PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Blues music programs | GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
Business programs | Biz Today (CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN EZFM |
Marketplace (APM) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WGBH , KPBS , KUNR , KWSU , WGTE , KCLU , KHCC , KNAU , KNPR , KPCC , KPUB , KXJZ , WAMU , WDET , WFDD , WKSU , WKSU 4 , WMFE , WLRN , WUKY , KENW , KUAZ , KWIT 3 , WAMC 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGVU-FM , WJCT , WMFV , WOSU , WSKG , WSSB , WUOT 2 , WUSF , WUWF , WVPB , WVPE 2 |
6:30p- 7:00p | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WCAI , WBAA-AM , WBAA-FM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , WNPR , WUAL , WVPS , WABE , WAMC , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , GPB Network , WBFO , WESM , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WMUK , WSHU-AM , WVXU , WYPR , KCHO , KMUW , WITF , WUGA , WNPN , WXXI , KEDM , KIOS , KSJD , KWIT 3 , WAER , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WECS , WESA , WFCR , WFIU , WGCU , WHQR , WJSU , WLPR , WLRH , WLTR , WMEA , WMRA , WMUM , WNIJ , WPSU , WRJA , WSHU-FM , WSUF , WSVH , WUWG , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
7:00p- 7:30p | KNOW (MPR News) , KBIA , KQED , KOSU , KPBX , WKMS , WPLN-FM , WVIK 2 , WKNO , WBHM , KANW 2 , KCBX , KCND , KDSU , KRTS , KWBU , KWMU , WMPN , WTSU , WWNO |
7:30p- 8:00p | WERN , WLIW , KERA , KUNC , KUT , KCUR , KSTX , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WUWM , KUSD , WUIS , KUHF , KASU , KCTI-AM , KDAQ , KJJP 2 , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KUAR , KVHL , KXWT , WGTD , WRKF |
Nightly Business Report |
7:30p- 8:00p | WNIN |
World Business Report (BBC WS) |
6:32p- 7:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KSFC , Campus FM , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
7:00p- 7:30p | WNPN |
Children's/youth programs | Kids Corner (WXPN) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WXPN |
Pea Green Boat (MTPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUFM |
Classical music programs | Afternoon Classics (KVNO) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KVNO |
Afternoon Drive (WHRO) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WHRO |
Afternoons with Jules Brandon (KMFA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KMFA |
All Classical with Suzanne Nance (KQAC) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KQAC |
Allegro (WCPE) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WCPE |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WETS 3 |
3:00p- 8:00p | WYSU 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCNH |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
Carolina Live (WDAV) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WLTR |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WQCS 2 |
7:00p- 9:00p | WETS 3 |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Breakfast (ABC) |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC Classic SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC Classic NT |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (APM) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WUFT 2 , WUOL , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WKAR Classical , WOXR |
5:00p- 8:00p | KBSU , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WFSQ , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKDS , WKMS 2 , WKNO 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYPR 3 |
6:00p- 8:00p | WICR 2 , WMHT |
7:00p- 8:00p | WQED , WCBU 2 |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
5:00p-10:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
5:00p-10:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KUCO) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KUCO |
Classical Music (NWPB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KRFA |
Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (WETA) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Brian Lauritzen (KUSC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Carmen Garcia (DPTV) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WRCJ |
Classical Music with Chris Voss (WGBH) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with David Osenberg (WWFM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WWFM |
Classical Music with Elliott Forrest (NYPR) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Frank Johnson (Cin PR) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music with James Stewart (VT Public) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WOXR |
Classical Music with Judith Krummeck (WBJC) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Karla Walker (CPR) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Keith Simon (KCME) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCME |
Classical Music with Mark Perzel (Cin PR) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music with Marty Wimmer (BTPM) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WNED |
Classical Music with Rich Capparela (KUSC) |
7:00p-10:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Steve Staruch (APM) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Terrance McKnight (NYPR) |
7:00p-11:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Tim Burke (Interlochen) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WIAA |
Classics with Mark Wait (KBYU) |
5:00p- 8:00p | KBYU |
Clearly Classical (KVPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KVPR |
Commuter Classics with Ted Sohier (WQED) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WQED |
Compact Discoveries |
7:00p- 8:00p | WIPR-FM |
Concert Hall (WCPE) |
7:00p-10:00p | WCPE |
Concierto (WDAV) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WKYU 2 |
Dinner Classics (Ideastream) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCLV |
Dinner Music (KMFA) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KMFA |
Evening Classics (WHRO) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WHRO |
Evening Masterwork (WUSF) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WSMR |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KCPB , WABE 2 , WBBT (VPM Music) , WOSA , WRTI Classical , WZNB |
7:00p- 8:00p | WBAA-FM , WIAA , WBST , WUFT 2 , WUOL , WXXO , KVNO , WCNY , KPRG , WCNH , WEKU Classical , WICR , WOXR , WWFM |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WSQX |
KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (KUSC) |
2:00p- 7:30p | KDFC |
KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) |
7:30p-11:00p | KDFC |
Late Junction (BBC) |
6:00p- 7:30p | BBC R3 |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
6:35p- 9:30p | ABC Classic SA |
7:05p-10:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
7:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic NT |
Music with Suzanne Nance (WFMT) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WFMT |
New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KRNN , WZNB |
Performance Today (APM) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KPBX , KRNN , WBLV , WCBU 2 , WFIU 2 , WMPN 2 , WSMR |
6:00p- 8:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) , KHPR , KWJC , WDPR |
7:00p- 8:00p | KUAC |
7:00p- 9:00p | KWTU , WCMU 2 , WSQX |
Pittsburgh Symphony (PRX/WQED) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WSCL |
Record Shelf (PRX/KUSC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WSCL |
7:00p- 8:00p | WABE 2 |
Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival (WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WRTI Classical |
Siskiyou Music Hall (JPR) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KSOR |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WSHU Baroque |
Symphony at Seven (Ideastream) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WCLV |
The Organist Entertains (BBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | BBC R2 |
The Works (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | RNZ Concert |
Through the Night (BBC) |
7:30p- 1:30a | BBC R3 |
Upbeat (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00p- 8:30p | RNZ Concert |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Americana Express (WETS) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WETS 2 |
Bluegrass Country: Lee Michael Demsey Show (WAMU) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Bluegrass Junction (WICN) |
7:00p-11:00p | WICN |
Bluegrass Special (WDVX) |
7:00p-10:00p | WDVX |
Old Home Place (WAMU) |
7:00p-10:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Culture/arts programs | Artworks (WFIU) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WFIU |
Fresh Air (NPR/WHYY) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KLCC , KTOO , KCBX , KSJK , KSMF , NPR Program Stream , WJFF , WVIA |
7:00p- 8:00p | WUNC , KRVS , WABE , WAMC , WEOS , WHYY , WBFO , WETS , WFYI , KMUW , KUAF , WMFE , WCMU , WXXI , KAMU , KBBI , KDLL , KEDM , KEDT , KIOS , KRCB , KSKA , WAER , WFSU , WGCU , WJCT , WMFV , WRJA , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WUSF , WYQS , WYSU |
7:30p- 8:30p | KUCV |
In the Studio (BBC WS) |
7:32p- 8:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KSJE , WKYU , Campus FM , WUGA , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Q (CBC) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KSRQ |
Q The Music (CBC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
7:05p- 8:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
Telling Tales (BBC) |
7:30p- 8:00p | BBC R Wales |
The Frame (APM) |
6:30p- 7:00p | KPCC |
The Hub (ABC) |
7:05p- 8:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
7:35p- 8:30p | ABC RN SA |
Documentary programs | PRX Remix (PRX) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WRVO 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
People Fixing the World (BBC WS) |
7:06p- 7:30p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KSJE , WKYU , Campus FM , WUGA , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Primetime (RTE (Ireland)) |
5:30p- 6:20p | RTE News TV |
Profiles (WFIU) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WFIU 2 |
Reveal (PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KGNU |
7:00p- 8:00p | WUKY |
Witness History (BBC WS) |
7:50p- 8:00p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa , KSJE , WKYU , WUGA , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Eclectic music programs | About Time with Tom Allen (CBC) |
4:00p- 6:30p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Afternoon Drive (PPB) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KFJM |
Afternoon Drive (WTMD) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WTMD |
Afternoon Edition (CKUA) |
5:00p- 8:00p | CKUA |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WDVX |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Blue of the Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Conversations from the World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WHDD |
Crossing Boundaries (WOUB) |
7:00p-10:00p | WOUB-FM |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drive with Rich Terfry (CBC) |
3:30p- 7:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
4:30p- 8:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
5:30p- 9:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
6:30p-10:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music with Eric Holland (WFUV) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Gas Money (IPR (Iowa)) |
7:00p- 8:00p | IPR Studio One |
Huw Stephens (BBC) |
5:02p- 8:00p | BBC R1 |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Amy Miller (KERA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KKXT |
KXT with Joe Kozera (KERA) |
7:00p-11:00p | KKXT |
Late Date (RTE (Ireland)) |
7:25p-10:00p | RTE R1 |
Local Current (APM) |
2:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Morricone Island (WFMU) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WFMU |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
6:00p-10:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (KBC (Alaska)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KNBA |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WBJB |
7:00p-11:00p | WBJB |
Music with Jody Denberg (KUT) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KUTX |
Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (Mvyradio) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WMVY |
New Sounds (NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WNYC New Sounds |
Nights at WUMB with Michelle Briand (WUMB) |
6:00p-10:00p | WUMB |
Out of the Box (WHRO) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WHRV |
Radio Milwaukee with Ken Sumka (WYMS) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WYMS |
Radio Milwaukee with Nate Imig (WYMS) |
7:00p-10:00p | WYMS |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
6:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
The Current with Mark Wheat (APM) |
7:00p-11:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Current with Mary Lucia (APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with KTG (WMHT) |
6:00p-11:00p | WEXT |
The Sound (PRE) |
7:00p-12:00m | WTEB |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KOFA |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
7:00p- 8:00p | KUCB |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KMXT , KBBI , KBIA 3 , KDLL , KMSU , KRCB , KUAC 2 |
6:00p- 8:00p | WNCW , WYEP , WFPK , KCHU |
7:00p- 8:00p | KIYU |
7:00p- 9:00p | WBAA-AM , WTMD , KFJM , WPSU 2 , WSDL |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Afternoons with Dan Reed (WXPN) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
11:00a-12:00m | WFDD 3 |
12:00n- 8:00p | WUAL 2 |
3:00p-11:00p | WFYI 2 |
6:00p-11:00p | KUHF 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-11:00p | KUAC 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
Folk music programs | All the Traditions (VT Public) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WVPS Replay |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Northwoods Cafe (WXPR) |
7:00p-10:00p | WXPR |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Roddy Hart (BBC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Rust on the Dial (IPR (Iowa)) |
5:00p- 7:00p | IPR Studio One |
The Late Show with Eve Blair (BBC) |
6:03p- 6:55p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Funny programs | How Tickled Am I? (BBC) |
7:30p- 8:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Kevin Eldon Will See You Now (BBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Mark Thomas: The Manifesto (BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Political Animals (BBC) |
6:15p- 6:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Strap In - It's Clever Peter (BBC) |
6:00p- 6:15p | BBC R4 Extra |
Health programs | Health Show (WAMC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WVRU |
People's Pharmacy |
7:00p- 8:00p | WSNC |
International service programs | Croatia Today (HRT (Croatia)) |
7:15p- 7:20p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
7:00p- 7:30p | WRN English Europe |
7:00p- 8:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
Kan Israeli News (Kan) |
7:30p- 8:00p | WRN English Europe |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WRN English Europe |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
6:00p- 7:00p | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
7:00p- 8:00p | WRN English N America , PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
7:00p- 7:30p | CRo R Prague Int'l |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
7:00p- 8:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Tirana (RTSH (Albania)) |
7:00p- 7:30p | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Ukraine: Security Issue (Suspilne) |
6:00p- 6:08p | R Ukraine Int'l |
Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) |
5:30p- 6:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
7:00p- 7:55p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00p-10:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Jazz music programs | 88 Jazz Place (WDNA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WDNA |
Afternoon Jazz (KCCK) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCCK |
Afternoon Jazz (KSDS) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KSDS |
Afternoon Jazz (WBGO) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WBGO |
All That Jazz (WVIA) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WVIA |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
DCB Jazz (WDCB) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WDCB |
Desert Island Jazz |
6:00p- 9:00p | WHFC |
Dinner Jazz (CJRT) |
6:00p- 9:00p | CJRT |
Evening Jazz Unlimited (WESM) |
7:00p-10:00p | WESM |
Improvisations (WUOT) |
6:30p- 8:00p | WUOT |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
7:00p-12:00m | WEMU |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Inspired (WFMT) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WICN |
Jazz Lounge with John Nasshan (KUNV) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KUNV |
Jazz Ride Home (KSDS) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KSDS |
Jazz at Lincoln Center (WFMT) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KCCK , WVAS |
Jazz at Sundown (WCLK) |
7:00p-10:00p | WCLK |
Jazz from the French Market (WWOZ) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WWOZ |
Jazz in the Afternoon (KCSM) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KCSM |
Jazz with Bob Perkins (WRTI) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz with Helen Borgers (KKJZ) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KKJZ |
Jazz with Wynton Parker (RMPBS) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KUVO |
Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (Jazzworks) |
6:00p-10:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
PubJazz with Tony Mowod (PubMusic) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WWFM 2 |
6:00p-10:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
7:00p-10:00p | WRCJ |
Riverwalk Jazz (PRX/TPR) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WUCF |
Soul of Jazz (WCLK) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WCLK |
Takin' Off (OPB) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KMHD |
Tonic (CBC) |
7:00p- 9:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
Language programs | A Way With Words |
6:30p- 7:30p | WNMU |
Learning English (VOA) |
6:30p- 7:00p | VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
7:30p- 8:00p | VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Latin music programs | Brazilian Hour |
7:00p- 8:00p | KEOS |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KANW |
Lecture programs | Ideas (CBC) |
7:05p- 8:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
7:00p- 8:00p | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WVTF (Radio IQ) |
Literature/drama programs | Book Show (WAMC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WUMD Dartmouth |
Colin Swash - Paradise Lost in Space (BBC) |
7:00p- 7:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Cover to Cover with Jennifer Stone (KPFA) |
6:30p- 7:00p | KPFA |
The Odyssey Project: My Name Is Nobody (BBC) |
7:30p- 7:48p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Time for Tales (MSPR) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WMKY |
Writers and Company (CBC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Live music/variety programs | Community Concerts (WKAR) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WKAR-FM , WKAR Classical |
Listen to the Band (BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | BBC R2 |
Live from Blue Martini Kendall (WDNA) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WDNA |
Magazine programs | Afternoon Edition Saskatchewan (CBC) |
6:05p- 8:00p | CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Airplay (CBC) |
7:05p- 9:00p | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
All Points West (CBC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | CBCV (CBC R1) |
Beijing Hour (CMG (China)) |
7:00p- 8:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 , CGTN EZFM |
Breakfast (ABC) |
6:30p- 8:00p | ABC R Brisbane |
Breakfast (ABC) |
4:00p- 6:30p | ABC R Darwin |
6:15p- 6:30p | ABC Alice Springs |
Breakfast (ABC) |
5:05p- 7:45p | ABC R Perth |
Breakfast (ABC) |
5:30p- 7:00p | ABC R Sydney |
China Drive (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Drivetime (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRN English Europe |
Homestretch (CBC) |
5:05p- 8:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) |
Hong Kong Today (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
6:30p- 8:00p | RTHK R3 |
Juneau Afternoon (KTOO) |
7:05p- 8:00p | KTOO |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:30p- 9:00p | ABC Gold Coast |
Music and Ideas (KBCS) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KBCS |
On the Coast (CBC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) |
Outlook (BBC WS) |
7:06p- 7:50p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
RN Breakfast (ABC) |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC RN SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC RN QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC RN NT |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC RN WA |
Radio Active (CBC) |
5:05p- 8:00p | CBX (CBC R1) |
Radio West (CBC) |
7:05p- 9:00p | CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Sound Living (KSER) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KSER |
Trail's End (CBC) |
6:05p- 8:00p | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
Up to Speed (CBC) |
4:05p- 7:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Media programs | Counterspin (FAIR) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WRFA |
6:30p- 7:00p | KDNK |
7:30p- 8:00p | CJSR |
On the Media (NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WDIY |
Miscellaneous programs | As BBC Radio 5 live (BBC) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC Asian Network |
7:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
6:00p- 6:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
6:30p- 6:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
7:00p- 7:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
7:00p- 7:10p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC RN WA , ABC SW WA |
7:30p- 7:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
AM (ABC) |
6:05p- 6:15p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
6:05p- 6:30p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
6:35p- 7:00p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
7:10p- 7:30p | ABC RN WA |
All Things Considered (NPR) |
4:00p- 6:30p | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WCAI , WBAA-AM , WBAA-FM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , WNPR , WUAL , WVPS , WABE , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , GPB Network , WBFO , WESM , WFYI , WHRV , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUOT , WVXU , WYPR , KMUW , WITF , WUGA , WNPN , WXXI , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KIOS , WAER , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WGCU , WHQR , WJUF , WLPR , WLRH , WLTR , WMRA , WMUM , WNIJ , WNMU , WPSU , WRJA , WSHU-FM , WSUF , WSVH , WUWG , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
4:00p- 7:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , KXCV , WRVO , KBIA , WBOI , KOSU , WBST , WETS , WFIT , WKYU , WOUB-FM , WPLN-FM , WVIK 2 , KUAF , WBHM , WCMU , KRTS , KWMU , WCBU , WEKU , WEMU , WLRH 3 , WQCS , WSIU 2 , WTEB , WTSU , WWNO |
4:00p- 7:30p | KUT , KCUR , KSTX , WUWM , WNIN , KCTI-AM , KJJP 2 , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KUAR , KVHL , KXWT , WGTD , WRKF |
4:00p- 8:00p | WUTC , KANU , WKAR-AM , KANU 2 , KETR , KUCV 2 , WSIU |
4:30p- 6:30p | WECS |
4:30p- 7:30p | KASU |
5:00p- 6:30p | WFIU |
5:00p- 7:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , KRVS , WSLU , KAXE , KVLU , WKMS , WKNO , KAMU , KANW 2 , KCND , KDSU , KEDT , KWBU , KWIT , WMKY , WMPN , WXPR |
5:00p- 7:30p | WERN , KERA , KUCV , WOI-AM (IPR News) , KUSD , WUIS , KUHF , KDAQ , KRPS |
5:00p- 8:00p | WILL-AM , KWGS , KTXK , KACU , KCCU , KRCU , KSMU , KTTZ , KGOU |
5:00p- 8:30p | KBSX |
5:30p- 6:30p | WLVR |
5:30p- 7:30p | KUNC |
5:30p- 8:00p | KANZ , KNCH , WVIA 2 |
6:00p- 6:30p | WMEA |
6:00p- 7:00p | WPRL |
6:00p- 8:00p | KCRW , WBEZ , KRWG , KALW , KUTE , KVNF , WIUM , KAJX , KDRW , KGLP , KIPO , KISU , KRZA , KSUT , WILL-FM |
6:00p- 8:30p | KEMC , KAZU |
6:00p- 9:00p | KOPB , KCFR , KJZZ , KNKX , KUWR , KRCC , KAWC , KTEP , KUER , KUSU |
6:00p- 9:30p | KUOW |
6:00p-10:00p | KVCR |
6:30p- 7:00p | WGBH , WQLN , WMFE , WLRN , WFSU , WFSW , WJCT , WMFV , WUWF |
6:30p- 8:00p | WAMU , WVIK , KENW |
6:30p- 8:30p | KUNR |
6:30p- 9:00p | KWSU , KNAU , KPUB , WVPE 2 |
6:30p- 9:30p | KPBS , KCLU , KNPR |
6:30p-10:00p | KXJZ |
7:00p- 7:30p | KUFM |
7:00p- 8:00p | WNYC-FM , WNYC-AM , WUAL , WSHU-AM , KDNK , KOTO , KOTZ , KSJD , WDDE , WFSW , WLRH , WLVR , WNIJ , WSHU-FM |
7:00p- 8:30p | KBUT |
7:00p- 9:00p | KSMF |
7:00p- 9:30p | KLCC , KPCC , KUAZ |
7:00p-10:00p | KRFA , KCHO , KVPR , KHSU , KSOR |
7:30p- 8:00p | WKMS , WPLN-FM , WKNO , WBHM , KCND , KDSU , KWMU , WWNO |
7:30p- 9:00p | KUNM |
7:30p- 9:30p | KQED , KPBX , KCBX |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
7:00p- 7:06p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KSJE , WKYU , Campus FM , WUGA , R Anguilla , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 , ZIZ |
BBC World News America (BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WNET |
CBC Montreal News (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:05p | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
7:00p- 7:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBL (CBC Music) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBU-FM (CBC Music) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
CBC Ottawa News (CBC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | CBC TV Regions 5 (Ott-pm NB-am) |
CBC Toronto News (CBC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
CBC Windsor News (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 6 (Wnd-pm) |
CBC Winnipeg News (CBC) |
7:00p- 8:00p | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
Deutsche Welle News (DW (Germany)) |
6:00p- 6:05p | WRN English N America |
Midday Report (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00p- 8:00p | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Midnight News (BBC) |
7:00p- 7:30p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
News Plus Special English (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
News on Two (RTE (Ireland)) |
7:20p- 7:50p | RTE News TV |
Newshour (BBC WS) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WORT |
7:00p- 8:00p | KGNU |
On Point (APM/WBUR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KDAQ 3 |
7:00p- 8:00p | WBUR , KSFC , WFPL , WQLN , WLRN , WOSU |
7:00p- 9:00p | KEDM 2 |
PBS Newshour (PBS (USA)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WLIW , KQED , PBS Newshour , WPSU 2 |
7:00p- 8:00p | WGBH , WKSU , WUFT , WKSU 4 , PBS National EST , WETA , WJUF , WMNF 3 , WNET , WSND |
Phil Williams (BBC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | BBC R5 Live |
RTHK Hong Kong News (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
7:00p- 7:10p | RTHK R3 |
Radio Ulster News (BBC) |
6:00p- 6:03p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
6:55p- 7:00p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
The Daily (NY Times/APM) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WFPL , WMUK |
6:30p- 7:00p | KHCC , WDET , WFDD , WKSU , WKSU 4 , WUKY , KUAZ , WGVU-FM , WLVR , WOSU , WSKG |
7:00p- 7:30p | WLIW , WVXU |
7:30p- 8:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , KOSU , WVIK 2 , WNPN , KANW 2 , KRPS , KWBU , WMPN |
The Newsroom (BBC WS) |
6:00p- 6:06p | WHDD |
6:00p- 6:30p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KSFC , Campus FM , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
The World (PRX/WGBH) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KCRW , KDRW , WGLT |
7:00p- 8:00p | WUOM , WCBE , WEVO , WICA , WSLU , KHCC , WFDD , WOUB-AM , WYPR , WGCS , KIDE , KSJK , WEKU , WESA , WFCR , WPSU , WUWF , WVPB , WYSO |
Today, Explained (NYPR) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WUFT , WJUF |
7:00p- 7:30p | WLPR |
7:30p- 8:00p | WVXU |
VOA News (VOA) |
6:00p- 6:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
7:00p- 7:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
6:45p- 6:59p | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
World and Pacific News (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
6:00p- 6:15p | RNZ Pacific |
World at Six (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
7:00p- 7:30p | CBW (CBC R1) , WRP |
Older popular music programs | American Standards by the Sea (WICN) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WGMC |
Fascinatin' Rhythm (WXXI) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KMUN |
Great American Songs (NYPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WNYC New Standards |
7:00p-12:00m | WNYC New Standards |
Swingin' Down the Lane |
7:00p- 8:00p | KMSU |
Politics/issues programs | Alternative Radio |
7:30p- 8:30p | KDUR |
Between the Lines (WPKN) |
7:30p- 8:00p | KYRS |
Capitol Pressroom (WCNY) |
6:06p- 7:00p | WHDD |
Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
5:30p- 6:30p | KSJD , KUOI |
6:00p- 7:00p | KXCI , KPFT , CKMS , KUNM , WSNC , KBCU , KBUT , KPRG , WOOL , WPVM |
6:30p- 7:30p | WDBX , WGDR |
7:00p- 8:00p | WNCU , KZYX , KBOO , KCSB , KMUN , KSJC , KSVR |
Hard Knock Radio (KPFA) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KPFA |
Interchange (WFHB) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFHB |
Late Debate (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | RTE R1 |
Letters and Politics (Pacifica) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WMNF 3 |
Progressive Radio |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRFA |
Today in Parliament (BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Today in Washington (C-SPAN) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
Pop/rock music programs | 6 Music Recommends (BBC) |
7:00p- 8:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Border Crossings (VOA) |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi |
Breakfast with Matt and Alex (ABC) |
3:30p- 6:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
4:00p- 7:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
4:30p- 7:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Chris Needs (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:30p | BBC R Wales |
Chris and Ciara (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE 2FM |
Gideon Coe (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Indie (CPR) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KVOQ |
Linda McDermott (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
6:30p- 9:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
7:00p-10:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
7:30p-10:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
Night Music (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:00p- 6:30p | RTHK R3 |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
4:00p- 8:00p | ERTU European |
Sounds of the 80s (BBC) |
7:00p- 9:03p | BBC R2 |
The iTimms Playlist (BBC) |
7:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Creole , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
7:05p- 7:30p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Creole , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Regional/local affairs programs | Capitol Connection (WAMC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WAMC 2 |
Charlotte Talks (WFAE) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WFAE |
Current State (WKAR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WKAR-FM |
Florida Matters (WUSF) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WUSF |
Full Story (WSHU) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WSUF |
Inside Appalachia (WVaPR) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WUOT 2 |
Maine Calling (MPBN) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WMEA |
MetroFocus (WNET) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WNET |
Mountain Talk (WMMT) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WMMT |
NJ Spotlight News (WNET) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WNJT |
7:30p- 8:00p | WNJT |
Northeast Report (WAMC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WAMC |
Sound Ideas (WGLT) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WGLT |
Texas Standard (KUT) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KEOS |
The Point (WGBH) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WCAI |
VOA Asia (VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA English Global |
7:05p- 7:30p | VOA English Global |
West Texas Talk (Marfa PR) |
7:30p- 8:00p | KRTS |
Where We Live (WNPR) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WNPR |
Religion/beliefs programs | Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
7:00p- 7:27p | Vatican R English |
Science/tech programs | Explorations in Science (WBAI) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KPFT |
Science Unscripted (DW (Germany)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRN English N America |
Special interest programs | 51 Percent (WAMC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | KEDM 2 , WUOT 2 |
National Native News (NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
6:06p- 6:11p | KCUK |
7:00p- 7:05p | KTOO |
7:01p- 7:06p | NV1 |
7:06p- 7:11p | KCUK |
7:25p- 7:30p | KFAI |
Native America Calling (KBC (Alaska)) |
7:00p- 8:00p | NV1 |
Native Voice One Specials (NV1) |
6:00p- 7:00p | NV1 |
This Way Out |
6:30p- 7:00p | WUMD Dartmouth |
Sports programs | Sportsy Talk (WFMU) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFMU |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WBOI |
Talk programs | 1A (NPR/WAMU) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WHA , WVPS , KUWS , NPR Program Stream |
Allan Beswick's Late Night Phone-In (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Manchester , BBC R Lancashire |
As It Happens (CBC) |
5:30p- 7:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
6:30p- 8:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WRVO , KAXE , WMUK , WAMC 2 , WCVE (VPM News) , WTIP |
7:30p- 9:00p | CBW (CBC R1) , WRP |
Bullseye (NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KSFS |
Central Time (WPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WHA |
Dan Chisholm (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Somerset , BBC R Wiltshire |
David Sheppard (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Guernsey , BBC R Devon , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Jersey |
Detroit Today (WDET) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WDET |
Duncan Barkes (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R London |
Focus (ABC) |
7:05p- 8:00p | ABC R Sydney |
Graham Torrington (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC CWR , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Derby , BBC R Leicester , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Shropshire , BBC WM |
Heartbeat (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Ian Timms (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
Life Matters (ABC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
6:35p- 7:30p | ABC RN SA |
7:05p- 8:00p | ABC R Australia , ABC RN QLD |
7:35p- 8:30p | ABC RN NT |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:00p- 8:30p | ABC R Adelaide |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:05p- 8:00p | ABC R Canberra |
Mornings (ABC) |
7:00p- 9:30p | ABC R Darwin |
Mornings (ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart |
Mornings (ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC R Melbourne |
Mornings (ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC Newcastle |
Nick Risby (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC Essex , BBC R Norfolk , BBC Three Counties R , BBC R Northampton , BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Suffolk |
Nine to Noon (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | RNZ National |
6:35p- 7:00p | RNZ Pacific |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 |
Overnight (SABC) |
6:00p-10:00p | SAFM |
Paddy MacDee (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Newcastle , BBC R Tees |
Paul Miller (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Kent , BBC R Oxford , BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex , BBC R Berkshire |
Russell Walker (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Sheffield , BBC R York , BBC R Humberside , BBC R Lincolnshire |
5:30p- 8:00p | BBC R Leeds |
Smart Talk (WITF) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WITF |
Think (KERA) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WQCS |
Thinking Out Loud (KPFA) |
7:30p- 8:00p | KBIA |
With Good Reason |
6:00p- 6:30p | WVRU |
Urban music programs | Jamz Supernova (BBC) |
5:02p- 8:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
The Drop (RMPBS) |
6:00p- 6:00a | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Weather programs | Shipping Forecast (BBC) |
7:48p- 8:00p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
World affairs programs | Africa Link (DW (Germany)) |
6:05p- 6:30p | WRN English N America |
Dateline Pacific (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
6:15p- 6:35p | RNZ Pacific |
World music programs | Global Village (KMUW) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WOUB-AM |
Guz Khan (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC Asian Network |
|
|