PublicRadioFan.com   
 Wednesday  8:47p EST  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2017, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data: supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk).

Music programs on now or soon

Listings included: music programs on now (Wednesday  8:47p EST) or beginning in the next 30 minutes
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Ambient/contemplative music programs
   Echoes (PRI) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WMUK 2 [MP3] (i)
Blues music programs
   Blues Show (KUNM) (i)
       9:05p-12:00m KUNM [MP3] (i)
   Blues at 8 (Mvyradio) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WMVY [MP3][MP3][aac+][aac+][WM] (i)
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT 2 [MP3] (i)
Classical music programs
   Afternoon Requests (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Afternoons (ABC) (i)
       9:05p-12:00m ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   All Classical with John Burk (KQAC) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   All Classical with Suzanne Nance (KQAC) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), WFCR 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WCNH [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
       9:00p- 5:00a WSIU [MP3] (i)
       9:00p- 6:00a WTEB [MP3] (i)
   Boston Pops (WGBH) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
   CD Masters (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WTEB [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WCQS [MP3] (i), WKYL [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WABE [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), KAMU [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KGLP [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Classic Examples (CKUA) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p CKUA [aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Classical 24 with Steve Seel (PRI/APM) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KANZ [MP3] (i), WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WFCL [MP3] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KBSU [MP3] (i), WQED [MP3] (i), KCNV [MP3] (i), WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i), WMRA [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-11:00p KSMU [MP3][aac+] (i), KUSU 2 [MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a WKAR-FM [MP3] (i), WAUS [Flash] (i), WNIN [MP3] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KNCJ [MP3] (i), KOSU 2 [MP3] (i), KPAC [MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KTXI [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WJCT 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WNCK [aac+] (i), WNIU [MP3] (i), WOSA [MP3][WM] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WUOL [MP3][MP3] (i), WKNO [MP3] (i), KCND [MP3] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i), WVPB [MP3] (i), WWNO [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Guitar Alive (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KWBU [Flash] (i)
   Classical Music (CapPR) (i)
       5:00p-10:00p KXPR [MP3] (i), CapPR Classical [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KPR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KANU [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
       4:00p- 9:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (KTTZ) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KTTZ [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (WKSU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WKSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Bill Morelock (APM) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KSJN [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Karla Walker (CPR) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KVOD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Kate Remington (WSHU) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WSHU-FM [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Keith Simon (KCME) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KCME [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Mark Pennell (WKSU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WKSU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Mark Perzel (Cin PR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WGUC [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix (WETA) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WETA [MP3][WM] (i)
   Classical Music with Reed Hessler (WBJC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Rich Capparela (KUSC) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Terrance McKnight (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Cleveland Orchestra (Ideastream) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+] (i), WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
   Collectors' Corner (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KVNO [MP3] (i)
   Colorado Spotlight (CPR) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KVOD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Concert Hall (Ideastream) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Concert Hall (WCPE) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Cued Up (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WQXR 2 [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Detroit Symphony (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WIPR-FM [Flash] (i)
   Dinner Music (KMFA) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Essential Classics (Ideastream) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Evening Classics (KVNO) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KVNO [MP3] (i)
   Evening Concert (WILL) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WILL-FM [MP3] (i)
   Evening Masterwork (WUSF) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WSMR [MP3] (i)
   Evenings on WCRB (WGBH) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WCRB [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KSJE [MP3] (i), KUCO [Flash] (i), WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i), KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KANZ [MP3] (i), KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i), WGTD [MP3][MP3] (i), WSCL [MP3] (i)
   Festival Concerts (WFMT/DW (Germany)) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WSCL [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WBAA-FM [MP3] (i), WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Fiesta (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KRNN [MP3][aac+] (i)
   From the Top (NPR/WGBH) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WSKG [MP3] (i)
   Indianapolis Symphony (WFYI) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WNED [MP3] (i)
   KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) (i)
       7:30p-11:00p KDFC [aac+] (i)
   Live at the Concertgebouw (WFMT/RNW (Netherlands)) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i), WRTU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Los Angeles Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KTTZ [MP3] (i)
   Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
   Maine Stage (MPBN) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WMEA 2 [MP3] (i)
   Masterworks Hour (HPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KHPR [MP3] (i)
   Millennium of Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WMUK [MP3] (i)
   Milwaukee Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WBLV [MP3] (i)
   Mornings (ABC) (i)
       6:05p- 9:00p ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:35p- 9:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:05p-11:00p ABC Classic FM WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Music from the Heartland (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WGTE [MP3][HLS] (i), WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i), WWFM [aac+] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WFCL [MP3] (i)
   Night Music (WUGA) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p GPB Network [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM][WM] (i), WMUM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WSVH [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Performance Oklahoma (KUCO) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KUCO [Flash] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i), WJCT [MP3] (i), WRTU [MP3][MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KUAC 3 [aac+] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KBIA [MP3][aac+] (i), WIAA [MP3] (i), WBST [Flash] (i), WFDD [MP3] (i), WHRO [MP3][QT] (i), WKYU [MP3] (i), KBYU [MP3][QT] (i), KASU [MP3] (i), KCCU [MP3] (i), WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WEKU [MP3] (i), WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WICR [Flash] (i), WICR 2 [Flash] (i), WMHT [MP3] (i), WPSU [MP3] (i), WYSU [MP3] (i), WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:30p-10:30p KUCV [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KTEP [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KNAU [MP3] (i), KTXK [MP3] (i), WIUM [MP3] (i), KUAF [MP3] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KJJF [MP3][MP3] (i), KNCH [MP3] (i), KRCU [MP3][MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i)
   Pipedreams (APM) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WMUK [MP3] (i)
   Pittsburgh Symphony (PRI/WQED) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KHCC [MP3] (i), WUFT 2 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Q2 Music Evenings (NYPR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WQXR 2 [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   San Francisco Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WBNI [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WDPR [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
   Symphony at Seven (KCME) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KCME [MP3][aac+] (i)
   SymphonyCast (APM) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WUOT [MP3] (i), WCNY [Flash] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WSKG [MP3] (i)
   The Score (KQAC) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
   Through the Night (BBC) (i)
       7:30p- 1:30a BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Bluegrass Breakdown (WPLN) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WFWM [WM] (i)
   Honky Tonk Radio Girl (WFMU) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   Stained Glass Bluegrass (WAMU) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3] (i)
Dance/electronic music programs
   Benji B (BBC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   After Dark (LPM) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WFPK [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Against the Grain (WICN) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WICN [MP3] (i)
   All Songs Considered (NPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WFYI [MP3] (i)
   American Routes (PRX) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KUTE [MP3] (i), KWIT [MP3] (i)
   Americana Crossroads (MSPR) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WMKY [MP3] (i)
   Americana Mix (WDVX) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
   Block Party (PCBC) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WYEP [aac+] (i)
   Chart Show (APM) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KCMP [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Crossing Boundaries (WOUB) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WOUB-FM [MP3] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Evan 'Funk' Davies (WFMU) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   Evening Music (WUTC) (i)
       8:30p-12:00m WUTC [MP3] (i)
   Evenings with Jess Phaneuf (WUMB) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   FUV Music with Alisa Ali (WFUV) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   KETR Music (KETR) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KETR [MP3] (i)
   KRCC Music (KRCC) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KRCC [MP3][HLS] (i)
   KXT with Joe Kozera (KERA) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KKXT [MP3] (i)
   Late Date (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       6:25p- 9:00p RTE R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Local Current (APM) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KCMP 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Mountain Stage [MP3] (i)
   Music Mix (KCSN) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Music Mix (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
   Music on The Night (WBJB) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WBJB [MP3] (i)
   Music with Jody Denberg (KUT) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KUTX [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Music with Laurie Gallardo (KUT) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KUTX [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   OPBMusic (OPB) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p- 3:00a KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   On The River (KAXE) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p KAXE [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Out of the Box (WHRO) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WHRV [MP3][QT] (i)
   Radio 2 Drive (CBC) (i)
       5:30p- 9:00p CBX-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       6:30p-10:00p CBU-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3][HLS] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Nate Imig (WYMS) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Roadhouse (KEXP) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Sir Microcosm (LPM) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WFPK [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Strange Currency (KMUW/PRX) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p IPR Studio One [MP3] (i)
   Summit Music Mix (WAPS) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   The Bridge (KTBG) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KTBG [aac+][Flash] (i)
   The Current with Mark Wheat (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KCMP [MP3][aac+] (i)
   The Exit with KTG (WMHT) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
   The Signal (CBC) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p CBH (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   The Sound (PRE) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WZNB [MP3] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KPRG [MP3] (i), NV1 [MP3] (i)
   Variety Mix (KEXP) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   WNKU Music (WNKU) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WNKU [MP3] (i)
   WUNC Music (WUNC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Weekly Feed (LPM) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WTMD [MP3] (i)
   World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WBAA-AM [MP3] (i), WTMD [MP3] (i), KFJM [MP3] (i), WPSU 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KTBG [aac+][Flash] (i), KRTS [MP3] (i), WSIU 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WEOS [MP3][aac+] (i), WKMS [MP3] (i), WBHM [MP3] (i), KXWT [MP3] (i), WDDE [MP3] (i), WFYI 2 [MP3] (i), WITH [MP3][aac+] (i), WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUOT 2 [MP3] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WCBE [MP3] (i), WMEA [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WCMU [MP3] (i), WUKY [MP3] (i), KSMF [MP3] (i), WNIJ [MP3] (i)
   Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a KUWR 3 [MP3] (i)
   XPN Music Mix (WXPN) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WXPN [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KUHF 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m XPoNential R [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WFDD 3 [MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i), WXPN 2 [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KUAC 2 [aac+] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Folk music programs
   Acousticity (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
   All the Traditions (VPR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Celtic Connections (WFMT) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KAWC-AM [MP3] (i)
   Crossings (WGCS) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a WGCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][WM] (i)
   Folktales (NIPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WBOI [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Northwoods Cafe (WXPR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WXPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Seolta Gael (KGNU) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KGNU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KAMU [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KJJF [MP3][MP3] (i)
Jazz music programs
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
   Dinner Jazz (CJRT) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Early Evening Jazz Wednesday (KSDS) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Electro Lounge (WJCT) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WJCT [MP3] (i)
   Evening Jazz (WBGO) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a WBGO [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Evening Jazz Unlimited (WESM) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WESM [MP3] (i)
   GLT Jazz (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Jazz (WAER) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WAER [MP3] (i)
   Jazz (APR) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WUAL [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KNKX) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [aac+][MP3] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), KJEM [MP3] (i), KWGS 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Flight (WQLN) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WQLN [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Horizons (WGMC) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WMPN 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KUCV 2 [MP3] (i), WVPE [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KWBU [Flash] (i)
       9:00p- 3:00a WGCU [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Nightly (SDPB) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KUSD [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Oasis (KCSM) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Ride Home (KSDS) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Tonight (WVTF) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WVTF 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Traditions with The Jazz Masters (KUNV) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz a la Mode (NEPR) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WFCR [MP3] (i)
   Jazz at Lincoln Center (WFMT) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WGMC [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz at Sundown (WCLK) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WCLK [MP3] (i)
   Jazz in the Afternoon (KCSM) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz with Andy Bienstock (WYPR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WYPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz with Bob Perkins (WRTI) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Bubba Jackson (KKJZ) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
   Jazz with Helen Borgers (KKJZ) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
   Jazz with Maureen Malloy (WRTI) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Wynton Parker (RMPBS) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KUVO [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (Jazzworks) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p KJZZ 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KEDM [MP3] (i), WUCF [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KDSU [MP3] (i), KFJM [MP3] (i)
   Mixed Bag (WVIA) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WVIA [MP3] (i)
   Night Lights (WFIU) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KIOS [MP3] (i)
   PubJazz with Tony Mowod (PubMusic) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), PubMusic Jazz [aac+] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WRCJ [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i)
   Riverwalk Jazz (PRI/TPR) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Sinnett in Session (WHRO) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WHRV [MP3][QT] (i)
   Takin' Off (OPB) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   The Chess Records Story (BBC) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Tonic (CBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p CBH (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p CBL (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p CBW-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Urban Jazz Experience (WPPB) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WPPB [MP3] (i)
   Wednesday Night Special (KCCK) (i)
       8:00p- 9:30p KCCK [MP3] (i)
Latin music programs
   Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KUT 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Fusion Latina (WDNA) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KANW [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KANW [MP3] (i)
Live music/variety programs
   Live at the Linda (WAMC) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WAMC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Prairie Home Companion (APM) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KNOW 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Older popular music programs
   Center Stage (WGLT) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WGLT [MP3] (i)
   Dress Circle (WWFM) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WHDD [Flash] (i)
   Footlight Parade (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WHDD [Flash] (i)
   Jonathan Schwartz (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WNYC Jonathan [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   My Place (VPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   Dan Hegarty - The Alternative (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Dead Air (WNCW) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   EZ Morning (CRI (China)) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Grateful Dead Hour (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Groove Sessions (CRI (China)) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p CRI Nairobi [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Lunch with Lewi (ABC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
       8:30p-11:30p ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p-12:00m ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:30p- 9:30p ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-11:00p ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Nightshift (WOUB) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WOUB-AM [MP3] (i)
   OpenAir (CPR) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KVOQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Pick of the Pops (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:03p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Radio 2 Playlists (BBC) (i)
       9:03p-10:03p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Simon Lederman (BBC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p BBC R London [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Sound Opinions (PRX/Chi PM) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KUCB [MP3] (i)
   The Mavericks (BBC) (i)
       9:00p- 9:30p BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   The Spy (KOSU) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a KOSU [MP3] (i)
   Top 20 Countdown (VOA) (i)
       8:05p- 9:00p VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
       3:00p- 9:00p ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
       9:00p- 3:00a ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   VOA1 The Hits with Lady DJ (VOA) (i)
       9:05p- 9:30p VOA Learning English [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Newscasts [MP3][MP3] (i)
       9:05p-10:00p VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Global [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Azeri [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Somali [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Spanish [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Swahili [MP3][MP3] (i)
   VOA1 The Hits with Ray McDonald (VOA) (i)
       8:05p- 9:00p VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Global [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Somali [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Swahili [MP3][MP3] (i)
       8:30p- 9:00p VOA Spanish [MP3][MP3] (i)
Urban music programs
   Alpha (WDET) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WDET Alpha [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Records from the Crypt (WWOZ) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
World music programs
   African Music Mix (VOA) (i)
       8:05p- 9:00p VOA English Africa [MP3][MP3] (i)
       9:05p-10:00p VOA English Africa [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Global Village (KMUW) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i)