PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
9:00a-10:00a | NPR Program Stream |
A New Day (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
8:00a- 8:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC NewsRadio , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
8:30a- 8:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
9:00a- 9:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC NewsRadio , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
9:30a- 9:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Adam Tomlinson and Joanita Musisi (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R York |
Africa Link (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
9:05a- 9:30a | WRN English Europe |
Afternoon Edition (news, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R5 Live |
Afternoon Talk (talk, SABC) |
8:00a-10:00a | SAFM |
Afternoon with Allison Ferns (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex |
Alan Clifford (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
All Night Programme (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
Alternative Radio (politics/issues) |
9:00a-10:00a | WCOM |
Andrew Edwards (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Leeds |
Andy Comfort (talk, BBC) |
9:30a- 1:00p | BBC R Humberside |
Andy Twigge (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Derby |
Asian Network Reports (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC Asian Network |
BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
8:00a- 8:06a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KGNU , KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , GBN K105 , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
9:00a- 9:06a | R Anguilla |
Background Briefing (documentary, ABC) |
7:35a- 8:30a | ABC RN NT |
9:05a-10:00a | ABC RN WA |
Backstory (documentary) |
9:00a-10:00a | WLRH 3 , WRIR |
Bangladesh Betar General Overseas Service (international service, Betar) |
8:30a- 9:00a | Betar Dhaka External |
Becky Want (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Manchester |
Best of Our Knowledge (documentary, WAMC) |
9:00a- 9:25a | WVCP |
Between the Lines (world affairs, ABC) |
9:05a- 9:30a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
9:35a-10:00a | ABC RN SA |
Big Ideas (lecture, ABC) |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN WA |
Bill Buckley (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Bob Fischer (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Tees |
Book at Bedtime (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:00a- 9:15a | BBC R4 Extra |
Brody Swain (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC CWR |
Business Daily (business, BBC WS) |
8:10a- 8:30a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
8:32a- 8:50a | KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
8:00a- 8:05a | CBL (CBC Music) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
9:00a- 9:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBU-FM (CBC Music) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Calgary Eyeopener (magazine, CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
California Report (regional/local affairs, KQED) |
9:50a-10:00a | KQED , KCBX , KVCR |
Caroline Martin (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC WM |
Caroline Robertson (talk, BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cumbria |
Charles Chaplin - My Autobiography (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:45a-10:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Charlotte Talks (regional/local affairs, WFAE) |
9:00a-10:00a | WFAE |
Chinese Theatre (culture/arts, CMG (China)) |
9:00a- 9:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Claire Cavanagh (talk, BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset |
Colin Young (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
Conversations (talk, ABC) |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN SA |
9:05a-10:00a | ABC RN QLD |
9:35a-10:30a | ABC RN NT |
Conversations from Studio B (talk, WOUB) |
9:00a- 9:30a | WOUB-AM |
Current State (regional/local affairs, WKAR) |
9:00a-10:00a | WKAR-FM |
Dateline Pacific (world affairs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:08a- 9:30a | RNZ Pacific |
Daybreak Kamloops (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CBYK (CBC R1) |
Daybreak Montreal (magazine, CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBME (CBC R1) |
Daybreak North (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CBYG (CBC R1) |
Daybreak South (magazine, CBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CBYK (CBC R1) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBTK (CBC R1) |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WPFW , WBAI , KCAW , KSER , KSFR , KUHB , KVNO 3 , KWSS , WCOM , WITH , WJFF , WMNF 3 , WMUA , WOOL , WPVM , WRFN , WRIR , WRNC |
9:00a-10:00a | KGNU , WEOS , KPFK , KPFT , WFIT , WRPI , WMNF , CFRO , KBCS , KKFI , KOPN , WEAA , WIOX |
Detroit Today (talk, WDET) |
9:00a-10:00a | WDET |
Deutsche Welle News (news, DW (Germany)) |
9:00a- 9:05a | WRN English Europe |
Discovery (science/tech, BBC WS) |
9:32a-10:00a | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , SHRS FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , SBS R3 |
Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
9:32a-10:00a | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
Early Edition (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-11:37a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) |
9:10a-10:00a | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
Edith Wharton - The Reef (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:30a- 9:45a | BBC R4 Extra |
Edmonton AM (magazine, CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBX (CBC R1) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 3 (PEI Edm Wnd-am) |
Eight O'Clock Hour (regional/local affairs, NCPR) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WSLU |
Eleri Sion (talk, BBC) |
8:15a-11:00a | BBC R Wales |
Evenings (talk, ABC) |
5:35a- 8:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Explorations in Science (science/tech, WBAI) |
9:00a-10:00a | WXOJ |
First Coast Connect (regional/local affairs, WJCT) |
9:00a-10:00a | WJCT |
Flashpoints (politics/issues, Pacifica/KPFA) |
9:00a-10:00a | KRFP |
For the Birds (ecology/garden/rural) |
8:30a- 8:35a | WDSE |
Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
8:00a- 9:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Front Page (regional/local affairs, MSPR) |
9:00a- 9:30a | WMKY |
Future Tense (science/tech, ABC) |
9:30a-10:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
Gordon Swindlehurst (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
Graham Seaman (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
Hardtalk (talk, BBC WS) |
8:35a- 8:57a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
Health Show (health, WAMC) |
9:30a-10:00a | WMUH |
Helen Blaby (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Northampton |
Information Radio (magazine, CBC) |
6:30a- 9:37a | CBW (CBC R1) |
Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
9:30a-10:00a | WRN English Europe |
Intersection (talk, WMFE) |
9:30a-10:00a | WMFE , WMFV |
James Thomas (talk, BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
James Watt on BBC Radio Stoke (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Janet Kipling (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Devon |
Jenny Lee Summers (talk, BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Jeremy Vine (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R2 |
Jersey at One (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:10a | BBC R Jersey |
Jo Good (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R London |
John Beattie (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
John Gillmore (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
John Randall (talk, BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC R Guernsey |
Jonathan Lampon (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Leicester |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
9:00a-10:00a | WRN English N America , KBS World R English 24 |
9:30a-10:00a | KBS World R 11 Languages |
Kan Israeli News Flash (international service, Kan) |
8:00a- 8:05a | Kan English News FB |
Late Edition (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | RNZ Pacific |
Late Night Live (talk, ABC) |
7:35a- 8:30a | ABC RN SA |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN QLD |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN NT |
Laurence Reed (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
8:30a- 9:00a | VOA English Global , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
9:30a-10:00a | VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Lesley Dolphin (ecology/garden/rural, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Liveline (talk, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:45a-11:00a | RTE R1 |
Loh Down on Science (science/tech, APM) |
8:50a- 8:52a | KPCC |
London Morning (magazine, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCL (CBC R1) |
Love at Arms: Edith Evans and Michael Redgrave (literature/drama, BBC) |
8:50a- 9:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Lunchtime Live (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Marketplace Morning Report (business, APM) |
8:50a- 9:00a | WNYC-FM , KNOW (MPR News) , KBIA , KEMC , WGTE , GPB Network , WFPL , WUGA , WLRN , KAJX , KEDT , KWBU , WFIU , WLTR , WMUM , WRJA , WSVH , WUWG |
9:50a-10:00a | KCRW , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , KBIA , KUNC , KAZU , KPCC , KUOW , WVXU , KDAQ , KDRW , KIOS |
Marketplace Tech (science/tech, APM) |
9:20a- 9:25a | KNOW (MPR News) |
Metro Morning (magazine, CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBLA (CBC R1) |
Mind Over Matters (politics/issues, KEXP) |
8:00a- 8:30a | CKDU |
Mississippi Edition (regional/local affairs, MPB) |
9:30a-10:00a | WMPN |
Morning Edition (news, NPR) |
5:00a- 8:30a | WKAR-AM |
5:00a- 9:00a | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WUOM , WNYC-AM , WNPR , WVPS , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , GPB Network , WAMU , WBST , WDET , WESM , WETS , WFDD , WFIT , WFPL , WHRV , WKAR-FM , WKSU , WOUB-FM , WQLN , WUOT , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUGA , WLRN , WCMU , WUKY , WAER , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WDIY , WECS , WEKU , WEMU , WESA , WFCR , WGCU , WGVU-FM , WHQR , WJCT , WLTR , WMKY , WMRA , WMUM , WOSU , WPSU , WQCS , WRJA , WRUR , WSHU-FM , WSKG , WSVH , WTEB , WUSF , WUWG , WVIA , WVOF , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
5:00a- 9:30a | WYPR |
5:00a- 9:50a | KIOS |
5:00a-10:00a | WERN , WGBH , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , KXCV , WLIW , WRVO , KBIA , KERA , WABE , KSTX , WBFO , WFYI , WPLN-FM , WSHU-AM , WVXU , KTXK , WIUM , WUIS , WNPN , WXXI , WESU , KACU , KCND , KCTI-AM , KDAQ , KDNK , KDSU , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KJJP 2 , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , KWBU , WLPR , WLVR , WSIU , WSIU 2 , WSUF , WUWF , WVPE , WXPR |
5:00a-12:00n | KPCC , KXJZ , KHSU |
6:00a- 8:50a | WFIU |
6:00a- 9:00a | WCAI , WGTE , WKYU , KNCH , WGTD , WMEA , WNMU |
6:00a- 9:30a | WVIK , WMFE , WMFV , WMPN |
6:00a-10:00a | WBEZ , WILL-AM , KWGS , WUAL , KUCV , KUT , WUTC , KANU , KAXE , KOSU , WKMS , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WUFT , WUWM , WVIK 2 , KMUW , KUSD , KUAF , WKNO , WBHM , WNIN , KUHF , KANU 2 , KANW , KASU , KEDT , KETR , KFJM , KRCU , KRPS , KRTS , KTTZ , KUAR , KUCV 2 , KWMU , KXWT , WCBU , WFSU , WFSW , WGLT , WJUF , WLRH , WNIJ , WRKF , WTSU , WWNO , KGOU |
6:00a-11:00a | KUNC , KBSX , KCFR , KCUR , KRCC , KSMU , KSTK , KUER |
6:00a-12:00n | KCRW , KOPB , KQED , KJZZ , KVPR , KCBX , KDRW , KVCR |
7:00a- 9:00a | KCRW 3 (News) , WNCW , WIOX , WJSU |
7:00a- 9:50a | WILL-FM |
7:00a-10:00a | KANZ , KVLU , KVNF , KAMU , KCCU , KENW , KWIT |
7:00a-10:30a | KUNM |
7:00a-11:00a | KRWG , KEMC , KUWR , KAJX , KSJD , KTEP , KUFM , KUSU |
7:00a-12:00n | KPBS , KAZU , KCLU , KLCC , KNKX , KUOW |
8:00a- 9:00a | WAMC 2 , WVPB |
8:00a-10:00a | KRVS , KBUT , KHNS , KPCW , KSOR , KSUT |
8:00a-11:00a | KWSU , KUTE , KCPB , KGLP , KISU , KRZA |
8:00a-12:00n | KALW , KRFA , KUNR , KNAU , KNPR , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KCHU , KRBD , KSMF |
8:06a- 9:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
9:00a-10:00a | KCRW 3 (News) , KOTO , WABE 3 , WFIU 2 |
9:00a-11:00a | KSFC , WKAR-AM , KCUK |
9:00a-11:20a | KIYU |
9:00a-12:00n | KCHO , KAWC , KBRW , KUAC , KUAZ , KYUK |
9:00a-12:30p | KFSK |
9:00a-12:50p | KDLL |
9:00a- 1:00p | KSKA |
Morning Edition (regional/local affairs, CBC) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBLA-2 (CBC R1) |
Morning Edition Saskatchewan (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBKR (CBC R1) |
Morning North (magazine, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCS (CBC R1) |
Morning Show (talk, WGVU) |
9:00a-11:00a | WGVU-FM |
Morning Show (talk, WPR) |
7:00a-10:00a | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
8:00a- 8:30a | WRN English N America , WFHB |
National Native News (special interest, NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
9:33a- 9:38a | KEMC |
Native America Calling (special interest, KBC (Alaska)) |
9:00a-10:00a | KSKO |
Native Voice One Specials (special interest, NV1) |
8:00a- 9:00a | NV1 |
New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
9:00a-10:00a | WUSB |
News Plus Select (talk, CMG (China)) |
9:30a-10:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
News at One (news, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00a- 9:45a | RTE R1 |
News from Finland (news, Yle (Finland)) |
9:55a- 9:58a | Yle R1 |
Newshour (news, BBC WS) |
9:00a-10:00a | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WUOM , WVPS , KSJE , WBOI , WHYY , KHCC , WESM , WETS , WFDD , WFPL , WHRV , WOUB-FM , KZYX , WCMU , KMXT , KANW 2 , KCAW , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KIPO , KOFA , KPDO , KPRG , KSFR , KSJK , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUHB , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WAER , WDDE , WEKU , WGCU , WHQR , WJFF , WKNO 3 , WMEA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WUSF , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , WYSO |
Nick Coffer (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
Nick Piercey (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Nightlife (talk, ABC) |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Northland Morning (magazine, PBS North) |
7:00a-11:00a | WDSE |
On the Island (magazine, CBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CBYG (CBC R1) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBCV (CBC R1) |
On the Media (media, NYPR) |
9:00a-10:00a | WICA |
On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
8:00a- 8:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
On the Record (regional/local affairs, Your Public) |
9:30a-10:00a | WYPR |
One to One (talk, BBC) |
8:45a- 9:00a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Ontario Morning (regional/local affairs, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) |
Ottawa Morning (magazine, CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBO (CBC R1) |
Outlook (magazine, BBC WS) |
8:06a- 8:50a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KGNU , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , SBS R3 |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Pat Marsh and Erika North (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Kent |
Paul Temple (literature/drama, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
People Fixing the World (documentary, BBC WS) |
8:06a- 8:30a | KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Perspectives (politics/issues, KQED) |
9:07a- 9:10a | KQED |
Phil White (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:30a | BBC R Humberside |
Postcards (documentary, CMG (China)) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
9:05a-10:30a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Quebec AM (magazine, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBVE (CBC R1) |
Qulliq (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a-10:00a | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
RTE TV News (news, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00a- 9:25a | RTE News TV |
Radio Cairo international service (international service, ERTU (Egypt)) |
8:15a- 9:30a | ERTU Farsi , ERTU Swahili |
Radio Pakistan News (news) |
9:00a- 9:10a | PBC National Current Affairs |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
6:00a- 8:30a | PR R Poland English |
8:00a- 9:00a | WRN English Europe |
9:00a-10:00a | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
Radio Riyadh (international service, SBC (Saudi)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
8:00a- 8:30a | SW Service 6005 |
8:30a- 9:00a | WRN English N America , WFHB |
9:00a- 9:30a | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | R Thailand English 88 |
8:30a- 9:00a | R Thailand WS |
Radio Tirana (international service, RTSH (Albania)) |
8:30a- 9:00a | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
9:30a-10:00a | SW Service 6005 |
Radio Tunis International (international service, R Tunis) |
9:03a- 9:30a | RTCI |
Radio Wales News at One (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:15a | BBC R Wales |
Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
9:00a-10:00a | WAMC 2 |
Rob Underwood (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Roger Phillips (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Rony Robinson (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Roundtable (talk, WAMC) |
9:00a-12:00n | WAMC |
Sarah Bailey (talk, BBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Saskatoon Morning (regional/local affairs, CBC) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Simon Logan (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Smart Talk (talk, WITF) |
9:00a-10:00a | WITF |
Sound of Ideas (talk, Ideastream) |
9:00a-10:00a | WKSU , WKSU 4 |
Stephen Bumfrey (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Steve Wright in the Afternoon (magazine, BBC) |
9:00a-12:05p | BBC R2 |
Steve Yabsley (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Studio Plus (magazine, CMG (China)) |
8:00a-10:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Sunny and Shay (talk, BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC WM |
Superior Morning (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBQT (CBC R1) |
TUC Radio (politics/issues) |
9:00a-10:00a | WRNC |
Talkback (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Ulster |
Tammy Gooding (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Teen Time (children's/youth, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:00a-10:00a | RTHK R3 |
The Actress: Edith Evans Talks About the Stage (culture/arts, BBC) |
8:30a- 8:50a | BBC R4 Extra |
The Archers (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:00a- 9:15a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
The Confluence (regional/local affairs, PCBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | WESA |
The Conversation (talk, BBC WS) |
9:32a-10:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
The Current (news, CBC) |
7:37a- 9:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
8:37a-10:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
9:37a-11:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
The Exchange (talk, NHPR) |
9:00a-10:00a | WEVO |
The Ideas That Make Us (documentary, BBC) |
9:15a- 9:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
The Islands at One (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Guernsey |
The Janice Forsyth Show (funny, BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
The Mark Patterson Show (news, BBC) |
8:30a-10:00a | BBC R Foyle |
The National (news, CBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | CBC News Explore |
9:00a-10:00a | CBC News Explore |
The News at One (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Foyle |
The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
9:00a- 9:30a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , SHRS FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , SBS R3 |
9:06a- 9:30a | NRK Nyheter , ABC NewsRadio |
The Point (regional/local affairs, WGBH) |
9:00a-10:00a | WCAI |
The Railway People (documentary, BBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
The Trailbreaker (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-10:15a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
Tony Fisher (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC Essex |
Tradewinds (business, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:30a-10:00a | RNZ Pacific |
Tumanbay (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:15a-10:00a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
8:00a- 8:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
9:00a- 9:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
9:30a- 9:57a | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
Voice of Indonesia (international service, RRI (Indonesia)) |
9:00a-10:00a | RRI Voice of Indonesia |
Voice of Mongolia (international service, MNB (Mongolia)) |
9:00a- 9:30a | SW Service 6005 |
Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
9:30a-10:25a | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00a-10:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Voices from the Circle (special interest, NV1) |
9:00a-10:00a | NV1 |
Washington Journal (politics/issues, C-SPAN) |
7:00a-10:00a | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
Where We Live (regional/local affairs, WNPR) |
9:00a-10:00a | WNPR , WVOF |
Windsor Morning Show (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBEW (CBC R1) |
Witness History (documentary, BBC WS) |
8:50a- 9:00a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KGNU , KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
World Report (news, CBC) |
8:00a- 8:10a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) , CBC TV Regions 3 (PEI Edm Wnd-am) , CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
9:00a- 9:10a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
World at One (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:45a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
|
|