PublicRadioFan.com   
 Monday 10:52p EST  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2018, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but stopped updating mid-2017).

Music programs on now or soon

Listings included: music programs on now (Monday 10:52p EST) or beginning in the next 30 minutes
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Ambient/contemplative music programs
   Echoes (PRI) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WCBE [MP3] (i), WEOS [MP3][aac+] (i), KBSU [MP3] (i), KMSU [WM][QT] (i), WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WITH [MP3][aac+] (i), WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i), WUOT 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:06p-12:00m WVXU [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a WXPN [MP3][MP3] (i), WBRH [MP3][aac+] (i), WNIJ [MP3] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i)
Blues music programs
   Blues Before Sunrise (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a KXWT [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KRTS [MP3] (i)
   Blues Horizon (WJCT) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WJCT [MP3] (i)
   Blues and R&B (WWOZ) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT 2 [MP3] (i)
   Hall of Fame Blues (WYSO) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WYSO [MP3] (i)
Classical music programs
   Afternoons (ABC) (i)
       9:05p-12:00m ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:35p-12:30a ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
      10:05p- 1:00a ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
      10:35p- 1:30a ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
   All Classical with John Burk (KQAC) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Ancient Voices (KMFA) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), WFCR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WZNB [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WCNH [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WSCL [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a WBST [Flash] (i), KIOS [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 3:00a WSMC [MP3][MP3] (i), WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 5:00a WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WGTD [MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 6:00a KAWC [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 7:00a KCCU [MP3] (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 5:00a WFCR [MP3][aac+] (i), WQLN [MP3] (i), KUSU [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 6:00a KUAF [MP3] (i)
   Cadenza (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Center Stage from Wolf Trap (i)
      10:00p-11:00p KSTK [MP3] (i)
   Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KVNO [MP3] (i), KENW [aac+] (i), WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KBIA [MP3][aac+] (i), WUGA [MP3][MP3] (i), KTEP [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KEMC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Classic Examples (CKUA) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p CKUA [aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Classic Monday (KGNU) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KGNU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical 24 with Steve Seel (PRI/APM) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p KSMU [MP3][aac+] (i), KUSU 2 [MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a WKAR-FM [MP3] (i), WAUS [Flash] (i), WNIN [MP3] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KNCJ [MP3] (i), KOSU 2 [MP3] (i), KPAC [MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KTXI [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFCL [MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WJCT 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WNCK [aac+] (i), WNIU [MP3] (i), WOSA [MP3][WM] (i), WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WUFT 2 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WUOL [MP3][MP3] (i), WKNO [MP3] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i), WWNO [MP3][aac+] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i), WPSU [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a KUNR [MP3] (i), WIAA [MP3] (i), WSLU [MP3] (i), KCUR [MP3] (i), KUWR [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WFDD [MP3] (i), WGUC [MP3][MP3] (i), WKYU [MP3] (i), WUOT [MP3] (i), WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+] (i), KSOR [MP3] (i), KUAC 3 [aac+] (i), KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i), WEKU [MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WILL-FM [MP3] (i), WKYL [MP3] (i), WMEA 2 [MP3] (i), WMHT [MP3] (i), WMUK 2 [MP3] (i), WSHU-FM [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WGTE [MP3][HLS] (i), GPB Network [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM][WM] (i), KNAU [MP3] (i), KSUI [MP3] (i), WQED [MP3] (i), WIUM [MP3] (i), WBHM [MP3] (i), KAMU [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WSKG [MP3] (i)
   Classical Carousel (KSJE) (i)
      11:00p- 4:00a KSJE [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (CapPR) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a CapPR Classical [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
       9:00p- 3:00a KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (WKSU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WKSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Bill Morelock (APM) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KSJN [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (WWFM) (i)
      11:00p- 3:00a WWFM [aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Jim Svejda (KUSC) (i)
      10:00p- 3:00a KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Mark Pennell (WKSU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WKSU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Matt Weesner (CPR) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a KVOD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix (WETA) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WETA [MP3][WM] (i)
   Classical Music with Reed Hessler (WBJC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Terrance McKnight (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   ClassicalWorks (PRX/WFIU) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WDPR [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 6:00a WBNI [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classics (KBYU) (i)
      10:30p-11:00p KBYU [MP3][QT] (i)
   Curtis Calls (WWFM) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WWFM [aac+] (i)
   Evening Classics (WHRO) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WHRO [MP3][QT] (i)
   Evening Concert (HPR) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KHPR [MP3] (i)
   Evenings on WCRB (WGBH) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WCRB [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KSUI [MP3] (i), WQED [MP3] (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KBYU [MP3][QT] (i), WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Festival Concerts (WFMT/DW (Germany)) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KAMU [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i)
   Harmonia (WFIU) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WABE [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), KUCO [Flash] (i), KTTZ [MP3] (i)
   Indianapolis Symphony (WFYI) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KJJF [MP3][MP3] (i)
   KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) (i)
       7:30p-11:00p KDFC [aac+] (i)
   KDFC Classical Music with Rik Malone (KUSC) (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a KDFC [aac+] (i)
   Late Program (Ideastream) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Live at the Concertgebouw (WFMT/RNW (Netherlands)) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
   Made in New Zealand (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Major Moments (KCME) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KCME [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Mornings (ABC) (i)
       8:05p-11:00p ABC Classic FM WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Music Mountain (WFMT) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
   Music in the Night (WCPE) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i), WVMR [MP3] (i)
   New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KUCO [Flash] (i), WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i), WRTU [MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WICR [Flash] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KVPR [MP3] (i), WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Nocturne (PBA) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WABE [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Nocturnes (KVNO) (i)
      11:00p- 3:00a KUCV [MP3] (i), KVNO [MP3] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KNAU [MP3] (i), KTXK [MP3] (i), WIUM [MP3] (i), KUAF [MP3] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KJJF [MP3][MP3] (i), KNCH [MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WBAA-FM [MP3] (i), WCNY [Flash] (i), KCNV [MP3] (i), KMUC [MP3][aac+] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KCHU [MP3] (i), KENW [aac+] (i), WTSU [MP3] (i)
   Pittsburgh Symphony (PRI/WQED) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KSJE [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KACU [MP3] (i)
   Q2 Music Evenings (NYPR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WQXR New Sounds [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Record Shelf (PRI/KUSC) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WNED [MP3] (i)
   San Francisco Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KXCV [MP3] (i), WIPR-FM [Flash] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KTXK [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
   SymphonyCast (APM) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KTTZ [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KNCH [MP3] (i)
   The Score (KQAC) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Through the Night (BBC) (i)
       7:30p- 1:30a BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   World of Opera (WDAV) (i)
       8:00p-11:30p KRVS [MP3] (i), WYSU [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-12:30a WVPB [MP3] (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a KCND [MP3] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Bluegrass Country: Vintage Programming (WAMU) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3] (i)
   Music City Roots (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
Dance/electronic music programs
   Friction (BBC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   After Dark (LPM) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WFPK [MP3][MP3] (i)
   American Routes (PRX) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WESM [MP3] (i)
   Americana Crossroads (MSPR) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WMKY [MP3] (i)
   Beat City Radio (KISU) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p KISU [MP3] (i)
   Block Party (PCBC) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WYEP [aac+] (i)
   Blue Plate Special (NIPR) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WBOI [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Evening Music (WUTC) (i)
       8:30p-12:00m WUTC [MP3] (i)
   Evenings with Don Rogers (WTMD) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WTMD [MP3] (i)
   FUV Music with Darren DeVivo (WFUV) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Goddamn Dave Hill Show (WFMU) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   Governor's Mansion (WWOZ) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
   In Tune (MPBN) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WMEA [MP3] (i)
   Jingle Jams (WXPN) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WXPN 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   KRCC Music (KRCC) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KRCC [MP3][HLS] (i)
   KXT with Joe Kozera (KERA) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KKXT [MP3] (i)
   Keller's Cellar (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WBJB [MP3] (i)
   Local Current (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a KCMP 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Mountain Stage [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WAMC [MP3][aac+] (i), KWIT [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a WTIP [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Music Mix (WNCW) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Music on The Night (WBJB) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WBJB [MP3] (i)
   Music with Laurie Gallardo (KUT) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KUTX [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (Mvyradio) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WMVY [MP3][MP3][aac+][aac+][WM] (i)
   My Exit (WMHT) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WEXT [MP3] (i)
   New Hot (APM) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KCMP [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   New Sounds (NYPR) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Nightstream (CBC) (i)
      11:00p- 5:00a CBH (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   OPBMusic (OPB) (i)
       9:00p- 3:00a KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   On The River (KAXE) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p KAXE [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Tarik Moody (WYMS) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Strange Currency (KMUW/PRX) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p IPR Studio One [MP3] (i)
   The Bridge (KTBG) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KTBG [aac+][Flash] (i)
   The Current with Mark Wheat (APM) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KCMP [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   The Exit with KTG (WMHT) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
   The Signal (CBC) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p CBH (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m CBL (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a CBW-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   The Sound (PRE) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WTEB [MP3] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WSDL [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 3:00a NV1 [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KOJB [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 3:00a KIDE [MP3][aac+] (i), WSDL [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 4:00a KSMF [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 5:00a WUKY [MP3] (i)
   WNKU Music (WNKU) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WNKU [MP3] (i)
   WUNC Music (WUNC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   WUWM at Nite (WUWM) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a WUWM [MP3] (i)
   World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WCMU [MP3] (i), WUKY [MP3] (i), KSMF [MP3] (i), WNIJ [MP3] (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WLRH [MP3][HLS] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KNBA [MP3] (i), WOUB-FM [MP3] (i), WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KDLG [MP3] (i), KUCB [MP3] (i), WAMC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WSGE [MP3] (i), WXPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KUAC [aac+] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a IPR Studio One [MP3] (i), KKXT [MP3] (i), KWIT [MP3] (i), WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WMPN 2 [MP3] (i)
   Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a KUWR 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KUHF 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m XPoNential R [MP3][MP3] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WFDD 3 [MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KUAC 2 [aac+] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WFYI 2 [MP3] (i)
Folk music programs
   Acousticity (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
   All the Traditions (VPR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Crossings (WGCS) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a WGCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][MP3] (i)
   House Party (WDCB) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Ireland Tonight (WDCB) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Radio Heartland (APM) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a KNOW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) (i)
      10:30p-11:30p KUFM [MP3] (i)
Jazz music programs
   Cafe Jazz (WKMS) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WKMS [MP3] (i)
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WVIA [MP3] (i)
   Classic Jazz (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a KJZZ [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3] (i), KJZZ 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Evening Jazz (RRR) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a KDAQ [MP3] (i)
   Evening Jazz (WBGO) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a WBGO [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Evening Jazz (WLRN) (i)
       9:30p- 1:00a WLRN [aac+][aac+] (i)
   Evening Jazz Monday (KSDS) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Evening Jazz with Abe Beeson (KNKX) (i)
      11:00p- 3:00a KNKX [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Excellence in Jazz (CapPR) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a KXPR [MP3] (i)
   GLT Jazz (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Jazz [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a WGLT [MP3] (i)
   Jazz (WAER) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WAER [MP3] (i)
   Jazz (APR) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WUAL [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KNKX) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [aac+][MP3] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), KJEM [MP3] (i), KWGS 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Corner of the World (KCCK) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KCCK [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Flight (WQLN) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WQLN [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Horizons (WGMC) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Lounge (WDNA) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WMPN 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KUCV 2 [MP3] (i), WVPE [MP3] (i)
       9:00p- 3:00a WGCU [MP3] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WNCU [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a WMUK [MP3] (i), WSNC [MP3][HLS] (i), KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KGOU [MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 6:00a KUAR [MP3] (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WCQS [MP3] (i), WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KANZ [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 3:00a WCPN [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 4:00a KOFA [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 5:00a WRCJ [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Nightly (SDPB) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KUSD [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Oasis (KCSM) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Profiles (NPR) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WCPN [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Score (OPB) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Set (NPR/WBGO) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KBEM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Tonight (WVTF) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WVTF 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Traditions with The Jazz Masters (KUNV) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz a la Mode (NEPR) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WFCR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz in the Night (KPR) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a KANU [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Andy Bienstock (WYPR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WYPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz with Bubba Jackson (KKJZ) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
   Jazz with Maureen Malloy (WRTI) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Jazztrack (ABC) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m ABC Jazz [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p KEDM [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a KDSU [MP3] (i), KFJM [MP3] (i), KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i), WUCF [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a WICN [MP3] (i)
   Lounge Room (KBCS) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
   New Jazz Thing (KSDS) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Night Studio (WNMU) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Night Train (KMUW) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Nightside Jazz and Blues (WCMU) (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a WCMU [MP3] (i)
   Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WCQS [MP3] (i)
   PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (PubMusic) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WRCJ [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), PubMusic Jazz [aac+] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WGVU-FM [MP3] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i), WWFM 2 [aac+] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a KAXE [MP3][MP3] (i), WAER [MP3] (i)
   Riverwalk Jazz (PRI/TPR) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p KANZ [MP3] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i)
   Serenade to the City (WCLK) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a WCLK [MP3] (i)
   Sinnett in Session (WHRO) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WHRV [MP3][QT] (i)
   Tonic (CBC) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p CBW-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m CBX-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][HLS] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a CBU-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3][HLS] (i)
   Transitions on Traditions (KPFA) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i)
   Urban Jazz Experience (WPPB) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WPPB [MP3] (i)
Latin music programs
   Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KUT 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Fusion Latina (WDNA) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Raices (KUNM) (i)
       9:05p-12:00m KUNM [MP3] (i)
Live music/variety programs
   Canada Live (CBC) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p CBU-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3][HLS] (i)
   Live from the Fur Peace Ranch (WOUB) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WJFF [MP3] (i)
   Savannah Music Festival Live (GPB (Georgia USA)) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p GPB Network [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM][WM] (i), WMUM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WSVH [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Native/ethnic music programs
   Native Music Hours (KANW) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KANW [MP3] (i)
Older popular music programs
   Great American Songs (NYPR) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WQXR American Standards [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   New Show (WDVX) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
   Route 66 (WJCT) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WJCT [MP3] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   2FM Overnight (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   6 Music's Jukebox (BBC) (i)
      10:30p-12:00m BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Dan Hegarty - The Alternative (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Garth Trinidad (KCRW) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Grateful Dead Hour (i)
      10:00p-11:00p WXPN [MP3][MP3] (i), WRFA [MP3] (i)
   Lions After Dark (KETR) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KETR [MP3] (i)
   Lunch with Lewi (ABC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
       8:30p-11:30p ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p-12:00m ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:30p-12:30a ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Nightshift (WOUB) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WOUB-AM [MP3] (i)
   OpenAir (CPR) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a KVOQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Radio 2 Playlists (BBC) (i)
      10:03p-11:03p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
      11:03p-12:00m BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a ERTU European [Flash][Flash][Flash] (i)
   Simon Lederman (BBC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p BBC R London [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   The Spy (KOSU) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a KOSU [MP3] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
       9:00p- 3:00a ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   VOA1 The Hits with Lady DJ (VOA) (i)
      10:05p-11:00p VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Azeri [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Spanish [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:05p-11:30p VOA Learning English [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Newscasts [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:05p-12:00m VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Spanish [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Veronica and Lewis (ABC) (i)
      11:00p- 1:30a ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
Urban music programs
   Adele Roberts (BBC) (i)
      11:00p- 1:33a BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Alpha (WDET) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WDET Alpha [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Soul Serenade (WICN) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WICN [MP3] (i)
World music programs
   Best Ambiance (KEXP) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Global Village (KMUW) (i)
      10:00p-11:00p KOFA [MP3] (i)