PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Ambient/contemplative music programs | Echoes (PRX) |
6:00p-10:00p | WSHU-FM , WSUF |
Tonal Rhythm (WICN) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WICN |
Blues music programs | Beale Street Caravan |
5:00p- 6:00p | KGOU |
6:00p- 7:00p | WUSM |
Big City Blues Cruise (WEMU) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WEMU |
Big Road Blues (WGMC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WGMC |
Blue Avenue (IPR (Indiana)) |
6:00p- 7:30p | IPR Studio One |
Bluestime in the City (WCLK) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WCLK |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 |
2:00p- 8:00p | WGLT |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
Nothin' But the Blues (KKJZ) |
5:00p-10:00p | KKJZ |
Rollin' the Blues (JPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSMF |
Sunday Night Blues (WAER) |
6:00p-10:00p | WAER |
Business programs | Biz Today (CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN EZFM |
Planet Money (NPR) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WKSU |
Children's/youth programs | Classics for Kids (Cin PR) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WSCL |
Jarful of Stories (Delmarva PM) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WSCL |
Classical music programs | All Classical with Suzanne Nance (KQAC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KQAC |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUSU 2 |
3:00p- 6:00p | KDAQ 2 |
3:00p- 7:00p | WKYU 2 |
4:00p- 6:00p | WYSU 2 |
5:00p- 6:00p | WZNB |
5:00p- 8:00p | WCNH |
6:00p-10:00p | WYSU 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WZNB |
Beverley's World of Music (BBC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | BBC R Wales |
Center Stage from Wolf Trap |
5:00p- 7:00p | KSDP |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WUOL |
5:00p- 7:00p | WQCS 2 |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Breakfast (ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC Classic SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC Classic NT |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (APM) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WGUC , WMHT , WNIU |
1:00p- 7:00p | WQED , WUFT 2 , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WKNO 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
2:00p- 7:00p | WKDS , WMEA 2 , WOSA |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFSQ |
3:00p- 7:00p | KNCJ , WCMU 2 |
4:00p- 7:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KCNV , KWTU |
5:00p- 7:00p | KNAU , WERN 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUAC 3 , WILL-FM , WOXR |
Classical Guitar Alive |
5:00p- 6:00p | WETS 3 |
6:00p- 7:00p | WXXO , KWAX |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music with Clayelle Dalferes (NYPR) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with David Garland (NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Dennis Bartel (KUSC) |
4:00p- 9:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (CPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Judy Gruber (WETA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Lloyd Bryant (Cin PR) |
6:10p- 6:30p | WGUC |
Classical Music with Reed Hessler (WBJC) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Roger Pierce (WGBH) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WCRB |
Classical Sunday (SABC) |
3:00p- 6:00p | SAFM |
Classics Unwrapped (BBC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Classics by Request (WXPR) |
6:00p-10:00p | WXPR |
Classics with Peggy Woodruff (KBYU) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KBYU |
Cleveland Orchestra (Ideastream) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WCLV |
Collectors' Corner (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KUCO |
Concierto (WDAV) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KRFA |
Connections (CapRadio) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KXPR |
Dinner Classics (Ideastream) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WCLV |
Early Music Late (BBC) |
6:05p- 7:05p | BBC R3 |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WXXO , KMFA , WEKU Classical , WOXR , WSMR |
6:00p- 7:00p | KXPR , WUOL , KVNO , WETA |
Harmonia (WFIU) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCNY |
Hornpipe and Fugue (WOUB) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WOUB-FM |
In Concert (CBC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Indianapolis Symphony (WFYI) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBAA-FM |
Intimate Guitar (WDPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WDPR |
KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KDFC |
Kansas City Symphony (KCUR) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KWJC |
Live at the Concertgebouw (RNW (Netherlands)) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KSJE , WIPR-FM |
Millennium of Music (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WICR |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
6:35p- 9:30p | ABC Classic SA |
Musical Offering (WDPR) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDPR |
Nashville Symphony American Encores (WPLN) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KSJE |
Nova (RTE (Ireland)) |
5:00p- 7:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Performance Today (APM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WBLV |
5:00p- 7:00p | KLRE , WCBU 2 |
6:00p- 8:00p | WEKU Classical |
6:00p-10:00p | WUOT |
Pianoforte (KMFA) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KMFA |
Pipedreams (APM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KTEP |
5:30p- 7:00p | WHRO |
Preview (WCPE) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WCPE |
Record Shelf (PRX/KUSC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WMNR |
Salzburg Festival |
6:00p- 8:00p | WFMT |
Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WNED |
Silver Moonbeams (WHRO) |
5:00p- 5:30p | WHRO |
Siskiyou Music Hall (JPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KSOR |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KING , KCPB , KUHF 2 |
4:00p- 8:00p | WICR 2 , WSHU Baroque |
5:00p- 8:00p | WBBT (VPM Music) |
Sunday Brunch (HPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KHPR |
Sunday Concert Hall (BSPR) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KBSU |
Sunday Evening with Linda Cassidy (KUSC) |
6:00p-10:00p | KDFC |
Sunday Matinee (WSHU) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WSHU-FM |
Sunday Opera (WWFM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WWFM |
Symphonies of Iowa (IPR (Iowa)) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WRTI Classical , WSMR |
The Score (KQAC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KQAC |
The Works (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | RNZ Concert |
Toccata (WBJC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBJC |
WMHT Live (WMHT) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WMHT |
Wanamaker Organ Hour (WRTI) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WRTI Classical |
Weekend Classics (WCPE) |
11:00a- 6:00p | WCPE |
World of Opera (WDAV) |
5:00p- 8:30p | WABE 2 |
Country/bluegrass music programs | America's Back 40 (KPFA) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Bluegrass Breakdown (WPLN) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WETS 2 |
Bluegrass Ramble (KBCS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KBCS |
Bluegrass Ramble (WOSU) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WOSU |
Country Hits (VOA) |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi |
MerleFest Radio Hour (WNCW) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WNCW |
Mountain Jubilee (WDVX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WDVX |
Music City Roots |
6:00p- 8:00p | WITH |
Pig in a Pen or Panhandle Country (KPFA) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Roots and Boots (LPM) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WFPK |
Tennessee Country Classics (WDVX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WDVX |
This Old Porch (WNCW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WNCW |
Truck Stop (KBC (Alaska)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KNBA |
Culture/arts programs | Chinese Theatre (CMG (China)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Fresh Air Weekend (NPR/WHYY) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSJK , WPSU 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | KDAQ 3 , KRCU |
Q (CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WUOT 2 |
The Film Programme (BBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Documentary programs | Backstory |
6:00p- 7:00p | WHRV |
How I Built This (NPR) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WKSU |
Life Upclose (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
More or Less (BBC WS) |
6:50p- 7:00p | BBC WS W Africa |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
6:00p- 9:00p | WRVO 2 |
6:00p-11:00p | WLVR |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
Rear Vision (ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC RN WA |
Reveal (PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | GPB Network , KCUR , KJZZ , WVIK 2 , WUGA , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
The Story (BBC WS) |
6:32p- 6:50p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
Throughline (NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KCFR , KRCC |
6:00p- 7:00p | KOPB |
To the Best of our Knowledge (PRX/WPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WEVO |
6:00p- 8:00p | KBIA , WUSF |
Travel with Rick Steves (R. Steves) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KCLU , KUCB |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUTE , KCHO , WITF , KSUT , KVCR |
Your Weekly Constitutional |
6:00p- 7:00p | WVTF (Radio IQ) |
Eclectic music programs | Alan Thompson (BBC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Wales |
American Routes (PRX) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KDLL , WRUR |
5:00p- 7:00p | KUNR |
6:00p- 8:00p | KOSU , WCMU , KMXT , KFSK , KIOS , KUCV 2 , KUHB , WYSO |
Anne Litt (KCRW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
C'est Formidable (CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
6:00p- 7:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
CBC Music Top 20 (CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
6:00p- 7:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Cavalcade (WFUV) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WFUV |
Conversations from the World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WLTR , WRJA |
Double J (ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town |
5:00p- 6:00p | KCHO , KFJM |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBBI , KMSU , KTSN-AM , WFHB |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WFUV 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | WFUV 2 |
Gaylord Fields (WFMU) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WFMU |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Allen Roberts (KERA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage |
4:00p- 6:00p | KMSU , KRPS , WFDD 3 , WITH |
5:00p- 7:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) , KENW |
6:00p- 8:00p | WXPN , WSLU , WIUM , KFJM , KSKA , WNMU , WSQX , WUOT 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCSN |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
4:00p- 9:00p | WBJB |
Music with Paul Carruba (KUT) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KUTX |
Phil Taggart (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R1 |
Radio Milwaukee with Sarah Fierek (WYMS) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WYMS |
Saturday Show on Sunday (YPR) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KEMC |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
5:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunlit Room (KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER |
The Bridge (KAWC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KAWC |
The Current with Mac Wilson (APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Wayne Henning (WMHT) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WEXT |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 |
4:00p- 8:00p | KOFA |
6:00p-11:00p | KNCH |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KEXP |
6:00p- 9:00p | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KPUB |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
12:00n- 8:00p | WUAL 2 |
2:00p- 9:00p | KUAC 2 |
5:00p- 7:00p | KBIA 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WFDD 3 , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Bioneers (WFMT) |
5:30p- 6:00p | KSJD |
Living on Earth (PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KPUB , KCHU , KIDE |
6:00p- 7:00p | KTOO , KUAF , WFCR , WLRH 3 |
Mooney Goes Wild (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | RTE R1 |
You Bet Your Garden (WHYY) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KHNS |
Education programs | University of the Air (WPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
Folk music programs | Acoustic Accents |
6:00p- 7:00p | KTNA |
Acoustic Cafe |
6:00p- 8:00p | WGCS |
All the Traditions (VT Public) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WVPS Replay |
American Sampler (PCBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WYEP |
Celtic Connections (WFMT) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WSIU |
Celtic Twilight (WUMB) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WUMB |
Common Threads (WAER) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAER |
Detour (WTMD) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WTMD |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
6:00p- 8:00p | WKAR-FM |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Folk Sampler |
6:00p- 7:00p | KEDM |
Folk Tree (IPR (Iowa)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | IPR Studio One |
Inland Folk (NWPB) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KPBX |
Nacho Celtic Hour (SPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KPBX |
Patchwork (KUNV) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUNV |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
River City Folk (XJBS) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WETS 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | WKGC |
Rolling Wave (RTE (Ireland)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | RTE R1 |
Simply Folk (WPR) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WERN , WHA , KUWS , WGTD |
Sunday Supper with John Platt (WFUV) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WFUV |
Sunday's Hornpipe (KBCS) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KBCS |
Tangled Roots (KCSN) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KCSN |
The Label (CKUA) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CKUA |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WIAA , KSKA |
6:00p- 7:00p | KDLL , KWIT , WFSU , WFSW |
Woodsongs Radio Hour |
5:00p- 6:00p | WUSM |
5:30p- 6:30p | CHMR |
6:00p- 7:00p | WACC , WSDL |
Food/home programs | Milk Street Radio (PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KJZZ , WOUB-AM |
6:00p- 7:00p | KSFC , KSJK |
Out to Lunch (WRKF) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WRKF |
Splendid Table (APM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KAZU , KGLP , KISU |
6:00p- 7:00p | KXJZ , KUHF |
Funny programs | Comedy Club at Machynlleth (BBC) |
5:30p- 5:35p | BBC R4 Extra |
6:05p- 6:10p | BBC R4 Extra |
6:40p- 6:45p | BBC R4 Extra |
Deborah Frances-White Rolls the Dice (BBC) |
5:00p- 5:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Josie Long: All of the Planet's Wonders (BBC) |
6:45p- 7:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Le Show (KCSN/WWNO) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WUKY , KCHU , KSMF |
Lee and Herring's Fist of Fun (BBC) |
5:35p- 6:05p | BBC R4 Extra |
The Shuttleworths (BBC) |
6:10p- 6:40p | BBC R4 Extra |
Weekend Radio (Ideastream) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WSND |
Health programs | People's Pharmacy |
6:00p- 7:00p | WILL-AM |
Sound Medicine (WFYI) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFIU |
Southern Remedy (MPB) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WMPN |
White Coat, Black Art (CBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Zorba Paster On Your Health (PRX/WPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KMUW , KUAC 3 , WJCT |
International service programs | KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KBS World R 11 Languages |
5:00p- 6:00p | WRN English N America , KBS World R English 24 |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WRN English Europe |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
RTE Ireland via WRN (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRN English Europe |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
4:30p- 5:30p | PR R Poland DAB |
5:00p- 6:00p | PR R Poland English |
6:00p- 7:00p | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Ukraine: Security Issue (Suspilne) |
6:00p- 6:08p | R Ukraine Int'l |
Voice of Indonesia (RRI (Indonesia)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | RRI Voice of Indonesia |
Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) |
5:30p- 6:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Jazz music programs | Art of Jazz (KNKX) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KNKX |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
Clare Teal (BBC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | BBC R2 |
High Standards (OPB) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KMHD |
Iain Anderson (BBC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
6:00p- 8:00p | KWGS 2 |
6:00p-11:00p | KJEM |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Inspired (WFMT) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WUCF |
Jazz Night in America (NPR/WBGO) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WCSU , WUCF |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBGO |
Jazz Northwest (KNKX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KNKX |
Jazz with Neil Tesser (PRE) |
6:00p-11:00p | WTEB |
Jazz with Rob Crocker (WBGO) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WBGO |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
New Jazz Archive |
6:00p- 7:00p | WIAA |
PubJazz with Scott Hanley (PubMusic) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
4:00p- 6:00p | WWFM 2 |
6:00p- 8:00p | WWFM 2 |
6:00p-10:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli |
4:00p- 6:00p | WICN , WAMC 2 |
Riverwalk Jazz (PRX/TPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSTK , KWMR |
6:00p- 7:00p | WQLN , WBLV , WRTI Jazz |
Savannah Music Festival (WCLK) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCLK |
Sitting In (WWOZ) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WWOZ |
Sounds of Classic Jazz (WCNY) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WCNY |
Sunday Afternoon Jazz (KSDS) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KSDS |
Tropical Heat (KCCK) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCCK |
Voices in Jazz (WRTI) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WRTI Jazz |
Language programs | A Way With Words |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUWR |
6:00p- 7:00p | KSTK |
Learning English (VOA) |
5:30p- 6:00p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
6:30p- 7:00p | VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Latin music programs | Cafe Brasil (WDNA) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WDNA |
Latin Jazz (KCSM) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KCSM |
Mambo Express (WDCB) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WDCB |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KANW |
Lecture programs | Commonwealth Club of Calif. (KQED) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WAUS |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUER |
6:00p- 7:00p | KQED , WABE , KPCC , WBST , WFPL , KIPO , KRTS , KXWT , NPR Program Stream , WCBU |
Literature/drama programs | Drama on 3 (BBC) |
4:00p- 6:05p | BBC R3 |
L.A. Theatre Works (PRX) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KALW |
6:00p- 8:00p | WMNF 3 |
Reading Life (WWNO) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRKF |
Thomas Jefferson Hour |
5:00p- 6:00p | KVNF |
6:00p- 7:00p | KANZ |
Writers and Company (CBC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Live music/variety programs | Live Wire (PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KWSU , KNPR |
Summerstages (WDAV) |
4:00p- 6:00p | CapPR Classical |
Magazine programs | Billy Maher (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
Breakfast (ABC) |
3:35p- 5:15p | ABC R Adelaide |
Breakfast (ABC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | ABC R Brisbane |
5:45p- 6:00p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
6:30p- 8:00p | ABC R Brisbane |
Breakfast (ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC R Canberra |
Breakfast (ABC) |
4:00p- 6:30p | ABC R Darwin |
6:15p- 6:30p | ABC Alice Springs |
Breakfast (ABC) |
3:05p- 5:45p | ABC Gold Coast |
Breakfast (ABC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC SW WA |
5:05p- 7:45p | ABC R Perth |
Breakfast (ABC) |
5:30p- 7:00p | ABC R Sydney |
China Drive (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Day Six (CBC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WABE 3 |
Hong Kong Today (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
6:30p- 8:00p | RTHK R3 |
John Mann (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:30p- 9:00p | ABC Gold Coast |
New Yorker Radio Hour (NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ , WBUR , WUOM |
Outlook (BBC WS) |
6:32p- 7:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , KHCC , Campus FM , ERR R Tallinn , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
RN Breakfast (ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC RN SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC RN QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC RN NT |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC RN WA |
Media programs | Big Listen (NPR/WAMU) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WYQS |
Counterspin (FAIR) |
6:00p- 6:30p | KBUT |
6:30p- 7:00p | WDSE |
Media Project (WAMC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WAMC |
On the Media (NYPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KQED , KBSX , KFSK |
6:00p- 7:00p | WUWM , WYPR , KUSD , KAJX , KISU , KTTZ 2 , KWMU , WYSU |
Podcast Playlist (CBC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KWBU |
World of Radio |
5:00p- 5:30p | WRN English Europe |
Miscellaneous programs | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | RIK/CyBC R2 |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
My Playlist (CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
6:00p- 7:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Parle Patel (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC Asian Network |
RNZI Feature (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
5:40p- 6:00p | RNZ Pacific |
Native/ethnic music programs | Singing Wire (KUNM) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KUNM |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
5:00p- 5:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Esperance , ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Perth , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC SW WA , ABC SW WA |
5:00p- 5:10p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC RN QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
5:00p- 5:30p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
5:00p- 5:35p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney |
5:30p- 5:35p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
5:30p- 5:40p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT |
6:00p- 6:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
6:30p- 6:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
AM (ABC) |
5:05p- 5:30p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
5:10p- 5:30p | ABC RN QLD |
5:35p- 6:00p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
5:40p- 6:00p | ABC RN NT |
6:05p- 6:15p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
6:05p- 6:30p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
6:35p- 7:00p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
6:00p- 6:06p | R Cayman 1 |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
5:00p- 5:05p | CBH (CBC Music) |
6:00p- 6:05p | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Deutsche Welle News (DW (Germany)) |
6:00p- 6:05p | WRN English N America |
News Plus Special English (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Newshour (BBC WS) |
5:00p- 6:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , Campus FM , 6CCR , ERR R Tallinn , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRP , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
PBS Newshour (PBS (USA)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WLIW |
RTE TV News (RTE (Ireland)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | RTE News TV |
Radio Ulster News (BBC) |
5:00p- 5:03p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
6:55p- 7:00p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Stephen Nolan (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R5 Live |
The Newsroom (BBC WS) |
6:00p- 6:30p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , KHCC , Campus FM , ERR R Tallinn , ICRT , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
VOA News (VOA) |
5:00p- 5:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
6:00p- 6:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
5:00p- 5:14p | Vatican R English |
6:45p- 6:59p | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Weekend All Things Considered (NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBEZ , WERN , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WCAI , WGBH , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WBAA-FM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KANZ , KRVS , KWGS , WLIW , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KBIA , KERA , KUCV , KUT , WABE , WAMC , WBOI , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WGTE , WHYY , WICA , WSLU , WUTC , GPB Network , KANU , KAXE , KCUR , KOSU , KPCC , KSTX , KVLU , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFDD , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WKAR-FM , WKMS , WKSU , WKYU , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WPLN-FM , WQLN , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUOT , WUWM , WVIK , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , KUSD , WITF , WIUM , WKSU 4 , WUGA , WUIS , WKAR-AM , KUAF , WMFE , WNPN , WKNO , WLRN , WBHM , WNIN , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , WUKY , KAMU , KANU 2 , KASU , KBRW , KCND , KCTI-AM , KDAQ , KDSU , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KETR , KIOS , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPRG , KRCU , KRTS , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ , KTXI , KUAR , KUCV 2 , KVCR , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT , KWMU , KXWT , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WEKU , WESA , WFCR , WFIU , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WGTD , WHQR , WILL-FM , WJFF , WJUF , WLRH , WLRH 3 , WLTR , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMPN , WMRA , WMUM , WNIJ , WNMU , WOSU , WPSU , WQCS , WRJA , WRKF , WSIU , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WSVH , WTEB , WTSU , WUSF , WUWF , WUWG , WVIA , WVPB , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WWNO , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WXPR , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
6:00p- 7:00p | KRWG , KXCV , KUNC , KCFR , WAMU , WOUB-FM , KMUW , WKAR-AM , KRCC , KACU , KANW 2 , KCCU , KEDM 2 , KHPR , KRPS , KTEP , KUER , KUSU , WAMC 2 , WJCT , WPSU 2 , WVIA 2 , WVPE 2 , KGOU |
World This Weekend (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
World and Pacific News (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
5:00p- 5:15p | RNZ Pacific |
6:00p- 6:15p | RNZ Pacific |
Older popular music programs | Big Band Memories (KCCK) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KCCK |
Big Band Show (CJRT) |
5:00p-10:00p | CJRT |
Footlight Parade |
6:00p- 7:00p | WETS 3 |
Getting Sentimental Over You (APR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WUAL |
Great American Songs (NYPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Moira Stuart (BBC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | BBC R2 |
Rug Cutter's Swing (KSDS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KSDS |
Sunday Club with John Bennett (BBC) |
5:03p- 6:55p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Swingin' Down the Lane |
6:00p- 7:00p | WRFA |
Politics/issues programs | Alternative Radio |
6:00p- 7:00p | KSJD |
Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
5:00p- 6:00p | 2RSR |
Flashpoints (Pacifica/KPFA) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KPFT 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | KPFT 2 |
Intelligence Squared U.S. (NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KERA |
Left, Right, and Center (KCRW) |
6:30p- 7:00p | KSFR |
Making Contact (NRP) |
6:30p- 7:00p | KBUT |
Peace Talks Radio |
6:30p- 7:00p | KGNU |
Political Junkie |
6:00p- 7:00p | WGCU |
United States of Anxiety (NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WNYC-FM , WNYC-AM |
Week in Politics (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:55p- 7:40p | RTE News TV |
Westminster Hour (BBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Pop/rock music programs | Breakfast with Matt and Alex (ABC) |
3:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
3:30p- 6:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
4:00p- 7:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
4:30p- 7:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Chris and Ciara (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 8:00p | RTE 2FM |
Frequencies (CBC) |
5:05p- 7:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
6:05p- 8:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
Harmony Night (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Oxford , BBC R Berkshire |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Kent |
Indie (CPR) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KVOQ |
6:00p- 8:00p | KVOQ |
Keith Skues (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire , BBC Essex , BBC Three Counties R , BBC R Northampton , BBC R Norfolk , BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Suffolk |
Louise McSharry (RTE (Ireland)) |
3:55p- 6:00p | RTE 2FM |
Mid Dawn (ABC) |
1:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
6:30p- 9:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
Night Music (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
2:00p- 6:30p | RTHK R3 |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
4:00p- 8:00p | ERTU European |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WXPN |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFDD |
The Shuffle (CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (VOA) |
5:05p- 5:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
5:30p- 6:00p | VOA Creole |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Creole , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Quiz programs | Says You |
6:00p- 7:00p | WVPS , WLPR |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (NPR/Chi PM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KOPB , KTXK , KDAQ 3 , WLPR , WVIA 2 , WVPE 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | KWSU , WFAE , KSTX , KUWR , WKMS , KCTI-AM , KPRG , KRBD , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , WSKG , WTSU |
Regional/local affairs programs | Inside Appalachia (WVaPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WETS , WVPB |
Nightline Africa (VOA) |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Under the Radar (WGBH) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WGBH |
VOA Asia (VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA English Global |
Religion/beliefs programs | Common Threads (WGVU) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WGVU-FM |
Interfaith Voices |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBCU |
Music and the Spoken Word (KBYU) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WCLV |
New Dimensions |
5:00p- 6:00p | KIPO |
6:00p- 7:00p | KAMU , KRZA |
Something Understood (BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Tapestry (CBC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
5:00p- 5:27p | Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Science/tech programs | Big Picture Science |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUTE , KSUT |
Hidden Brain |
5:00p- 6:00p | KANW 2 |
Radiolab (NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KCLU , KUOW , KUAZ , WLRH , WRP |
Science Friday (NYPR) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KEDT |
Special interest programs | 51 Percent (WAMC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WFIT |
AlterNative Voices (NV1/RMPBS) |
6:00p- 7:00p | NV1 |
Indian Voices (KGNU) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KGNU |
Latino USA (NPR/KUT) |
5:00p- 5:30p | WFIT |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUT , WHYY , KVNF , WSHU-AM , KJJP 2 , KRCB , WVRU |
This Way Out |
5:30p- 6:00p | WRN English Europe |
6:00p- 6:30p | WDSE |
Wisdom of the Elders (NV1) |
5:00p- 6:00p | NV1 |
Sports programs | Sporting Witness (BBC WS) |
6:50p- 7:00p | BBC WS E Africa |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WICA , KNPR , WBHM , WNIJ , WPSU |
Selected Shorts (PRX/NYPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUSU |
6:00p- 7:00p | KALW , WMPN 2 , WUWF |
Snap Judgment (PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUOW |
6:00p- 7:00p | WVXU |
This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KRWG , KRBD , KTTZ 2 , WMKY |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCAI , KUCV , WEOS , KANU , KAZU , WUFT , KUNM , WXXI , KGLP , WESA , WJFF , WJUF , WMEA , WMRA , WSIU 2 , WWNO |
Talk programs | Cross Country Checkup (CBC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBC News Explore , CBC TV CCCU , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Duncan Barkes (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R London |
Gerald Jackson (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Manchester |
Graham Pass (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset , BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Wiltshire |
Graham Torrington (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC CWR , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Derby , BBC R Leicester , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Shropshire , BBC WM |
It's Been a Minute (NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUAZ |
Let's Talk (VOA) |
6:00p- 6:30p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Life Matters (ABC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
6:35p- 7:30p | ABC RN SA |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:00p- 8:30p | ABC R Adelaide |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:05p- 8:00p | ABC R Canberra |
Mornings (ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart |
Mornings (ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC R Melbourne |
Mornings (ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC Newcastle |
News Plus Select (CMG (China)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Nine to Noon (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | RNZ National |
6:35p- 7:00p | RNZ Pacific |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 |
Open Mind (WGVU) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WGVU-FM |
Overnight (SABC) |
6:00p-10:00p | SAFM |
Philosophy Talk (KALW) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KEOS |
Rick Edwards (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Devon , BBC R Guernsey , BBC R Jersey |
Roundtable (CMG (China)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Steve White (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Leeds , BBC R York , BBC R Humberside , BBC R Sheffield |
The Late Show (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Newcastle , BBC R Tees |
Unforgettable with Bob Roberts (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex |
Up Front (VOA) |
6:30p- 7:00p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Vox Pop (WAMC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WAMC |
With Good Reason |
6:00p- 7:00p | WOUB-AM |
Urban music programs | Don Letts' Culture Clash Radio (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R6 Music |
New Soul Sunday (WDET) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WDET |
Raul Campos (KCRW) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
Sunday Night Soul (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
The Drop (RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
6:00p- 6:00a | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World affairs programs | Correspondents' Report (ABC) |
5:05p- 5:30p | ABC RN WA |
Dateline Pacific (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
6:15p- 6:35p | RNZ Pacific |
Inside Europe (DW (Germany)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KWIT 3 |
6:05p- 7:00p | WRN English N America |
Pacific Beat (ABC) |
5:05p- 5:30p | ABC R Australia |
Pacific Mornings (ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC R Australia |
Scope (UN) |
5:45p- 6:00p | WBWC |
World music programs | Afropop Worldwide (PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WDNA |
Crossing Borders (KRCB) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KRCB |
DJ Edu - Destination Africa (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Mezcla (KUNV) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KUNV |
Radio Mundo (WESM) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WESM |
Rhythms of Africa (SABC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | Channel Africa |
World Spinning (CKUA) |
6:00p- 8:00p | CKUA |
|
|