Blues music programs |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Classical music programs |
All Classical with Ed Goldberg (KQAC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KQAC |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH , WZNB |
7:00a-12:00n | WETS 3 |
8:00a-12:00n | WYSU 2 |
CD Saturday (BTPM) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WNED |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT |
Classic Choices (WCNY) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WCNY |
Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (APM) |
7:00a-12:00n | WKNO 2 |
7:00a- 1:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KXPR , WUFT 2 , WUOL , WKSU 3 , CapPR Classical , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WMHT , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
8:00a-12:00n | KTTZ 2 |
8:00a- 1:00p | KUHF 2 |
9:00a- 1:00p | KNCJ |
10:00a-12:00n | WOXR |
10:00a- 1:00p | WFSQ |
11:00a- 1:00p | KUAC 3 , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Classical Music (IPR (Iowa)) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (WOSU) |
8:00a- 1:00p | WOSA |
Classical Music with Bethany Cagle (WUSF) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSMR |
Classical Music with Bill Jerome (WWFM) |
8:00a-12:00n | WWFM |
Classical Music with Jean Inaba (WETA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WETA |
Classical Music with Karla Walker (CPR) |
8:00a- 1:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Kati Harrison (WBJC) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Olivia Waring (WGBH) |
11:00a- 4:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with Paul Cavalconte (NYPR) |
8:15a- 1:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Suzanne Bona (Cin PR) |
10:00a-12:00n | WGUC |
Classical Saturday (KVNO) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KVNO |
ClassicalWorks (PRX/WFIU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFIU 2 |
Classics by Request (WILL) |
10:00a-12:00n | WILL-FM |
Classics by Request (WPR) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WERN , WERN 2 |
Classics with Bruce Seely (KBYU) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KBYU |
Concierto (WDAV) |
10:00a-12:00n | WKYU 2 |
Evenings (ABC) |
7:05a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
Festival Concerts (DW (Germany)) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WABE 2 |
First Concert (JPR) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KSOR |
KDFC Classical Music with Hoyt Smith (KUSC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KDFC |
Lyric Pitch (RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a-12:00n | RTE Lyric FM |
Mississippi Concert Hall (MPB) |
11:00a-12:00n | WMPN 2 |
Music Through the Night (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Music by Request (Interlochen) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WIAA |
Performance Today (APM) |
10:00a-12:00n | WEKU Classical |
11:00a- 1:00p | WCBU 2 , WQCS 2 |
Pipedreams (APM) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WKDS |
Record Shelf (PRX/KUSC) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUCO |
Saturday Morning Car Tunes (WHRO) |
6:00a-12:00n | WHRO |
Saturday Morning Classics (WQED) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WQED |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSHU Baroque |
The Score (KQAC) |
11:00a-12:00n | KCME , WCLV |
This Is My Music (CBC) |
10:05a-12:00n | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) |
11:05a- 1:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Weekend Classics (WCPE) |
6:00a-12:00n | WCPE |
With Heart and Voice (WXXI) |
11:00a-12:00n | WSMC |
Country/bluegrass music programs |
Bluegrass Railroad (MSPR) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WMKY |
Goin' Across the Mountain (WNCW) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WNCW |
Old Grass Gnu Grass (KGNU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KGNU |
Saturday Night Country (ABC) |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs |
Stiles of Bluegrass (WAMU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Western Swing and Other Things (HPPR) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KANZ |
Dance/electronic music programs |
BBC Radio 1's Dance Anthems (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R1 |
Mix Up Exclusives (ABC) |
7:30a-11:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
9:00a- 1:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Eclectic music programs |
American Routes (PRX) |
10:00a-12:00n | WVMR |
11:00a- 1:00p | KAXE , KFJM , KOFA , KUAC 2 , WDSE , WTIP |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WDVX |
Ann Delisi's Essential Music (WDET) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WDET |
Art of the Song |
11:00a-12:00n | KNBA |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Conversations from the World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
11:00a-12:00n | WSDL |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) |
6:00a-12:00n | WFUV 2 |
FUV Music with MK Burnell (WFUV) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WFUV |
Full Circle (BSPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KBSU |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Mark Abuzzahab (KERA) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Michael Shelley (WFMU) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WFMU |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KCSN |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WBJB |
Music with Elizabeth McQueen (KUT) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KUTX |
Open Tunings (WXXI) |
10:00a-12:00n | WITH , WRUR |
Radio Free Athens (WOUB) |
9:00a-12:00n | WOUB-AM |
Radio Louisville with Mark Murdock (LPM) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Marcus Doucette (WYMS) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WYMS |
Saturday Mix (PCBC) |
9:00a- 2:00p | WYEP |
Saturday Mornings (WTMD) |
8:00a-12:00n | WTMD |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
The Current with Bill DeVille (APM) |
11:00a- 4:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
8:00a- 1:00p | NV1 |
10:00a-12:00n | KPRG |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
Weekend Mornings (CBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
10:00a-12:00n | WEXT |
11:00a- 1:00p | IPR Studio One |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Middays (WXPN) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
12:00m- 2:00p | WFDD 3 |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KBIA 3 |
10:00a-12:00n | WUTC 2 |
Folk music programs |
All the Traditions (VT Public) |
9:00a-12:00n | WVPS Replay |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Highway 61 Revisited (WUMB) |
8:00a-12:00n | WUMB |
Music from the Front Porch (WKMS) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WKMS |
Music from the Glen (WWOZ) |
11:00a-12:30p | WWOZ |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Gospel music programs |
Gospel Experience (KPFA) |
9:00a-12:00n | KPFA , KFCF |
Gospel Highway (KBCS) |
10:00a-12:00n | KBCS |
Jazz music programs |
88 Jazz Place (WDNA) |
8:00a-12:00n | WDNA |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
Jamie Cullum (BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | CJRT |
Janice Long Live at Cheltenham Jazz Festival (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R2 |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Record Requests (BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | BBC R3 |
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (Jazzworks) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Morning Cup of Jazz (KCSM) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCSM |
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (PubMusic) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WPSU 3 |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
11:00a-12:00n | WWFM 2 |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli |
10:00a-12:00n | WNYC New Standards |
Rhythm Sweet and Hot (PCBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | WRNC |
Saturday Morning Jazz (KCCK) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCCK |
Saturday Morning Jazz (KSDS) |
10:00a-12:00n | KSDS |
Saturdays with Susan (OPB) |
9:00a-12:00n | KMHD |
Latin music programs |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
6:00a-12:00n | KANW |
Live music/variety programs |
Live Wire (PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLTR , WRJA |
Live and Local (WDPR) |
10:00a-12:00n | WDPR |
Native/ethnic music programs |
Polka Bandstand (WGMC) |
10:00a-12:00n | WGMC |
Older popular music programs |
Basically Burnett (WDCB) |
11:00a-12:00n | WDCB |
Big Band Brunch (WICN) |
10:00a-12:00n | WICN |
Fascinatin' Rhythm (WXXI) |
11:00a-12:00n | WXXO |
Footlight Parade |
11:00a-12:00n | KSJE |
Swing Time |
9:00a- 1:00p | KKJZ |
Pop/rock music programs |
Dead Ends and Detours (CKUA) |
10:00a-12:00n | CKUA |
Fab Files (WETS) |
11:00a-12:00n | WETS 2 |
Indie (CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOQ |
Mid Dawn (ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
11:00a- 4:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
11:30a- 4:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | ERTU European |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) |
11:05a-11:30a | VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
11:05a-12:00n | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Weekenders with Ruth Scott (RTE (Ireland)) |
11:00a- 2:00p | RTE 2FM |
Urban music programs |
Cool Trax (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
11:10a- 2:00p | RTHK R3 |
Rhythm Review (WBGO) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBGO |
Steve Edwards Soul Show (KUNV) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KUNV |
Trevor Nelson (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World music programs |
BBC Radio Gloucestershire Sport (BBC) |
9:30a-12:30p | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Exploring Music (CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Gilles Peterson (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Music Time in Africa (VOA) |
11:05a-12:00n | VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
The Official Asian Music Chart (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC Asian Network |