PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Ambient/contemplative music programs | Echoes (PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCBE , WEOS , KBSU , KMSU , WABE 2 , WITH , WLTR , WUOT 2 |
11:00p- 1:00a | WXPN , WBRH , WNIJ , WUWF |
Hearts of Space |
10:00p-11:00p | WETS 2 |
Nightcrossings (R Kansas) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KHCC |
Blues music programs | Beale Street Caravan |
10:00p-11:00p | KOFA |
Blues and R&B (WWOZ) |
8:00p-11:00p | WWOZ |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
Hambone's Blues Party (WDCB) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDCB |
Classical music programs | ASU in Concert (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBAQ |
Afternoons (ABC) |
10:05p- 1:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
10:35p- 1:30a | ABC Classic SA |
11:05p- 2:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
11:35p- 2:30a | ABC Classic NT |
All Classical with John Burk (KQAC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KQAC |
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra (GPB (Georgia USA)) |
9:00p-11:00p | WUGA |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | WZNB |
8:00p-12:00m | WCNH |
9:00p-11:00p | WKYU 2 |
10:00p-11:00p | WETS 3 |
10:00p-12:00m | WSCL |
10:00p- 1:00a | WBST , KIOS |
10:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Classical |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC , WYSU 2 |
10:00p- 5:00a | WERN , WGTD , WYSU |
10:00p- 7:00a | KCCU |
11:00p-12:00m | WFIU |
11:00p- 5:00a | WQLN , KUSU |
11:00p- 6:00a | KUAF |
11:00p- 7:00a | KAWC |
CD Masters (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
10:00p-11:00p | RNZ Concert |
Cadenza (WWFM) |
10:00p-11:00p | WWFM |
Carnegie Hall Live (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KTTZ |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KUCO |
10:00p-12:00m | WRTU |
11:00p- 1:00a | KACU |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Examples (CKUA) |
9:00p-11:00p | CKUA |
Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (APM) |
8:00p-11:00p | KSMU , WCBU 2 , WUIS 2 |
8:00p- 1:00a | WKAR-FM , WAUS , WNIN , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KTXI , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WOSA , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
9:00p- 1:00a | WUOL , WKNO , WBHM , KCND , KLRE , WCMU 2 , WVPB |
10:00p-12:00m | WFSQ , WPSU |
10:00p- 1:00a | KUNR , WIAA , WSLU , KUWR , WFDD , WGUC , WKYU , WUFT 2 , WUOT , WXXO , KSOR , KUAC 3 , KWTU , WEKU , WEKU Classical , WHYY 2 , WILL-FM , WKDS , WMEA 2 , WMHT , WOXR , WSHU-FM |
11:00p- 1:00a | KRFA , WGTE , GPB Network , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WQED , WIUM , KAMU , KWJC |
Classical Carousel (KSJE) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KSJE |
Classical Guitar Alive |
10:00p-11:00p | WNED , KMFA , WICR |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
10:00p-11:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music with Alan McLellan (WGBH) |
8:00p-12:00m | WCRB |
Classical Music with Bill Morelock (APM) |
8:00p-12:00m | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (WWFM) |
11:00p- 3:00a | WWFM |
Classical Music with Jim Svejda (KUSC) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KUSC |
Classical Music with Mark Pennell (WKSU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music with Matt Weesner (CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOD |
Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix (WETA) |
8:00p-12:00m | WETA |
Classical Music with Reed Hessler (WBJC) |
8:00p-11:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Terrance McKnight (NYPR) |
7:00p-11:00p | WQXR |
ClassicalWorks (PRX/WFIU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDPR |
Classics (KBYU) |
10:30p-11:00p | KBYU |
Cleveland Orchestra (Ideastream) |
9:00p-11:00p | KAMU |
Collectors' Corner (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KENW |
Detroit Symphony |
11:00p- 1:00a | WBJC |
Evening Classics (WHRO) |
10:00p-12:00m | WHRO |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | KRFA , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WQED , KWAX |
11:00p-12:00m | KBYU , WQXR |
Fiesta (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WFIU |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUFM |
Harmonia (WFIU) |
10:00p-11:00p | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) |
7:30p-11:00p | KDFC |
KDFC Classical Music with Rik Malone (KUSC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KDFC |
Kansas City Symphony (KCUR) |
9:00p-11:00p | KWJC |
Late Program (Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | WCLV |
Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Made in New Zealand (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p-12:00m | RNZ Concert |
Major Moments (KCME) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCME |
Millennium of Music (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WICR |
Mornings (ABC) |
7:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic NT |
9:05p-12:00m | ABC Classic WA |
Music in the Night (WCPE) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCPE , WVMR |
New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KXCV , WABE , WRR , WFMT |
10:00p-12:00m | KBIA |
11:00p- 1:00a | KNCH |
Nocturne (WABE) |
11:00p-12:00m | WABE |
Nocturnes (KVNO) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUCV , KVNO |
Performance Today (APM) |
8:30p-10:30p | KUCV |
9:00p-11:00p | KTXK , WIUM , KUAF , KACU , KNCH , WVIA 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | WBAA-FM , KNAU , WCNY , KCNV , KMUC |
11:00p-12:00m | KHNS , KUFM |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCHU , KENW , WTSU |
Pittsburgh Symphony (PRX/WQED) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSJE |
11:00p- 1:00a | KWAX |
Record Shelf (PRX/KUSC) |
10:00p-11:00p | KPBX |
11:00p-12:00m | KUCO |
San Francisco Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KVNO |
10:00p-12:00m | KTEP |
11:00p- 1:00a | KPBX |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
9:00p-11:00p | WCLV |
11:00p- 1:00a | KTXK , KUAC |
Through the Night (BBC) |
7:30p- 1:30a | BBC R3 |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Bluegrass Country: Vintage Programming (WAMU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Bluegrass Review |
11:00p- 1:00a | WTIP |
Swingin' Doors (KEXP) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEXP |
Dance/electronic music programs | Toddla T (BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R1 , BBC R1 Xtra |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Eclectic music programs | After Dark (LPM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WFPK |
Americana Crossroads (MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDVX |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Beat City Radio (KISU) |
10:00p-11:00p | KISU |
Block Party (PCBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYEP |
CBC Music Top 20 (CBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town |
11:00p-12:00m | KUTE , KGLP |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Evening Music (WUTC) |
8:30p-12:00m | WUTC |
Evenings with Don Rogers (WTMD) |
10:00p-12:00m | WTMD |
FUV Music with Darren DeVivo (WFUV) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Folk Revival (WICN) |
7:00p-11:00p | WICN |
It's Alright, Ma, It's Only Music (WUWM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUWM |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
KALW at 25th Street (KALW) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KALW |
KRCC Music (KRCC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KRCC |
KXT with Joe Kozera (KERA) |
7:00p-11:00p | KKXT |
Kitchen Sink (WWOZ) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WWOZ |
Local 518 (WMHT) |
11:00p-12:00m | WEXT |
Local Current (APM) |
7:00p-12:00m | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (WNCW) |
9:00p-12:00m | WNCW |
Music Show (ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
11:35p-12:30a | ABC RN SA |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
7:00p-11:00p | WBJB |
Music to Spazz By (WFMU) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMU |
Music with Laurie Gallardo (KUT) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUTX |
Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (Mvyradio) |
10:00p-12:00m | WMVY |
Myf Warhurst (ABC) |
9:30p-11:00p | ABC Newcastle , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney |
10:00p-11:30p | ABC R Adelaide |
10:30p-12:00m | ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton |
11:00p-12:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
11:30p- 1:00a | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
New Sounds (NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNYC-FM |
Nightstream (CBC) |
11:00p- 5:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
On the River (KAXE) |
8:00p-11:00p | KAXE |
Percussion Discussion (KRCB) |
10:00p-12:00m | KRCB |
Radio Milwaukee with Tarik Moody (WYMS) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WYMS |
Reclaimed (CBC) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Strange Currency (KMUW/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KMUW |
Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00p-11:00p | IPR Studio One |
The Current with Mark Wheat (APM) |
7:00p-11:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with KTG (WMHT) |
6:00p-11:00p | WEXT |
The Signal (CBC) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBL (CBC Music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
The Sound (PRE) |
7:00p-12:00m | WTEB |
Transmission (APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCMP (The Current) |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
10:00p-11:00p | WUKY , KPRG |
10:00p- 3:00a | KIDE , NV1 |
11:00p- 1:00a | KOJB |
11:00p- 4:00a | KSMF |
11:00p- 5:00a | WUKY |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSMF , WNIJ |
10:00p-11:00p | WLRH |
10:00p-12:00m | KNBA , WOUB-FM , WUMB , KCSN , KDLG , KUCB , WAMC 2 , WSGE , WXPR |
11:00p- 1:00a | IPR Studio One , KKXT , KWIT , WCBU 2 , WMPN 2 |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Music Mix (WXPN) |
8:00p-11:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
11:00a-12:00m | WFDD 3 |
3:00p-11:00p | WFYI 2 |
6:00p-11:00p | KUHF 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-11:00p | KUAC 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
10:00p- 6:00a | WUAL 2 |
11:00p- 5:00a | WFYI 2 |
Folk music programs | American Backroads (WDCB) |
10:00p-11:00p | WDCB |
Bonnie Simmons (KPFA) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KPFA , KFCF |
Crossings (WGCS) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WGCS |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Women in Music |
10:00p-11:00p | KSTK |
Woodsongs Radio Hour |
10:00p-11:00p | KEDT |
11:00p-12:00m | KOTZ |
Jazz music programs | Cafe Jazz (WKMS) |
10:00p-12:00m | WKMS |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
10:00p-12:00m | WVIA |
Classic Jazz (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KJZZ , KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
Early Evening Jazz Thursday (KSDS) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSDS |
Evening Jazz (KCCK) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KCCK |
Evening Jazz (RRR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KDAQ |
Evening Jazz (WLRN) |
9:30p- 1:00a | WLRN |
Evening Jazz with Abe Beeson (KNKX) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KNKX |
Evening Jazz with Nicole Sweeney (WBGO) |
9:00p-12:00m | WBGO |
Excellence in Jazz (CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KXPR |
Friday Night Jazz (VT Public) |
8:00p-11:00p | WVPS Replay |
GLT Jazz (WGLT) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WGLT |
Jazz (WAER) |
8:00p-11:00p | WAER |
Jazz (APR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WUAL |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00p-11:00p | KJEM |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
7:00p-12:00m | WEMU |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Flight (WQLN) |
9:00p-11:00p | WQLN |
Jazz Forward (WYSO) |
8:00p-11:00p | WYSO |
Jazz Horizons (WGMC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WGMC |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-11:00p | WMPN 2 |
8:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 , WVPE |
10:00p-12:00m | KANZ , CJRT , WNCU , WBBT (VPM Music) , WCQS |
10:00p- 2:00a | WSNC , KGOU |
10:00p- 6:00a | KUAR |
11:00p-12:00m | WNMU |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDNA |
11:00p- 2:00a | WETS 3 |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUAZ |
11:00p- 5:00a | WRCJ |
Jazz Night (WYSO) |
10:00p-11:00p | KWBU |
Jazz Nightly (SDPB) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUSD |
Jazz Oasis (KCSM) |
9:00p-12:00m | KCSM |
Jazz Profiles (NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WUWF |
Jazz Tonight (WVTF) |
8:00p-12:00m | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Jazz Traditions with The Jazz Masters (KUNV) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUNV |
Jazz a la Mode (NEPM) |
8:00p-11:00p | WFCR |
Jazz at Lincoln Center (WFMT) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBEM |
Jazz in the Night (KPR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KANU |
Jazz with Andy Bienstock (Your Public) |
9:00p-12:00m | WYPR |
Jazz with Bubba Jackson (KKJZ) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KKJZ |
Jazz with David Basse (KPR) |
9:00p-12:00m | KRPS , WSDL |
Jazz with Maureen Malloy (WRTI) |
9:00p-12:00m | WRTI Jazz |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) |
10:00p-11:00p | KEDM , KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KDSU , KFJM , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz , WUCF |
11:00p- 2:00a | WICN |
Night Lights (WFIU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WBOI |
Night Train (KMUW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KMUW |
Percussive Profiles (KSDS) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSDS |
Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
10:00p-11:00p | KBEM |
11:00p-12:00m | KNTU Jazz |
PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (PubMusic) |
10:00p-11:00p | WRCJ |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFAE 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WGVU-FM , WPSU 3 , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
11:00p- 2:00a | KAXE , WAER |
Ragtime or Dixieland (KGNU) |
10:00p-11:00p | KGNU |
Serenade to the City (WCLK) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WCLK |
Sinnett in Session (WHRO) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WHRV |
Tonic (CBC) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Urban Jazz Experience |
8:00p-11:00p | WLIW |
Latin music programs | Brazilian Hour |
10:00p-11:00p | WNMU |
Descarga (OPB) |
10:00p-12:00m | KMHD |
Fusion Latina (WDNA) |
8:00p-11:00p | WDNA |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
9:00p-12:00m | KANW |
Older popular music programs | Great American Songs (NYPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WNYC New Standards |
My Place (VT Public) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS Replay |
Swing Shift (KGNU) |
11:00p-12:00m | KGNU |
Swingin' Down the Lane |
10:00p-11:00p | KUAZ |
Pop/rock music programs | 6 Music Live Hour (BBC) |
9:30p-10:30p | BBC R6 Music |
6 Music's Jukebox (BBC) |
10:30p-12:00m | BBC R6 Music |
Dan Hegarty - The Alternative (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p-12:00m | RTE 2FM |
EZ Morning (CMG (China)) |
8:00p-11:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Garth Trinidad (KCRW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCRW , KDRW |
Indie (CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ |
Lions After Dark (KETR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KETR |
Lunch with Lewi (ABC) |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J NSW |
9:30p-12:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
10:00p- 1:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
10:30p- 1:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) |
7:30p-10:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J WA |
Nightshift (WOUB) |
9:00p-12:00m | WOUB-AM |
Radio 2 Playlists (BBC) |
9:03p-10:03p | BBC R2 |
10:03p-11:03p | BBC R2 |
11:03p-12:00m | BBC R2 |
Simon Lederman (BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R London |
Song Travels (NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WFYI |
11:00p-12:00m | KJEM , KPRG |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WESA |
11:00p-12:00m | WDET |
The Spy (KOSU) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KOSU |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) |
10:05p-10:30p | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
10:05p-11:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Amharic , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
11:05p-12:00m | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Urban music programs | Adele Roberts (BBC) |
11:00p- 1:33a | BBC R1 |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World music programs | African Music Mix (VOA) |
10:05p-11:00p | VOA English Africa |
Global Village (KMUW) |
11:00p-12:00m | KOFA |
Iyah Music (KUNM) |
9:05p-12:00m | KUNM |
Music of Africa (KBCS) |
10:00p-12:00m | KBCS |
Radio Mundo (WESM) |
10:00p-11:00p | WESM |
Rhythms of Africa (SABC) |
10:00p-11:00p | Channel Africa |
|
|