PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Ambient/contemplative music programs | Echoes (PRX) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WEXT |
12:00m- 6:00a | WPLN-FM |
Stars End (WXPN) |
1:00a- 6:00a | WXPN |
Blues music programs | All Blues (KNKX) |
9:00p- 3:00a | KNKX |
Beale Street Caravan |
2:00a- 3:00a | WGVU-FM |
Blues (WWOZ) |
1:00a- 4:00a | WWOZ |
Blues Before Sunrise |
11:00p- 4:00a | WBBT (VPM Music) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WKGC |
12:00m- 5:00a | WHRV , WSNC , WSDL |
1:00a- 3:00a | KCPB |
1:00a- 6:00a | KRVS , IPR Studio One , KBSU , WETS , WUKY , KACU , KDAQ , WDCB , WETS 2 |
2:00a- 5:00a | WSIU |
2:00a- 6:00a | WGLT |
3:00a- 6:00a | KMUN , WGVU-FM |
Blues Show (JPR) |
1:00a- 5:00a | KSMF |
Down Home Blues (SPR) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KPBX |
Every Shade of Blue (KSDS) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KSDS |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGLT Highway 309 |
Honkin' and Screamin' (KSDS) |
3:00a- 5:00a | KSDS |
Business programs | Biz Buzz (CMG (China)) |
2:30a- 3:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
The Workplace (SABC) |
3:30a- 3:45a | Channel Africa |
Classical music programs | Afternoons (ABC) |
10:30p- 2:30a | ABC Classic SA |
11:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
11:30p- 3:30a | ABC Classic NT |
1:00a- 5:00a | ABC Classic WA |
All Classical with John Pitman (KQAC) |
1:00a- 5:00a | KQAC |
At the Opera (CapRadio) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Backstage with Ben Heppner (CBC) |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC , WYSU 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WHRO , KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH , WSCL , WVIA 2 , WZNB |
12:00m- 7:00a | WCNY |
1:00a- 6:00a | WQLN , KWAX , WTSU |
1:00a- 7:00a | WFMT |
2:00a- 5:00a | KUSU |
2:00a- 6:00a | WRTI Classical , WYSU |
2:00a- 7:00a | WERN , KUAF |
2:00a- 8:00a | KEMC , KBYU , WFIU , WGTD |
3:00a- 8:00a | WSMC , WYSU 2 |
Breakfast (BBC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | BBC R3 |
California Classical All Night (KUSC) |
3:00a- 8:30a | KDFC |
3:00a- 9:00a | KUSC |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
3:00a- 9:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classical 24 with Kevin O'Connor (APM) |
1:00a- 5:00a | KSOR , KTXI , WLTR |
1:00a- 6:00a | WQED , WUOL , WUOT , WMNR , WXXO , WABE 2 , WEKU Classical , WFSQ , WMEA 2 , WMKY , WOSA , WPSU 2 |
1:00a- 7:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KUNR , WIAA , WNED , KNAU , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WGUC , WKAR-FM , WAUS , WKNO , WBHM , WNIN , Classical 24 , KAMU , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WBJC , WCBU 2 , WCMU 2 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WILL-FM , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKDS , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WMHT , WNIU , WOXR , WPLN-FM 2 , WSHU-FM , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYPR 3 |
2:00a- 5:00a | WABE , WWFM |
2:00a- 6:00a | KXCV |
2:00a- 7:00a | KRWG , WMPN 2 |
3:00a- 7:00a | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Carousel (KSJE) |
2:00a- 4:00a | KSJE |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KTTZ) |
1:00a- 6:00a | KTTZ |
Classical Music (WKSU) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music Indy |
12:00m- 5:00a | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (WETA) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WETA |
ClassicalWorks (PRX/WFIU) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WDPR |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KANZ |
3:00a- 4:00a | KANZ |
Harmonia (WFIU) |
2:30a- 3:30a | WIPR-AM , WIPR-FM |
Late Nights on WCRB (WGBH) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WCRB |
Live at the Concertgebouw (RNW (Netherlands)) |
2:00a- 4:00a | WCLV |
Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
3:00a- 4:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Modern Times (KUSC) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KUSC , KDFC |
Opera on Sunday (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00a- 4:00a | RNZ Concert |
Overnight Music (NYPR) |
12:00m- 6:30a | WQXR |
Sleepers Awake (WCPE) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKYU 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCPE , KUCO |
Starlite Classics (KVNO) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KUCV , KVNO |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WSHU Baroque |
2:00a- 4:00a | KCME |
Sunday Recital (ABC) |
2:05a- 4:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
2:35a- 4:30a | ABC Classic SA |
3:05a- 5:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
3:35a- 5:30a | ABC Classic NT |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Foster's Corner (WAMU) |
2:00a- 5:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Red Barn Radio (WEKU) |
3:00a- 4:00a | WEKU |
Saturday Night Country Classics (KANW) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KANW |
Culture/arts programs | Fresh Air Weekend (NPR/WHYY) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WCAI |
Dance/electronic music programs | Dubmission (PCBC) |
1:00a- 5:00a | WYEP |
Mario Cotto (KCRW) |
3:00a- 6:00a | KCRW , KDRW |
Metropolis (KCRW) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KCRW , KDRW |
Documentary programs | Fifth Floor (BBC WS) |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
3:05a- 4:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Our Heritage (SABC) |
2:15a- 2:45a | Channel Africa |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
3:00a- 6:00a | WOUB-AM |
3:00a- 9:30a | KALW |
The Railway People (BBC) |
2:00a- 2:30a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Eclectic music programs | 100 Percent Whatever (WFMU) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WFMU |
All Over the Road (WDVX) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WDVX |
Alternative Radio Coalition (WNCW) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WNCW |
American Routes (PRX) |
3:00a- 5:00a | KRNN |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Blurred and Obscured (WFMU) |
3:00a- 6:00a | WFMU |
Conversations from the World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
3:00a- 4:00a | WFUV |
Double J (ABC) |
12:00m- 6:00a | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town |
3:00a- 4:00a | WIOX , WSQX |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FM Odyssey (WUSM) |
2:00a- 4:00a | WOMR |
FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WFUV 2 |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Mo Barrow (KERA) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Mary Anne Hobbs (BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00m- 6:00a | Mountain Stage |
1:00a- 3:00a | KRBD , WVPB |
3:00a- 5:00a | WVPB |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
3:00a- 5:00a | KCSN |
Music Mix (KBC (Alaska)) |
2:00a- 7:00a | KNBA |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WBJB |
Nightstream (CBC) |
12:00m- 5:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
12:00m- 6:00a | CBL (CBC Music) |
1:00a- 7:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
2:00a- 8:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
3:00a- 9:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
On the River (KAXE) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KAXE |
Out on a Limb with Julie Slater (KCSN) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KCSN |
Overnight Adult Rock (KETR) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KETR |
Overnights (WTMD) |
1:00a- 6:00a | WTMD |
Radio Milwaukee Overnight (WYMS) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WYMS |
River Music Experience (WVIK) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WVIK 2 |
Sleepless Nights (KGNU) |
2:00a- 5:00a | KGNU |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
1:00a- 5:00a | WAPS (The Summit) |
Tangents (KALW) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KALW |
The Current with David Safar (APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The Signal (CBC) |
1:00a- 3:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
10:00p- 3:00a | NV1 |
12:00m- 3:00a | KIDE |
12:00m- 6:00a | WIUM 2 , WVRU |
1:00a- 5:00a | WRUR |
1:00a- 6:00a | KRTS , KXWT , WITH |
1:00a- 7:00a | KOJB |
1:00a- 8:00a | WTIP |
2:00a- 3:00a | KOHN |
2:00a- 7:00a | KEOS , WHRV 3 (AltRadio) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KVNF |
3:00a- 4:00a | KUCB |
3:00a- 5:00a | KKXT |
3:00a- 8:00a | KIDE , NV1 |
3:30a- 7:00a | WDSE |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KPUB |
3:00a- 4:00a | KAXE , KSTK |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
8:00p- 6:00a | WUAL 2 |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBIA 3 |
12:00m- 5:00a | WFYI 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KSTK |
1:00a- 4:00a | KUAC 2 |
1:00a- 7:00a | KUHF 3 |
Zed Air (CKUA) |
3:00a- 4:00a | CKUA |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Sunday Gardening (BBC) |
3:00a- 6:00a | BBC R Kent |
The Great Outdoors (BBC) |
3:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Humberside |
Folk music programs | All the Traditions (VT Public) |
1:00a- 4:00a | WVPS Replay |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
12:00m- 6:00a | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
1:00a- 3:00a | WIOX |
Midnight Special (WFMT/PRX) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KISU |
2:00a- 4:00a | KTNA |
Music Mix (WUMB) |
1:00a- 5:00a | WUMB |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
River City Folk (XJBS) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WSQX |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KHPR |
Woodsongs Radio Hour |
2:00a- 3:00a | WEKU |
Food/home programs | Milk Street Radio (PRX) |
3:00a- 4:00a | WRP |
Splendid Table (APM) |
3:00a- 4:00a | WCAI |
The Kitchen Café (BBC) |
2:30a- 3:00a | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Funny programs | Deborah Frances-White Rolls the Dice (BBC) |
2:30a- 3:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Health programs | All in the Mind (ABC) |
2:05a- 2:30a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
2:35a- 3:00a | ABC RN SA |
3:05a- 3:30a | ABC RN QLD |
3:35a- 4:00a | ABC RN NT |
International service programs | KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
3:00a- 4:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
2:00a- 2:30a | WRN English Europe |
3:10a- 3:25a | MRTV National Program |
3:30a- 4:00a | WRN English N America , KSFC , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WXPR |
3:40a- 4:00a | NHK R Japan RS5 |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23a- 7:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
12:00m- 3:00a | PR R Poland English |
2:30a- 3:00a | PR R Poland DAB |
3:30a- 6:00a | PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
2:00a- 2:30a | WRN English N America , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WXPR |
Radio Riyadh (SBC (Saudi)) |
1:00a- 4:00a | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
2:30a- 3:00a | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
2:30a- 3:00a | WRN English N America , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WRN English Europe , WXPR |
3:00a- 3:30a | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
Radio Tirana (RTSH (Albania)) |
3:00a- 3:30a | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
1:00a- 4:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Jazz music programs | 12th Street Jump |
3:00a- 4:00a | WOUB-FM |
Acid Jazz (CapRadio) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KXJZ |
Cafe Jazz (WVAS) |
1:00a- 4:00a | WCLK |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WVIA , WVIA 3 |
Drop Shop (OPB) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KMHD |
Ear Thyme (KPFA) |
2:00a- 4:00a | KPFA , KFCF |
GPB Jazz (GPB (Georgia USA)) |
12:00m- 5:00a | GPB Network , WUGA , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WESM , WEMU |
12:00m- 6:00a | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
3:00a- 8:00a | KNKX |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGBH , WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz After Hours (PRX) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBIA , WGTE , WAMC 2 |
12:00m- 5:00a | WAMC , WFDD |
12:00m- 6:00a | WSLU , WKYU , WYPR , KCND , KDSU |
12:00m- 7:00a | WIUM |
1:00a- 6:00a | WUFT 2 , WUWF |
2:00a- 7:00a | WWNO |
2:00a- 8:00a | KWIT |
3:00a- 8:00a | KISU |
Jazz After Hours with Sheila Anderson (WBGO) |
1:00a- 5:00a | WBGO |
Jazz America (VOA) |
3:05a- 4:00a | VOA French/English Togo |
Jazz Connections (KRCB) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KRCB |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 7:00a | KCCU |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUAZ |
11:00p- 4:00a | KVNO 3 |
11:00p- 5:00a | WNMU , WRCJ |
11:00p- 6:00a | WVAS |
12:00m- 5:00a | WMUK , KOFA |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUTC , CJRT , WNCU , KUCV 2 |
12:00m- 7:00a | KAWC |
12:00m- 8:00a | KBEM |
1:00a- 6:00a | WDNA , KRCU , KUAR |
1:00a- 7:00a | KMSU |
2:00a- 5:00a | WETS 3 |
2:00a- 9:00a | KUVO |
3:00a- 4:00a | WVIK |
3:00a- 8:00a | KKJZ |
3:00a- 9:00a | KCSM |
Jazz Odyssey |
1:00a- 3:00a | WOUB-FM |
Jazz Through the Night (WRTI) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz with David Basse (KPR) |
1:00a- 6:00a | KANU |
Jazztrack (ABC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | ABC Jazz |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) |
2:00a- 6:00a | WFIT |
2:00a- 7:00a | WUCF |
2:00a- 8:00a | KRFA , WICN , KFJM , KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Just Jazz (KCSM) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KCSM |
Out of the Night (OPB) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KMHD |
PubJazz with Scott Hanley (PubMusic) |
2:00a- 5:00a | WCSU |
2:00a- 6:00a | WFAE 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUWL , WAER , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WVPE 2 , WWFM 2 , WZUM |
Real Deal (HPR) |
2:00a- 4:00a | KIPO |
United Groove (KKJZ) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KKJZ |
Language programs | Learning English (VOA) |
2:30a- 3:00a | VOA Amharic , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
3:30a- 4:00a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Latin music programs | Brazilian Hour |
3:00a- 4:00a | KCCK |
Con Salsa (WBUR) |
10:00p- 3:00a | WBUR |
La Nueva Era (WGMC) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WGMC |
Literature/drama programs | Books Plus (ABC) |
2:05a- 3:00a | ABC RN WA |
Edith Wharton - The Reef (BBC) |
1:00a- 2:15a | BBC R4 Extra |
Joe Frank |
2:00a- 3:00a | KDVS |
L.A. Theatre Works (PRX) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KUOW |
3:00a- 5:00a | KRCB |
Melissa Murray - Mackerel Fishing (BBC) |
2:15a- 2:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
Old Time Radio Theatre (KTXK) |
2:00a- 5:00a | KTXK |
Live music/variety programs | Live at the Wireless (ABC) |
2:00a- 3:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
2:30a- 3:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
3:00a- 4:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
3:30a- 4:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
Sonarchy (KEXP) |
3:00a- 4:00a | KEXP |
The Frankie Howerd Variety Show (BBC) |
3:00a- 4:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
TransCanada Music West (CKUA) |
2:00a- 3:00a | CKUA |
Magazine programs | Beijing Hour (CMG (China)) |
3:00a- 4:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Day Six (CBC) |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
3:05a- 4:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Drive (ABC) |
1:05a- 3:30a | ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC Western Plains |
New Yorker Radio Hour (NYPR) |
3:00a- 4:00a | WJCT |
Richard Corrie (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
Rod Whiting (BBC) |
2:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Simon Willson (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:10a- 4:00a | RTHK R3 |
Studio Plus (CMG (China)) |
2:00a- 4:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 , CGTN Nairobi |
Sunday Afternoon (ABC) |
12:35a- 2:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
1:05a- 3:00a | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
1:35a- 3:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Sunday Four 'til Eight (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p- 3:00a | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Weekend AM Live (SABC) |
12:00m- 3:00a | SAFM |
Weekend on One (RTE (Ireland)) |
2:00a- 4:00a | RTE R1 |
Media programs | Media at SAFM (SABC) |
3:00a- 5:00a | SAFM |
Miscellaneous programs | Download This Show (ABC) |
2:30a- 3:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
3:00a- 3:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
3:30a- 4:00a | ABC R Australia |
Radio 4 Appeal (BBC) |
2:54a- 2:57a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Sounds Historical (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
3:00a- 5:00a | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
2:00a- 2:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
2:30a- 2:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
3:00a- 3:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
3:30a- 3:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
2:00a- 2:30a | ABC NewsRadio |
3:00a- 3:05a | ABC NewsRadio |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
2:00a- 2:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
3:00a- 3:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Deutsche Welle News (DW (Germany)) |
3:00a- 3:05a | WRN English N America , KSFC , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WRN English Europe , WXPR |
Good Morning Scotland (BBC) |
3:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Jonathan Cowap (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R York |
News and Papers (BBC) |
2:00a- 2:10a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
3:00a- 3:10a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Radio Ulster News (BBC) |
2:00a- 2:03a | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Richard Atkins (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Sunday Breakfast (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R5 Live |
Sunday Supplement (BBC) |
3:00a- 4:03a | BBC R Wales |
VOA News (VOA) |
2:00a- 2:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
3:00a- 3:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
3:00a- 3:14a | Vatican R English |
3:45a- 3:59a | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
Weekend (BBC WS) |
2:00a- 3:00a | NRK Nyheter , WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , WHA , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KERA , KOPB , KUNC , KUT , KWSU , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KAZU , KCFR , KCLU , KCUR , KHCC , KNPR , KSTX , KUTE , KUWR , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFPL , WFYI , WKMS , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUWM , WVXU , Campus FM , KMUW , KUSD , WGCS , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WNPN , WLRN , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , DBS Radio , GBN K105 , KAJX , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KCTI-AM , KDAQ 3 , KIOS , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPCW , KPRG , KRPS , KSJD , KSJK , KSUT , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KUWS , KVCR , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT 3 , KWMU , NBC SVG , PR R Poland DAB , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WMRA , WNIJ , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRKF , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , WYSO , ZIZ , KGOU |
2:30a- 3:00a | ABC NewsRadio , WJFF |
3:00a- 3:30a | BBC WS W Africa , PR R Poland DAB |
3:00a- 4:00a | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WHA , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KERA , KOPB , KQED , KUNC , KUT , KWSU , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KAZU , KCFR , KCLU , KCUR , KHCC , KJZZ , KNPR , KPCC , KPUB , KSTX , KTOO , KUOW , KUTE , KUWR , KXJZ , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFPL , WFYI , WKMS , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUWM , WVXU , KCHO , KMUW , KUSD , WGCS , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WNPN , WLRN , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , DBS Radio , GBN K105 , KAJX , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KBUT , KCPB , KCTI-AM , KDAQ 3 , KIOS , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPCW , KRPS , KSJD , KSJK , KSMU , KSUT , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUAZ , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KUWS , KVCR , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT 3 , KWMU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WJFF , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WMRA , WNIJ , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , WYSO , ZIZ , KGOU |
3:06a- 3:30a | BBC WS E Africa |
3:06a- 4:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
Weekend All Things Considered (NPR) |
2:00a- 3:00a | NPR Program Stream |
3:00a- 4:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Older popular music programs | Dog City Rock (KUNM) |
12:30a- 3:00a | KUNM |
Fascinatin' Rhythm (WXXI) |
3:00a- 4:00a | KHPR |
Great American Songs (NYPR) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WNYC New Standards |
One Night Stand (WUKY) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WVIK |
Politics/issues programs | The House (CBC) |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
3:05a- 4:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Pop/rock music programs | 2021 with Richard Kingsmill (ABC) |
3:00a- 6:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
3:30a- 6:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
CyberAge (KUNM) |
3:00a- 5:00a | KUNM |
Dev (BBC) |
1:00a- 5:00a | BBC R1 |
Early Early Breakfast Show (RTE (Ireland)) |
2:00a- 3:00a | RTE 2FM |
Future Sound (KUNV) |
1:00a- 5:00a | KUNV |
Grateful Dead Hour |
2:00a- 3:00a | WFUV , WLPR |
Indie (CPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KVOQ |
Lady Lady (CMG (China)) |
2:30a- 4:00a | CGTN EZFM |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
12:00m- 3:00a | ERTU European |
Rare Collections (ABC) |
2:05a- 2:30a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
2:35a- 3:00a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
3:05a- 3:30a | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
3:35a- 4:00a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Ryan Kennedy (BBC) |
2:00a- 6:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
Sonic Reducer (KEXP) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KEXP |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
3:00a- 4:00a | WDET , KDLG |
The Spy (KOSU) |
1:00a- 6:00a | KOSU |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (VOA) |
2:05a- 2:30a | VOA Amharic , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
2:05a- 3:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
3:05a- 3:30a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
3:05a- 4:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Weekend Arvos (ABC) |
11:30p- 2:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
12:00m- 3:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
12:30a- 3:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
2:00a- 5:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Weekend Breakfast with Colm Hayes (RTE (Ireland)) |
3:00a- 5:00a | RTE 2FM |
Religion/beliefs programs | Andrew Hislop (BBC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Guernsey |
Celebration (BBC) |
2:31a- 3:00a | BBC R Wales |
Daybreak (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Good Morning Jersey Sunday (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Good Morning Sunday (BBC) |
2:00a- 4:05a | BBC R2 |
In Praise of God (BBC) |
3:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Inspirit with Jumoke Fashola (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R London |
Joe Wilson (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
Martin Heath (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Northampton |
Mike Hill (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Tees |
Mike Shaft (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Manchester |
Spirit of Things (ABC) |
3:05a- 4:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
3:35a- 4:30a | ABC RN SA |
Sunday (BBC) |
2:10a- 2:54a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Sunday Breakfast (BBC) |
1:00a- 3:00a | BBC R Humberside |
Sunday Breakfast with Emily Jeffery (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex |
Sunday Breakfast with Pam Mungroo (BBC) |
1:00a- 3:30a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Sunday Sequence (BBC) |
3:30a- 5:15a | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Sunday Worship (BBC) |
3:10a- 3:48a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
The Sunday Programme (BBC) |
1:00a- 3:00a | BBC R Kent |
Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
2:30a- 2:57a | Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
3:00a- 3:27a | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
Science/tech programs | Country Focus (BBC) |
2:03a- 2:31a | BBC R Wales |
Naked Scientists (BBC) |
1:35a- 2:30a | ABC RN NT |
3:05a- 4:00a | ABC RN WA |
Science Cafe (BBC) |
1:31a- 2:03a | BBC R Wales |
Science Hour (BBC WS) |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
3:05a- 4:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
Science Unscripted (DW (Germany)) |
3:30a- 4:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Tech Nation |
2:00a- 3:00a | KSFC |
Tweet of the Day (BBC) |
3:58a- 4:00a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Special interest programs | This Way Out |
3:30a- 4:00a | WRN English Europe |
Sports programs | Grandstand (ABC) |
9:05p- 3:30a | ABC Sport |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
1:35a- 2:30a | ABC RN SA |
2:05a- 3:00a | ABC RN QLD |
2:35a- 3:30a | ABC RN NT |
3:00a- 4:00a | WLIW |
Snap Judgment (PRX) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KQED , WJCT |
This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WLIW |
Talk programs | A Point of View (BBC) |
3:48a- 3:58a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Anthony Isaacs (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
BBC Radio Leeds Special (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Leeds |
Dean Pepall (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Derby |
Devine County (BBC) |
3:30a- 5:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Donna Birrell (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Encounter (VOA) |
2:05a- 2:30a | VOA English Global , VOA French/English Togo |
Helen Legh (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
Jon Wright (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Jonathan Fido (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
Justine Greene (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC CWR |
Kate Justice (BBC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Kim Lenaghan (BBC) |
2:03a- 3:30a | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Lincolnshire Farming (BBC) |
2:00a- 2:30a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Llewela Bailey (BBC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | BBC WM |
Lucy Tegg (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Maggy Whitehouse (BBC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Devon |
Maxine Mallen (BBC) |
1:00a- 3:30a | BBC R Stoke |
Michael Poulter (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Mike Allbut (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Leicester |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
2:00a- 2:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Paul Coia (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Peter Holmes (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC Essex |
Philosopher's Zone (ABC) |
2:30a- 3:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
3:00a- 3:30a | ABC RN SA |
3:30a- 4:00a | ABC RN QLD |
Rhianna Patrick (ABC) |
3:30a- 5:30a | ABC R Australia |
3:30a- 6:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
Sophie Law (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Steve Bailey (BBC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Up Front (VOA) |
2:30a- 3:00a | VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Verity Cowley (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
Urban music programs | Mim Shaikh (BBC) |
1:00a- 5:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
The Drop (RMPBS) |
6:00p- 6:00a | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
We Got Next (KBCS) |
3:00a- 5:00a | KBCS |
Woody's Roadhouse (LPM) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WFPK |
Zulu Radio (KBCS) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KBCS |
Weather programs | Weather (BBC) |
2:57a- 3:00a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
World affairs programs | Correspondents' Report (ABC) |
3:05a- 3:30a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
3:35a- 4:00a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Plugged In (VOA) |
2:30a- 3:00a | VOA English Global , VOA French/English Togo |
Reporters' Roundtable (VOA) |
2:00a- 2:30a | VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
World Affairs (KQED) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KTOO |
Worldlink (DW (Germany)) |
3:05a- 3:30a | WRN English N America , KSFC , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WXPR |
World music programs | Harpz Kaur (BBC) |
1:00a- 5:00a | BBC Asian Network |
Music with Taylor Wallace (KUT) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KUTX |
Progressive Underground (WDET) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WDET |
Putumayo World Music Hour |
2:00a- 3:00a | KCCK |
|
|