PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WITF , WXXI , WLVR , WRKF , WSKG |
8:00p-10:00p | WAMC 2 |
9:00p-10:00p | WBUR , WHYY , WCMU , KUER , WESA , WMPN |
9:00p-11:00p | WBAA-AM |
51 Percent (special interest, WAMC) |
8:00p- 8:30p | WAMC |
6 Music Live Hour (pop/rock music, BBC) |
9:30p-10:30p | BBC R6 Music |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
8:00p- 8:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
8:00p- 8:35p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
8:30p- 8:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
9:00p- 9:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
9:30p- 9:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
AM (news, ABC) |
8:05p- 8:30p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
African Music Mix (world music, VOA) |
8:05p- 9:00p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
9:05p-10:00p | VOA English Africa |
After Dark (eclectic music, LPM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WFPK |
Afternoon Requests (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:00p-10:00p | RNZ Concert |
Afternoons with Simon Mercep (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | RNZ Pacific |
8:00p-11:00p | RNZ National |
Airplay (magazine, CBC) |
7:05p- 9:00p | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
Alaska News Nightly (regional/local affairs, Alaska PM) |
9:00p- 9:30p | KNBA , KBRW , KCUK , KDLG , KOTZ , KSKO , KSTK , KUAC 3 , KUCB , KYUK |
9:30p-10:00p | KMXT , KUHB |
All Classical with Suzanne Nance (classical music, KQAC) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KQAC |
All Points West (magazine, CBC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | CBCV (CBC R1) |
All Sides (talk, WOSU) |
9:00p-10:00p | WOSU |
All Songs Considered (eclectic music, NPR) |
8:30p- 9:00p | KVNF |
All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
5:00p- 8:30p | KBSX |
6:00p- 8:30p | KEMC , KAZU |
6:00p- 9:00p | KOPB , KCFR , KJZZ , KNKX , KUWR , KRCC , KAWC , KTEP , KUER , KUSU |
6:00p- 9:30p | KUOW |
6:00p-10:00p | KVCR |
6:30p- 8:30p | KUNR |
6:30p- 9:00p | KWSU , KNAU , KPUB , WVPE 2 |
6:30p- 9:30p | KPBS , KCLU , KNPR |
6:30p-10:00p | KXJZ |
7:00p- 8:30p | KBUT |
7:00p- 9:00p | KSMF |
7:00p- 9:30p | KLCC , KPCC , KCHO , KUAZ |
7:00p-10:00p | KRFA , KVPR , KHSU , KSOR |
7:30p- 9:00p | KUNM |
7:30p- 9:30p | KQED , KPBX , KCBX |
8:00p- 8:48p | KSTK |
8:00p- 9:00p | KUNC , KZYX , KMXT , KBRW , KCHU , KDLG , KMUN , KSKO , KYUK , WSUF |
8:00p- 9:30p | KCRW , KUFM |
8:00p-10:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , KTOO , KBBI , KCAW , KDLL , KDRW , KFSK , KIYU , KRBD , KRCB , KSKA , KTNA , KUAC , WCVE (VPM News) |
8:30p- 9:00p | KERA |
9:00p- 9:30p | WFSU |
9:00p-10:00p | KUNR , KSFC , KCPB , KHNS , KSDP |
9:06p-10:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
9:30p-10:00p | KCHU , KSKO |
AlterNative Voices (special interest, NV1/RMPBS) |
9:00p-10:00p | NV1 |
American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WDCB |
Americana Breakdown (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
7:00p-10:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Americana Crossroads (eclectic music, MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY |
Around and About Chattanooga (regional/local affairs, WUTC) |
8:00p- 8:30p | WUTC |
Art of the Matter (culture/arts, WFYI) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WFYI |
As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC Asian Network |
7:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R Suffolk |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Sussex , BBC R Kent , BBC R Jersey |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Somerset |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC Three Counties R |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC WM , BBC R Manchester |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Tees |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Leeds |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Surrey |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Berkshire |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Derby , BBC R Bristol |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Gloucestershire |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Oxford |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Sheffield , BBC R Devon |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC CWR , BBC R Humberside |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R York , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Newcastle |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Guernsey |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R Norfolk |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R Northampton , BBC Essex |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Nottingham |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Lancashire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Leicester , BBC R Cumbria |
As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
7:30p- 9:00p | CBW (CBC R1) , WRP |
8:00p- 9:00p | WHA , WVIK 2 , KIOS , KUWS |
8:30p- 9:30p | KWMR |
8:30p-10:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
9:00p-10:00p | WBFO , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WKSU 4 , WMEA , WMNF 3 , WVPE 2 |
9:30p-10:30p | KUSU |
9:30p-11:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra (classical music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
8:00p-10:00p | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
9:00p-11:00p | WUGA |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
8:00p- 8:06p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , WABE , Campus FM , WKAR-AM , SHRS AM , KCPB , KIPO , KSFR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS , WRP , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 , TBS |
9:00p- 9:06p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , WETS , WMUK , Campus FM , WKAR-AM , SHRS AM , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WFIU 2 , WKNO 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
9:00p-10:00p | WJFF |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | WZNB |
8:00p-12:00m | WCNH |
9:00p-11:00p | WKYU 2 |
9:00p- 5:00a | WSIU |
Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
9:00p-10:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 |
Between the Lines (politics/issues, WPKN) |
8:30p- 9:00p | KAOS |
Block Party (eclectic music, PCBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYEP |
Blue of the Night (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Blues and R&B (blues music, WWOZ) |
8:00p-11:00p | WWOZ |
Blues at 8 (blues music, Mvyradio) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WMVY |
Book Show (literature/drama, WAMC) |
8:30p- 9:00p | WAMC |
Book at Bedtime (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:00p- 9:15p | BBC R4 Extra |
Bookshelf (literature/drama, SPR) |
9:30p-10:00p | KPBX |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
8:30p-10:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
Breakfast with Matt and Alex (pop/rock music, ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Business Matters (business, BBC WS) |
9:06p-10:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , WETS , WMUK , Campus FM , WKAR-AM , SHRS AM , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WFIU 2 , WKNO 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
CBC Calgary News (news, CBC) |
8:00p- 8:30p | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
CBC Edmonton News (news, CBC) |
8:00p- 8:30p | CBC TV Regions 3 (PEI Edm Wnd-am) |
CBC Music Top 20 (eclectic music, CBC) |
8:00p- 9:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
9:00p-10:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
8:00p- 8:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBU-FM (CBC Music) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
9:00p- 9:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBU-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
CBC Northbeat (news, CBC) |
8:00p- 8:30p | CBC TV Regions 8 (North) |
CBC Saskatchewan News (news, CBC) |
8:00p- 8:30p | CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) |
CBC Vancouver News (news, CBC) |
9:00p-10:00p | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
Capitol Pressroom (politics/issues, WCNY) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WRVO , WBFO |
9:00p-10:00p | WSKG |
Carnegie Hall Live (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KTTZ |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WFIU |
Charles Chaplin - My Autobiography (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:45p-10:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KRNN |
8:00p-10:00p | WXXO , WBLV , WDPR , WSND |
9:00p-11:00p | KUCO |
Chris and Ciara (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE 2FM |
Cincinnati Edition (regional/local affairs, Cin PR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WVXU |
City Arts and Lectures (lecture, KQED) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KVNO 3 |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Classic Examples (classical music, CKUA) |
9:00p-11:00p | CKUA |
Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KANZ , WKNO 2 |
8:00p-10:00p | KBSU , WQED , KCNV , WMRA |
8:00p-11:00p | KSMU , WCBU 2 , WUIS 2 |
8:00p- 1:00a | WKAR-FM , WAUS , WNIN , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KTXI , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WOSA , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
9:00p-10:00p | WLTR |
9:00p- 1:00a | WUOL , WKNO , WBHM , KCND , KLRE , WCMU 2 , WVPB |
Classical Music (classical music, CapRadio) |
5:00p-10:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (classical music, KPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KANU |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
5:00p-10:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (classical music, KTTZ) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KTTZ |
Classical Music with Alan McLellan (classical music, WGBH) |
8:00p-12:00m | WCRB |
Classical Music with Bill Morelock (classical music, APM) |
8:00p-12:00m | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Karla Walker (classical music, CPR) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Keith Simon (classical music, KCME) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCME |
Classical Music with Lauren Rico (classical music, WSHU) |
8:00p-10:00p | WSHU-FM |
Classical Music with Mark Pennell (classical music, WKSU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music with Mark Perzel (classical music, Cin PR) |
7:00p-10:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix (classical music, WETA) |
8:00p-12:00m | WETA |
Classical Music with Reed Hessler (classical music, WBJC) |
8:00p-11:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Rich Capparela (classical music, KUSC) |
7:00p-10:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Terrance McKnight (classical music, NYPR) |
7:00p-11:00p | WQXR |
Cleveland Orchestra (classical music, Ideastream) |
9:00p-11:00p | KAMU |
Colin McEnroe Show (talk, WNPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WNPR |
Collectors' Corner (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KENW |
Colorado Matters (regional/local affairs, CPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KCFR , KRCC |
Colorado Spotlight (classical music, CPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KVOD |
Connections with Evan Dawson (regional/local affairs, WXXI) |
9:00p-11:00p | WXXI |
Connections with Nic Harcourt (eclectic music, KCSN) |
9:00p-10:00p | WTMD |
Conversation Hour with Jon Faine (talk, ABC) |
8:05p- 9:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC R Melbourne , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Wimmera |
Conversations (talk, ABC) |
8:05p- 9:00p | ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC Western Plains |
8:35p- 9:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Counterspin (media, FAIR) |
8:00p- 8:30p | KSVR |
9:00p- 9:30p | KSER |
Country Hour New South Wales (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC Western Plains |
Country Hour South Australia (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Country Hour Tasmania (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart |
Country Hour Victoria (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Wimmera |
Crosscurrents (regional/local affairs, KALW) |
8:00p- 8:30p | KALW |
Crossing Boundaries (eclectic music, WOUB) |
7:00p-10:00p | WOUB-FM |
Crossings (folk music, WGCS) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WGCS |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
Dan Hegarty - The Alternative (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p-12:00m | RTE 2FM |
Dateline Pacific (world affairs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:08p- 9:30p | RNZ Pacific |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
8:00p- 9:00p | BSR , KBCS , KBUU , KDNK , KRFC , KRZA , KSER , KYRS , KZMU |
9:00p-10:00p | KBRP , KLOI , KRCL , KSKQ , WABE 3 |
Dig (older popular music, WNCW) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WNCW |
Dinner Jazz (jazz music, CJRT) |
6:00p- 9:00p | CJRT |
Dinner Music (classical music, KMFA) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KMFA |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drive with Rich Terfry (eclectic music, CBC) |
5:30p- 9:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
6:30p-10:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Due South (regional/local affairs, WUNC) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WUNC |
E-Town (eclectic music) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KUCB |
EZ Morning (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
8:00p-11:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Early Evening Jazz Thursday (jazz music, KSDS) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSDS |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Edith Wharton - The Reef (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:30p- 9:45p | BBC R4 Extra |
Essential Classics (classical music, Ideastream) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WCLV |
Evening Classics (classical music, KVNO) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KVNO |
Evening Concert (classical music, WILL) |
8:00p-10:00p | WILL-FM |
Evening Jazz (jazz music, KCCK) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KCCK |
Evening Jazz (jazz music, WLRN) |
9:30p- 1:00a | WLRN |
Evening Jazz Unlimited (jazz music, WESM) |
7:00p-10:00p | WESM |
Evening Jazz with Nicole Sweeney (jazz music, WBGO) |
9:00p-12:00m | WBGO |
Evening Masterwork (classical music, WUSF) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WSMR |
Evening Music (eclectic music, WUTC) |
8:30p-12:00m | WUTC |
Exploring Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KSJE , KUCO , WFMT , KACU , KHPR , KLRE , KWJC , WVIA 2 |
9:00p-10:00p | WERN , KANZ , KMFA , KWTU , WGTD , WSCL |
FUV Music with Eric Holland (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Faith Middleton Food Schmooze (food/home, WNPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WNPR |
Festival Concerts (classical music, DW (Germany)) |
8:00p-10:00p | WRTI Classical |
Fiesta (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WQCS 2 |
Final Cut (culture/arts, ABC) |
8:30p- 9:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
9:00p- 9:30p | ABC RN SA |
9:30p-10:00p | ABC RN QLD |
Fire on the Mountain (country/bluegrass music, CKUA) |
8:00p- 9:00p | CKUA |
First Coast Connect (regional/local affairs, WJCT) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WJCT |
Flashpoints (politics/issues, Pacifica/KPFA) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
9:30p-10:30p | KRFP |
Focus (talk, ABC) |
8:05p- 9:00p | ABC R Brisbane |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Folk Revival (eclectic music, WICN) |
7:00p-11:00p | WICN |
Footlight Parade (older popular music) |
9:00p-10:00p | WETS 3 |
Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
7:30p- 8:30p | KUCV |
8:00p- 9:00p | WERN , WILL-AM , WUOM , WUAL , KUT , WFAE , WSLU , KCUR , KUTE , WFPL , WMUK , WPLN-FM , KUSD , WKNO , WBHM , KDAQ , KGLP , KRCU , KWBU , WFIU 2 , WGTD , WMEA , WNIJ , WSIU , WVPB , WWNO , KGOU |
9:00p-10:00p | WBEZ , KNOW (MPR News) , WNYC-AM , WVPS , KALW , KEMC , KUNC , WEVO , WICA , KBSX , KNAU , KNKX , KPUB , WSHU-AM , WNPN , KUHF , KAJX , KEDM 2 , KIPO , KJJP 2 , WFSW , WSUF , WTSU |
Friday Night Jazz (jazz music, VT Public) |
8:00p-11:00p | WVPS Replay |
Fusion Latina (latin music, WDNA) |
8:00p-11:00p | WDNA |
Future Tense (science/tech, ABC) |
9:05p- 9:30p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
9:35p-10:00p | ABC RN SA |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
Global Village (world music, KMUW) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KMUW |
Greater LA (regional/local affairs, KCRW) |
9:30p-10:00p | KCRW |
Groove Sessions (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
8:00p-10:00p | CGTN Nairobi |
Gulf Coast Live (regional/local affairs, WGCU) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WGCU |
Hard Knock Radio (politics/issues, KPFA) |
9:00p-10:00p | KBCS |
Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
9:00p-10:00p | KWAX , WFIU |
Highway 322 (folk music, KGNU) |
9:00p-10:00p | KGNU |
Hillbilly Fever (country/bluegrass music, WDVX) |
7:00p-10:00p | WDVX |
Horizons (documentary, CMG (China)) |
8:30p- 9:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Ideas (lecture, CBC) |
8:05p- 9:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
9:05p-10:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Illinois Edition (regional/local affairs, WUIS) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WUIS |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KVOQ |
Insight (pop/rock music, BBC) |
8:00p- 9:00p | BBC R6 Music |
It's the Economy (business, KGNU) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KGNU |
Iyah Music (world music, KUNM) |
9:05p-12:00m | KUNM |
Jazz (jazz music, WAER) |
8:00p-11:00p | WAER |
Jazz (jazz music, APR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WUAL |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-11:00p | KJEM |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
7:00p-12:00m | WEMU |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Flight (jazz music, WQLN) |
9:00p-11:00p | WQLN |
Jazz Forward (jazz music, WYSO) |
8:00p-11:00p | WYSO |
Jazz Happening Now (jazz music, PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | KWBU |
Jazz Horizons (jazz music, WGMC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WGMC |
Jazz Lounge with John Nasshan (jazz music, KUNV) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KUNV |
Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-11:00p | WMPN 2 |
8:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 , WVPE |
Jazz Nightly (jazz music, SDPB) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUSD |
Jazz Oasis (jazz music, KCSM) |
9:00p-12:00m | KCSM |
Jazz Profiles (jazz music, NPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KMHD , KDAQ , KIOS |
Jazz Ride Home (jazz music, KSDS) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KSDS |
Jazz Tonight (jazz music, WVTF) |
8:00p-12:00m | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Jazz Traditions with The Jazz Masters (jazz music, KUNV) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUNV |
Jazz a la Mode (jazz music, NEPM) |
8:00p-11:00p | WFCR |
Jazz at Sundown (jazz music, WCLK) |
7:00p-10:00p | WCLK |
Jazz in the Afternoon (jazz music, KCSM) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KCSM |
Jazz with Andy Bienstock (jazz music, Your Public) |
9:00p-12:00m | WYPR |
Jazz with Bob Perkins (jazz music, WRTI) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz with Bubba Jackson (jazz music, KKJZ) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KKJZ |
Jazz with David Basse (jazz music, KPR) |
9:00p-12:00m | KRPS , WSDL |
Jazz with Helen Borgers (jazz music, KKJZ) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KKJZ |
Jazz with Jenna Weintraub (jazz music, WGMC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WGMC |
Jazz with Maureen Malloy (jazz music, WRTI) |
9:00p-12:00m | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz with Wynton Parker (jazz music, RMPBS) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KUVO |
Jazzology (jazz music, CJRT) |
9:00p-10:00p | CJRT |
Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
6:00p-10:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
8:00p-10:00p | KEDM , WUCF |
9:00p-10:00p | KDSU , KFJM |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
9:00p-10:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (classical music, KUSC) |
7:30p-11:00p | KDFC |
KETR Music (eclectic music, KETR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KETR |
KPR Presents (documentary, KPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KANU 2 |
KRFP Evening Report (news, KRFP) |
8:30p- 9:00p | KRFP |
KXT with Joe Kozera (eclectic music, KERA) |
7:00p-11:00p | KKXT |
Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
8:30p- 9:00p | WRN English N America |
Kansas City Symphony (classical music, KCUR) |
9:00p-11:00p | KWJC |
Late Date (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
7:25p-10:00p | RTE R1 |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
8:30p- 9:00p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
9:30p-10:00p | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Life Matters (talk, ABC) |
7:35p- 8:30p | ABC RN NT |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC RN WA |
Live at the Concertgebouw (classical music, RNW (Netherlands)) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WETS 3 , WSCL |
Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | KISU |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00p-12:00m | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Los Angeles Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | KHCC |
Lunch with Lewi (pop/rock music, ABC) |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J NSW |
9:30p-12:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
Lyric Through The Night (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Main Street (regional/local affairs, PPB) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KCND , KDSU |
Making Contact (politics/issues, NRP) |
8:00p- 8:30p | KRFP |
9:00p- 9:30p | KRZA |
Mark Rylance - Golden Lads and Girls (documentary, BBC) |
8:30p- 9:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Marketplace (business, APM) |
8:00p- 8:30p | WBEZ , KWGS |
8:30p- 9:00p | WBUR , KUNR , KAZU , KBSX , KSFC , KAJX , KPCW |
9:00p- 9:30p | KWSU , KJZZ , KUSU |
9:30p-10:00p | KPBS , KOPB , KCLU , KNPR , KPCC , KUOW , KUAC 3 , KUAZ , WFSU |
Masterworks Hour (classical music, HPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KHPR |
Meet the Music (live music/variety, NIPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | WBOI |
Middays with Margaret Throsby (culture/arts, ABC) |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic SA |
Mixed Bag (jazz music, WVIA) |
8:00p-10:00p | WVIA |
Money for Nothing (business, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | RTHK R3 |
More or Less (documentary, BBC WS) |
8:50p- 9:00p | WABE , WKAR-AM , KUHF , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KIPO , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Morning Brew (magazine, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:00p- 1:00a | RTHK R3 |
Mornings (talk, ABC) |
6:00p- 8:30p | ABC R Adelaide |
Mornings (classical music, ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
6:35p- 9:30p | ABC Classic SA |
7:05p-10:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
7:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic NT |
9:05p-12:00m | ABC Classic WA |
Mornings (talk, ABC) |
7:00p- 9:30p | ABC R Darwin |
Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
6:30p- 9:00p | ABC Gold Coast |
Mornings with Zan Rowe (pop/rock music, ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
6:30p- 9:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
7:00p-10:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
7:30p-10:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J WA |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
8:00p-10:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KCSN) |
6:00p-10:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KNBA |
9:35p- 9:58p | KNBA |
Music Mix (eclectic music, WNCW) |
9:00p-12:00m | WNCW |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
7:00p-11:00p | WBJB |
Music to Spazz By (eclectic music, WFMU) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMU |
Music with Jody Denberg (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KUTX |
Music with Laurie Gallardo (eclectic music, KUT) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUTX |
Myf Warhurst (eclectic music, ABC) |
9:30p-11:00p | ABC Newcastle , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
8:00p- 8:30p | WRN English N America |
National Native News (special interest, NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
9:00p- 9:05p | KCHU |
9:01p- 9:06p | KOFA |
9:25p- 9:30p | KUHB |
9:30p- 9:35p | KNBA |
9:50p- 9:55p | KMXT |
New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KANW |
9:00p-12:00m | KANW |
New Orleans Calling (documentary, WWOZ) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WETS 2 |
New Standards (older popular music, NYPR) |
7:00p-10:00p | WNYC New Standards |
New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WKYU 2 , WSQX |
8:00p-10:00p | WBAA-FM , WNED , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WUFT 2 , WUOT , WCNY , KMUC , WMEA 2 , WOXR |
9:00p-11:00p | KXCV , WABE , WRR , WFMT |
Newark Today (regional/local affairs, WBGO) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WBGO |
Nights at WUMB with Michelle Briand (eclectic music, WUMB) |
6:00p-10:00p | WUMB |
Nightshift (pop/rock music, WOUB) |
9:00p-12:00m | WOUB-AM |
Northwest Previews (classical music, KQAC) |
9:00p-10:00p | KQAC |
Northwoods Cafe (folk music, WXPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | WXPR |
Old Time Radio Theatre (literature/drama, KTXK) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KTXK |
On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KEDM 2 |
8:00p- 9:00p | WNYC-AM , WICA , KSTX , WDET , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WUFT , WYPR , WMFE , WNPN , KCTI-AM , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KVHL , NPR Program Stream , WESA , WFSU , WJUF , WLRH 3 , WMFV , WVTF (Radio IQ) |
9:00p-10:00p | KUWR , WAMU , KWMU , WRKF |
On the Coast (magazine, CBC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) |
On the Keys (classical music, SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WLTR |
On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
8:00p- 8:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
On the River (eclectic music, KAXE) |
8:00p-11:00p | KAXE |
Opera House (classical music, WCPE) |
7:00p-10:00p | WCPE |
Our Heritage (documentary, SABC) |
8:15p- 9:00p | Channel Africa |
Out of the Box (eclectic music, WHRO) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WHRV |
Overnight (talk, SABC) |
6:00p-10:00p | SAFM |
Ozarks at Large (regional/local affairs, KUAF) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KUAF |
PBS Newshour (news, PBS (USA)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KENW |
9:00p-10:00p | WCAI , WJCT |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
9:00p-12:00m | WLVR |
Pacific Regional News (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:00p- 9:08p | RNZ Pacific |
Pacifica Evening News (news, KPFA) |
9:00p-10:00p | KPFA , KPFK , KFCF |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
Paul Temple (literature/drama, BBC) |
8:00p- 8:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KWTU , WCMU 2 , WSQX |
8:00p- 9:00p | KEDT , KUAC 3 |
8:00p-10:00p | KBIA , WIAA , WBST , WFDD , WHRO , WKYU , KBYU , KASU , KCCU , WABE 2 , WEKU , WFSQ , WHYY 2 , WICR , WICR 2 , WKDS , WMHT , WPSU , WRTU , WYSU , WYSU 2 |
8:30p-10:30p | KUCV |
9:00p-10:00p | KTEP |
9:00p-11:00p | KTXK , WIUM , KUAF , KACU , KNCH , WVIA 2 |
Pittsburgh Symphony (classical music, PRX/WQED) |
8:00p-10:00p | WNMU |
9:00p-11:00p | KSJE |
Planetary Radio (science/tech) |
9:30p-10:00p | KSTK |
Played in Oregon (classical music, KQAC) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KWAX |
Prime Time Radio (special interest) |
8:30p- 9:00p | KAMU |
PubJazz with Tony Mowod (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
7:00p-10:00p | WRCJ |
9:00p-10:00p | KTTZ 2 |
Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
9:00p-10:00p | WHDD |
Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WIUM , KWMU , WUSF |
8:05p- 9:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
9:00p-10:00p | WHA , WRVO , WVXU , KAWC , WRFW , WRJA |
9:05p-10:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
9:06p-10:00p | KOFA |
RAE Argentina to the World (international service, RNA (Argentina)) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WRMI |
RN Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC RN WA |
Radio 2 Playlists (pop/rock music, BBC) |
9:03p-10:03p | BBC R2 |
Radio Live (live music/variety, WUWF) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WUWF |
Radio Milwaukee with Nate Imig (eclectic music, WYMS) |
7:00p-10:00p | WYMS |
Radio Parallax (talk, KDVS) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KDVS |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
8:00p- 8:15p | PR R Poland DAB |
8:00p- 9:00p | PR R Poland English , WRN English Europe |
8:45p- 9:00p | PR R Poland DAB |
9:00p-10:00p | PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
8:05p- 8:10p | CRo Plus |
9:00p- 9:30p | WRN English N America |
9:30p-10:00p | WRN English Europe |
Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
9:00p-10:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
9:00p- 9:30p | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
9:30p-10:00p | WRN English N America |
Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | R Thailand English 88 , R Thailand WS |
Radio West (magazine, CBC) |
7:05p- 9:00p | CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WGCU , WHDD |
9:30p-10:30p | KLCC |
Recent Releases (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:30p- 9:00p | RNZ Concert |
Religion and Ethics Report (religion/beliefs, ABC) |
8:05p- 8:30p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
8:35p- 9:00p | ABC RN SA |
9:05p- 9:30p | ABC RN QLD |
9:35p-10:00p | ABC RN NT |
Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | WWNO |
Riverwalk Jazz (jazz music, PRX/TPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KBEM |
Roundtable (talk, CMG (China)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
San Francisco Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KVNO |
Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | KHCC |
Savannah Music Festival Live (live music/variety, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WUGA |
Simon Lederman (pop/rock music, BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R London |
Sinner's Crossroads (talk, WFMU) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WFMU |
Sinnett in Session (jazz music, WHRO) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WHRV |
Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | KCUR , WUIS , KRCU |
Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WFPK |
Sound of Ideas (talk, Ideastream) |
9:00p-10:00p | WKSU |
Sporting Witness (sports, BBC WS) |
8:50p- 9:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , Campus FM , SHRS AM , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WRP , WRS , TBS |
Stateside (regional/local affairs, Mich Pub) |
9:00p-10:00p | WUOM |
Strange Currency (eclectic music, KMUW/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KMUW |
Studio One Tracks (eclectic music, IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00p-11:00p | IPR Studio One |
Studio Tulsa (regional/local affairs, PRT) |
8:30p- 9:00p | KWGS |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
6:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque |
Sundilla Radio Hour (folk music) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WTSU |
Swingin' Doors (country/bluegrass music, KEXP) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEXP |
Symphony at Seven (classical music, KCME) |
9:00p-10:00p | KCME |
SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
8:00p-10:00p | WWFM |
9:00p-11:00p | WCLV |
TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WNYC-FM |
9:00p-10:00p | WFYI |
Takin' Off (jazz music, OPB) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KMHD |
Texas Standard (regional/local affairs, KUT) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KJJP 2 |
9:00p-10:00p | KERA , KUT |
The 21st (regional/local affairs, WILL) |
9:00p-10:00p | WILL-AM |
The Craig Charles House Party (urban music, BBC) |
7:00p- 9:03p | BBC R2 |
The Culture Show (culture/arts, WGBH) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WCAI |
The Current Review (news, CBC) |
9:05p-10:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
The Current with Mark Wheat (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00p-11:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Daily (news, NY Times/APM) |
8:00p- 8:30p | WBUR , KERA , WEVO , KSFC , KDAQ 3 |
8:30p- 9:00p | WBEZ , KALW |
9:00p- 9:30p | WFAE |
9:30p-10:00p | KWSU , WGCU |
The Exit with KTG (eclectic music, WMHT) |
6:00p-11:00p | WEXT |
The Forum (talk, BBC WS) |
8:06p- 8:30p | KSFR |
8:06p- 8:50p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , WABE , Campus FM , WKAR-AM , SHRS AM , KCPB , KIPO , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS , WRP , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 , TBS |
8:30p- 8:50p | KUHF , KDAQ 3 |
The Hub (culture/arts, ABC) |
7:35p- 8:30p | ABC RN SA |
8:05p- 9:00p | ABC R Australia , ABC RN QLD |
8:35p- 9:30p | ABC RN NT |
The Ideas That Make Us (documentary, BBC) |
9:15p- 9:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
The Mavericks (pop/rock music, BBC) |
9:00p- 9:30p | BBC R6 Music |
The National (news, CBC) |
9:00p-10:00p | CBC News Explore TV , CBC TV Regions 25 (The National) |
The Signal (eclectic music, CBC) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
The Sound (eclectic music, PRE) |
7:00p-12:00m | WTEB |
The Spy (pop/rock music, KOSU) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KOSU |
The World (news, PRX/WGBH) |
8:00p- 8:30p | KISU |
8:00p- 9:00p | WGBH , KNOW (MPR News) , WHYY , WAMU , WSHU-AM , KANW 2 , KNCH , KOFA , KTTZ 2 , WABE 3 , WFSW , WLRH , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WRJA |
9:00p-10:00p | KAZU |
Think (talk, KERA) |
9:00p-10:00p | WVIK 2 , KDAQ 3 |
This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KRVS |
This Way Out (special interest) |
8:00p- 8:30p | WWUH |
Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KRVS |
Through the Night (classical music, BBC) |
7:30p- 1:30a | BBC R3 |
Throughline (documentary, NPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WVPS , WCMU |
To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WITF |
Today in Washington (politics/issues, C-SPAN) |
9:00p-11:00p | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
Today, Explained (news, NYPR) |
8:30p- 9:00p | WEVO |
9:00p- 9:30p | KOPB |
Toddla T (dance/electronic music, BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R1 , BBC R1 Xtra |
Tonic (jazz music, CBC) |
7:00p- 9:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
8:00p-10:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
Tuned to Yesterday (literature/drama, WRVO) |
8:00p-10:00p | WRVO 2 |
Ukraine: Security Issue (international service, Suspilne) |
9:00p- 9:08p | R Ukraine Int'l |
Under the Radar (regional/local affairs, WGBH) |
9:00p-10:00p | WGBH |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
8:00p- 9:00p | KPRG , NV1 |
Up All Night (news, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R5 Live |
Upbeat (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00p- 8:30p | RNZ Concert |
Urban Jazz Experience (jazz music, ) |
8:00p-11:00p | WLIW |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
8:00p- 8:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
9:00p- 9:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
8:05p- 8:30p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
8:05p- 9:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
9:05p- 9:30p | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
9:05p-10:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KEXP |
Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
8:00p- 8:27p | Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Vatican and World News (news, Vatican Media) |
8:00p- 8:14p | Vatican R 2 (World) |
8:41p- 8:56p | Vatican R 2 (World) |
9:00p- 9:14p | Vatican R English |
9:30p- 9:44p | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00p-10:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
9:00p- 9:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
9:00p-10:00p | WAMC |
War News Radio (politics/issues) |
9:00p- 9:30p | BSR |
What Keeps Me Awake (talk, ABC) |
9:30p-10:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
Wind and Rhythm (classical music) |
9:00p-10:00p | WQCS 2 |
Woodsongs Radio Hour (folk music) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WTHA |
9:00p-10:00p | KUAR |
World Business Report (business, BBC WS) |
9:32p-10:00p | KJZZ |
World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WBAA-AM , WTMD , KFJM , WPSU 2 , WSDL |
8:00p- 9:00p | KRTS , KTBG , KXWT , WSIU 2 |
8:00p-10:00p | WEOS , WKMS , WUKY , WCBU , WDDE , WGLT , WITH , WUAL 2 , WUOT 2 |
9:00p-10:00p | WCBE , WUWF |
9:00p-11:00p | KSMF , WNIJ |
World Today (news, ABC) |
9:05p- 9:30p | ABC Newcastle , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney |
9:35p-10:00p | ABC R Adelaide |
World at Six (news, CBC) |
8:00p- 8:30p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
9:00p- 9:30p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
World in Progress (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WRN English Europe |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Music Mix (eclectic music, WXPN) |
8:00p-11:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
11:00a-12:00m | WFDD 3 |
3:00p-11:00p | WFYI 2 |
6:00p-11:00p | KUHF 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-11:00p | KUAC 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
Youth Radio (children's/youth, Youth R) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KPFB |
|
|