5 live Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R5 Live |
88 Jazz Place (jazz music, WDNA) |
8:00a-12:00n | WDNA |
A Way With Words (language) |
10:00a-11:00a | WESM |
Alice Levine (eclectic music, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 |
All About Rock (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
10:00a-11:00a | CGTN EZFM |
All Classical with Brandi Parisi (classical music, KQAC) |
6:00a-11:00a | KQAC |
All Night Programme (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
10:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Pacific |
All the Traditions (folk music, VT Public) |
9:00a-12:00n | WVPS Replay |
Alternative Radio (politics/issues) |
10:00a-11:00a | KTSW |
American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
10:00a-12:00n | WVMR |
Archive on 4 (documentary, BBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Atlanta Music Scene (classical music, WABE) |
10:00a-11:00a | WABE 2 |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
BBC Essex Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC Essex |
BBC Hereford & Worcester Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
BBC Radio Cornwall Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Cornwall |
BBC Radio Cumbria Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cumbria |
BBC Radio Devon Sport (sports, BBC) |
7:15a-12:00n | BBC R Devon |
BBC Radio Gloucestershire Sport (world music, BBC) |
9:30a-12:30p | BBC R Gloucestershire |
BBC Radio Leicester Sport: Commentary (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Leicester |
BBC Radio London Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R London |
BBC Radio Suffolk Sport: Matchday (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Suffolk |
BBC Tees Sport: Commentary (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Tees |
BBC WM 95.6 Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC WM |
Because News (quiz, CBC) |
10:05a-10:30a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH , WZNB |
7:00a-12:00n | WETS 3 |
8:00a-12:00n | WYSU 2 |
Beta (culture/arts, WPR) |
10:00a-11:00a | WERN |
Big Band Brunch (older popular music, WICN) |
10:00a-12:00n | WICN |
Big Ideas (lecture, ABC) |
10:05a-11:00a | ABC RN WA |
Bluegrass Country: Gary Henderson Show (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
8:00a-11:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Bluegrass Review (country/bluegrass music) |
10:00a-11:00a | KQAL |
Bob Brainen (eclectic music, WFMU) |
9:00a-11:00a | WFMU |
Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
10:00a-11:00a | KETR |
CD Saturday (classical music, BTPM) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WNED |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
Classic Choices (classical music, WCNY) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WCNY |
Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | WQED , KHPR , KWJC , WERN 2 , WKDS |
7:00a-12:00n | WKNO 2 |
7:00a- 1:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KXPR , WUFT 2 , WUOL , WKSU 3 , CapPR Classical , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WMHT , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
8:00a-12:00n | KTTZ 2 |
8:00a- 1:00p | KUHF 2 |
9:00a- 1:00p | KNCJ |
10:00a-12:00n | WOXR |
10:00a- 1:00p | WFSQ |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (classical music, KUSC) |
9:00a-11:00a | KUSC |
Classical Music (classical music, WOSU) |
8:00a- 1:00p | WOSA |
Classical Music with Bethany Cagle (classical music, WUSF) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSMR |
Classical Music with Bill Jerome (classical music, WWFM) |
8:00a-12:00n | WWFM |
Classical Music with Jean Inaba (classical music, WETA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WETA |
Classical Music with Karla Walker (classical music, CPR) |
8:00a- 1:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Kati Harrison (classical music, WBJC) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Paul Cavalconte (classical music, NYPR) |
8:15a- 1:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Suzanne Bona (classical music, Cin PR) |
10:00a-12:00n | WGUC |
Classical Music with Tyler Alderson (classical music, WGBH) |
6:00a-11:00a | WCRB |
Classical Saturday (classical music, WRTI) |
6:00a-11:00a | WRTI Classical |
ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFIU 2 |
Classics by Request (classical music, WILL) |
10:00a-12:00n | WILL-FM |
Classics by Request (classical music, WPR) |
10:00a-11:00a | WGTD |
Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
9:00a-11:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
10:00a-12:00n | WKYU 2 |
Conversations from the World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00a-11:00a | WHYY 2 |
Cool Trax (urban music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
10:00a-11:00a | RTHK R3 |
DCB Jazz (jazz music, WDCB) |
8:00a-11:00a | WDCB |
Day Six (magazine, CBC) |
10:05a-11:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Daybreak Alberta (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) |
Dead Ends and Detours (pop/rock music, CKUA) |
10:00a-12:00n | CKUA |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
10:00a-11:00a | KWSS |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drama (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:30a-10:30a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
E-Town (eclectic music) |
10:00a-11:00a | WBJB |
Earshot (documentary, ABC) |
10:05a-10:30a | ABC RN QLD |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Elly Fiorentini (news, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R York |
Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
5:35a-10:30a | ABC Classic NT |
7:05a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
Explorations in Science (science/tech, WBAI) |
10:00a-11:00a | KPFT 2 |
FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00a-12:00n | WFUV 2 |
FUV Music with MK Burnell (eclectic music, WFUV) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WFUV |
Fascinatin' Rhythm (older popular music, WXXI) |
10:00a-11:00a | KSJE |
Film Soceyology (culture/arts, WFYI) |
10:00a-11:00a | WFYI 2 |
Final Cut (culture/arts, ABC) |
10:00a-10:30a | ABC RN SA |
Flashpoints (politics/issues, Pacifica/KPFA) |
10:00a-11:00a | KRFP |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Football Heaven Live (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Sheffield |
Freakonomics Radio (business) |
10:00a-11:00a | WCVE (VPM News) |
Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00a-11:00a | KYUK |
From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
10:00a-11:00a | WBBT (VPM Music) |
Full Circle (eclectic music, BSPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KBSU |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Gilles Peterson (world music, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Gospel Experience (gospel music, KPFA) |
9:00a-12:00n | KPFA , KFCF |
Gospel Highway (gospel music, KBCS) |
10:00a-12:00n | KBCS |
Guernsey Sportscene (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Guernsey |
Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
10:00a-11:00a | WFPL |
Highway 61 Revisited (folk music, WUMB) |
8:00a-12:00n | WUMB |
History Hour (documentary, BBC WS) |
10:06a-11:00a | BBC WS News Internet |
Honky Tonk Heroes (country/bluegrass music, KGNU) |
8:00a-11:00a | KGNU |
Hot Pot Show (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
9:00a-11:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
Humberside Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Humberside |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOQ |
Issues in the News (politics/issues, VOA) |
10:05a-10:30a | VOA English Global |
It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
10:00a-11:00a | WNPR , WVPS , WVXU , WBHM , KRCU , WECS , WVOF |
Jamz Supernova (urban music, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Janice Long Live at Cheltenham Jazz Festival (jazz music, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R2 |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
6:00a-11:00a | KIPO |
Jazz and Beyond (jazz music, WNCW) |
8:00a-11:00a | WNCW |
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
10:00a-11:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
KDFC Classical Music with Hoyt Smith (classical music, KUSC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KDFC |
KXT with Gini Mascorro (eclectic music, KERA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KKXT |
Kidstuff (children's/youth, WDVX) |
10:00a-11:00a | WDVX |
Larry Gogan Show (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00a-11:00a | RTE 2FM |
Live and Local (live music/variety, WDPR) |
10:00a-12:00n | WDPR |
Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
10:00a-11:00a | WUOT 2 |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Lyric Pitch (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a-12:00n | RTE Lyric FM |
Manchester Sports (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Manchester |
Matchday (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Nottingham |
Matchday Live (sports, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
Mind Over Matters (politics/issues, KEXP) |
9:00a-12:00n | KEXP |
Mix Up Exclusives (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
6:30a-10:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
7:00a-11:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
7:30a-11:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
9:00a- 1:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Morning Cup of Jazz (jazz music, KCSM) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCSM |
Mornings with Candice Agree (classical music, WFMT) |
7:00a-11:00a | WFMT |
Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
10:00a-11:00a | WVRU |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
9:00a-11:00a | WDSE |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KCSN) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
7:00a-11:00a | KNBA |
Music Through the Night (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Music by Request (classical music, Interlochen) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WIAA |
Music to Listen to Jazz By (jazz music, CJRT) |
9:00a-11:00a | CJRT |
Music with John Parsons (eclectic music, KUT) |
7:00a-11:00a | KUTX |
Musical Passions (classical music, Ideastream) |
10:00a-11:00a | WCLV |
My Playlist (miscellaneous, CBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
10:00a-10:30a | NHK R Japan RS5 |
New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
6:00a-12:00n | KANW |
New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
10:00a-11:00a | WNYC-FM , WAMC , WOUB-FM , WSHU-AM , WSUF |
News Plus Special English (news, CMG (China)) |
10:00a-10:30a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Nick Robins (magazine, BBC) |
9:30a-12:30p | BBC R Merseyside |
Nightlife (talk, ABC) |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC R Adelaide |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC R Darwin |
North East Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Newcastle |
North by Northwest (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-12:00n | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Northamptonshire Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Northampton |
On Story (culture/arts, PRX) |
10:00a-11:00a | WRP |
On the Media (media, NYPR) |
10:00a-11:00a | WGBH |
Open Tunings (eclectic music, WXXI) |
10:00a-12:00n | WITH , WRUR |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
People's Pharmacy (health) |
10:00a-11:00a | WUSM |
Performance Oklahoma (classical music, KUCO) |
9:00a-11:00a | KUCO |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
9:00a-11:00a | WXXO , KUAC , KWAX , WCBU 2 , WVIA 2 |
10:00a-12:00n | WEKU Classical |
Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
10:00a-11:00a | WBLV |
Piano Matters (classical music, KWAX) |
10:00a-11:00a | KVNO |
Planet Money (business, NPR) |
10:00a-10:30a | KUHF , WESA , WUSF |
Polka Bandstand (native/ethnic music, WGMC) |
10:00a-12:00n | WGMC |
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WPSU 3 |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
RTE Ireland via WRN (international service, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a-11:00a | WRN English N America |
Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | ERTU European |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (jazz music) |
10:00a-12:00n | WNYC New Standards |
Radio Free Athens (eclectic music, WOUB) |
9:00a-12:00n | WOUB-AM |
Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Radio Louisville with Mark Murdock (eclectic music, LPM) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Marcus Doucette (eclectic music, WYMS) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WYMS |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
10:00a-11:00a | PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
10:00a-10:30a | CRo R Prague Int'l , WRN English Europe |
Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
10:00a-10:30a | R Thailand WS |
Radio Wales Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Wales |
Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
10:00a-11:00a | KGOU |
Record Shelf (classical music, PRX/KUSC) |
10:00a-11:00a | KBYU |
Rhythm Review (urban music, WBGO) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBGO |
Richard Williams (talk, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC CWR |
Roundtable (talk, CMG (China)) |
10:00a-11:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
SAfm Sports Special (sports, SABC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | SAFM |
Saskatchewan Weekend (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Saturday Light Brigade (children's/youth) |
6:00a-12:00n | WRCT |
Saturday Mix (eclectic music, PCBC) |
9:00a- 2:00p | WYEP |
Saturday Morning Car Tunes (classical music, WHRO) |
6:00a-12:00n | WHRO |
Saturday Morning Jazz (jazz music, KCCK) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCCK |
Saturday Morning Jazz (jazz music, KSDS) |
10:00a-12:00n | KSDS |
Saturday Mornings (eclectic music, WTMD) |
8:00a-12:00n | WTMD |
Saturday Night Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Country , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs |
Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
6:30a- 1:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Oxford |
Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Wiltshire |
Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Saturday Sport (sports, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | RTE R1 |
Saturday afternoon (talk, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Surrey |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Sussex |
Saturdays with Susan (jazz music, OPB) |
9:00a-12:00n | KMHD |
Says You (quiz) |
10:00a-11:00a | WABE 3 |
Science Hour (science/tech, BBC WS) |
10:06a-11:00a | KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Sound of Cinema (older popular music, BBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | BBC R3 |
Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
10:05a-11:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a- 2:30p | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Sport on BBC Radio Berkshire (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Berkshire |
Sport on BBC Radio Norfolk (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Norfolk |
Sport on BBC Radio Shropshire (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Shropshire |
Sport on BBC Radio Stoke (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Stoke |
Sportscene (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Jersey |
Sportscene (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Derby |
Sportsound (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-12:30p | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Sportsound (sports, BBC) |
9:03a- 1:00p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
10:06a-11:00a | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , GBN K105 , WRS |
Steve Edwards Soul Show (urban music, KUNV) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KUNV |
Studio One Tracks (eclectic music, IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00a-11:00a | IPR Studio One |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSHU Baroque |
Swing Time (older popular music) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KKJZ |
SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
9:00a-11:00a | WQCS 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Tech Nation (science/tech) |
10:00a-11:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Teenage Kicks (eclectic music, APM) |
9:00a-11:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The House (politics/issues, CBC) |
10:11a-11:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
The Hub (culture/arts, ABC) |
9:35a-10:30a | ABC RN NT |
The National (news, CBC) |
10:00a-11:00a | CBC News Explore |
The Official Asian Music Chart (world music, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC Asian Network |
The Sports Hub (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Kent |
This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
10:00a-11:00a | WEMU , WJFF , WQCS |
This Is My Music (classical music, CBC) |
10:05a-12:00n | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) |
Three Counties Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC Three Counties R |
To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
10:00a-11:00a | KCAW |
Today's Hit Countdown (pop/rock music, VOA) |
10:05a-11:00a | VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan |
Traditional Jazz and New Orleans Music (jazz music, WWOZ) |
9:00a-11:00a | WWOZ |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
7:00a-11:00a | KUAC 2 |
8:00a-11:00a | KIDE |
8:00a- 1:00p | NV1 |
10:00a-11:00a | WETS 2 |
10:00a-12:00n | KPRG |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
10:05a-10:30a | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
10:05a-11:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
9:30a-10:25a | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
10:00a-11:00a | WBUR , WHA , WCAI , WUOM , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , GPB Network , WFYI , WKMS , WKSU , WMUK , WVIK 2 , WYPR , WITF , WKSU 4 , WCMU , WXXI , WUKY , KRPS , KUWS , WAER , WFCR , WGLT , WJCT , WLPR , WLTR , WLVR , WMEA , WMUM , WNIJ , WPSU , WRFW , WRJA , WSIU , WSVH , WUWG , WVTF (Radio IQ) |
Weekend Classics (classical music, WCPE) |
6:00a-12:00n | WCPE |
Weekend Edition Saturday (news, NPR) |
8:00a-11:00a | WUNC , WBEZ , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WUAL , KERA , KUCV , KUT , KANU , KCUR , KSTX , KUWR , KVNF , WAMU , WNPN , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KCTI-AM , KJJP 2 , KRTS , KSMU , KSTK , KTEP , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KUSU , KVHL , KWMU , KXWT , WAMC 2 , WCBU , WDDE , WFCR , WOSU , WRKF , WSKG , WWNO |
8:00a-12:00n | KNOW (MPR News) , KUNC , KUNR , KBSX , KCFR , KUOW , KRCC , KVPR , KAJX , KVCR |
8:00a- 1:00p | KOPB , KQED , KAZU , KCLU , KNKX , KNPR , KXJZ |
9:00a-11:00a | KALW , KEMC , KUNM , KBRW , KBUT , KHNS , KSOR , KUCV 2 , WLRH 3 , WUWF |
9:00a-12:00n | KCRW , KWSU , KCHO , KDRW , KFSK , KRCB , KRZA , KUER |
9:00a- 1:00p | KRFA , KJZZ , KLCC , KNAU , KPBX , KPCC , KPUB , KCPB , KSMF , KUAZ |
10:00a-11:00a | KWBU |
10:00a-12:00n | KCRW 3 (News) , KRWG , KTOO , KUTE , WKAR-AM , KZYX , KBBI , KCHU , KDLL , KRBD , KSKA , KSUT , WPSU 2 , WVPE 2 , WXPR |
10:00a- 1:00p | KPBS , KHSU |
Weekend Mornings (eclectic music, CBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
9:00a-12:00n | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Weekender (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
9:10a-12:00n | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
West Yorkshire Sport: Commentary (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Leeds |
Woodsongs Radio Hour (folk music) |
10:00a-11:00a | CJTR |
World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00a-12:00n | WEXT |
Worldlink (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
10:00a-11:00a | KSJK |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Middays (eclectic music, WXPN) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 2:00p | WFDD 3 |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KBIA 3 |
10:00a-12:00n | WUTC 2 |
You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
10:00a-11:00a | KEDM 2 |
Zorba Paster On Your Health (health, PRX/WPR) |
10:00a-11:00a | KHCC , KDLG , KZUM |