUA) |
2:00a- 4:00a | CKUA |
Liz Ellis (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Liz Green (news, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Leeds |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Luke Deal (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Lunch with Lewi (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:30p- 1:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
12:00m- 3:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Lyric Through The Night (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Mal Pope (pop/rock music, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Wales |
Mark Cummings (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Mark Murphy (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Midday Edition (regional/local affairs, KPBS) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KPBS |
Midnight CD (jazz music, KCCK) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KCCK |
Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KEOS |
Mike Zeller (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
Monocle (talk) |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
Morning Edition (news, NPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00m- 6:00a | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KCSN) |
1:00a- 5:00a | KCSN |
Music Mix (folk music, WUMB) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WUMB |
Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
12:35a- 1:30a | ABC RN NT |
2:05a- 3:00a | ABC RN WA |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WBJB |
Musical Offering (classical music, KUSC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | WQCS 2 |
Mvyradio with Alison Hammond (eclectic music, Mvyradio) |
12:00m- 5:30a | WMVY |
Myf Warhurst (eclectic music, ABC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
12:30a- 2:00a | ABC R Perth |
1:30a- 3:00a | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC SW WA |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
2:00a- 2:30a | WRN English Europe |
New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KANW |
New Orleans Calling (documentary, WWOZ) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WETS 2 |
New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
2:00a- 4:00a | KHPR |
Newsday (news, BBC WS) |
1:00a- 1:30a | BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS S Asia |
1:00a- 2:00a | WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WHA , WCAI , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KBIA , KERA , KUT , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KAZU , KBSX , KCFR , KCLU , KCUR , KSTX , KUWR , KXJZ , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WETS , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUWM , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , Campus FM , KMUW , WGCS , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WLRN , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , DBS Radio , GBN K105 , KACU , KAJX , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KCTI-AM , KIOS , KIPO , KISU , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPCW , KRPS , KSJK , KSMU , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , KWMU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WMRA , WNIJ , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRKF , WRP , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WUWF , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVRU , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WWNO , WYPR 2 , WYQS , WYSO , ZIZ |
1:30a- 2:00a | KANZ |
2:00a- 2:30a | BBC WS Americas , BBC WS E Asia , R Anguilla , DBS Radio , GBN K105 , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 |
2:00a- 3:00a | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , WBUR , WHA , WCAI , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KBIA , KERA , KOPB , KUNC , KUT , KWSU , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KAZU , KBSX , KCFR , KCLU , KCUR , KHCC , KNPR , KSFC , KSTX , KUTE , KUWR , KXJZ , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WETS , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WKMS , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUWM , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , Campus FM , KMUW , KUSD , WGCS , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WLRN , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , KACU , KAJX , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KBUT , KCPB , KCTI-AM , KDAQ 3 , KGLP , KIOS , KISU , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPCW , KPRG , KRPS , KSJD , KSJK , KSMU , KSUT , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , KWMU , PR R Poland DAB , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WJFF , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WMRA , WNIJ , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRKF , WRP , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WUWF , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVRU , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WWNO , WYPR 2 , WYQS , WYSO , KGOU |
Nick Conrad (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 5:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Nick Name (eclectic music, WFMU) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WFMU |
Night Train (urban music, KBCS) |
2:00a- 4:00a | KBCS |
Nightcrossings (ambient/contemplative music, R Kansas) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KHCC |
Nights with Bryan Crump (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
2:00a- 3:00a | RNZ Pacific |
2:00a- 5:00a | RNZ National |
Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:00p- 5:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
12:00m- 6:00a | CBL (CBC Music) |
1:00a- 7:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
2:00a- 8:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Nightvisions (pop/rock music, LPM) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WFPK |
Nocturnes (classical music, KVNO) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUCV , KVNO |
Old Dog and Partridge (funny, BBC) |
2:00a- 2:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WKNO 2 |
On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
1:00a- 1:30a | CGTN Nairobi |
2:00a- 2:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Overnight Adult Rock (eclectic music, KETR) |
1:00a- 6:00a | KETR |
Overnight Music (classical music, NYPR) |
12:00m- 5:30a | WQXR |
Overnights (eclectic music, WTMD) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WTMD |
PBS Newshour (news, PBS (USA)) |
12:30a- 1:30a | KHET |
PM (news, ABC) |
2:05a- 2:30a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
2:35a- 3:00a | ABC RN SA |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KUNC |
12:00m- 6:00a | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
1:00a- 3:00a | WGBH |
1:00a- 5:00a | WPLN-FM |
Pacific Beat (world affairs, ABC) |
1:05a- 1:30a | ABC R Australia |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
1:23a- 7:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
Paul Beesley (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Paul Temple (literature/drama, BBC) |
1:00a- 1:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WBBT (VPM Music) , WQCS 2 |
Petrie Hosken (talk, BBC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R London |
Philosophy Talk (talk, KALW) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KOPB |
Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KCCK |
Planetary Radio (science/tech) |
1:00a- 1:30a | KGLP |
PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFAE 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WGVU-FM , WPSU 3 , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
11:00p- 2:00a | KAXE , WAER |
12:00m- 2:00a | WCSU , WVPE 2 |
PubJazz with John Lasanich (jazz music, PubMusic) |
2:00a- 5:00a | KTTZ 2 , WAER , WCSU , WGVU-FM |
2:00a- 6:00a | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WVPE 2 , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KDLL |
Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KUOW |
2:00a- 3:00a | KPCC |
RTE Radio 1 Through The Night (miscellaneous, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00p- 1:30a | RTE R1 |
RTHK Hong Kong News (news, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:00a- 1:15a | RTHK R3 |
Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
12:00m- 3:00a | ERTU European |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (jazz music) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KKJZ |
Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Radio Lesotho News (news, LNBS) |
1:00a- 1:10a | R Lesotho |
Radio Milwaukee Overnight (eclectic music, WYMS) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WYMS |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
12:00m- 3:00a | PR R Poland English |
1:30a- 2:00a | PR R Poland DAB |
2:30a- 3:00a | PR R Poland DAB |
Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
1:00a- 1:30a | CRo R Prague Int'l , WRN English Europe |
2:00a- 2:30a | WRN English N America , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WXPR |
Radio Riyadh (international service, SBC (Saudi)) |
1:00a- 4:00a | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
2:30a- 3:00a | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
2:30a- 3:00a | WRN English N America , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WRN English Europe , WXPR |
Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | R Thailand English 88 |
1:30a- 2:00a | R Thailand WS |
Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Reggae Party (world music, KBCS) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KBCS |
Regional Drive (magazine, ABC) |
2:05a- 4:00a | ABC Capricornia , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
Richard Corrie (magazine, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Cumbria |
Rising Time (older popular music, RTE (Ireland)) |
1:30a- 3:00a | RTE R1 |
Roundtable (talk, CMG (China)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | CGTN EZFM |
Sadie Nine (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC Essex |
Savannah Music Festival (jazz music, WCLK) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WCLK |
Scott Dalton (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KMXT , KFSK |
Serenade to the City (jazz music, WCLK) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WCLK |
Shaun Keaveny (eclectic music, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Sistas Let's Talk (special interest, ABC) |
1:30a- 2:00a | ABC R Australia |
Sleepers Awake (classical music, WCPE) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKYU 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCPE , KUCO , WVMR |
Sleepless Nights (eclectic music, KGNU) |
2:00a- 5:00a | KGNU |
Something Different (jazz music, OPB) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KMHD |
Song Travels (pop/rock music, NPR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KKJZ |
Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KCHU |
Speakers' Forum (lecture, KUOW) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KUOW |
Spotlight (talk, CMG (China)) |
1:00a- 1:30a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Stardust (eclectic music, CKUA) |
12:00m- 2:00a | CKUA |
Statewide Drive (magazine, ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC Western Plains |
Statewide Drive (magazine, ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Wimmera |
Steve Bailey (talk, BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Steve Madden (talk, BBC) |
12:30a- 2:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Straight Shot of Jazz (jazz music, KUNV) |
1:00a- 9:00a | KUNV |
Stuart Linnell at Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Northampton |
Studio Plus (magazine, CMG (China)) |
2:00a- 4:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 , CGTN Nairobi |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
1:00a- 5:00a | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WSHU Baroque |
Sussex Breakfast (magazine, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Sussex |
Swing and Big Band (older popular music, WWOZ) |
1:00a- 4:00a | WWOZ |
SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KRNN |
TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WJCT |
The Breakfast Show (news, BBC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Foyle |
The Breakfast Show with Trish Adudu (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC CWR |
The Chris Evans Breakfast Show (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:30a | BBC R2 |
The Current Review (news, CBC) |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
The Current with Jade (eclectic music, APM) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The Dotty McLeod Breakfast Show (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
The Drop (urban music, RMPBS) |
6:00p- 6:00a | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
The Early Show (talk, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Devon |
The Inquiry (documentary, BBC WS) |
2:05a- 2:30a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
The National (news, CBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | CBC News Explore , CBC TV Regions 25 (The National) |
The Radio 1 Breakfast Show with Nick Grimshaw (pop/rock music, BBC) |
1:33a- 5:00a | BBC R1 |
The Signal (eclectic music, CBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
1:00a- 3:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
The Spy (pop/rock music, KOSU) |
1:00a- 6:00a | KOSU |
The World (news, PRX/WGBH) |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Through the Night (classical music, BBC) |
7:30p- 1:30a | BBC R3 |
To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KWSU |
Toby Foster at Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Today (news, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R4 |
1:00a- 3:31a | BBC R4 LW |
Toddla T (dance/electronic music, BBC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Tommy Sandhu (world music, BBC) |
1:00a- 5:00a | BBC Asian Network |
Tony Lyman (talk, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Derby |
Tony Snell in the Morning (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 4:30a | BBC R Merseyside |
Travis Holcombe (dance/electronic music, KCRW) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KCRW , KDRW |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KIDE , NV1 |
11:00p- 4:00a | KSMF |
11:00p- 5:00a | WUKY |
12:00m- 2:00a | KSJD , WETS 2 |
12:00m- 5:00a | WSGE |
12:00m- 6:00a | WIUM 2 , WITH |
1:00a- 5:00a | KKXT |
1:00a- 6:00a | IPR Studio One , KRTS , KXWT |
1:00a- 7:00a | KOJB |
1:00a- 8:00a | WTIP |
2:00a- 7:00a | KVNF , KEOS |
Up a Gum Tree (food/home, BBC) |
1:30a- 2:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
1:00a- 1:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
2:00a- 2:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
2:05a- 2:30a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
2:05a- 3:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
1:05a- 1:30a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
1:05a- 2:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vanessa Feltz (magazine, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R2 |
Vanessa Feltz (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R London |
Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KEXP |
Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
2:30a- 2:57a | Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Veronica and Lewis (pop/rock music, ABC) |
12:00m- 2:30a | ABC Triple J NSW |
12:30a- 3:00a | ABC Triple J SA |
1:00a- 3:30a | ABC Triple J QLD |
1:30a- 4:00a | ABC Triple J NT |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
1:00a- 4:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Voices of Our World (politics/issues) |
1:05a- 1:30a | WBWC |
WCLV All Night (classical music, Ideastream) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCLV |
WFPK Music Mix (eclectic music, LPM) |
2:00a- 5:00a | WFPK |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUNC 2 |
WYEP Afterhours (eclectic music, PCBC) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WYEP |
Wally Webb (magazine, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Norfolk |
World Affairs (world affairs, KQED) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KSFC |
World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KUSD , KJAC , KPRG , KUTX , WABE 2 |
1:00a- 3:00a | WXPN , WBRH |
2:00a- 4:00a | WFUV , KAXE , KSKA , KSKO , WFUV 2 |
World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
1:32a- 2:00a | BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS S Asia |
2:32a- 3:00a | BBC WS E Asia |
World Today (news, ABC) |
1:05a- 1:30a | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC RN WA , ABC SW WA |
World in Progress (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
2:32a- 3:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
10:00p- 6:00a | WUAL 2 |
11:00p- 5:00a | WFYI 2 |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBIA 3 |
12:00m- 6:00a | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KUHF 3 |
2:00a- 9:00a | WFDD 3 |
|
|