PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Blues music programs | Blues Revue (WVPE) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WVPE |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 |
2:00p- 8:00p | WGLT |
Preachin' the Blues (KEXP) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KEXP |
Weekend Blues (KGOU) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KGOU |
Business programs | Cost of Living (CBC) |
1:05p- 1:30p | CBW (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 2:30p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Freakonomics Radio |
1:00p- 2:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , KANU 2 , WUSF , WVPE 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBEZ , KOPB , WAMC , WFPL , WSHU-AM , WMEA , WSUF |
Planet Money (NPR) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WAMU , KRCU , WQCS |
2:00p- 2:30p | WJCT , WRJA |
Children's/youth programs | 411 Teen (WFSU) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFSU |
Classical music programs | All Classical with Robert McBride (KQAC) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KQAC |
Backstage with Ben Heppner (CBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Baroque by the Bay (KUSC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KDFC |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00a- 3:00p | WCNH |
10:00a- 3:00p | WETS 3 |
11:00a- 3:00p | WKYU 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUSU 2 |
1:00p- 2:00p | WZNB |
Boston Symphony Orchestra (WGBH) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WOXR |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KWJC |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KCPB |
2:00p- 4:00p | WFMT |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Classic Morning (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 4:00p | RNZ Concert |
Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (APM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KWTU |
1:00p- 3:00p | KBSU , WERN 2 |
1:00p- 4:00p | KXPR , WUOL , CapPR Classical |
1:00p- 5:00p | WKAR-FM |
1:00p- 6:00p | WGUC , WMHT , WNIU |
1:00p- 7:00p | WQED , WUFT 2 , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WKNO 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
2:00p- 3:00p | KWJC |
2:00p- 7:00p | WKDS , WMEA 2 , WOSA |
Classical Guitar Alive |
1:00p- 2:00p | KANZ , WGTE |
2:00p- 3:00p | WZNB |
Classical Music (IPR (Iowa)) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music for a Sunday Morning (KANW) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KANW |
Classical Music with Brian Lauritzen (KUSC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Clayelle Dalferes (NYPR) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (CPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Judy Gruber (WETA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Monika Vischer (CPR) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Olivia Waring (WGBH) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with Reed Hessler (WBJC) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WBJC |
Classics (KBYU) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KBYU |
Cleveland Orchestra (Ideastream) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KUCO |
Columbus in Concert (WOSU) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WOSA |
Concierto (WDAV) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WLRH 3 |
Discover Classical with Richard Hulsman (WDPR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WDPR |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KACU , KISU , KRNN , KSKO , WCMU 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBAA-FM , KEMC , KVLU , KMXT , KUHB , WCQS , WILL-FM , WSMC |
Going Beyond Words (KVNO) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KVNO |
Harmonia (WFIU) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WSCL |
In Concert (CBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
11:00a- 3:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
12:00n- 4:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
1:00p- 5:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
2:00p- 6:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KDFC |
Keeping Score (PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WSCL |
Lorcan Murray's Classic Drive (RTE (Ireland)) |
12:00n- 3:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Music To My Ears (WVIA) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WVIA |
Music from the Heartland |
2:00p- 4:00p | WCBU 2 |
Musical Offering (KUSC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KUSC |
Musical Offering (WDPR) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDPR |
Nebraska Concerts (Nebraska PM) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KUCV |
New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WQCS 2 |
2:00p- 4:00p | KWTU |
Performance Today (APM) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WKDS , WMEA 2 , WSMC |
1:00p- 3:00p | WHRO , KDAQ 2 , KTTZ |
Philadelphia Orchestra |
1:00p- 3:00p | WRTI Classical |
Pipedreams (APM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WLRH 3 |
1:00p- 3:00p | WYSU 2 |
1:30p- 3:00p | KLRE |
2:00p- 4:00p | KRPS , WMPN 2 |
Radio 3 in Concert (BBC) |
2:30p- 4:00p | BBC R3 |
Record Shelf (PRX/KUSC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KSJE |
Relevant Tones (WFMT/PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WXXO |
Sounds Choral (WWFM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WWFM |
Sounds Of Brass (BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Jersey , BBC R Devon , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Guernsey |
Sunday Afternoon Live from the Chazen (WPR) |
1:30p- 3:00p | WERN |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBAA-FM , WKGC , WXXO , WILL-FM , WSMR |
11:00a- 3:00p | KNCJ , WFSQ |
12:00n- 2:00p | KWAX |
12:00n- 3:00p | KVPR , KCNV |
12:00n- 4:00p | WSHU Baroque |
1:00p- 3:00p | KRFA , KUNR , KSOR |
1:00p- 5:00p | KNAU , WABE 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | KHNS |
2:00p- 4:00p | KBBI |
Sunday Brunch (WPR) |
11:00a- 1:30p | WERN |
Sunday Concert Hall (WVIA) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WVIA |
Sunday Matinee (WSHU) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WSHU-FM |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KEMC |
2:00p- 4:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
The Score (KQAC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFIU |
Weekend Classics (WCPE) |
11:00a- 6:00p | WCPE |
Weekend Morning Classical (SPR) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KPBX |
What's New (BTPM) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WNED |
With Heart and Voice (WXXI) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WFIU , WWFM |
2:00p- 3:00p | KHPR , KWAX |
Words and Music (BBC) |
12:30p- 1:45p | BBC R3 |
World of Opera (WDAV) |
1:00p- 4:30p | WQXR Operavore |
1:30p- 5:00p | WIUM |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Barren River Breakdown (WKYU) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WKYU |
Bluegrass Sunday (MSPR) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WMKY |
Braithwaite's Country (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
Clinch River Breakdown (WDVX) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WDVX |
D28+5 Bluegrass (WOUB) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WOUB-FM |
Music City Roots |
2:00p- 3:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Pickin' Parlor (MSPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WMKY |
Culture/arts programs | Arts Hour (BBC WS) |
1:06p- 2:00p | KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Dennis Lewin (Ideastream) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WCLV |
Fresh Air (NPR/WHYY) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFAE |
Fresh Air Weekend (NPR/WHYY) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KUOW , KENW |
2:00p- 3:00p | KETR , KUAC 3 , WYQS |
Muse (CKUA) |
2:00p- 3:00p | CKUA |
The Treatment (KCRW) |
1:30p- 2:00p | WWNO |
2:00p- 2:30p | WILL-AM |
Documentary programs | Backstory |
1:00p- 2:00p | KSTK |
2:00p- 3:00p | WMNF 3 |
Doc Project (CBC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Hearing Voices (NPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WVIA 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WTIP |
History Hour (BBC WS) |
2:06p- 3:00p | KPRG , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
History Show (RTE (Ireland)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | RTE R1 |
How I Built This (NPR) |
1:30p- 2:00p | WAMU , KRCU , WQCS |
2:30p- 3:00p | WJCT , WRJA |
Humankind (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KDAQ 3 , WFIU 2 |
KPR Presents (KPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KANU 2 |
Life Upclose (CMG (China)) |
2:30p- 3:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
2:00p- 4:00p | WLVR |
Rear Vision (ABC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
Reveal (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WGBH , KSJK |
The Listening Project (BBC) |
2:55p- 3:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
The Story (BBC WS) |
2:32p- 2:50p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS E Africa , SBS R3 , SR P6 |
Throughline (NPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WLTR , WRJA |
To the Best of our Knowledge (PRX/WPR) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KALW , WUTC , KSJD , KWMU |
2:00p- 3:00p | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
2:00p- 4:00p | KBSX , WUFT , KANW 2 , WJUF |
Travel with Rick Steves (R. Steves) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WXXI , KJJP 2 , KRPS , WFYI 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBHM , WNIN |
Eclectic music programs | All Songs Considered (NPR) |
1:30p- 2:00p | WVIK 2 |
2:30p- 3:00p | KPCW |
American Routes (PRX) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WMUK , WUMB |
1:00p- 3:00p | KFJM |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBBT (VPM Music) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KAJX , KFSR , WVRU |
Ann Delisi's Essential Music (WDET) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WDET |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Cajun and Zydeco (WWOZ) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WWOZ |
Conversations from the World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WHDD , WUOT 2 , WVRU |
Double J (ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town |
1:00p- 2:00p | KGNU , KEOS , WITH , WRUR |
2:00p- 3:00p | KBUU |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WFUV 2 |
Glen Jones (WFMU) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WFMU |
In Tune (MPBN) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WMEA |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Shelley Kenneavy (KERA) |
10:00a- 3:00p | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Middays with Galler (WTMD) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WTMD |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WAER |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage |
1:00p- 3:00p | WUAL |
2:00p- 4:00p | WEOS , WUGA , KDAQ 3 , WITH , WRUR |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
11:00a- 4:00p | WBJB |
Music with Jody Denberg (KUT) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KUTX |
On the River (KAXE) |
12:00n- 5:00p | KAXE |
Radio Milwaukee with Makenzie Boettcher (WYMS) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WYMS |
River Music Experience (WVIK) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WVIK 2 |
Rock Show with Daniel P Carter (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R1 |
Roots and Rhythm Mix (PCBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WYEP |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
12:00n- 5:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Mix (PCBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WYEP |
Sunlit Room (KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER |
The Current with Bill DeVille (APM) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Joyce Jackey (WMHT) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WEXT |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 |
What's Next (KUT) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KUTX |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KBIA 3 |
2:00p- 3:00p | KBUT |
2:00p- 4:00p | KXWT |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Music Mix (WXPN) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
12:00m- 2:00p | WFDD 3 |
12:00n- 2:00p | WUTC 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WUTC 2 |
2:00p- 9:00p | KUAC 2 |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | A Big Country (ABC) |
1:00p- 1:30p | ABC RN SA |
1:30p- 2:00p | ABC RN QLD |
2:00p- 2:30p | ABC RN NT |
Encounters |
2:30p- 3:00p | KCAW |
Living on Earth (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WAMC 2 |
You Bet Your Garden (WHYY) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KSFC , KSTK |
Folk music programs | Acoustic Cafe |
1:00p- 3:00p | CJTR , WBWC |
Acoustic Interlude (WUWF) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WUWF |
Across the Great Divide (KPFA) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Celtic Clamjamphry (WETS) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WETS 2 |
Celtic Heartbeat (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Wales |
Celtic Winds (WNCW) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WNCW |
Ceol na nGael (WFUV) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WFUV |
Common Threads (WAER) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAER |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
2:00p- 4:00p | KHCC , WSDL |
Folk Club with Lynette Fay (BBC) |
2:03p- 4:00p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Folk Routes (CKUA) |
12:00n- 2:00p | CKUA |
Folk Sampler |
1:00p- 2:00p | WBBT (VPM Music) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KIOS |
Folk Show (WPSU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WPSU 3 |
Folk Tree (IPR (Iowa)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | IPR Studio One |
Folk and Acoustic Music (WLRN) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WLRN |
Studio B (WVTF) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Sunday Folks (KBCS) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KBCS |
Take the Floor (BBC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | IPR Studio One , WUGA , KIOS , KNOW 2 (R Heartland) , WSQX |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFDD 3 |
Trail Mix (KPR) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KANU |
Women's Voices (KUNV) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KUNV |
Woodsongs Radio Hour |
1:00p- 2:00p | KOFA |
Food/home programs | America's Test Kitchen (PRX/WGBH) |
1:00p- 2:00p | GPB Network , KUWR , KRTS , KXWT , WABE 3 , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
2:00p- 3:00p | KDSU |
Milk Street Radio (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WVXU , KANW 2 , KWBU , WYQS |
2:00p- 3:00p | WVPS , WXXI |
Splendid Table (APM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KHCC , WPLN-FM , WYPR , KCHO , WBHM , WSIU , WYSO |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUNC , WRVO , WSLU , GPB Network , WBFO , WKSU , WVXU , WKSU 4 , KCND , WHQR , WMUM , WSVH , WUSF , WUWG , WVPB |
Funny programs | Hal (BBC) |
2:15p- 2:45p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Le Show (KCSN/WWNO) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , WAMC , WCBE , KCSN , KMSU , KSDP , WFSU , WFSW , WPSU 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WRP |
Weekend Radio (Ideastream) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KVLU , WUOT |
Gospel music programs | Living Sounds (SABC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | SAFM |
Health programs | People's Pharmacy |
1:00p- 2:00p | WUSM |
2:00p- 3:00p | KDLG , KENW , KSKO , KSMU |
Sound Medicine (WFYI) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFYI |
The Pulse (WHYY) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUHF , WCMU |
International service programs | Bangladesh Betar General Overseas Service (Betar) |
1:45p- 3:00p | Betar Dhaka External |
Croatia Today (HRT (Croatia)) |
1:00p- 1:05p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
2:00p- 3:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
Kan Israeli News (Kan) |
2:00p- 3:00p | Kan REKA , WRN English N America , WRN English Europe |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
1:30p- 2:00p | WRN English N America |
2:00p- 2:30p | NHK R Japan RS5 |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
12:30p- 1:30p | PR R Poland DAB |
1:00p- 2:00p | PR R Poland English |
2:00p- 2:30p | PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
1:00p- 1:30p | CRo R Prague Int'l |
Radio Riyadh (SBC (Saudi)) |
12:00n- 5:00p | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
1:30p- 2:00p | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l , WRN English Europe |
Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) |
1:30p- 2:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) , TRT VOT East (Dogu) |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
1:00p- 1:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
2:00p- 2:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
Jazz music programs | Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 |
Friday Night Jazz (VT Public) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WVPS Replay |
Gentle Jazz (KCCK) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KCCK |
Grooveyard (WEMU) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WEMU |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Matinee (WICN) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WICN |
Jazz Nights at the Quay (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Jazz Pulse (LPM) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WFPK |
Jazz Set (NPR/WBGO) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCBE |
Jazz Summit (OPB) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KMHD |
Jazz Sunday (JPR) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KSMF |
Jazz Sunday Side Up (KNKX) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KNKX |
Jazz at Lincoln Center (WFMT) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFSK |
2:30p- 3:30p | KUFM |
Jazz with Rob Crocker (WBGO) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WBGO |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
2:00p- 8:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Kaz Hawkins Got The Blues (BBC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Legends of Jazz (WDCB) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WDCB |
Morning Cup of Jazz (KCSM) |
11:30a- 3:00p | KCSM |
Paul Miller Soul Show (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Sussex |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Berkshire |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Oxford , BBC R Surrey |
Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KNTU Jazz , KWIT |
2:00p- 3:00p | WNMU , WXPR |
PubJazz with Scott Hanley (PubMusic) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
12:00n- 2:00p | WWFM 2 |
1:00p- 2:00p | WRTI Jazz |
2:00p- 3:00p | WRTI Jazz , WWFM 2 |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Riverwalk Jazz (PRX/TPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WKMS |
Singers Unlimited (WBGO) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBGO |
Sinnett in Session (WHRO) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WHRV |
Sunday Afternoon Jazz (CJRT) |
12:00n- 4:00p | CJRT |
Sunday Jazz Brunch (WICN) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WCLK |
Sunday Time Warp (WDNA) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WDNA |
Trad Jazz (OPB) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KMHD |
Language programs | A Way With Words |
1:00p- 2:00p | WSKG , WTEB |
Learning English (VOA) |
1:30p- 2:00p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
2:30p- 3:00p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Latin music programs | Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WVIK 2 |
Brazilian Hour |
1:00p- 2:00p | KBEM |
Lecture programs | City Arts and Lectures (KQED) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KIDE |
Commonwealth Club of Calif. (KQED) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KXCV |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KSTX , KUTE , KCND , KCTI-AM , KDSU , KETR , KSUT , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , WCVE (VPM News) , WMNF 3 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WNYC-FM , KUT , WBOI , WHYY , KJZZ , KLCC , WKAR-AM , KJJP 2 , KWMU , WESA , WLTR , WSKG |
Literature/drama programs | A Kist o Wurds (BBC) |
1:03p- 1:30p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Life at Absolute Zero (BBC) |
2:45p- 3:00p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Mark Gatiss - The Devil in Amber (BBC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Ray Bradbury - Tales of the Bizarre (BBC) |
1:00p- 1:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Reader's Corner (BSPR) |
1:00p- 1:30p | KBSX |
Reading Life (WWNO) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WWNO |
The Archers (BBC) |
2:00p- 2:15p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Words on Books (KZYX) |
1:55p- 2:00p | KZYX |
Writers and Company (CBC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Magazine programs | Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Canberra |
Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | ABC Northern TAS |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Hobart |
Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Melbourne |
Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC Newcastle |
Eastern Air (BBC) |
1:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Sheffield |
Jona Kotnis (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Northampton |
Kamlesh Purohit (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Leicester |
Kaval Vasser (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Nottingham |
Morning Report (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 4:00p | RNZ National |
New Yorker Radio Hour (NYPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KCRW , WUNC , KOPB , WFPL , KDRW , WRP |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUER |
On the Beat (BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
Paul O'Grady (BBC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | BBC R2 |
Studio Plus (CMG (China)) |
2:00p- 4:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Sunday Magazine (CBC) |
12:11p- 2:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Today (CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 2:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Weekend PM Live (SABC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | SAFM |
Media programs | Counterspin (FAIR) |
1:00p- 1:30p | KCHU |
1:30p- 2:00p | WFMP |
On the Media (NYPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WBEZ , KNPR , KPCC , KUAZ |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , WABE , KTOO , WESM |
Over to You (BBC WS) |
2:50p- 3:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS E Africa , SBS R3 , SR P6 |
Miscellaneous programs | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | RIK/CyBC R2 |
Jacko's Sporting Almanac (BBC) |
1:00p- 1:32p | BBC R Wales |
My Playlist (CBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
Sunday Radio Matinee (KGOU) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KGOU |
Native/ethnic music programs | Island Style (KBC (Alaska)) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KNBA |
Singing Wire (KUNM) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KUNM |
Sunday Music Festa (WGMC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WGMC |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
1:00p- 1:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
1:30p- 1:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
2:00p- 2:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
2:30p- 2:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
1:00p- 1:06p | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , ABC NewsRadio , 5UV , Campus FM , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
2:00p- 2:06p | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , 5UV , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KPRG , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
BBC OS (BBC WS) |
2:06p- 2:30p | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS E Africa , SBS R3 , SR P6 |
2:15p- 2:30p | NRK Nyheter |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
1:00p- 1:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
2:00p- 2:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Connections (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Leeds |
Pacific Regional News (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 1:05p | RNZ Pacific |
Radio Pakistan News |
1:00p- 1:05p | PBC National Current Affairs |
Radio Ulster News (BBC) |
1:00p- 1:03p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
2:00p- 2:03p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Satvinder Rana (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Derby |
Six O'Clock News (BBC) |
1:00p- 1:15p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
VOA News (VOA) |
1:00p- 1:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA Learning English , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
2:00p- 2:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
1:00p- 1:14p | Vatican R English |
1:11p- 1:25p | Vatican R 5 (Italy) , Vatican R Italian |
1:15p- 1:29p | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
2:15p- 2:29p | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
Weekend Edition Sunday (NPR) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KRWG , KTOO , KMXT , KBBI , KDLL , KFSK , KHNS , KHPR , KIYU , KRBD , KSKA , KTNA , KUAC , KUCB , KUHB , KYUK |
1:00p- 2:00p | KSFC |
1:00p- 3:00p | KIPO |
2:00p- 4:00p | NPR Program Stream |
Older popular music programs | Big Band Brunch (KSDS) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KSDS |
Big Band Memories (KCCK) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KCCK |
Footlight Parade |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCMU 2 |
New Standards (NYPR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Sinatra and Co. (WGMC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WGMC |
Songs from the Shows (BBC) |
2:30p- 4:30p | BBC R Tees |
Sunday Swing (WNMU) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WNMU |
Sundays with Sinatra (KKJZ) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KKJZ |
Politics/issues programs | Between the Lines (WPKN) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WFMP |
Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KPFT 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | KPFT 2 |
Fox News Sunday (Fox TV) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
Issues in the News (VOA) |
1:05p- 1:30p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone |
Press Conference USA (VOA) |
1:30p- 2:00p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Swahili |
This Week (ABC TV) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
Uprising (Pacifica) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KRFP |
Pop/rock music programs | BBC Introducing in Cornwall (BBC) |
12:05p- 2:00p | BBC R Cornwall |
BBC Introducing in Norfolk (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Norfolk |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Norfolk |
Claudia on Sunday (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R2 |
Dr Rock (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R York |
Dylan Hour (KCSN) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCSN |
Indie (CPR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KVOQ |
Mid Dawn (ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
11:00a- 4:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
11:30a- 4:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
1:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Night Music (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
2:00p- 6:30p | RTHK R3 |
Now Playing @6Music (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Radio 1's Most Played (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R1 |
Richard Green’s Vintage Chart Show (BBC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | BBC R Devon , BBC R Jersey , BBC R Guernsey |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WPSU 2 |
Sunday Late (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | RTHK R3 |
The Shuffle (CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (VOA) |
2:05p- 2:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) |
1:05p- 1:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English , VOA Spanish |
1:05p- 2:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vintage Vinyl (BBC) |
11:30a- 2:30p | BBC R Tees |
Weekenders with Ruth Scott (RTE (Ireland)) |
11:00a- 2:00p | RTE 2FM |
Will Leahy Show (RTE (Ireland)) |
2:00p- 3:55p | RTE 2FM |
Quiz programs | Says You |
1:00p- 2:00p | WEOS , WCQS , WFCR |
2:00p- 3:00p | WYSU |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (NPR/Chi PM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WHA , WILL-AM , KPBS , WVPS , KBIA , KQED , KANU , KJZZ , KNKX , WSHU-AM , WUFT , KUAF , WMFE , WNIN , KEDM , KUER , KUSU , KUWS , NPR Program Stream , WESA , WJCT , WJUF , WLRH , WMFV , WNIJ , WRFW , WRKF , WSUF , WYSU |
1:30p- 2:30p | KUFM |
2:00p- 3:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , KERA , KCFR , KPCC , KUOW , KXJZ , WDET , WFDD , WYPR , KRCC , KCHU , KUAC , KUAR , KUAZ , KUCV 2 , KWBU , WAMC 2 , WCBU , WTEB , WWNO |
Regional/local affairs programs | Colorado Matters (CPR) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KCFR |
1:00p- 2:00p | KRCC |
Copenhagen Calling (BANNS) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WRN English N America , WRN English Europe |
Current State (WKAR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WKAR-AM |
Nightline Africa (VOA) |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Open Spaces (WyoPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUWR |
State Week in Review (WUIS) |
2:30p- 3:00p | WILL-AM |
The Green (DPM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WDDE |
Religion/beliefs programs | Celebration (BBC) |
1:32p- 2:00p | BBC R Wales |
Devotional (KBYU) |
2:30p- 3:00p | KBYU |
Heart and Soul (BBC WS) |
1:05p- 1:30p | ABC RN QLD |
1:32p- 2:00p | BBC WS News Internet , SR P6 |
1:35p- 2:00p | ABC RN NT |
Hymns on Sunday (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:05p- 1:40p | RNZ Pacific |
2:05p- 3:00p | RNZ Pacific |
Interfaith Voices |
2:00p- 3:00p | WABE 3 , WXOJ |
Living Dialogues (KGNU) |
2:30p- 3:00p | KGNU |
Music and the Spoken Word (KBYU) |
2:00p- 2:30p | KBYU |
New Dimensions |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUTC , KDNK |
Tapestry (CBC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Tributaries (KGNU) |
2:00p- 2:30p | KGNU |
Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
1:30p- 1:57p | Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Science/tech programs | Hidden Brain |
1:00p- 2:00p | KXJZ , WPSU |
2:00p- 3:00p | WEVO , KRCU , WCVE (VPM News) |
Naked Scientists (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Radiolab (NYPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WCAI , KERA , WHYY , WICA , KLCC , KCBX , KEDM 2 , WGLT |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUNC , KSTX , KUTE , KCTI-AM , KSUT , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , WOSU , WPSU , WTSU |
Science Friday (NYPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WUOM |
Science Show (ABC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
1:35p- 2:30p | ABC RN SA |
2:05p- 3:00p | ABC RN QLD |
2:35p- 3:30p | ABC RN NT |
Spark (CBC) |
12:35p- 1:30p | ABC RN NT |
1:05p- 2:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBW (CBC R1) , ABC RN WA |
TED Radio Hour (BBC) |
2:00p- 2:55p | BBC R4 Extra |
Tech Nation |
2:00p- 3:00p | KEDM 2 |
What On Earth (CBC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
2:30p- 3:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Special interest programs | 51 Percent (WAMC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | KCHU |
American Indian Living (NV1) |
2:00p- 3:00p | NV1 |
Code Switch (NPR) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WCMU |
2:00p- 2:30p | WAMU |
In Black America (KUT) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KAZI |
Latino USA (NPR/KUT) |
1:00p- 1:30p | KZFR |
1:00p- 2:00p | KTEP |
2:00p- 3:00p | KWSU , WGCU |
Life Kit (NPR) |
1:30p- 2:00p | WCMU |
2:30p- 3:00p | WAMU |
Native Voice One Specials (NV1) |
1:00p- 2:00p | NV1 |
Parent's Journal |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUSM |
Prime Time Radio |
1:00p- 2:00p | KSMU |
Sports programs | 5 live Sport (BBC) |
11:30a- 1:30p | BBC R5 Live |
606 (BBC) |
1:30p- 2:30p | BBC R5 Live |
Flintoff, Savage and the Ping Pong Guy (BBC) |
2:30p- 3:30p | BBC R5 Live |
Sportsworld (BBC WS) |
1:06p- 2:00p | BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , 5UV , Campus FM , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , SBS R3 , WRS |
2:06p- 2:30p | ABC NewsRadio |
2:06p- 3:00p | BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , 5UV , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , SBS R3 |
Sunday Sport (RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | RTE R1 |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WNYC-AM , KUNC |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCRW , WGBH , WUOM , KQED , KCUR , KDRW , WQCS |
Selected Shorts (PRX/NYPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WSLU |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFCR , WYSO |
Snap Judgment (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KUT , KCUR , WGCU , WLPR , WOSU , WVTF (Radio IQ) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCAI , WMFE , KEDM , WMFV |
This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WNYC-FM , WBUR , WBOI , KOSU , WKSU , WKSU 4 , KPCW |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBST , KZYX , KCBX , KMSU , KSJK , WFIU 2 |
Talk programs | Alex Lester (BBC) |
12:00n- 4:00p | BBC R Kent |
Asa Murphy (BBC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
Best Practice (ABC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | ABC RN WA |
Bullseye (NPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WNPR , WLVR |
2:00p- 3:00p | WVPE 2 |
Conversations from Studio B (WOUB) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WOUB-AM |
David Miller (BBC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | BBC R Berkshire , BBC R Sussex , BBC R Oxford , BBC R Surrey |
Dialogue (Idaho PTV) |
1:30p- 2:00p | KBSX |
Gary Copley (BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R York |
Indus (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Lancashire , BBC R Manchester |
It's Been a Minute (NPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WEVO |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBUR , WNIJ |
John Lipscombe (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
Jonathan Morrell (BBC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | BBC R Newcastle |
Manny Masih (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Michael Poulter (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Newcastle |
Midlands Masala (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC CWR , BBC WM |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
2:00p- 2:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Overnights (ABC) |
11:05a- 2:30p | ABC Newcastle , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne |
11:05a- 3:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:35a- 3:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
12:05p- 3:00p | ABC R Australia |
12:35p- 4:00p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Philosophy Talk (KALW) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KALW |
Pick of the Week (BBC) |
1:15p- 2:00p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Roundtable (CMG (China)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Sue Marchant (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC Essex , BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Sunday Feature (BBC) |
1:45p- 2:30p | BBC R3 |
Sunny and Shay (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R London |
Wayne Bavin (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Suffolk |
Westenders (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire , BBC R Humberside |
With Good Reason |
2:00p- 3:00p | WVTF (Radio IQ) |
Yasmeen Khan (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC Three Counties R |
Urban music programs | David Rodigan (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
John Leech (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC Essex , BBC R Suffolk |
The Drop (RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
Trevor Nelson (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World affairs programs | Correspondents' Report (ABC) |
2:05p- 2:30p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
2:35p- 3:00p | ABC RN SA |
From Our Own Correspondent (BBC WS) |
1:06p- 1:30p | BBC WS News Internet , SR P6 |
Gateway to Africa (SABC) |
1:15p- 2:00p | Channel Africa |
Reporters' Roundtable (VOA) |
1:00p- 1:30p | VOA English South Sudan |
World music programs | Ajmal Hussain (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Stoke |
Dipps Bhamrah (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC Asian Network |
Genevieve Tudor's Sunday Folk (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Shropshire , BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Odyssey (WUMB) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WUMB |
Putumayo World Music Hour |
2:00p- 3:00p | KOFA |
|
|