PublicRadioFan.com   
 Sunday  6:28p EST  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2017, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data: supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk).

Music programs on now or soon

Listings included: music programs on now (Sunday  6:28p EST) or beginning in the next 30 minutes
Sorted by: program title
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program category
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

A Propos (i) (eclectic music, CBC)
    6:00p- 7:00p CBX-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Acoustic Accents (i) (folk music)
    6:00p- 7:00p KTNA [MP3] (i)
Acoustic Cafe (i) (folk music)
    6:00p- 8:00p WGCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
Acousticity (i) (folk music, WGLT)
    6:00p-12:00m WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
Alan Thompson (i) (eclectic music, BBC)
    6:00p- 8:00p BBC R Wales [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
All Classical with Suzanne Nance (i) (classical music, KQAC)
    6:00p- 9:00p KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
All the Traditions (i) (folk music, VPR)
    5:00p- 8:00p WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Alpha (i) (urban music, WDET)
    6:00p-12:00m WDET Alpha [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
Alt Latino (i) (latin music, NPR/KUT)
    6:00p-12:00m KUT 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
American Routes (i) (eclectic music, PRX)
    5:00p- 7:00p KUNR [MP3] (i), KSLU [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
    6:00p- 8:00p WFCR [MP3] (i), KOSU [MP3] (i), WCMU [MP3] (i), KMXT [MP3] (i), KFSK [MP3] (i), KIOS [MP3] (i), KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KUCV 2 [MP3] (i), KUHB [aac+] (i), WYSO [MP3] (i)
American Sampler (i) (folk music, PCBC)
    5:00p- 7:00p WYEP [aac+] (i)
Art of Jazz (i) (jazz music, KNKX)
    6:00p- 9:00p KNKX [aac+][MP3] (i)
Beale Street Caravan (i) (blues music)
    6:00p- 7:00p WUSM [MP3] (i)
Beethoven Network (i) (classical music, WFMT/PRX)
    3:00p- 7:00p WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
    5:00p- 8:00p WCNH [MP3] (i)
    6:00p-10:00p WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
    6:00p-12:00m KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), WFCR 2 [MP3] (i)
Big Band Show (i) (older popular music, CJRT)
    5:00p-10:00p CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Big City Blues Cruise (i) (blues music, WEMU)
    5:00p- 7:00p WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
Big Road Blues (i) (blues music, WGMC)
    5:00p- 7:00p WGMC [MP3] (i)
Blue Avenue (i) (blues music, IPR (Indiana))
    6:00p- 7:30p IPR Studio One [MP3] (i)
Blue of the Night (i) (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland))
    6:00p- 8:00p RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
Bluegrass Breakdown (i) (country/bluegrass music, WPLN)
    6:00p- 7:00p WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
Bluegrass Ramble (i) (country/bluegrass music, WOSU)
    6:00p- 9:00p WOSU [MP3][WM] (i)
Breakfast with Matt and Alex (i) (pop/rock music, ABC)
    3:30p- 6:30p ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
    5:00p- 8:00p ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
Cafe Brasil (i) (latin music, WDNA)
    6:00p- 8:00p WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
Celtic Connections (i) (folk music, WFMT)
    6:00p- 7:00p WSDL [MP3] (i), WSIU [MP3] (i)
Celtic Twilight (i) (folk music, WUMB)
    4:00p- 7:00p WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Center Stage from Wolf Trap (i) (classical music)
    5:00p- 7:00p KSDP [MP3] (i)
Chiaroscuro Channel (i) (jazz music, WVIA)
    6:00p-12:00m WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
Chris and Ciara (i) (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland))
    5:00p- 7:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classic 2 (i) (classical music, ABC)
    2:00p- 8:00p ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
Classic Breakfast (i) (classical music, ABC)
    3:35p- 6:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
    5:05p- 8:00p ABC Classic FM WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (i) (classical music, PRI/APM)
    1:00p- 7:00p WQED [MP3] (i), WUFT 2 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKSU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KMUC [MP3][aac+] (i), KOSU 2 [MP3] (i), KPAC [MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3] (i), KUSU 2 [MP3] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WFCL [MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WNCK [aac+] (i), WRCJ [MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
    2:00p- 7:00p WMEA 2 [MP3] (i), WOSA [MP3][WM] (i)
    3:00p- 7:00p KNCJ [MP3] (i)
    4:00p- 7:00p KSJN [MP3][aac+] (i), KCNV [MP3] (i), KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i)
    5:00p- 7:00p WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WVTF 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
    6:00p- 7:00p KUAC 3 [aac+] (i), WILL-FM [MP3] (i), WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Guitar Alive (i) (classical music)
    6:00p- 7:00p WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ)
    6:00p-10:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical Music with David Garland (i) (classical music, NYPR)
    6:00p- 7:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical Music with Dennis Bartel (i) (classical music, KUSC)
    4:00p- 9:00p KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (i) (classical music, CPR)
    2:00p- 8:00p KVOD [MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical Music with Larry King (i) (classical music, WGBH)
    1:00p- 7:00p WCRB [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical Music with Lloyd Bryant (i) (classical music, Cin PR)
    6:10p- 6:30p WGUC [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classics by Request (i) (classical music, WXPR)
    6:00p-10:00p WXPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
Classics with Peggy Woodruff (i) (classical music, KBYU)
    4:00p- 8:00p KBYU [MP3][QT] (i)
Collectors' Corner (i) (classical music, WFMT/PRX)
    6:00p- 8:00p KUCO [Flash] (i)
Concierto (i) (classical music, WDAV)
    5:00p- 7:00p KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
DJ Edu - Destination Africa (i) (world music, BBC)
    5:00p- 8:00p BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Detour (i) (folk music, WTMD)
    5:00p- 7:00p WTMD [MP3] (i)
Dinner Classics (i) (classical music, Ideastream)
    6:00p- 6:30p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
Don Letts' Culture Clash Radio (i) (urban music, BBC)
    5:00p- 7:00p BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Double J (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
    6:00p-12:00m ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
E-Town (i) (eclectic music)
    6:00p- 7:00p KBBI [MP3] (i), KMSU [WM][QT] (i), WFHB [MP3][MP3] (i)
Early Music Late (i) (classical music, BBC)
    6:05p- 7:05p BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Echoes (i) (ambient/contemplative music, PRI)
    6:00p-10:00p WSHU-FM [MP3] (i), WSUF [MP3] (i)
Eclectic 24 (i) (eclectic music, KCRW)
    4:00p- 8:00p KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
    6:00p-11:00p KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Eclectic Cafe (i) (eclectic music, KTBG)
    6:00p- 8:00p KTBG [aac+][Flash] (i)
FUV Music Weekends (i) (eclectic music, WFUV)
    6:00p-12:00m WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Folk Alley (i) (folk music, WKSU)
    6:00p- 8:00p WKAR-FM [MP3] (i), WKSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
    6:00p-12:00m Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][MP3] (i)
Folk Sampler (i) (folk music)
    6:00p- 7:00p KEDM [MP3] (i)
Footlight Parade (i) (older popular music)
    6:00p- 7:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
From the Top (i) (classical music, NPR/WGBH)
    6:00p- 7:00p WUAL [MP3][MP3] (i), KXPR [MP3] (i), WUOL [MP3][MP3] (i), KVNO [MP3] (i), WETA [MP3][WM] (i)
GLT Blues (i) (blues music, WGLT)
    2:00p- 8:00p WGLT [MP3] (i)
    6:00p-12:00m WGLT 2 [MP3] (i)
GLT Jazz (i) (jazz music, WGLT)
    6:00p-12:00m WGLT Jazz [MP3] (i)
Gaboury's Private Stock (i) (eclectic music, KAWC)
    6:00p- 7:00p KAWC-FM [MP3] (i)
Gaylord Fields (i) (eclectic music, WFMU)
    5:00p- 7:00p WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)
Great American Songs (i) (older popular music, NYPR)
    4:00p- 7:00p WNYC Jonathan [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Harmonia (i) (classical music, WFIU)
    6:00p- 7:00p WCNY [Flash] (i)
Harmony Night (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
    4:00p- 7:00p BBC R Oxford [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Berkshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
    5:00p- 7:00p BBC R Kent [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
High Standards (i) (jazz music, OPB)
    5:00p- 9:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
Iain Anderson (i) (jazz music, BBC)
    6:00p- 8:00p BBC R Scotland FM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Scotland MW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
In Concert (i) (older popular music, RTE (Ireland))
    6:00p- 7:00p RTE R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Indianapolis Symphony (i) (classical music, WFYI)
    6:00p- 7:00p WBAA-FM [MP3] (i)
Inland Folk (i) (folk music, NWPR)
    6:00p- 7:00p KPBX [MP3][aac+] (i)
Intimate Guitar (i) (classical music, WDPR)
    6:00p- 7:00p WDPR [MP3] (i)
Jazz 24 (i) (jazz music, KNKX)
    6:00p- 8:00p KWGS 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
    6:00p-11:00p KJEM [MP3] (i)
    6:00p-12:00m KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [aac+][MP3] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Jazz Inspired (i) (jazz music, WFMT)
    6:00p- 7:00p WUCF [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Jazz Night in America (i) (jazz music, NPR/WBGO)
    6:00p- 7:00p WBGO [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (i) (jazz music, Jazzworks)
    2:00p- 8:00p KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
Jingle Jams (i) (eclectic music, WXPN)
    6:00p-12:00m WXPN 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
KXT with Allen Roberts (i) (eclectic music, KERA)
    3:00p- 7:00p KKXT [MP3] (i)
Kanikapila Sunday (i) (native/ethnic music, HPR)
    6:00p- 9:00p KIPO [MP3] (i)
Keith Skues (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
    5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Lincolnshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC Essex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC Three Counties R [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Northampton [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Norfolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Cambridgeshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Suffolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Latin Jazz (i) (latin music, KCSM)
    5:00p- 9:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
Local Current (i) (eclectic music, APM)
    1:00p- 7:00p KCMP 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Mambo Express (i) (latin music, WDCB)
    5:00p- 7:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
MerleFest Radio Hour (i) (country/bluegrass music, WNCW)
    6:00p- 7:00p WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Mezcla (i) (world music, KUNV)
    5:00p- 7:00p KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
Millennium of Music (i) (classical music, WFMT/PRX)
    6:00p- 7:00p WICR [Flash] (i)
Moira Stuart (i) (older popular music, BBC)
    6:00p- 7:00p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Mornings (i) (classical music, ABC)
    5:05p- 8:00p ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
    5:35p- 8:30p ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
    6:05p- 9:00p ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
    6:35p- 9:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
Mornings with Zan Rowe (i) (pop/rock music, ABC)
    5:00p- 8:00p ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
    5:30p- 8:30p ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
    6:00p- 9:00p ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
    6:30p- 9:30p ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
Mountain Jubilee (i) (country/bluegrass music, WDVX)
    6:00p- 7:00p WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
Mountain Stage (i) (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR)
    5:00p- 7:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3] (i), KENW [MP3] (i)
    6:00p- 8:00p WXPN [MP3][MP3] (i), WSLU [MP3] (i), WIUM [MP3] (i), KFJM [MP3] (i), KSKA [MP3] (i), WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i), WUOT 2 [MP3] (i)
    6:00p-12:00m Mountain Stage [MP3] (i)
Music City Roots (i) (country/bluegrass music)
    6:00p- 8:00p WITH [MP3][aac+] (i)
Music Mix (i) (eclectic music, KCSN)
    6:00p- 9:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
Music on The Night (i) (eclectic music, WBJB)
    4:00p- 9:00p WBJB [MP3] (i)
Music with Paul Carruba (i) (eclectic music, KUT)
    4:00p- 7:00p KUTX [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Nashville Symphony American Encores (i) (classical music, WPLN)
    6:00p- 7:00p KSJE [MP3] (i)
New Jazz Archive (i) (jazz music)
    6:00p- 7:00p WIAA [MP3] (i)
New Mexico Spanish Music (i) (latin music, KANW)
    4:00p- 7:00p KANW [MP3] (i)
New Soul Sunday (i) (urban music, WDET)
    5:00p- 8:00p WDET [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
Nothin' But the Blues (i) (blues music, KKJZ)
    5:00p-10:00p KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
OpenAir (i) (pop/rock music, CPR)
    6:00p- 8:00p KVOQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
Performance Today (i) (classical music, APM)
    5:00p- 7:00p KLRE [MP3] (i), WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
    6:00p- 8:00p WKYL [MP3] (i)
    6:00p-10:00p WUOT [MP3] (i)
Phil Taggart (i) (eclectic music, BBC)
    5:00p- 8:00p BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Piano Jazz (i) (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina))
    6:00p- 7:00p WQCS 2 [MP3] (i)
Pianoforte (i) (classical music, KMFA)
    6:00p- 7:00p KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
Pig in a Pen or Panhandle Country (i) (country/bluegrass music, KPFA)
    6:00p- 8:00p KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i)
Pipedreams (i) (classical music, APM)
    5:30p- 7:00p WHRO [MP3][QT] (i)
Prairie Home Companion (i) (live music/variety, APM)
    5:00p- 7:00p KSMU [MP3][aac+] (i)
    6:00p- 8:00p WVIK [MP3][MP3] (i), KETR [MP3] (i), WMKY [MP3] (i)
Preview (i) (classical music, WCPE)
    6:00p- 9:00p WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i)
PubJazz with Scott Hanley (i) (jazz music, PubMusic)
    6:00p- 8:00p WWFM 2 [aac+] (i)
    6:00p-10:00p WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), PubMusic Jazz [aac+] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
Q2 Music Afternoons (i) (classical music, NYPR)
    6:00p- 7:00p WQXR 2 [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Radio 2 Top 20 (i) (eclectic music, CBC)
    6:00p- 7:00p CBW-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Radio Cairo local service (i) (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt))
    3:00p- 7:00p ERTU European [Flash][Flash][Flash] (i)
Radio Heartland (i) (folk music, APM)
    3:00p- 7:00p KNOW 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Radio Milwaukee with Sarah Fierek (i) (eclectic music, WYMS)
    4:00p- 7:00p WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Radio Mundo (i) (world music, WESM)
    6:00p- 7:00p WESM [MP3] (i)
Raul Campos (i) (urban music, KCRW)
    6:00p- 9:00p KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
Real Mary Peale Show (i) (folk music, WNKU)
    5:00p- 8:00p WNKU [MP3] (i)
River City Folk (i) (folk music, WFMT)
    6:00p- 7:00p WKGC-FM [MP3] (i)
Riverwalk Jazz (i) (jazz music, PRI/TPR)
    6:00p- 7:00p WQLN [MP3] (i), WBLV [MP3] (i), WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
Romantic Hours (i) (classical music, WFMT)
    6:00p- 7:00p WIPR-FM [Flash] (i)
Roots and Boots (i) (country/bluegrass music, LPM)
    5:00p- 8:00p WFPK [MP3][MP3] (i)
Salzburg Festival (i) (classical music)
    6:00p- 8:00p WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i)
Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival (i) (classical music, WFMT/PRX)
    6:00p- 7:00p WNED [MP3] (i)
Saturday Show on Sunday (i) (eclectic music, YPR)
    5:00p- 7:00p KEMC [MP3][aac+] (i)
Savannah Music Festival (i) (jazz music, WCLK)
    6:00p- 7:00p WCLK [MP3] (i)
Simply Folk (i) (folk music, WPR)
    6:00p- 9:00p WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WHA [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUWS [MP3] (i), WGTD [MP3][MP3] (i)
Sitting In (i) (jazz music, WWOZ)
    5:00p- 7:00p WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
Song Travels (i) (pop/rock music, NPR)
    6:00p- 7:00p WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i)
Sound Opinions (i) (pop/rock music, PRX/Chi PM)
    6:00p- 7:00p WFDD [MP3] (i), WMUK 2 [MP3] (i)
Summit Music Mix (i) (eclectic music, WAPS)
    5:00p-10:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Sunday Afternoon Jazz (i) (jazz music, KSDS)
    6:00p- 8:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
Sunday Baroque (i) (classical music, NPR/WSHU)
    3:00p- 7:00p KING [aac+][MP3][WM] (i), KCPB [MP3] (i), KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
    4:00p- 8:00p WICR 2 [Flash] (i), WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
    6:00p- 9:00p WBNI [MP3][aac+] (i)
Sunday Club with John Bennett (i) (older popular music, BBC)
    5:03p- 6:55p BBC R Foyle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Ulster [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Sunday Concert Hall (i) (classical music, BSR)
    4:00p- 8:00p KBSU [MP3] (i)
Sunday Evening Jazz (i) (jazz music, PRE)
    6:00p-11:00p WTEB [MP3] (i), WZNB [MP3] (i)
Sunday Evening with Linda Cassidy (i) (classical music, KUSC)
    6:00p-10:00p KDFC [aac+] (i)
Sunday Night Blues (i) (blues music, WAER)
    6:00p-10:00p WAER [MP3] (i)
Sunday Night Soul (i) (urban music, BBC)
    5:00p- 7:00p BBC R Lancashire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Sunday Opera (i) (classical music, WWFM)
    3:00p- 7:00p WWFM [aac+] (i)
Sunday Supper with John Platt (i) (folk music, WFUV)
    5:00p- 8:00p WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Sunday's Hornpipe (i) (folk music, KBCS)
    6:00p- 9:00p KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
Swingin' Down the Lane (i) (older popular music)
    6:00p- 7:00p WRFA [MP3] (i)
Symphonies of Iowa (i) (classical music, IPR (Iowa))
    5:00p- 7:00p KSUI [MP3] (i)
SymphonyCast (i) (classical music, APM)
    6:00p- 8:00p KHPR [MP3] (i), WRTI Classical [MP3] (i), WSMR [MP3] (i)
The Current with Mac Wilson (i) (eclectic music, APM)
    3:00p- 7:00p KCMP [MP3][aac+] (i)
The Exit with Wayne Henning (i) (eclectic music, WMHT)
    3:00p- 8:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
Thistle and Shamrock (i) (folk music, NPR)
    6:00p- 7:00p KDLL [MP3] (i), KWIT [MP3] (i), WFSU [MP3] (i), WFSW [MP3] (i), WFYI 2 [MP3] (i)
Toccata (i) (classical music, WBJC)
    6:00p- 7:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
Tonal Rhythm (i) (ambient/contemplative music, WICN)
    6:00p- 9:00p WICN [MP3] (i)
Trail Mix (i) (folk music, KPR)
    2:00p- 8:00p KANU [MP3] (i)
Triple J Unearthed (i) (pop/rock music, ABC)
    3:00p- 9:00p ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
Tropical Heat (i) (jazz music, KCCK)
    6:00p- 9:00p KCCK [MP3] (i)
Truck Stop (i) (country/bluegrass music, KBC (Alaska))
    4:00p- 7:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
UnderCurrents (i) (eclectic music, NV1)
    3:00p- 7:00p KAWC-AM [MP3] (i)
    6:00p-11:00p KNCH [MP3] (i)
    6:00p-12:00m WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
Upbeat (i) (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand))
    6:00p- 7:30p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
VOA1 The Hits with Ray McDonald (i) (pop/rock music, VOA)
    6:05p- 6:30p VOA Dari R Ashna [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Learning English [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Newscasts [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Spanish [MP3][MP3] (i)
    6:05p- 7:00p VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Africa [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Azeri [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Somali [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Swahili [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Zimbabwe DTH [MP3] (i)
Variety Mix (i) (eclectic music, KEXP)
    6:00p- 9:00p KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Vinyl Tap (i) (pop/rock music, CBC)
    5:05p- 7:00p CBH (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
    6:05p- 8:00p CBL (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
WMHT Live (i) (classical music, WMHT)
    6:00p- 8:00p WMHT [MP3] (i)
WUNC Music (i) (eclectic music, WUNC)
    6:00p-12:00m WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Woodsongs Radio Hour (i) (folk music)
    5:30p- 6:30p CHMR [MP3][Real] (i)
    6:00p- 7:00p WACC [WM] (i)
World Cafe (i) (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN)
    5:00p- 7:00p KPUB [MP3] (i)
World Spinning (i) (world music, CKUA)
    6:00p- 8:00p CKUA [aac+][Ogg] (i)
World of Opera (i) (classical music, WDAV)
    5:00p- 8:30p WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
Wyoming Sounds (i) (eclectic music, WyoPR)
    2:00p- 8:00p KUWR 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
XPoNential Radio (i) (eclectic music, WXPN)
    6:00p- 8:00p WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
    6:00p- 9:00p KUAC 2 [aac+] (i)
    6:00p-12:00m XPoNential R [MP3][MP3] (i), KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFDD 3 [MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i)