Blues music programs |
Blues at 8 (Mvyradio) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WMVY |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
Classical music programs |
All Classical with Suzanne Nance (KQAC) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KQAC |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
8:00p-12:00m | WCNH |
Boston Pops (WGBH) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WKYU 2 |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KHCC |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WZNB |
8:00p-10:00p | WCQS , WEKU Classical |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Breakfast (ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Classical 24 with Steve Seel (APM) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KANZ , KUHF 2 , WCBU 2 , WKNO 2 |
8:00p-10:00p | KBSU , WQED , KCNV , WMRA |
8:00p-11:00p | KSMU , WUIS 2 |
8:00p- 1:00a | WKAR-FM , WAUS , WNIN , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KTXI , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WOSA , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
Classical Guitar Alive |
8:00p- 9:00p | KWAX |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
5:00p-10:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (KPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KANU |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
5:00p-10:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KTTZ) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KTTZ |
Classical Music with Alan McLellan (WGBH) |
8:00p-12:00m | WCRB |
Classical Music with Bill Morelock (APM) |
8:00p-12:00m | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Karla Walker (CPR) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Keith Simon (KCME) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCME |
Classical Music with Lauren Rico (WSHU) |
8:00p-10:00p | WSHU-FM |
Classical Music with Mark Pennell (WKSU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music with Mark Perzel (Cin PR) |
7:00p-10:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix (WETA) |
8:00p-12:00m | WETA |
Classical Music with Reed Hessler (WBJC) |
8:00p-11:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Rich Capparela (KUSC) |
7:00p-10:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Terrance McKnight (NYPR) |
7:00p-11:00p | WQXR |
Cleveland Orchestra (Ideastream) |
8:00p-10:00p | WXXO , WOXR , WRTI Classical |
Concert Hall (WCPE) |
7:00p-10:00p | WCPE |
Dinner Music (KMFA) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KMFA |
Essential Classics (Ideastream) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WCLV |
Evening Classics (KVNO) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KVNO |
Evening Concert (WILL) |
8:00p-10:00p | WILL-FM |
Evening Masterwork (WUSF) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WSMR |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KSJE , KUCO , WFMT , KACU , KHPR , KLRE , KWJC , WVIA 2 |
Festival Concerts (DW (Germany)) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WSCL |
8:00p-10:00p | WBAA-FM , WFIU |
Fiesta (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KRNN |
Indianapolis Symphony (WFYI) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WNED |
KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) |
7:30p-11:00p | KDFC |
Maine Stage (MPBN) |
8:00p-10:00p | WMEA 2 |
Milwaukee Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WBLV |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
6:35p- 9:30p | ABC Classic SA |
7:05p-10:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
7:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic NT |
New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WGTE , WNMU , WWFM |
Night Music (WUGA) |
8:00p-10:00p | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
Performance Today (APM) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KWTU , WCMU 2 , WSQX |
8:00p- 9:00p | KEDT , KUAC 3 |
8:00p-10:00p | KBIA , WIAA , WBST , WFDD , WHRO , WKYU , KBYU , KASU , KCCU , WABE 2 , WEKU , WFSQ , WHYY 2 , WICR , WICR 2 , WKDS , WMHT , WPSU , WRTU , WYSU , WYSU 2 |
8:30p-10:30p | KUCV |
Pittsburgh Symphony (PRX/WQED) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WETS 3 |
8:00p-10:00p | WUFT 2 |
Recent Releases (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:30p- 9:00p | RNZ Concert |
San Francisco Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WDPR |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WLTR , WSQX |
8:00p-10:00p | WUOT , WCNY |
Through the Night (BBC) |
7:30p- 1:30a | BBC R3 |
Upbeat (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00p- 8:30p | RNZ Concert |
Country/bluegrass music programs |
Honky Tonk Radio Girl (WFMU) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WFMU |
Stained Glass Bluegrass (WAMU) |
7:00p-10:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Dance/electronic music programs |
Benji B (BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R1 Xtra , BBC R1 |
Eclectic music programs |
Against the Grain (WICN) |
7:00p-11:00p | WICN |
All Songs Considered (NPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WFYI |
American Routes (PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WETS 2 |
Americana Crossroads (MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
8:00p-12:00m | WDVX |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Block Party (PCBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYEP |
Blue of the Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Crossing Boundaries (WOUB) |
7:00p-10:00p | WOUB-FM |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drive with Rich Terfry (CBC) |
5:30p- 9:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
6:30p-10:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Evening Music (WUTC) |
8:30p-12:00m | WUTC |
FUV Music with Eric Holland (WFUV) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
KETR Music (KETR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KETR |
KXT with Joe Kozera (KERA) |
7:00p-11:00p | KKXT |
Late Date (RTE (Ireland)) |
7:25p-10:00p | RTE R1 |
Local Current (APM) |
7:00p-12:00m | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
6:00p-10:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (KBC (Alaska)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KNBA |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
7:00p-11:00p | WBJB |
Music with Jody Denberg (KUT) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KUTX |
Nights at WUMB with Michelle Briand (WUMB) |
6:00p-10:00p | WUMB |
On the River (KAXE) |
8:00p-11:00p | KAXE |
Out of the Box (WHRO) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WHRV |
Radio Milwaukee with Nate Imig (WYMS) |
7:00p-10:00p | WYMS |
Sir Microcosm (LPM) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WFPK |
Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00p-11:00p | IPR Studio One |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
6:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
The Current with Mark Wheat (APM) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with KTG (WMHT) |
6:00p-11:00p | WEXT |
The Sound (PRE) |
7:00p-12:00m | WTEB |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
8:00p- 9:00p | KPRG , NV1 |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WBAA-AM , WTMD , KFJM , WPSU 2 , WSDL |
8:00p- 9:00p | KRTS , KTBG , WSIU 2 |
8:00p-10:00p | WEOS , WKMS , WUKY , KXWT , WCBU , WDDE , WGLT , WITH , WUAL 2 , WUOT 2 , WUWF |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Music Mix (WXPN) |
8:00p-10:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
11:00a-12:00m | WFDD 3 |
3:00p-11:00p | WFYI 2 |
6:00p-11:00p | KUHF 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-11:00p | KUAC 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
Folk music programs |
Crossings (WGCS) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WGCS |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Folktales (NIPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WBOI |
Northwoods Cafe (WXPR) |
7:00p-10:00p | WXPR |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KAMU |
Jazz music programs |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
Dinner Jazz (CJRT) |
6:00p- 9:00p | CJRT |
Evening Jazz Unlimited (WESM) |
7:00p-10:00p | WESM |
Evening Jazz with Nicole Sweeney (WBGO) |
8:00p-12:00m | WBGO |
Friday Night Jazz (VT Public) |
8:00p-11:00p | WVPS Replay |
Jazz (WAER) |
8:00p-11:00p | WAER |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
7:00p-12:00m | WEMU |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Lounge with John Nasshan (KUNV) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KUNV |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-11:00p | WMPN 2 |
8:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 , WVPE |
Jazz Ride Home (KSDS) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KSDS |
Jazz Tonight (WVTF) |
8:00p-12:00m | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Jazz a la Mode (NEPM) |
8:00p-11:00p | WFCR |
Jazz at Lincoln Center (WFMT) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WGMC |
Jazz at Sundown (WCLK) |
7:00p-10:00p | WCLK |
Jazz in the Afternoon (KCSM) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KCSM |
Jazz with Bob Perkins (WRTI) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz with Helen Borgers (KKJZ) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KKJZ |
Jazz with Wynton Parker (RMPBS) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KUVO |
Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (Jazzworks) |
6:00p-10:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
8:00p-10:00p | KEDM , WUCF |
Mixed Bag (WVIA) |
8:00p-10:00p | WVIA |
Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WDCB |
PubJazz with Tony Mowod (PubMusic) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
7:00p-10:00p | WRCJ |
Takin' Off (OPB) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KMHD |
The Chess Records Story (BBC) |
8:00p- 9:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Tonic (CBC) |
7:00p- 9:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
8:00p-10:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
Urban Jazz Experience |
8:00p-11:00p | WLIW |
Wednesday Night Special (KCCK) |
8:00p- 9:30p | KCCK |
Latin music programs |
Fusion Latina (WDNA) |
8:00p-11:00p | WDNA |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KANW |
Live music/variety programs |
Live at the Linda (WAMC) |
8:00p-10:00p | WAMC |
Older popular music programs |
Dress Circle (WWFM) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WHDD |
New Standards (NYPR) |
7:00p-10:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Pop/rock music programs |
Breakfast with Matt and Alex (ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Chris and Ciara (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE 2FM |
EZ Morning (CMG (China)) |
8:00p-11:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Grateful Dead Hour |
8:00p- 9:00p | WNCW |
Groove Sessions (CMG (China)) |
8:00p-10:00p | CGTN Nairobi |
Indie (CPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KVOQ |
Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
6:30p- 9:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
7:00p-10:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
7:30p-10:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
Pick of the Pops (BBC) |
7:00p- 9:03p | BBC R2 |
Simon Lederman (BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R London |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KUCB |
The Spy (KOSU) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KOSU |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (VOA) |
8:05p- 8:30p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
8:05p- 9:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Urban music programs |
Records from the Crypt (WWOZ) |
8:00p-11:00p | WWOZ |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World music programs |
African Music Mix (VOA) |
8:05p- 9:00p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Global Village (KMUW) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KMUW |
Music Plus (CMG (China)) |
8:30p- 9:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |