PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Blues music programs | Blues Revue (WVPE) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WVPE |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 |
2:00p- 8:00p | WGLT |
Weekend Blues (KGOU) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KGOU |
Business programs | Biz Buzz (CMG (China)) |
2:30p- 3:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Business Weekly (BBC WS) |
1:06p- 2:00p | KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Freakonomics Radio |
1:00p- 2:00p | WQCS , WRJA |
2:00p- 3:00p | WNYC-AM , KUT |
Planet Money (NPR) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WNYC-AM , KOPB , KJZZ , WCMU , KSJK |
1:00p- 2:00p | WCVE (VPM News) |
2:00p- 2:30p | KERA , WKSU , WKSU 4 |
The Workplace (SABC) |
1:15p- 1:30p | Channel Africa |
Children's/youth programs | Storytime (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Youth Radio (Youth R) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Classical music programs | Arts Underground Weekend (WLRH) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WLRH |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUSU 2 , WYSU 2 |
Brass, Reeds, and Percussion (WLRH) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WLRH |
Centre Stage (CBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
2:00p- 3:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (APM) |
1:00p- 3:00p | CapPR Classical |
1:00p- 5:00p | WMHT |
1:00p- 6:00p | WKAR Classical |
1:00p- 7:00p | WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KPBS 2 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , WFDD 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
Classical Music with Carl Hemmingsen (WWFM) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WWFM |
Classical Music with Olivia Waring (WGBH) |
11:00a- 4:00p | WCRB |
Classics with Peggy Woodruff (KBYU) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KBYU |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KWIT |
Live at the Concertgebouw (RNW (Netherlands)) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KWIT |
Lorcan Murray's Classic Drive (RTE (Ireland)) |
12:00n- 3:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Lyric Opera of Chicago (WFMT/PRX) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WBAA-FM |
Opera (UPR) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KUSU |
Opera on 3 (BBC) |
1:00p- 4:00p | BBC R3 |
Pipedreams (APM) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WCMU 2 |
Pittsburgh Symphony (PRX/WQED) |
1:00p- 4:30p | WLTR |
Saturday Afternoon at the Opera (CBC) |
1:00p- 5:00p | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) |
2:00p- 6:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Sing for Joy |
2:00p- 2:30p | WSMC |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KPRG |
12:00n- 4:00p | WSHU Baroque |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KDAQ 2 |
2:00p- 4:00p | WABE 2 |
This Is My Music (CBC) |
12:05p- 2:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
1:05p- 3:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Weekend Morning Classical (SPR) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KPBX |
What's New on WKAR (WKAR) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WKAR-FM |
World of Opera (WDAV) |
1:00p- 4:30p | WEKU Classical |
1:00p- 5:00p | KTTZ |
1:30p- 5:00p | WCBU 2 |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Barren River Breakdown (WKYU) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WKYU |
Bluegrass Country: Brad Kolodner Show (WAMU) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Bluegrass Railroad (MSPR) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WMKY |
Bluegrass Saturday (WXPR) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WXPR |
Goin' Across the Mountain (WNCW) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WNCW |
Marie Crichton's Country Show (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Shropshire , BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Old Grass Gnu Grass (KGNU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KGNU |
Ranch Breakfast (WyoPR) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KUWR |
Silver Rails (HPPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KANZ |
Stiles of Bluegrass (WAMU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Western Swing and Other Things (HPPR) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KANZ |
Wide Cut Country (CKUA) |
12:00n- 2:00p | CKUA |
Culture/arts programs | Blueprint for Living (ABC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
1:35p- 2:30p | ABC RN SA |
2:05p- 2:30p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
2:05p- 3:00p | ABC RN QLD |
2:35p- 3:00p | ABC RN SA |
2:35p- 3:30p | ABC RN NT |
Cultural Frontline (BBC WS) |
1:06p- 1:30p | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS W Africa , SBS R3 , SR P6 |
Drama (SABC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | SAFM |
Fresh Air Weekend (NPR/WHYY) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WYSU |
2:00p- 3:00p | KETR , KRPS |
Loose Ends (BBC) |
1:15p- 2:00p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Saturday Review (BBC) |
2:15p- 3:00p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Dance/electronic music programs | BBC Radio 1's Dance Anthems (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R1 |
The Beat (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Leicester , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Lincolnshire , BBC R Derby |
Documentary programs | Backstory |
1:00p- 2:00p | KSRQ |
2:00p- 3:00p | WVPE 2 |
Clowning Around on 4 Extra (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Documentary (BBC WS) |
2:32p- 3:00p | KPRG , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
How I Built This (NPR) |
1:30p- 2:00p | WNYC-AM , KOPB , KJZZ , WCMU , KSJK |
2:30p- 3:00p | KERA , WKSU , WKSU 4 |
More or Less (BBC WS) |
2:50p- 3:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , SBS R3 , SR P6 |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
1:00p- 4:00p | WLVR |
Profile (BBC) |
2:00p- 2:15p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Reveal (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WUIS |
2:00p- 3:00p | KDSU |
Sound Effect (KNKX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KNKX |
Throughline (NPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KALW |
To the Best of our Knowledge (PRX/WPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WQCS |
Travel with Rick Steves (R. Steves) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WEOS |
2:00p- 3:00p | WIUM , KCCU , WHQR , WYSU |
Eclectic music programs | Afternoon Ramble (WNET) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WLIW |
All Request Saturday (WXPN) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WXPN |
American Routes (PRX) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) , WETS 2 , WSIU |
1:00p- 3:00p | KBIA 3 , KEDM |
2:00p- 4:00p | KRWG , WSIU 2 |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WDVX |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDVX |
Ann Delisi's Essential Music (WDET) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WDET |
Art of the Song |
2:00p- 3:00p | KRZA |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Double J (ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town |
1:00p- 2:00p | KVNF |
2:00p- 3:00p | WETS , WSDL |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WFUV 2 |
FUV Music with Darren DeVivo (WFUV) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WFUV |
Fool's Paradise (WFMU) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WFMU |
Gas Money (IPR (Iowa)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | IPR Studio One |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 |
Juke Joint Shuffle (WUKY) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WKMS |
KXT with Mark Abuzzahab (KERA) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage |
1:00p- 3:00p | WTIP |
2:00p- 4:00p | WUMB , KSTK , WETS 2 , WFDD 3 , WVRU |
Music Blend (KSUT) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KUTE , KSUT |
Music Inside Out (WWNO) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WWNO |
Music Mix (WGCS) |
1:30p- 6:00p | WGCS |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WBJB |
Music with Elizabeth McQueen (KUT) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KUTX |
Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (Mvyradio) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WMVY |
On the River (KAXE) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KAXE |
Out of the Box (WHRO) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WHRV |
Private Idaho (BSPR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KBSU |
Radio Free Athens (WOUB) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WOUB-AM |
Radio Louisville with Mel (LPM) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Makenzie Boettcher (WYMS) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WYMS |
River Music Experience (WVIK) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WVIK 2 |
Rob Reinhart's Essential Music (WDET) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WDET |
Saturday Mix (PCBC) |
9:00a- 2:00p | WYEP |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunlit Room (KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER |
The Current with Bill DeVille (APM) |
11:00a- 4:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Aja (WMHT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WEXT |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 |
1:00p- 5:00p | KNCH |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 |
Weasel (WTMD) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WTMD |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KVLU , KFJM |
1:00p- 5:00p | WAER |
2:00p- 3:00p | KBUT |
2:00p- 4:00p | KRTS , KXWT |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Middays (WXPN) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
12:00m- 2:00p | WFDD 3 |
7:00a- 6:00p | KUHF 3 |
12:00n- 2:00p | WUTC 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WUTC 2 |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Living on Earth (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KSMF |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUGA , KAJX , WGCU |
Off Track (ABC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
You Bet Your Garden (WHYY) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WBST |
Folk music programs | Acoustic Cafe |
12:00n- 3:00p | WMRA |
1:00p- 3:00p | WRFA |
Celtic Connections (WFMT) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KOFA |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Folk Routes (KUNM) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KUNM |
Folk Sampler |
2:00p- 3:00p | KSJE , WMKY |
Folk Show (WPSU) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WPSU 3 |
Guest Mix (WUMB) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WUMB |
Inland Folk (NWPB) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KRFA |
International Americana Music Show (GPB (Georgia USA)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WITH |
Johnny Coppin (BBC) |
12:30p- 1:05p | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Music from the Front Porch (WKMS) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WKMS |
Our Saturday Tradition (KBCS) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KBCS |
Take the Floor (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Trail Mix (KPR) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KANU |
Food/home programs | America's Test Kitchen (PRX/WGBH) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KAXE |
Good Food (KCRW) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
Louisiana Eats (WWNO) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WRKF |
Milk Street Radio (PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUAL , KSTX , WMUK , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , KWBU , WRJA |
Splendid Table (APM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WUAL , WICA , KMUW , KANW 2 , WPSU 2 , WVIA 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCAI , KUCV , KUNC , WCBE , WOUB-FM , KUCV 2 , WCVE (VPM News) , WTSU |
Funny programs | Right Between the Ears (KPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KANU 2 |
The Debaters (CBC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
2:30p- 3:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Health programs | People's Pharmacy |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBFO |
The Pulse (WHYY) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KDAQ 3 , KRPS |
White Coat, Black Art (CBC) |
1:05p- 1:30p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 2:30p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Zorba Paster On Your Health (PRX/WPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WHA , KTEP , KUWS , WRFW |
International service programs | Bangladesh Betar General Overseas Service (Betar) |
1:45p- 3:00p | Betar Dhaka External |
Croatia Today (HRT (Croatia)) |
1:00p- 1:05p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
1:15p- 1:25p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
2:00p- 3:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
Kan Israeli News (Kan) |
2:00p- 3:00p | Kan REKA , WRN English N America , WRN English Europe |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
1:30p- 2:00p | WRN English N America |
2:00p- 2:30p | NHK R Japan RS5 |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
12:30p- 1:30p | PR R Poland DAB |
1:00p- 2:00p | PR R Poland English |
2:00p- 2:30p | PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
1:00p- 1:30p | CRo R Prague Int'l |
Radio Riyadh (SBC (Saudi)) |
12:00n- 5:00p | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
1:30p- 2:00p | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l , WRN English Europe |
Radio Tirana (RTSH (Albania)) |
1:00p- 1:30p | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) |
1:30p- 2:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) , TRT VOT East (Dogu) |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
1:00p- 1:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
2:00p- 2:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
Jazz music programs | Adventures in Jazz (KTXK) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KTXK |
Bom Dia (OPB) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KMHD |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 |
Contemporary Jazz Showcase (WCLK) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WCLK |
Friday Night Jazz (VT Public) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WVPS Replay |
Hard Choices (OPB) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KMHD |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Corner of the World (KCCK) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KCCK |
Jazz Matinee (WICN) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WICN |
Jazz Tones (WCLK) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WCLK |
Jazz with Nick Tyler (KKJZ) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KKJZ |
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (Jazzworks) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
2:00p- 8:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Mid-Day Jazz (KCSM) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KCSM |
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (PubMusic) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli |
2:00p- 4:00p | WAMC |
Riverwalk Jazz (PRX/TPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KNTU Jazz |
Saturday Afternoon Jazz (CJRT) |
12:00n- 4:00p | CJRT |
Saturday Afternoon Jazz with Monifa Brown (WBGO) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WBGO |
Saturday Jazz (KSDS) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KSDS |
Time for Jazz (CKUA) |
2:00p- 5:00p | CKUA |
Language programs | A Way With Words |
1:00p- 2:00p | WFYI , WFSU , WFSW , WVPE 2 |
Learning English (VOA) |
1:30p- 2:00p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
2:30p- 3:00p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Latin music programs | Brazilian Hour |
2:00p- 3:00p | KOFA |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
12:00n- 5:00p | KANW |
Tiene Sabor (WWOZ) |
12:30p- 3:00p | WWOZ |
Lecture programs | Cambridge Forum |
2:30p- 3:00p | KASU |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WAMC , WEVO , WSHU-AM , WUWM , WMEA , WSUF , WUOT 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBEZ , WFAE , WFDD , WYPR , KUSD , WLRN , KANW 2 , KEDM 2 , WCBU , WSHU-FM , WVTF (Radio IQ) |
Literature/drama programs | Book Show (WAMC) |
2:00p- 2:30p | KASU |
Bryony Lavery - 272 Attempts (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
New Letters (KCUR) |
2:00p- 2:30p | KDUR |
Next Chapter (CBC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Those Were the Days (WDCB) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDCB |
Live music/variety programs | Community Concerts (WKAR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WKAR-FM |
Java Blend (IPR (Iowa)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | IPR Studio One |
Live Wire (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WRP |
Studio One (WETS) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WETS |
Magazine programs | Bernie Keith (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Norfolk , BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Northampton , BBC Essex , BBC Three Counties R , BBC R Suffolk |
Day Six (CBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KWMR |
1:05p- 2:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
John Mann (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
New Yorker Radio Hour (NYPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KPCC |
2:00p- 3:00p | WMEA |
Pop Chat (CBC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
2:30p- 3:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Studio Plus (CMG (China)) |
2:00p- 4:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Sunday Morning with Wallace Chapman (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
2:00p- 7:00p | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Today (CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 2:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Weekend PM Live (SABC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | SAFM |
Media programs | Counterspin (FAIR) |
2:30p- 3:00p | KSFR |
On the Media (NYPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WBUR |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , WUWM , WNPN , KDAQ 3 , KUAC 2 , KUER , WCQS , WFIU 2 |
Podcast Playlist (CBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KALW |
World of Radio |
1:00p- 1:30p | WRN English N America , WRN English Europe |
Miscellaneous programs | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | RIK/CyBC R2 |
Download This Show (ABC) |
2:05p- 2:30p | ABC RN WA |
Trending (BBC WS) |
2:32p- 2:50p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , SBS R3 , SR P6 |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
1:00p- 1:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
1:30p- 1:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
2:00p- 2:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
2:30p- 2:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
1:00p- 1:06p | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , ABC NewsRadio , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
1:00p- 1:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBU-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
2:00p- 2:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
RTE TV News (RTE (Ireland)) |
2:01p- 2:35p | RTE News TV |
Radio Pakistan News |
1:00p- 1:05p | PBC National Current Affairs |
Radio Ulster News (BBC) |
1:00p- 1:05p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Six O'Clock News (BBC) |
1:00p- 1:15p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
The Newsroom (BBC WS) |
2:00p- 2:30p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KPRG , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
VOA News (VOA) |
1:00p- 1:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA Learning English , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
2:00p- 2:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
1:00p- 1:14p | Vatican R English |
1:11p- 1:25p | Vatican R 5 (Italy) , Vatican R Italian |
1:15p- 1:29p | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
2:15p- 2:29p | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
Weekend Edition Saturday (NPR) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , KTOO , KMXT , KBBI , KDLL , KHNS , KSDP , KSKA , KTNA , KUCB , KUHB |
1:00p- 2:00p | KSFC , KSJD |
1:00p- 3:00p | KIPO |
1:00p- 4:00p | KHPR |
2:00p- 4:00p | NPR Program Stream |
Older popular music programs | New Standards (NYPR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Saturday with the Beatles (KCSN) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KCSN |
Swing Shift (WDCB) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WDCB |
Politics/issues programs | Between the Lines (WPKN) |
1:30p- 2:00p | KVSC |
2:00p- 2:28p | WPKN |
Issues in the News (VOA) |
1:05p- 1:30p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone |
Press Conference USA (VOA) |
1:30p- 2:00p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Swahili |
TUC Radio |
2:30p- 3:00p | KMUD |
Pop/rock music programs | Beat Surrender (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Newcastle , BBC R Tees |
Cyprus Avenue (KCUR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KCUR |
Gary Crowley (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R London |
Geoff Barker's Rock 'n' Roll Party (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Jersey , BBC R Guernsey , BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Devon , BBC R Cornwall |
1:05p- 3:00p | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Indie (CPR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KVOQ |
Mid Dawn (ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
11:00a- 4:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
11:30a- 4:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
1:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Network Gold (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC WM , BBC CWR |
Night Music (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | RTHK R3 |
Roger Day (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Kent |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WVIK 2 |
Stereo Underground (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Oxford , BBC R Surrey , BBC R Berkshire |
The Jones Brothers (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Wales |
The Shuffle (CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (VOA) |
2:05p- 2:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) |
1:05p- 1:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
1:05p- 2:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Weekenders with Ruth Scott (RTE (Ireland)) |
11:00a- 2:00p | RTE 2FM |
Will Leahy Show (RTE (Ireland)) |
2:00p- 4:00p | RTE 2FM |
Quiz programs | Because News (CBC) |
1:05p- 1:30p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 2:30p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Says You |
1:00p- 2:00p | KEMC , WPLN-FM , KAWC , KUAR , WKNO 2 |
2:00p- 2:30p | KISU |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (NPR/Chi PM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KUNR , KWSU , WCBE , WUTC , KBSX , KLCC , KNPR , KUOW , KXJZ , KCHO , WKAR-AM , WNPN , KAJX , KAWC , KISU , KMUN , KUAZ , KVCR , NPR Program Stream , WCBU , WFIU 2 , WGVU-FM , WMPN |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBUR , KPBS , KWGS , KOPB , KQED , WICA , KAZU , KCLU , KJZZ , KNAU , KPCC , KPUB , KSFC , KTOO , WBST , KVPR , KBBI , KCBX , KDLL , KFSK , KOTO , KSKO , WABE 3 , WFSU , WFSW , WKNO 2 , WUWF , WVIA 2 |
Regional/local affairs programs | Current State (WKAR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WKAR-AM |
Nightline Africa (VOA) |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
State Week in Review (WUIS) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WCBU 2 |
Religion/beliefs programs | Hymns on Sunday (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
2:30p- 3:00p | RNZ Concert |
New Dimensions |
12:30p- 1:30p | KZUM |
Sanctuary (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 2:30p | RNZ Concert |
Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
1:30p- 1:57p | Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
2:30p- 2:57p | Vatican R English |
Science/tech programs | Animal Airwaves (WUFT) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WUFT , WJUF |
Big Picture Science |
1:00p- 2:00p | WRNC |
Digital Planet (BBC WS) |
1:32p- 2:00p | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS W Africa , SBS R3 , SR P6 |
1:45p- 2:00p | NRK Nyheter |
Explorations in Science (WBAI) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KPFK |
Hidden Brain |
1:00p- 2:00p | KUT |
2:00p- 3:00p | WHYY , WVXU , WUKY , KSJK , WESA |
Naked Scientists (BBC) |
12:35p- 1:30p | ABC RN SA |
1:05p- 2:00p | ABC RN QLD |
1:35p- 2:30p | ABC RN NT |
Quirks and Quarks (CBC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Radiolab (NYPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KBIA , WFDD , WOUB-FM , WYPR , WITF , WMFE , KANU 2 , KCND , KDSU , WABE 3 , WEKU , WMFV , WTSU , WVTF (Radio IQ) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBAA-AM , WVPS , WEVO , KCFR , KNPR , KCHO , WBHM , WXXI , KRCC , KJJP 2 , WFCR , WMPN , WRP , WUOT 2 |
Science Friday (NYPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WFAE |
1:00p- 3:00p | WBOI |
Spark (CBC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | ABC RN WA |
Tech Nation |
1:00p- 2:00p | KHCC |
Special interest programs | American Indian Living (NV1) |
2:00p- 3:00p | NV1 |
Latino USA (NPR/KUT) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WCAI , WAMC 2 |
1:30p- 2:00p | KSVR |
Native Voice One Specials (NV1) |
1:00p- 2:00p | NV1 |
Parent's Journal |
1:00p- 2:00p | KASU |
Prime Time Radio |
1:00p- 2:00p | KCCU |
This Way Out |
2:00p- 2:30p | KKFI |
2:02p- 2:30p | FRSC |
WINGS |
2:30p- 3:00p | KKFI |
Women's Focus (KUNM) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KUNM |
Sports programs | 606 (BBC) |
1:06p- 3:00p | BBC R5 Live |
Call Rob Phillips (BBC) |
12:30p- 2:00p | BBC R Wales |
Off the Ball (BBC) |
12:30p- 2:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Praise or Grumble (BBC) |
12:00n- 1:30p | BBC R Sheffield |
Saturday Sport (RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | RTE R1 |
Sport (BBC) |
10:00a- 2:30p | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Sport on BBC Sussex (BBC) |
12:30p- 2:30p | BBC R Sussex |
Sport: The Final Whistle (BBC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | BBC R Sussex |
Sports Report (BBC) |
12:00n- 1:06p | BBC R5 Live |
Sportsworld (BBC WS) |
1:06p- 2:00p | BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , SBS R3 |
Twentyman Talks Back (BBC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , KOSU , WKSU , WIUM , WKSU 4 , WBHM , KUHF , WFCR , WLPR , WSKG , WUSF , WVPB |
2:00p- 3:00p | WNYC-FM , WILL-AM , GPB Network , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WCMU , WEKU , WMUM , WSUF , WSVH , WUWG , WYSO |
Snap Judgment (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WNYC-FM , WUOM , WVPS , GPB Network , WXXI , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUNC , WGBH , WNPR , WRVO , KNKX , WAMU , WFPL , KMUW , WUIS , WDDE , WJCT , WLPR , WLRH 3 , WSKG , WTEB , WUSF , WVPB |
This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KCRW , WUNC , WBEZ , WGBH , WILL-AM , WBAA-AM , WNPR , WRVO , KERA , WHYY , KANU , KCFR , KSTX , WAMU , WFPL , WMUK , WQLN , WVXU , KUSD , KRCC , WUKY , KCTI-AM , KDRW , KJJP 2 , KRTS , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , KWBU , KXWT , WDDE , WGLT , WJCT , WRKF , WTEB , WUWF , KGOU |
2:00p- 3:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , WUOM , KEMC , KBSX , KLCC , KUOW , WFYI , WPLN-FM , WUFT , WITF , KACU , KSKA , KUAR , KUAZ , KVCR , KWMU , WAMC 2 , WGVU-FM , WJUF , WOSU , WWNO |
Talk programs | Australia All Over (ABC) |
2:30p- 7:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
Best of the Drawing Room (ABC) |
1:00p- 1:30p | ABC RN NT |
2:30p- 3:00p | ABC RN WA |
Bullseye (NPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WSIU 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WSIU |
It's Been a Minute (NPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WHA , KQED , KUWS , WESA , WRFW |
2:00p- 3:00p | KWSU , KXJZ |
Jimmy McCracken (BBC) |
12:30p- 3:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
Let's Talk (VOA) |
2:30p- 3:00p | VOA French/English Togo |
Liza Tarbuck (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R2 |
Mooney Show (RTE (Ireland)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | RTE R1 |
Now or Never (CBC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
2:00p- 2:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Overnights (ABC) |
11:05a- 2:30p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
11:05a- 3:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
11:35a- 3:00p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
12:00n- 3:00p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
12:05p- 3:30p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
12:05p- 4:00p | ABC R Australia |
12:35p- 4:00p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Radio West (KUER) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KUER |
Roundtable (CMG (China)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Sounds Like Saturday Night (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
Stuart Barrett (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Manchester |
The Conversation (BBC WS) |
2:32p- 3:00p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
The Lynette Fay Show (BBC) |
1:05p- 3:00p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Up Front (VOA) |
1:00p- 1:30p | VOA English South Sudan |
Urban music programs | Cool Trax (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
11:10a- 2:00p | RTHK R3 |
DJ Target (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R1 Xtra , BBC R1 |
From Memphis to Motown (WEMU) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WEMU |
John Kane’s Northern Soul (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Leeds , BBC R Humberside , BBC R York |
1:30p- 3:00p | BBC R Sheffield |
Johnny Otis Show (KPFA) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Music from the Wax Museum (WESM) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WESM |
Rhythm Review (WBGO) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBGO |
Soul Show (PCBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WYEP |
Soul on Trent (BBC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | BBC R Stoke |
The Craig Charles Funk and Soul Show (BBC) |
1:00p- 4:00p | BBC R6 Music |
The Drop (RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
Trevor Nelson (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World music programs | Afropop Worldwide (PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WRUR |
Little Grass Shack (KUNV) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KUNV |
Panjabi Hit Squad (BBC) |
1:00p- 4:00p | BBC Asian Network |
Positive Vibrations (KEXP) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KEXP |
Putumayo World Music Hour |
2:00p- 3:00p | WITH |
Reggae Ride (WDNA) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WDNA |
Terrasonic (KGNU) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KGNU |
|
|