PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Business programs | Marketplace Morning Report (APM) |
9:50a-10:00a | KCRW , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , KBIA , KUNC , KAZU , KPCC , KUOW , WVXU , WMFE , KDAQ , KDRW , KIOS , WMFV |
10:50a-11:00a | KPBS , KPCC , KDLL |
Money Box (BBC) |
10:00a-10:30a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Children's/youth programs | Teen Time (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:00a-10:00a | RTHK R3 |
Culture/arts programs | Awaye (ABC) |
10:05a-11:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
10:35a-11:30a | ABC RN SA |
Chinese Theatre (CMG (China)) |
9:00a- 9:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
City Lights (WABE) |
10:00a-12:00n | WABE |
Q (CBC) |
9:05a-10:30a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
10:05a-11:30a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Documentary programs | Best of Our Knowledge (WAMC) |
9:30a-10:00a | WBWC |
Documentary (BBC WS) |
9:32a-10:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Rear Vision (ABC) |
9:05a- 9:30a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
9:35a-10:00a | ABC RN SA |
10:05a-10:30a | ABC RN QLD |
10:35a-11:00a | ABC RN NT |
The Compass (BBC WS) |
9:32a-10:00a | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
The Ideas That Make Us (BBC) |
9:15a- 9:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
To the Best of our Knowledge (PRX/WPR) |
9:00a-10:00a | WICA |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Bioneers (WFMT) |
10:30a-11:00a | KUNM |
For the Birds |
10:00a-10:05a | WXPR |
Lesley Dolphin (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Living on Earth (PRX) |
10:00a-10:30a | KUNM |
Food/home programs | Fix It 101 (MPB) |
10:00a-11:00a | WMPN |
Funny programs | The Janice Forsyth Show (BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Health programs | All in the Mind (BBC) |
10:30a-11:00a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
International service programs | KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
9:00a-10:00a | WRN English N America , KBS World R English 24 |
9:30a-10:00a | KBS World R 11 Languages |
10:00a-11:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
10:30a-11:00a | WRN English Europe |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
10:00a-10:30a | NHK R Japan RS5 |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
RTE Ireland via WRN (RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a-11:00a | WRN English N America |
Radio Cairo international service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
8:15a- 9:30a | ERTU Farsi , ERTU Swahili |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
9:00a-10:00a | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
10:00a-11:00a | PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
10:00a-10:30a | CRo R Prague Int'l , WRN English Europe |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
9:00a- 9:30a | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
Radio Thailand English News (NBT (Thailand)) |
10:00a-10:30a | R Thailand WS |
Radio Tirana (RTSH (Albania)) |
9:30a-10:00a | SW Service 6005 |
Radio Tunis International (R Tunis) |
9:03a- 9:30a | RTCI |
Voice of Indonesia (RRI (Indonesia)) |
9:00a-10:00a | RRI Voice of Indonesia |
Voice of Mongolia (MNB (Mongolia)) |
9:00a- 9:30a | SW Service 6005 |
Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) |
9:30a-10:25a | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00a-10:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
10:00a- 1:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Language programs | Learning English (VOA) |
9:30a-10:00a | VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
10:30a-11:00a | VOA English Global , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Literature/drama programs | Book at Bedtime (BBC) |
9:00a- 9:15a | BBC R4 Extra |
Charles Chaplin - My Autobiography (BBC) |
9:45a-10:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Drama (BBC) |
9:15a-10:00a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Edith Wharton - The Reef (BBC) |
9:30a- 9:45a | BBC R4 Extra |
Saturday Drama (BBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
The Archers (BBC) |
9:00a- 9:15a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Magazine programs | A New Day (CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
A Public Affair (KGNU) |
10:30a-11:30a | KGNU |
Afternoon with Allison Ferns (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex |
Becky Want (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Manchester |
Billy Butler (BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Bob Fischer (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Tees |
Calgary Eyeopener (CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) |
Colin Young (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
Crosstalk (CBC) |
10:30a-11:30a | CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Daybreak Kamloops (CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CBYK (CBC R1) |
Daybreak North (CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CBYG (CBC R1) |
Daybreak South (CBC) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBTK (CBC R1) |
Early Edition (CBC) |
8:10a-11:37a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) |
9:10a-10:00a | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
Edmonton AM (CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBX (CBC R1) |
Information Radio (CBC) |
6:30a- 9:37a | CBW (CBC R1) |
KGNU Morning Magazine (KGNU) |
10:00a-10:30a | KGNU |
MPR News (APM) |
10:00a-11:00a | KNOW (MPR News) |
Morning Blend (KBCS) |
10:00a-11:00a | KBCS |
Morning Edition Saskatchewan (CBC) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBKR (CBC R1) |
Morning Line (KBC (Alaska)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KNBA |
Nick Coffer (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
Northland Morning (PBS North) |
7:00a-11:00a | WDSE |
On the Island (CBC) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBCV (CBC R1) |
Qulliq (CBC) |
6:10a-10:00a | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
Roberto Perrone (BBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | BBC Three Counties R |
Steve Wright in the Afternoon (BBC) |
9:00a-12:05p | BBC R2 |
Studio Plus (CMG (China)) |
8:00a-10:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
The Trailbreaker (CBC) |
8:10a-10:15a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
William Wright (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Media programs | Counterspin (FAIR) |
9:30a-10:00a | WCOM |
Miscellaneous programs | All Night Programme (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
10:00a-12:00n | RNZ Pacific |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
9:00a- 9:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC NewsRadio , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
9:30a- 9:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
10:00a-10:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
10:30a-10:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Afternoon Edition (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R5 Live |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
9:00a- 9:06a | R Anguilla |
10:00a-10:06a | BBC WS Australasia , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
9:00a- 9:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBU-FM (CBC Music) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
10:00a-10:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBU-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Deutsche Welle News (DW (Germany)) |
9:00a- 9:05a | WRN English Europe |
Morning Edition (NPR) |
5:00a- 9:30a | WYPR |
5:00a- 9:50a | KIOS |
5:00a-10:00a | WERN , WGBH , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , KXCV , WLIW , WRVO , KBIA , KERA , WABE , KSTX , WBFO , WFYI , WPLN-FM , WSHU-AM , WVXU , KTXK , WIUM , WUIS , WNPN , WXXI , WESU , KACU , KCND , KCTI-AM , KDAQ , KDNK , KDSU , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KJJP 2 , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , KWBU , WLPR , WLVR , WSIU , WSIU 2 , WSUF , WUWF , WVPE , WXPR |
5:00a-12:00n | KPCC , KXJZ , KHSU |
6:00a- 9:30a | WVIK , WMPN |
6:00a-10:00a | WBEZ , WILL-AM , KWGS , WUAL , KUCV , KUT , WUTC , KANU , KAXE , KOSU , WKMS , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WUFT , WUWM , WVIK 2 , KMUW , KUSD , KUAF , WMFE , WKNO , WBHM , WNIN , KUHF , KANU 2 , KANW , KASU , KEDT , KETR , KFJM , KRCU , KRPS , KRTS , KTTZ , KUAR , KUCV 2 , KWMU , KXWT , WCBU , WFSU , WFSW , WGLT , WJUF , WLRH , WMFV , WNIJ , WRKF , WTSU , WWNO , KGOU |
6:00a-11:00a | KUNC , KBSX , KCFR , KCUR , KRCC , KSMU , KSTK , KUER |
6:00a-12:00n | KCRW , KOPB , KQED , KJZZ , KVPR , KCBX , KDRW , KVCR |
7:00a- 9:50a | WILL-FM |
7:00a-10:00a | KANZ , KVLU , KVNF , KUNM , KAMU , KCCU , KENW , KSJD , KWIT |
7:00a-11:00a | KRWG , KEMC , KUWR , KAJX , KTEP , KUFM , KUSU |
7:00a-12:00n | KPBS , KAZU , KCLU , KLCC , KNKX , KUOW |
8:00a-10:00a | KRVS , KBUT , KHNS , KPCW , KSOR , KSUT |
8:00a-11:00a | KWSU , KUTE , KCPB , KGLP , KISU , KRZA |
8:00a-12:00n | KALW , KRFA , KUNR , KNAU , KNPR , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KCHU , KRBD , KSMF |
9:00a-10:00a | KCRW 3 (News) , KOTO , WABE 3 , WFIU 2 |
9:00a-11:00a | KSFC , WKAR-AM , KCUK |
9:00a-11:20a | KIYU |
9:00a-12:00n | KCHO , KAWC , KBRW , KUAC , KUAZ , KYUK |
9:00a-12:30p | KFSK |
9:00a-12:50p | KDLL |
9:00a- 1:00p | KSKA |
10:00a-11:00a | WKNO 2 |
10:00a-11:20a | KHNS |
10:00a-12:00n | KCRW 3 (News) , KZYX , KMXT , KDLG , KSDP , KSKO , KTNA , KUAC 2 , KUAC 3 , KUCB , KUHB |
10:00a- 1:00p | KBBI , KCAW |
News Plus Special English (CMG (China)) |
10:00a-10:30a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
News at One (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00a- 9:45a | RTE R1 |
News from Finland (Yle (Finland)) |
9:55a- 9:58a | Yle R1 |
Newshour (BBC WS) |
9:00a-10:00a | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WUOM , WVPS , KSJE , WBOI , WHYY , KHCC , WESM , WETS , WFDD , WFPL , WHRV , WOUB-FM , KZYX , WCMU , KMXT , KANW 2 , KCAW , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KIPO , KOFA , KPDO , KPRG , KSFR , KSJK , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUHB , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WAER , WDDE , WEKU , WGCU , WHQR , WJFF , WKNO 3 , WMEA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WUSF , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , WYSO |
10:00a-11:00a | WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , KSTX , WUWM , WNPN , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KDUR , KIPO , KRPS , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KTXI , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRP , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 , TBS |
10:06a-11:00a | BBC WS E Africa |
10:30a-11:00a | 5UV |
On Point (APM/WBUR) |
10:00a-11:00a | WBUR , WILL-AM , WNPR , WVPS , KBIA , KUT , WEOS , WFAE , WSLU , KOSU , WBFO , WDET , WESM , WETS , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WPLN-FM , WUIS , WCMU , KACU , KEDM 2 , KIOS , KJJP 2 , KRTS , KUCV 2 , KXWT , NPR Program Stream , WAER , WAMC 2 , WCSU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WEKU , WFCR , WGLT , WMEA , WMRA , WSKG , WTEB , WTSU , WUWG , WVPE 2 , WWNO , WYQS , WYSO |
PM Live (SABC) |
10:00a-12:00n | SAFM |
Phil Upton (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC CWR |
RTE TV News (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00a- 9:25a | RTE News TV |
Radio Foyle News (BBC) |
10:00a-10:03a | BBC R Foyle |
Radio Pakistan News |
9:00a- 9:10a | PBC National Current Affairs |
Radio Ulster News (BBC) |
10:00a-10:03a | BBC R Ulster |
The Current (CBC) |
8:37a-10:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
9:37a-11:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
10:05a-11:00a | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
10:37a-12:00n | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
The Mark Patterson Show (BBC) |
8:30a-10:00a | BBC R Foyle |
The National (CBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | CBC News Explore |
The Newsroom (BBC WS) |
9:00a- 9:30a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , SHRS FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , SBS R3 |
9:06a- 9:30a | NRK Nyheter , ABC NewsRadio |
VOA News (VOA) |
9:00a- 9:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
10:00a-10:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
World Report (CBC) |
9:00a- 9:10a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
10:00a-10:10a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Politics/issues programs | Alternative Radio |
10:00a-11:00a | KKFI |
Between the Lines (WPKN) |
10:30a-11:00a | WXOJ |
Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
9:00a-10:00a | KGNU , WEOS , KPFK , KPFT , WFIT , WRPI , WMNF , CFRO , KBCS , KKFI , KOPN , WEAA , WIOX |
10:00a-11:00a | KPFA , WLUW , KFCF , CKUW , KBOO , KEOS , KOFA , KPDO , KSER , KWVA , KZMU , WGDR |
10:30a-11:30a | KSKQ |
Flashpoints (Pacifica/KPFA) |
9:00a-10:00a | KRFP |
Perspectives (KQED) |
9:07a- 9:10a | KQED |
The Wheelhouse (WNPR) |
9:00a-10:00a | WNPR , WVOF |
Washington Journal (C-SPAN) |
7:00a-10:00a | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
Regional/local affairs programs | Around and About Chattanooga (WUTC) |
10:00a-10:30a | WUTC |
California Report (KQED) |
9:50a-10:00a | KQED , KCBX , KVCR |
10:00a-10:07a | KBUU |
10:50a-11:00a | KAZU |
Charlotte Talks (WFAE) |
9:00a-10:00a | WFAE |
Current State (WKAR) |
9:00a-10:00a | WKAR-FM |
Due South (WUNC) |
10:00a-11:00a | WUNC |
First Coast Connect (WJCT) |
9:00a-10:00a | WJCT |
Front Page (MSPR) |
9:00a- 9:30a | WMKY |
Houston Matters (HPM) |
10:00a-11:00a | KUHF |
Mississippi Edition (MPB) |
9:30a-10:00a | WMPN |
On the Record (Your Public) |
9:30a-10:00a | WYPR |
Saskatoon Morning (CBC) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Talk Louisiana (WRKF) |
10:00a-11:00a | WRKF |
The Confluence (PCBC) |
9:00a-10:00a | WESA |
The Point (WGBH) |
9:00a-10:00a | WCAI |
Wake up with the Sun (KUNV) |
10:00a-10:30a | KUNV |
Religion/beliefs programs | Spirit of Things (ABC) |
9:05a-10:00a | ABC RN WA |
Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
9:30a- 9:57a | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
Science/tech programs | Digital Planet (BBC WS) |
9:32a-10:00a | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , SHRS FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , SBS R3 |
Marketplace Tech (APM) |
9:20a- 9:25a | KNOW (MPR News) |
Radiolab (NYPR) |
9:00a-10:00a | WAMC 2 |
Science Unscripted (DW (Germany)) |
9:30a-10:00a | WRN English Europe |
What On Earth (CBC) |
10:30a-11:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) |
Special interest programs | 51 Percent (WAMC) |
9:00a- 9:25a | WVCP |
AlterNative Voices (NV1/RMPBS) |
10:00a-11:00a | NV1 |
National Native News (NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
9:33a- 9:38a | KEMC |
Native America Calling (KBC (Alaska)) |
9:00a-10:00a | KSKO |
Wisdom of the Elders (NV1) |
9:00a-10:00a | NV1 |
Sports programs | World in Sport (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:30a-10:00a | RNZ Pacific |
Stories programs | Snap Judgment (PRX) |
9:00a-10:00a | WLRH 3 |
Talk programs | 1A (NPR/WAMU) |
9:00a-10:00a | NPR Program Stream |
10:00a-11:00a | WGBH , KERA , WHRV , KSJK , WLVR |
10:00a-12:00n | WHA , WCAI , WBAA-AM , WUOM , KWGS , WRVO , WBOI , WEVO , WICA , WAMU , WFDD , WFPL , WFYI , WKMS , WKSU , WOUB-FM , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , KMUW , KTXK , WITF , WKSU 4 , WMFE , WLRN , WBHM , WXXI , WESU , KANW 2 , KASU , KDAQ 3 , KETR , KOPN , KRCU , KTTZ 2 , KUAF 3 , KUAR , KUWS , KWMU , WABE 3 , WCBU , WESA , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WJCT , WJUF , WLPR , WLRH 3 , WMFV , WNIJ , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WSIU 2 , WSUF , WUOT 2 , WUSF , WUTC 2 , WUWF , WVIA 2 , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , KGOU |
Adam Green and Vicki Archer (BBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Shropshire |
Adam Tomlinson and Joanita Musisi (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R York |
Afternoon Talk (SABC) |
8:00a-10:00a | SAFM |
Alan Clifford (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
All Sides (WOSU) |
10:00a-12:00n | WOSU |
Andrew Edwards (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Leeds |
Andy Comfort (BBC) |
9:30a- 1:00p | BBC R Humberside |
Andy Twigge (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Derby |
As It Happens (CBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | KWMR |
Best Practice (ABC) |
9:30a-10:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
10:00a-10:30a | ABC RN SA |
10:30a-11:00a | ABC RN QLD |
Bill Buckley (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Brian Lehrer (NYPR) |
10:00a-12:00n | WNYC-FM , WNYC-AM |
Brody Swain (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC CWR |
Caroline Robertson (BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cumbria |
Carson Wishart (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Northampton |
Chelsea Norris (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Manchester |
Chris South Gardening (BBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Claire Cavanagh (BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset |
Conversations (ABC) |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN SA |
9:05a-10:00a | ABC RN QLD |
9:35a-10:30a | ABC RN NT |
Conversations from Studio B (WOUB) |
9:00a- 9:30a | WOUB-AM |
Detroit Today (WDET) |
9:00a-10:00a | WDET |
Eleri Sion (BBC) |
8:15a-11:00a | BBC R Wales |
Gayle Lofthouse (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Leeds |
Heartbeat (CMG (China)) |
10:30a-11:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Helen Blaby (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Northampton |
James Thomas (BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
James Watt on BBC Radio Stoke (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Janet Kipling (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Devon |
Jo Good (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R London |
John Gillmore (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
John Randall (BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC R Guernsey |
Jonathan Lampon (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Leicester |
Kerry McLean (BBC) |
10:03a-12:00n | BBC R Ulster |
Late Night Live (ABC) |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN NT |
10:05a-11:00a | ABC RN WA |
Laurence Reed (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Liveline (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:45a-11:00a | RTE R1 |
Lunchtime Live (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Morning Show (WGVU) |
9:00a-11:00a | WGVU-FM |
Morning Show (WPR) |
7:00a-10:00a | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
News Plus Select (CMG (China)) |
9:30a-10:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Nick Piercey (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Nicky Price (BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Nightlife (ABC) |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Pat Marsh and Erika North (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Kent |
Phil White (BBC) |
7:00a- 9:30a | BBC R Humberside |
Radio Times (WHYY) |
10:00a-11:00a | WHYY |
Rob Underwood (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Rony Robinson (BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Roundtable (CMG (China)) |
10:00a-11:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Roundtable (WAMC) |
9:00a-12:00n | WAMC |
Sarah Bailey (BBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Simon Logan (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Smart Talk (WITF) |
9:00a-10:00a | WITF |
Sojourner Truth Radio (Pacifica) |
10:00a-11:00a | KPFK |
Sound of Ideas (Ideastream) |
9:00a-10:00a | WKSU , WKSU 4 |
Stephen Bumfrey (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Sunny and Shay (BBC) |
9:00a-11:00a | BBC WM |
Tammy Gooding (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
The Exchange (NHPR) |
9:00a-10:00a | WEVO |
The Golden Years (BBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Tony Fisher (BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC Essex |
World affairs programs | Africa Link (DW (Germany)) |
9:05a- 9:30a | WRN English Europe |
Dateline Pacific (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:08a- 9:30a | RNZ Pacific |
|
|