PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Blues music programs | GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Business programs | Business Daily (BBC WS) |
8:10a- 8:30a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
8:32a- 8:50a | KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Marketplace Morning Report (APM) |
8:50a- 9:00a | WNYC-FM , KNOW (MPR News) , KBIA , KEMC , WGTE , GPB Network , WFPL , WUGA , WLRN , KAJX , KEDT , KWBU , WFIU , WLTR , WMUM , WRJA , WSVH , WUWG |
Classical music programs | All Classical with Brandi Parisi (KQAC) |
5:00a- 9:00a | KQAC |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
5:00a- 9:00a | WKYU 2 |
6:00a- 9:00a | KWAX |
6:00a-10:00a | WFSQ |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH |
California Classical All Night (KUSC) |
2:00a- 9:30a | KDFC |
3:00a- 9:00a | KUSC |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Choices (WCNY) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCNY |
Classical 24 with John Zech (APM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | KXPR , WUOL , CapPR Classical , WHQR 2 , WKAR Classical , WMEA 2 , WPSU 2 , WWFM , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
7:00a-10:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) , KLRE , KTTZ 2 , WCBU 2 , WEKU Classical , WERN 2 , WKDS , WKNO 2 , WWNO 2 |
7:00a-11:00a | KBSU , WUFT 2 , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KHPR , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WFDD 2 , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WMPN 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WYPR 3 |
Classical Carousel (KSJE) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KSJE |
Classical Morning Show (WRTI) |
6:00a-10:00a | WRTI Classical |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
8:00a- 1:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KUCO) |
7:00a-12:00n | KUCO |
Classical Music (WBAA) |
8:00a-12:00n | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music (WOSU) |
6:00a-10:00a | WOSA |
Classical Music Indy |
6:00a-10:00a | WICR |
Classical Music with Bill Fodor (KCME) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCME |
Classical Music with Brian O'Donnell (Cin PR) |
6:00a-10:00a | WGUC |
Classical Music with Dave Wagner (DPTV) |
6:00a-10:00a | WRCJ |
Classical Music with David Ginder (WETA) |
6:00a-10:00a | WETA |
Classical Music with Jeff Spurgeon (NYPR) |
5:30a-10:00a | WQXR |
Classical Music with John Birge (APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Kari Anderson (VT Public) |
7:00a-10:00a | WOXR |
Classical Music with Kate Botello (Interlochen) |
7:00a-10:00a | WIAA |
Classical Music with Laura Carlo (WGBH) |
5:00a-10:00a | WCRB |
Classical Music with Mark Malinowski (WBJC) |
5:00a-10:00a | WBJC |
Classical Music with Richard Ray (CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOD |
Classical Music with Russell Gant (WUSF) |
6:00a-12:00n | WSMR |
ClassicalWorks (PRX/WFIU) |
5:00a- 9:00a | WFIU 2 |
Classics with Bruce Seely (KBYU) |
8:00a-11:00a | KBYU |
Classics with Jim Blalock (WETS) |
7:00a-10:00a | WETS 3 |
Discover Classical with Larry Coressel (WDPR) |
6:00a-10:00a | WDPR |
Early Morning Classics (KVNO) |
7:00a-11:00a | KVNO |
Evenings (ABC) |
4:05a- 9:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
4:35a- 9:30a | ABC Classic SA |
5:05a-10:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
5:35a-10:30a | ABC Classic NT |
7:05a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WYSU 2 |
First Program (Ideastream) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCLV |
Morning Classics (WHRO) |
5:00a-10:00a | WHRO |
Morning Classics (BTPM) |
6:00a-11:00a | WNED |
Morning Show with Jim Cunningham (WQED) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WQED |
Mornings with Bill Winans (WMHT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WMHT |
Mornings with Carl Grapentine (WFMT) |
7:00a-11:00a | WFMT |
Mornings with Jeffrey Blair (KMFA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KMFA |
Music Through the Night (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Niall Carroll's Classical Daytime (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a-10:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Performance Today (APM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | KUAC |
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert (BBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | BBC R3 |
Rise and Shine (WCPE) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WCPE |
Second Cup Concert (WABE) |
8:00a- 1:00p | WABE 2 |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSHU Baroque |
Sunshine Show (WXXI) |
6:00a-10:00a | WXXO |
Tempo (CBC) |
8:00a-12:00n | CBH (CBC Music) |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Americana Express (WETS) |
5:00a-11:00a | WETS 2 |
Bluegrass Country: Chris Teskey Show (WAMU) |
7:00a-10:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Hugo Duncan (BBC) |
8:30a-10:00a | BBC R Ulster |
Rise 'n' Shine (WDVX) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WDVX |
Culture/arts programs | Fresh Air (NPR/WHYY) |
8:00a- 9:00a | NPR Program Stream |
The Actress: Edith Evans Talks About the Stage (BBC) |
8:30a- 8:50a | BBC R4 Extra |
Documentary programs | Background Briefing (ABC) |
7:35a- 8:30a | ABC RN NT |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
People Fixing the World (BBC WS) |
8:06a- 8:30a | KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Postcards (CMG (China)) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
The Railway People (BBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Witness History (BBC WS) |
8:50a- 9:00a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KGNU , KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Eclectic music programs | Alberta Morning (CKUA) |
8:00a-11:00a | CKUA |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Early Morning Music (KPFA) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KPFA , KFCF , KZFR |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Eklektikos with John Aielli (KUT) |
7:00a-10:00a | KUTX |
FUV Music with Corny O'Connell (WFUV) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Foray: Athens Adult Album Alternative (WOUB) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WOUB-AM |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Gini Mascorro (KERA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Morning Mix (PCBC) |
6:00a-10:00a | WYEP |
Morning Show (WTMD) |
5:00a- 9:00a | WTMD |
Morning Show with Brendan Hogan (WUMB) |
6:00a-10:00a | WUMB |
Mornings (CBC) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CBL (CBC Music) |
7:00a-10:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
8:00a-11:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KCSN |
Music Mix (KBC (Alaska)) |
4:00a-10:00a | KNBA |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
5:00a-10:00a | WBJB |
Mvyradio with Bill Narciewicz (Mvyradio) |
5:30a-11:00a | WMVY |
Nightstream (CBC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Paid by the Tear (WFMU) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WFMU |
Radcliffe and Maconie (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Radio Louisville with Duke Meyer (LPM) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Dori Zori (WYMS) |
7:00a-11:00a | WYMS |
Ronan Collins (RTE (Ireland)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | RTE R1 |
Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00a-11:00a | IPR Studio One |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
6:00a-10:00a | WAPS (The Summit) |
Take Five (WFUV) |
8:15a- 8:20a | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
The Current with Oake and Riley (APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Dave Michaels (WMHT) |
5:00a-10:00a | WEXT |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KRCB |
4:00a-10:00a | KUAC 2 |
5:00a- 9:00a | KOFA |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WVIA 2 , WVRU |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Morning Show with Kristen Kurtis (WXPN) |
5:00a-10:00a | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
2:00a- 9:00a | WFDD 3 |
5:00a-10:00a | WFYI 2 |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a-12:00n | KUHF 3 |
4:00p-10:00a | WUTC 2 |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | For the Birds |
8:30a- 8:35a | WDSE |
Lesley Dolphin (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Folk music programs | Breakfast Blend (WGCS) |
7:00a-10:00a | WGCS |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , KRNN , WKAR Folk |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
International service programs | Bangladesh Betar General Overseas Service (Betar) |
8:30a- 9:00a | Betar Dhaka External |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
Kan Israeli News Flash (Kan) |
8:00a- 8:05a | Kan English News FB |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
8:00a- 8:30a | WRN English N America , WFHB |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Cairo international service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
8:15a- 9:30a | ERTU Farsi , ERTU Swahili |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
6:00a- 8:30a | PR R Poland English |
8:00a- 9:00a | WRN English Europe |
Radio Riyadh (SBC (Saudi)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
8:00a- 8:30a | SW Service 6005 |
8:30a- 9:00a | WRN English N America , WFHB |
Radio Thailand English News (NBT (Thailand)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | R Thailand English 88 |
8:30a- 9:00a | R Thailand WS |
Radio Tirana (RTSH (Albania)) |
8:30a- 9:00a | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00a-10:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Jazz music programs | 88 Jazz Place (WDNA) |
6:00a-11:00a | WDNA |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
DCB Jazz (WDCB) |
7:00a-11:00a | WDCB |
Good Morning Toronto (CJRT) |
6:00a-10:00a | CJRT |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KKJZ |
5:00a- 9:00a | KCSM |
Jazz with Joelle VanBuren (WGMC) |
7:00a-11:00a | WGMC |
Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (Jazzworks) |
6:00a-10:00a | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
KCCK Morning Show (KCCK) |
7:00a-11:00a | KCCK |
Morning Jazz (WCLK) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCLK |
Morning Jazz with Gary Walker (WBGO) |
6:00a-10:00a | WBGO |
Morning Set (WWOZ) |
7:00a-10:00a | WWOZ |
Out of the Night (OPB) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KMHD |
PubJazz with John Lasanich (PubMusic) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Straight Shot of Jazz (KUNV) |
1:00a- 9:00a | KUNV |
Tasteful Blend (WICN) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WICN |
Language programs | Learning English (VOA) |
8:30a- 9:00a | VOA English Global , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Lecture programs | Big Ideas (ABC) |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN WA |
Literature/drama programs | Love at Arms: Edith Evans and Michael Redgrave (BBC) |
8:50a- 9:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Paul Temple (BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
Magazine programs | Afternoon with Allison Ferns (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex |
Becky Want (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Manchester |
Bob Fischer (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Tees |
Calgary Eyeopener (CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
Colin Young (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
Daybreak Montreal (CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBME (CBC R1) |
Daybreak South (CBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CBYK (CBC R1) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBTK (CBC R1) |
Early Edition (CBC) |
8:10a-11:37a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) |
Edmonton AM (CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBX (CBC R1) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 3 (PEI Edm Wnd-am) |
Graham Seaman (BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
Information Radio (CBC) |
6:30a- 9:37a | CBW (CBC R1) |
London Morning (CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCL (CBC R1) |
Metro Morning (CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBLA (CBC R1) |
Morning Edition Saskatchewan (CBC) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBKR (CBC R1) |
Morning North (CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCS (CBC R1) |
Nick Coffer (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
Northland Morning (PBS North) |
7:00a-11:00a | WDSE |
On the Island (CBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CBYG (CBC R1) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBCV (CBC R1) |
Ottawa Morning (CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBO (CBC R1) |
Outlook (BBC WS) |
8:06a- 8:50a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KGNU , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , SBS R3 |
Quebec AM (CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBVE (CBC R1) |
Qulliq (CBC) |
6:10a-10:00a | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
Roger Phillips (BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Studio Plus (CMG (China)) |
8:00a-10:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Superior Morning (CBC) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBQT (CBC R1) |
The Trailbreaker (CBC) |
8:10a-10:15a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
Windsor Morning Show (CBC) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBEW (CBC R1) |
Miscellaneous programs | All Night Programme (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
8:00a- 8:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC NewsRadio , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
8:30a- 8:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Afternoon Edition (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R5 Live |
Asian Network Reports (BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC Asian Network |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
8:00a- 8:06a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KGNU , KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , GBN K105 , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
8:00a- 8:05a | CBL (CBC Music) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Jeremy Vine (BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R2 |
Jersey at One (BBC) |
8:00a- 8:10a | BBC R Jersey |
John Beattie (BBC) |
7:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Late Edition (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | RNZ Pacific |
Morning Edition (NPR) |
5:00a- 8:30a | WKAR-AM |
5:00a- 9:00a | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WUOM , WNYC-AM , WNPR , WVPS , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , GPB Network , WAMU , WBST , WDET , WESM , WETS , WFDD , WFIT , WFPL , WHRV , WKAR-FM , WKSU , WOUB-FM , WQLN , WUOT , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUGA , WLRN , WCMU , WUKY , WAER , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WDIY , WECS , WEKU , WEMU , WESA , WFCR , WGCU , WGVU-FM , WHQR , WJCT , WLTR , WMKY , WMRA , WMUM , WOSU , WPSU , WQCS , WRJA , WRUR , WSHU-FM , WSKG , WSVH , WTEB , WUSF , WUWG , WVIA , WVOF , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
5:00a- 9:30a | WYPR |
5:00a- 9:50a | KIOS |
5:00a-10:00a | WERN , WGBH , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , KXCV , WLIW , WRVO , KBIA , KERA , WABE , KSTX , WBFO , WFYI , WPLN-FM , WSHU-AM , WVXU , KTXK , WIUM , WUIS , WNPN , WXXI , WESU , KACU , KCND , KCTI-AM , KDAQ , KDNK , KDSU , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KJJP 2 , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , KWBU , WLPR , WLVR , WSIU , WSIU 2 , WSUF , WUWF , WVPE , WXPR |
5:00a-12:00n | KPCC , KXJZ , KHSU |
6:00a- 8:50a | WFIU |
6:00a- 9:00a | WCAI , WGTE , WKYU , KNCH , WGTD , WMEA , WNMU |
6:00a- 9:30a | WVIK , WMFE , WMFV , WMPN |
6:00a-10:00a | WBEZ , WILL-AM , KWGS , WUAL , KUCV , KUT , WUTC , KANU , KAXE , KOSU , WKMS , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WUFT , WUWM , WVIK 2 , KMUW , KUSD , KUAF , WKNO , WBHM , WNIN , KUHF , KANU 2 , KANW , KASU , KEDT , KETR , KFJM , KRCU , KRPS , KRTS , KTTZ , KUAR , KUCV 2 , KWMU , KXWT , WCBU , WFSU , WFSW , WGLT , WJUF , WLRH , WNIJ , WRKF , WTSU , WWNO , KGOU |
6:00a-11:00a | KUNC , KBSX , KCFR , KCUR , KRCC , KSMU , KSTK , KUER |
6:00a-12:00n | KCRW , KOPB , KQED , KJZZ , KVPR , KCBX , KDRW , KVCR |
7:00a- 9:00a | KCRW 3 (News) , WNCW , WIOX , WJSU |
7:00a- 9:50a | WILL-FM |
7:00a-10:00a | KANZ , KVLU , KVNF , KAMU , KCCU , KENW , KWIT |
7:00a-10:30a | KUNM |
7:00a-11:00a | KRWG , KEMC , KUWR , KAJX , KSJD , KTEP , KUFM , KUSU |
7:00a-12:00n | KPBS , KAZU , KCLU , KLCC , KNKX , KUOW |
8:00a- 9:00a | WAMC 2 , WVPB |
8:00a-10:00a | KRVS , KBUT , KHNS , KPCW , KSOR , KSUT |
8:00a-11:00a | KWSU , KUTE , KCPB , KGLP , KISU , KRZA |
8:00a-12:00n | KALW , KRFA , KUNR , KNAU , KNPR , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KCHU , KRBD , KSMF |
8:06a- 9:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
Radio Wales News at One (BBC) |
8:00a- 8:15a | BBC R Wales |
Talkback (BBC) |
7:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Ulster |
The Current (CBC) |
7:37a- 9:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
8:37a-10:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
The Islands at One (BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Guernsey |
The Mark Patterson Show (BBC) |
8:30a-10:00a | BBC R Foyle |
The National (CBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | CBC News Explore TV |
The News at One (BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Foyle |
VOA News (VOA) |
8:00a- 8:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
World Report (CBC) |
8:00a- 8:10a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) , CBC TV Regions 3 (PEI Edm Wnd-am) , CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
World at One (BBC) |
8:00a- 8:45a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Older popular music programs | My Place (VT Public) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WVPS Replay |
New Standards (NYPR) |
7:00a-10:00a | WNYC New Standards |
Politics/issues programs | Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WPFW , WBAI , KCAW , KSER , KSFR , KUHB , KVNO 3 , KWSS , WCOM , WITH , WJFF , WMNF 3 , WMUA , WOOL , WPVM , WRFN , WRIR , WRNC |
Mind Over Matters (KEXP) |
8:00a- 8:30a | CKDU |
Washington Journal (C-SPAN) |
7:00a-10:00a | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
Pop/rock music programs | Dominic Cotter (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Goodnights with Linda Marigliano (ABC) |
6:00a- 9:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Home and Hosed (ABC) |
7:30a- 8:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
Indie (CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOQ |
Nicky Byrne Show with Jenny Greene (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | RTE 2FM |
Peter King (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | RTHK R3 |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | ERTU European |
Scott Mills (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 |
The Pulse (CMG (China)) |
8:00a-10:00a | CGTN EZFM |
The Racket (ABC) |
7:00a-10:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
7:30a-10:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
8:00a-11:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
8:30a-11:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
The Shuffle (CMG (China)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
4:00a-10:00a | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (VOA) |
8:05a- 8:30a | VOA English Global , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
8:05a- 9:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
8:30a- 9:00a | VOA Creole |
Yasmin Evans (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Regional/local affairs programs | Eight O'Clock Hour (NCPR) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WSLU |
Morning Edition (CBC) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBLA-2 (CBC R1) |
Ontario Morning (CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) |
Saskatoon Morning (CBC) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Science/tech programs | Loh Down on Science (APM) |
8:50a- 8:52a | KPCC |
Special interest programs | Native Voice One Specials (NV1) |
8:00a- 9:00a | NV1 |
Talk programs | Adam Tomlinson and Joanita Musisi (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R York |
Afternoon Talk (SABC) |
8:00a-10:00a | SAFM |
Alan Clifford (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
Andrew Edwards (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Leeds |
Andy Twigge (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Derby |
Bill Buckley (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Brody Swain (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC CWR |
Caroline Martin (BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC WM |
Conversations (ABC) |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN SA |
Eleri Sion (BBC) |
8:15a-11:00a | BBC R Wales |
Evenings (ABC) |
5:35a- 8:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Gordon Swindlehurst (BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
Hardtalk (BBC WS) |
8:35a- 8:57a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
Helen Blaby (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Northampton |
James Watt on BBC Radio Stoke (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Janet Kipling (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Devon |
Jo Good (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R London |
John Gillmore (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
John Randall (BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC R Guernsey |
Jonathan Lampon (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Leicester |
Late Night Live (ABC) |
7:35a- 8:30a | ABC RN SA |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN QLD |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN NT |
Laurence Reed (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Lunchtime Live (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Morning Show (WPR) |
7:00a-10:00a | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
Nick Piercey (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Nightlife (ABC) |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
8:00a- 8:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
One to One (BBC) |
8:45a- 9:00a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Pat Marsh and Erika North (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Kent |
Phil White (BBC) |
7:00a- 9:30a | BBC R Humberside |
Rob Underwood (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Rony Robinson (BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Sarah Bailey (BBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Simon Logan (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Stephen Bumfrey (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Steve Yabsley (BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Tammy Gooding (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Tony Fisher (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC Essex |
Urban music programs | Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World music programs | African Music Mix (VOA) |
8:05a- 9:00a | VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Noreen Khan (BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC Asian Network |
|
|