PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Blues music programs | GLT Blues (WGLT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 |
Business programs | World Business Report (BBC WS) |
2:05p- 2:30p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
2:06p- 2:30p | WRS |
2:35p- 3:00p | ABC RN SA |
Classical music programs | 90.5 Classical (WKAR) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WKAR-FM , WKAR Classical |
A Little Day Music (WVTF) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Afternoon Classics (WNMU) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WNMU |
Afternoon Classics (WPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WERN , WERN 2 , WGTD |
Afternoon Concert (Nebraska PM) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KUCV , KVNO |
Afternoon Concert (WUOT) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WUOT |
Afternoons with Kerry Frumkin (WFMT) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WFMT |
All Classical with Robert McBride (KQAC) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KQAC |
As You Like It (WCPE) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WCPE |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
12:00n- 5:00p | WKYU 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH |
1:00p- 3:00p | KEDM |
2:00p- 6:00p | KHCC |
Big Work at One (Ideastream) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WCLV |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KEMC |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Classic Choices (WCNY) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WCNY |
2:00p- 6:00p | WCNY |
Classic Morning (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 4:00p | RNZ Concert |
Classical 24 with Jeff Esworthy (APM) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KBSU , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KSMU , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WFDD 2 , WFSQ , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WYPR 3 |
12:00n- 2:00p | KLRE , KUAC 3 , WCBU 2 , WICR 2 |
1:00p- 2:00p | KCND , KUHF 2 , WHQR 2 , WILL-FM , WMPN 2 , WWFM |
Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (APM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WICR 2 , WOSA |
2:00p- 4:00p | WQED , KBBI , KCND |
2:00p- 5:00p | KBSU , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCBU 2 , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WFDD 2 , WFSQ , WHQR 2 , WILL-FM , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWFM , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYPR 3 |
Classical Afternoon Show (WRTI) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WRTI Classical |
Classical Midday Show (WRTI) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WRTI Classical |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (IPR (Iowa)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Classical Music (KPR) |
10:00a- 4:00p | KANU |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KUCO) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KUCO |
Classical Music (KNAU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNAU |
Classical Music (NWPB) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KRFA |
Classical Music (WBAA) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music (Cin PR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music (MSPR) |
9:30a- 3:00p | WMKY |
Classical Music (WOSU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WOSA |
Classical Music (WPSU) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WPSU 2 |
Classical Music (WVIA) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WVIA |
Classical Music (WWNO) |
10:00a- 4:00p | WWNO 2 |
Classical Music (WXXI) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXXO |
2:00p- 6:00p | WXXO |
Classical Music (WYSU) |
1:00p- 3:00p | WYSU , WYSU 2 |
Classical Music with Alan Chapman (KUSC) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Alison Young (APM) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Annie Bergen (NYPR) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Bethany Cagle (WUSF) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WSMR |
Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (WETA) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Cathy Fuller (WGBH) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with Chris Felcyn (DPTV) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WRCJ |
Classical Music with Daniel Gilliam (LPM) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WUOL |
Classical Music with Dyana Neal (WBJC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Frank Johnson (Cin PR) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music with Jim Lange (WVaPR) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WVPB |
Classical Music with Lauren Rico (WSHU) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WSHU-FM |
Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley (WETA) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Michael Carter (WEKU) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WEKU Classical |
Classical Music with Michael Pennington (KCME) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KCME |
Classical Music with Monika Vischer (CPR) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Nancy Deneen (Interlochen) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WIAA |
Classical Music with Tim Burke (Interlochen) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WIAA |
Classical Music with Walter Parker (VT Public) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WOXR |
Classical from Red River Radio (RRR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KDAQ |
Classics with Jim Blalock (WETS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WETS 3 |
Classics with Peggy Woodruff (KBYU) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KBYU |
Classics with Steven Kapp Perry (KBYU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KBYU |
Classics with Wally Faas (WQLN) |
9:00a- 3:00p | WQLN |
Clearly Classical (KVPR) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KVPR |
Collectors' Corner (WFMT/PRX) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WJFF |
Composer of the Week (BBC) |
1:30p- 2:30p | BBC R3 |
Discover Classical Midday (WDPR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WDPR |
Discover Classical with Adam Alonzo (WDPR) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDPR |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KANZ |
2:00p- 3:00p | KAMU |
Fiesta (WFMT/PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WJFF |
First Concert (JPR) |
10:00a- 3:00p | KSOR |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KRVS |
Harmonia (WFIU) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WETS 3 |
In Tune (BBC) |
11:30a- 1:30p | BBC R3 |
KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (KUSC) |
2:00p- 7:30p | KDFC |
KDFC Classical Music with Hoyt Smith (KUSC) |
9:30a- 2:00p | KDFC |
Liz Nolan's Classic Drive (RTE (Ireland)) |
12:00n- 3:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Los Angeles Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KWIT |
Lunch Hour Serenade (KVNO) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KVNO |
Mid-Day Classics (WHRO) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WHRO |
Mid-Day Classics (BTPM) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WNED |
Midday Classical (MPB) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WMPN 2 |
Midday Classics (WXPR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXPR |
Midday Classics with Anna Singer (WQED) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WQED |
Midday Music (GPB (Georgia USA)) |
12:00n- 2:00p | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH |
Midday with Dianne Donovan (KMFA) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KMFA |
Midday with Graham House (Nebraska PM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KUCV |
Midday with Lisa Flynn (WFMT) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WFMT |
Morning Cafe (HPR) |
2:30p- 6:00p | KHPR |
Morning Classical (SPR) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KPBX |
Performance Today (APM) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WBAA-FM , WBST , KAJX , KIPO , KRPS , WMEA 2 , WSMC |
1:00p- 2:00p | KTNA |
1:00p- 3:00p | KXCV , KTTZ , KUSU , WABE 2 , WKDS , WLRH , WOXR , WSQX |
1:30p- 3:30p | WFIU |
2:00p- 4:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , WUAL , KMXT , WTSU , WUIS 2 |
Radio 3 in Concert (BBC) |
2:30p- 5:00p | BBC R3 |
Roving with the Arts (KSJE) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KSJE |
Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival (WFMT/PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBBT (VPM Music) |
Sinfonia (HPPR) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KANZ |
Something Old, Something New (APR) |
1:08p- 2:00p | WUAL |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WSHU Baroque |
Tempo (CBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
11:00a- 3:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
12:00n- 4:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
The Midday (WPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WERN , WERN 2 |
WCLV Midday (Ideastream) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCLV |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Americana Express (WETS) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WETS 2 |
Bluegrass Breakdown (WPLN) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KNCH |
Bluegrass Country: Ramona Martinez Show (WAMU) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Notably Texan (KETR) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KETR |
Culture/arts programs | Awaye (ABC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | ABC RN WA |
Culture Shift (WDET) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WDET |
Filmspotting (Chi PM) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WRIR |
Fresh Air (NPR/WHYY) |
12:30p- 1:30p | WFIU |
1:00p- 2:00p | WCAI , KRWG , KWSU , KOSU , WAMU , WOUB-FM , WVXU , WNPN , KRBD , KUCV 2 , WGVU-FM , WRKF |
1:05p- 2:00p | KCHU |
2:00p- 3:00p | WNYC-FM , WBEZ , WBUR , WBAA-AM , WBOI , WBST , WKSU , WKSU 4 , KAJX , KTEP , KWMU , WFCR |
Front Row (BBC) |
2:15p- 2:45p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Off the Page (BBC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Q (CBC) |
12:05p- 1:30p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WRVO , WGLT , WVPE 2 |
1:05p- 2:30p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WEKU |
Radio Wales Arts Show (BBC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | BBC R Wales |
The Arts Show (BBC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
The Culture Show (WGBH) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WGBH |
The Hub (ABC) |
12:35p- 1:30p | ABC RN NT |
2:05p- 3:00p | ABC RN WA |
Documentary programs | Backstory |
2:00p- 3:00p | KHNS |
Documentary (BBC WS) |
2:06p- 2:30p | ABC NewsRadio |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Reveal (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KCHO |
The New Blur Album (BBC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Witness History (BBC WS) |
2:50p- 3:00p | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , 5UV , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUER 2 , KUFM , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCVE (VPM News) , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Eclectic music programs | About Time with Tom Allen (CBC) |
12:00n- 2:30p | CBH (CBC Music) |
1:00p- 3:30p | CBL (CBC Music) |
2:00p- 4:30p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Afternoon Mix (PCBC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WYEP |
Afternoon Music (WUTC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WUTC |
Afternoon Ramble (WNET) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WLIW |
Afternoons with Albert O. (WUMB) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WUMB |
Afternoons with Scott Mullins (WTMD) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WTMD |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WDVX |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
CBC Music Top 20 (CBC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) |
Double J (ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drive with Rich Terfry (CBC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
Duane Train (WFMU) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WFMU |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Excursions (WYSO) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WYSO |
FUV Music with Alisa Ali (WFUV) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
FUV Music with Dennis Elsas (WFUV) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Foray: Athens Adult Album Alternative (WOUB) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WOUB-AM |
Freeforms (MTPR) |
1:00p- 2:30p | KUFM |
Gas Money (IPR (Iowa)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | IPR Studio One |
How I Hear It (CKUA) |
2:00p- 5:00p | CKUA |
Into the Music (PPB) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KDSU |
1:00p- 5:00p | KFJM |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Mark Abuzzahab (KERA) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
2:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Marc Riley (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Mid-Morning Mojo (CKUA) |
11:00a- 2:00p | CKUA |
Midday Mix (PCBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WYEP |
Middays with Randi Millman (WUMB) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WUMB |
Morning Becomes Eclectic (KCRW) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage |
Music Blend (KSUT) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KUTE |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
9:00a- 2:00p | KCSN |
2:00p- 6:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (WGCS) |
10:00a- 4:00p | WGCS |
Music Mix (WNCW) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WNCW |
Music Through the Day (PBS North) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WDSE |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WBJB |
Mvyradio with PJ Finn (Mvyradio) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WMVY |
Open Air (JPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSMF |
Radio Louisville with Kyle Meredith (LPM) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Marcus Doucette (WYMS) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WYMS |
Rock and Roots (WUKY) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WUKY |
Sound Alternative (KGNU) |
11:30a- 2:00p | KGNU |
2:00p- 5:00p | KGNU |
Steve Lamacq (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunlit Room (KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER |
The Bridge (KAWC) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KOFA |
The Current Midday (APM) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Chris Wienk (WMHT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WEXT |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WTIP |
2:00p- 4:00p | NV1 |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KAXE , KEOS |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUTE |
2:00p- 4:00p | WXPN , WFIT , KFSK , KRBD , WHDD , WITH , WRUR |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KUWR |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Middays (WXPN) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WUTC 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R , KUHF 3 , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KBIA 3 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WFYI 2 |
2:00p- 5:00p | KUAC 2 |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Living on Earth (PRX) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WIUM , WRIR |
Folk music programs | Folk Alley (WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe (BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R2 |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | IPR Studio One |
Woodsongs Radio Hour |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUHB |
Food/home programs | Louisiana Eats (WWNO) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WWNO |
Funny programs | Hancock's Half Hour (BBC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
The Debaters (CBC) |
2:00p- 2:30p | CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
The Navy Lark (BBC) |
2:00p- 2:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Health programs | Health Show (WAMC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | KQAL |
International service programs | Bangladesh Betar General Overseas Service (Betar) |
1:45p- 3:00p | Betar Dhaka External |
Croatia Today (HRT (Croatia)) |
1:00p- 1:15p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
2:00p- 3:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
Kan Israeli News (Kan) |
2:00p- 3:00p | Kan REKA , WRN English N America , WRN English Europe |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WRN English N America , WRN English Europe |
2:00p- 2:30p | NHK R Japan RS5 |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
12:30p- 1:30p | PR R Poland DAB |
1:00p- 2:00p | PR R Poland English |
2:00p- 2:30p | PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
1:00p- 1:30p | CRo R Prague Int'l |
1:30p- 2:00p | WRN English N America |
Radio Riyadh (SBC (Saudi)) |
12:00n- 5:00p | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
1:30p- 2:00p | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l , WRN English Europe |
Radio Tirana (RTSH (Albania)) |
1:00p- 1:30p | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) |
1:30p- 2:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) , TRT VOT East (Dogu) |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
1:00p- 1:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
2:00p- 2:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
Jazz music programs | Afternoon Drive with Brad Barker (CJRT) |
2:00p- 6:00p | CJRT |
Afternoon Jazz with Angel Resto (WESM) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WESM |
All That Jazz (KUNM) |
2:10p- 3:30p | KUNM |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 |
DCB Jazz (WDCB) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WDCB |
Excellence in Jazz (CapRadio) |
1:00p- 5:00p | CapPR Jazz |
Friday Night Jazz (VT Public) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WVPS Replay |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Inspired (WFMT) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUCR |
Jazz Lounge with Kim Linzy (KUNV) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KUNV |
Jazz Matinee (WICN) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WICN |
Jazz with Arturo Gomez (RMPBS) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUVO |
Jazz with Brad Williams (KKJZ) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KKJZ |
Jazz with Michael Jewett (WEMU) |
12:30p- 4:00p | WEMU |
Jazz with Phil Dodd (WGMC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WGMC |
Jazz with Susan Gatschet Reese (RMPBS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KUVO |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WICN , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
1:00p- 2:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
Jazzworks with Charlie G. Sanders (Jazzworks) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Mid-Day Jazz (KCSM) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KCSM |
Mid-Day Jazz (WBGO) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBGO |
Midday Jazz (KCCK) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KCCK |
Midday Jazz A.M. (KNKX) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KNKX |
Midday Jazz Swing (WCLK) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WCLK |
Midday Jazz with Terry McElligott (CJRT) |
10:00a- 2:00p | CJRT |
Morning Jazz (KSDS) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KSDS |
Music with Jay Trachtenberg (KUT) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KUTX |
New Orleans Music Show (WWOZ) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WWOZ |
PubJazz with Chuck Leavens (PubMusic) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Rhythm Sweet and Hot (PCBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WVRU |
Riverwalk Jazz (PRX/TPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WSNC |
Soul of Jazz (WCLK) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WCLK |
The Bridge (OPB) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KMHD |
The Caravan (KBCS) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KBCS |
Language programs | A Way With Words |
2:00p- 3:00p | KACU |
Learning English (VOA) |
1:30p- 2:00p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
2:30p- 3:00p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Latin music programs | Latin Jazz Quarter (WDNA) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WDNA |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KANW |
Lecture programs | Big Ideas (ABC) |
12:35p- 1:30p | ABC RN SA |
1:05p- 2:00p | ABC RN QLD |
1:35p- 2:30p | ABC RN NT |
Commonwealth Club of Calif. (KQED) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KWGS , WAMC |
Public Affairs (MPBN) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WMEA |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WICA , KSFC |
2:00p- 3:00p | WITF , KUAC |
Literature/drama programs | 15 Minute Drama (BBC) |
2:45p- 3:00p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
A Kist o Wurds (BBC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Book Show (WAMC) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WKAR RRS |
Bookworm (KCRW) |
1:30p- 2:00p | WUSM |
Chapter A Day (WPR) |
1:30p- 2:00p | WHA , KUWS , WGTD , WRFW |
Colin Swash - Paradise Lost in Space (BBC) |
1:00p- 1:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
The Archers (BBC) |
2:00p- 2:15p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Writer's Voice (WMUA) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WRFA |
Magazine programs | Africa Digest (SABC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | Channel Africa |
Blas (BBC) |
2:03p- 2:30p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Blue Sky (CBC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Canberra |
Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | ABC Northern TAS |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Hobart |
Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Melbourne |
Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC Newcastle |
Drivetime (RTE (Ireland)) |
12:30p- 3:00p | RTE R1 |
Drivetime with Eddie Nestor (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R London |
Mainstreet Nova Scotia (CBC) |
2:05p- 5:00p | CBHA (CBC R1) |
Morning Report (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 4:00p | RNZ National |
Nipivut (CBC) |
12:05p- 1:30p | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
Northwind (CBC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
On the Go (CBC) |
2:30p- 4:30p | CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Outlook (BBC WS) |
2:06p- 2:30p | BBC WS E Africa |
2:06p- 2:50p | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , WABE , 5UV , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCVE (VPM News) , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
2:30p- 2:50p | KUFM |
Phil Kennedy (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Berkshire |
Roberto Perrone (BBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | BBC Three Counties R |
Studio Plus (CMG (China)) |
2:00p- 4:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Today (CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 2:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Miscellaneous programs | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | RIK/CyBC R2 |
Native/ethnic music programs | Indigenous Expression (KBC (Alaska)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KNBA |
News programs | 5 live Drive (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R5 Live |
ABC News (ABC) |
1:00p- 1:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
1:30p- 1:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
2:00p- 2:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
2:30p- 2:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
Africa 54 (VOA) |
1:00p- 1:30p | VOA TV 6 Africa |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
1:00p- 1:06p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa , ABC NewsRadio |
2:00p- 2:06p | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , 5UV , R Anguilla , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCVE (VPM News) , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
BBC OS (BBC WS) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , 5UV , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WFIU 2 , WFYI 2 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
1:06p- 2:00p | KUAC 2 |
1:30p- 2:00p | WGCU |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
1:00p- 1:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
2:00p- 2:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Dominic King (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Kent |
Evening Extra (BBC) |
12:00n- 1:30p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Good Evening Wales (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:30p | BBC R Wales |
Here and Now (NPR/WBUR) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WBUR , KPBS , WBAA-AM , KUT , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , KBSX , KLCC , KTOO , KVLU , WBFO , WFDD , WKSU , WITF , WKSU 4 , KACU , KANW 2 , KUAC , WAER , WAMC 2 , WCVE (VPM News) , WFCR , WLVR , WMEA , WRJA , WUOT 2 , WVPE |
12:00n- 3:00p | WDDE , WTEB |
12:00n- 4:00p | KHSU |
1:00p- 2:00p | WUTC , WFYI , WSHU-AM , WBHM , WNIN , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KUAF 3 , KVHL , WLTR , WWNO |
1:00p- 2:30p | WHYY |
1:00p- 3:00p | WUOM , WVPS , KBIA , KOPB , WSLU , KAZU , KCUR , KNPR , KUOW , KXJZ , WFPL , WPLN-FM , WUFT , WVIK 2 , KMUW , WUGA , WMFE , KUHF , WCMU , KASU , KAWC , KJJP 2 , KSKA , KTTZ 2 , WABE 3 , WESA , WHQR , WJCT , WJUF , WMFV , WMPN , WMRA , WNIJ , WQCS , WSIU , WSKG , WUSF , WUWG , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , KGOU |
1:00p- 3:30p | WCBU |
1:00p- 4:00p | KJZZ , WUWM , KDAQ 3 , KEDM 2 , WKNO 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | WUNC , WILL-AM , WNPR , KPUB , WHRV , WSHU-AM , WYPR , WKAR-AM , WLRN , WNIN , KRZA , KSJD , KVCR , WRKF , WSUF , WVPE 2 |
2:00p- 3:30p | WAMU , WVXU , WGLT |
2:00p- 4:00p | KRWG , KWGS , WRVO , KEMC , KQED , KUNR , KWSU , WEOS , KCFR , KCLU , KUWR , WETS , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WOUB-FM , KTXK , KUSD , WUIS , KUAF , WBHM , WXXI , KRCC , KVPR , KDLL , KPRG , KRTS , KSJK , KSMU , KUAR , KUAZ , KUCV 2 , KXWT , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WLRH 3 , WOSU , WPSU , WSIU 2 , WUWF |
International Edition (VOA) |
1:05p- 1:30p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone |
Morning Edition (NPR) |
11:00a- 2:30p | KHPR |
12:00n- 2:00p | NPR Program Stream |
News2Day (RTE (Ireland)) |
1:20p- 1:35p | RTE News TV |
Newsdrive (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:30p | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
On Point (APM/WBUR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WUNC , WOSU |
2:00p- 3:00p | WHA , WFDD , KUAF 3 , KUWS , WRFW , WUTC 2 |
Pacific Regional News (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 1:10p | RNZ Pacific |
RTE TV News (RTE (Ireland)) |
2:01p- 3:00p | RTE News TV |
Radio Pakistan News |
1:00p- 1:05p | PBC National Current Affairs |
Radio Ulster News (BBC) |
2:00p- 2:03p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Six O'Clock News (BBC) |
1:00p- 1:30p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Today, Explained (NYPR) |
2:30p- 3:00p | WHYY |
VOA News (VOA) |
1:00p- 1:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA Learning English , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
2:00p- 2:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
1:00p- 1:14p | Vatican R English |
1:11p- 1:25p | Vatican R 5 (Italy) , Vatican R Italian |
1:15p- 1:29p | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
2:15p- 2:29p | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
World and Pacific News (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
2:00p- 2:15p | RNZ Pacific |
Older popular music programs | New Standards (NYPR) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Your Favorites (WXPR) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WXPR |
Politics/issues programs | Alternative Radio |
1:00p- 2:00p | KPFT 2 |
2:00p- 3:00p | CKUW , KDNK , KWMR |
Between the Lines (WPKN) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KPFT 2 |
Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KFAI , WETS , CKDU , KAZI , KBRP , KLOI , KOPN , WLRH 3 |
2:00p- 3:00p | KDUR , KIDE , WLPR , WORT |
2:05p- 3:05p | KOTO |
Hard Knock Radio (KPFA) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WRFG |
Letters and Politics (Pacifica) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KPFA , KPFK , KFCF |
Making Contact (NRP) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WESU |
2:00p- 2:30p | KCAW |
Thom Hartmann (Pacifica) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WBAI |
Your Call (KALW) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KALW |
Pop/rock music programs | Duluth Local Show (APM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Eoghan McDermott (RTE (Ireland)) |
12:00n- 3:00p | RTE 2FM |
Get It On... With Bryan Burnett (BBC) |
1:30p- 4:00p | BBC R Scotland |
Greg James (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R1 |
Indie (CPR) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KVOQ |
Mid Dawn (ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
11:00a- 4:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
11:30a- 4:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
1:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
MistaJam (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R1 |
Night Music (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:00p- 6:30p | RTHK R3 |
The Shuffle (CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (VOA) |
2:05p- 2:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
2:05p- 3:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) |
1:05p- 1:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English , VOA Spanish |
1:05p- 2:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
1:30p- 2:00p | VOA Creole |
Regional/local affairs programs | Alberta at Noon (CBC) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) |
Boston Public Radio (WGBH) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WGBH |
Closer Look (WABE) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WABE |
Connections with Evan Dawson (WXXI) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WEOS , WXXI , WRUR |
Dakota Midday (SDPB) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KUSD |
Full Story (WSHU) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WSUF |
Gulf Coast Live (WGCU) |
1:00p- 1:30p | WGCU |
Idaho Matters (BSPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KBSX |
Illinois Edition (WUIS) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WILL-AM , WUIS |
Livetalk from Studio 7 (VOA) |
2:00p- 3:00p | VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Minnesota Now (APM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KNOW (MPR News) |
Ozarks at Large (KUAF) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KUAF |
Public Radio News Hour (KTXK) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KTXK |
Radio Noon Manitoba (CBC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Reset (Chi PM) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WBEZ |
South Sudan in Focus (VOA) |
2:30p- 3:00p | VOA English South Sudan |
St. Louis on the Air (STLPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KWMU |
Texas Standard (KUT) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KWBU |
The Source (TPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KSTX |
Religion/beliefs programs | New Dimensions |
2:30p- 3:30p | KZFR |
Religion and Ethics Report (ABC) |
2:30p- 3:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
Tapestry (CBC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
1:30p- 1:57p | Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
2:30p- 2:57p | Vatican R English |
Science/tech programs | Digital Planet (BBC WS) |
1:32p- 2:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
2:32p- 3:00p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
Hidden Brain |
2:00p- 3:00p | WCAI |
Marketplace Tech (APM) |
1:21p- 1:26p | KPCC |
Radiolab (NYPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KIOS |
Spark (CBC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
2:05p- 3:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
What On Earth (CBC) |
1:30p- 2:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
2:30p- 3:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Special interest programs | Latino USA (NPR/KUT) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUNC |
National Native News (NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
1:01p- 1:06p | KNBA , KUNM , NV1 |
Native America Calling (KBC (Alaska)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | KNBA , KUNM , KBRW , KCUK , KDLG , KGLP , KISU , KOJB , KOTZ , KSJD , KSUT , KYUK , NV1 |
1:05p- 2:00p | KIDE |
1:06p- 2:00p | KOHN |
Prime Time Radio |
1:00p- 2:00p | WFSU , WFSW |
This Way Out |
2:00p- 2:30p | WUSB , WESU |
WINGS |
2:00p- 2:30p | CKDU |
2:30p- 3:00p | WESU |
Sports programs | 5 live Sport (BBC) |
2:00p- 2:45p | BBC R5 Live |
2:45p- 5:00p | BBC R5 Live |
BBC Coventry & Warwickshire Sport: Sport at Six (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC CWR |
BBC Radio Leicester Sport: Commentary (BBC) |
2:45p- 4:40p | BBC R Leicester |
BBC Radio Leicester Sport: Pre-match (BBC) |
2:00p- 2:45p | BBC R Leicester |
BBC Radio London Sport: Pre-match (BBC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | BBC R London |
BBC Tees Sport (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Tees |
BBC Tees Sport: Commentary (BBC) |
2:45p- 4:40p | BBC R Tees |
BBC Tees Sport: Pre-match (BBC) |
2:00p- 2:45p | BBC R Tees |
Cherry and White Wednesday (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Current Sports (WKAR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WKAR-AM |
Football Heaven (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Sheffield |
Leicester Tigers Rugby Show (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Leicester |
Merseyside Sport: News and updates (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
North East Sport (BBC) |
2:45p- 5:00p | BBC R Newcastle |
North East Sport: Pre-match (BBC) |
2:00p- 2:45p | BBC R Newcastle |
Radio Wales Sport (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Wales |
Red Wednesday (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Manchester |
Sonny Side of Sports (VOA) |
1:00p- 1:30p | VOA English South Sudan |
2:30p- 3:00p | VOA English Global , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi |
Sport (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
Sport at Six (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Stoke |
Sports Talk (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Humberside |
Sportsound (BBC) |
1:30p- 5:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra |
The Saints Show (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Northampton |
The Sports Hour (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
The Sports Store (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Bristol |
The West Midlands Football Phone-In (BBC) |
12:30p- 2:00p | BBC WM |
Total Sport (BBC) |
12:30p- 2:00p | BBC R Newcastle |
West Yorkshire Sport Daily (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Leeds |
World in Sport (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:10p- 1:40p | RNZ Pacific |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WAMC 2 |
This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WUWF |
Talk programs | 1A (NPR/WAMU) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KUNR , KPUB , KUAZ , KUER , KVCR |
1:00p- 2:00p | KANW , WPSU |
1:00p- 3:00p | WMUK |
2:00p- 3:00p | WNYC-AM , KALW |
2:00p- 4:00p | NPR Program Stream |
Adam Green and Vicki Archer (BBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Shropshire |
Adam Powell (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
Airtalk (APM) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KPCC |
All of It (NYPR) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WNYC-FM , WNYC-AM |
Andrew Easton (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Cameron Ward (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Jersey |
Colin McEnroe Show (WNPR) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WNPR |
Dave Monk (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC Essex |
Forum (KQED) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KQED |
Georgey Spanswick (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Humberside , BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Sheffield , BBC CWR , BBC WM , BBC R Leeds , BBC R Sussex , BBC R York , BBC R Lancashire , BBC R Surrey , BBC R Oxford , BBC R Jersey , BBC R Suffolk , BBC R Derby , BBC R Devon , BBC R Cumbria , BBC R Manchester , BBC R Guernsey , BBC R Merseyside , BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Shropshire , BBC R Northampton , BBC R Lincolnshire , BBC R Kent , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Somerset , BBC R Norfolk , BBC Essex , BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Berkshire , BBC Three Counties R , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Bristol |
Graham Rogers (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Wiltshire |
Hardtalk (BBC WS) |
1:06p- 1:30p | ABC NewsRadio |
2:06p- 2:30p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
Howard Bentham (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Oxford |
Jono Brine (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Jules Bellerby (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R York |
Julie Skentelbery (BBC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | BBC R Cornwall |
Larry Meiller (WPR) |
12:00n- 1:30p | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
Life Matters (ABC) |
1:05p- 2:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
1:35p- 2:30p | ABC RN SA |
2:05p- 3:00p | ABC RN QLD |
2:35p- 3:30p | ABC RN NT |
Martyn Williams (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Derby |
Matt Faulkner (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Somerset |
Matt Woodley and Pippa Quelch (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Devon |
Matthew Gudgin (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Norfolk |
Midday (Your Public) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WYPR |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
2:00p- 2:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Overnights (ABC) |
11:05a- 2:30p | ABC Newcastle , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne |
11:05a- 3:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:35a- 3:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
12:05p- 3:00p | ABC R Australia |
12:35p- 4:00p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
River to River (IPR (Iowa)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WOI-AM (IPR News) |
Roundtable (CMG (China)) |
1:00p- 2:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Simon Mayo Drivetime (BBC) |
12:05p- 2:00p | BBC R2 |
Stephen Foster (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Suffolk |
Talk Shop (SABC) |
1:00p- 3:00p | SAFM |
The Conversation (HPR) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KIPO |
The Islands at Five (BBC) |
12:00n- 2:00p | BBC R Guernsey |
The Rewind (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex |
Think (KERA) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KERA |
2:00p- 3:00p | KUT , KSTX , KVLU , WNPN , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , KWBU , WLVR , WRJA |
Topical Currents (WLRN) |
1:00p- 2:00p | WLRN |
Up Front (VOA) |
1:30p- 2:00p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Swahili |
2:30p- 3:00p | VOA French/English Togo |
Verity Cowley (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Nottingham |
Vox Pop (WAMC) |
2:00p- 3:00p | WAMC |
Urban music programs | Charlie Sloth (BBC) |
1:00p- 2:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
DJ Target (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:02p | BBC R1 Xtra |
The Drop (RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World affairs programs | Africa News Tonight (VOA) |
2:05p- 2:30p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali |
Dateline Pacific (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
2:15p- 2:35p | RNZ Pacific |
Focus on Africa (BBC WS) |
1:06p- 2:00p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
Inside Europe (DW (Germany)) |
2:00p- 3:00p | KSJE |
Straight Talk Africa (VOA) |
2:30p- 3:00p | VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali |
2:30p- 3:30p | VOA TV 6 Africa , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA Swahili |
World music programs | Bobby Friction (BBC) |
12:30p- 4:00p | BBC Asian Network |
Global Village (WCBE) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WCBE |
Music Plus (CMG (China)) |
2:30p- 3:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Music of the World (KPFA) |
1:00p- 3:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
|
|