PublicRadioFan.com   
 Tuesday 10:31a EST  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2018, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but stopped updating mid-2017).

What's on now or soon

Listings included: programs on now (Tuesday 10:31a EST) or beginning in the next 10 minutes
Stream types: Windows Media, MP3
Sorted by: program title
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program category
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

1A (i) (talk, NPR/WAMU)
   10:00a-11:00a KERA [MP3] (i), WHRV [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF [MP3][MP3] (i), KSJK [MP3] (i), WMEA [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-12:00n WUNC [MP3][MP3] (i), WCAI [MP3] (i), WBAA-AM [MP3] (i), WUOM [MP3] (i), KWGS [MP3] (i), WRVO [MP3] (i), WBOI [MP3] (i), WCPN [MP3][MP3] (i), WEVO [MP3][MP3] (i), WICA [MP3] (i), WAMU [MP3] (i), WCBU [MP3][MP3] (i), WFDD [MP3] (i), WFPL [MP3][MP3] (i), WFYI [MP3] (i), WKMS [MP3] (i), WOUB-FM [MP3] (i), WSHU-AM [MP3][MP3] (i), WVXU [MP3][MP3] (i), WYPR [MP3] (i), KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i), KTXK [MP3] (i), WITF [MP3] (i), WMFE [MP3] (i), WBHM [MP3] (i), WXXI-AM [MP3][MP3] (i), WESU [MP3] (i), KAMU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KASU [MP3] (i), KCRW Berlin [MP3][MP3] (i), KDAQ 3 [MP3] (i), KETR [MP3] (i), KOPN [MP3] (i), KRCU [MP3][MP3] (i), KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 3 [MP3] (i), KUAR [MP3] (i), KUVO 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU [MP3] (i), WABE 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), WBKE [MP3][MP3] (i), WCMU 2 [MP3] (i), WESA [MP3] (i), WFIU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WFSU [MP3] (i), WFSW [MP3] (i), WGCU [MP3] (i), WHQR [MP3] (i), WJCT [MP3] (i), WLPR [MP3] (i), WLRH 3 [MP3] (i), WNIJ [MP3][MP3] (i), WPSU 2 [MP3] (i), WQCS 2 [MP3] (i), WQQQ [MP3] (i), WRKF [MP3] (i), WSIU 2 [MP3] (i), WSUF [MP3][MP3] (i), WUOT 2 [MP3] (i), WUSF [MP3][WM] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i), WVPE [MP3] (i), WVTF [MP3] (i), KGOU [MP3][MP3] (i)
88 Jazz Place (i) (jazz music, WDNA)
    6:00a-11:00a WDNA [MP3] (i)
90.5 Classical (i) (classical music, WKAR)
    9:00a- 1:00p WKAR Classical [MP3] (i)
   10:00a- 1:00p WKAR-FM [MP3] (i)
A New Day (i) (magazine, CBC)
    9:10a-11:37a CFWH (CBC R1 North) [MP3] (i)
ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
   10:30a-10:35a ABC Alice Springs [MP3] (i), ABC North and West [MP3] (i), ABC R Adelaide [MP3] (i), ABC R Darwin [MP3] (i), ABC RN NT [MP3] (i), ABC RN SA [MP3] (i)
Acousticity (i) (folk music, WGLT)
    6:00a-12:00n WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
Adam Green and Vicki Archer (i) (talk, BBC)
   10:00a- 2:00p BBC R Shropshire [MP3][MP3] (i)
Adam Tomlinson and Joanita Musisi (i) (talk, BBC)
    7:00a-11:00a BBC R York [MP3][MP3] (i)
Afternoon Edition (i) (news, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R5 Live [MP3][MP3] (i)
Afternoon on 3 (i) (classical music, BBC)
    9:00a-11:30a BBC R3 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Afternoon with Allison Ferns (i) (magazine, BBC)
    7:00a-11:00a BBC Surrey [MP3][MP3] (i), BBC Sussex [MP3][MP3] (i)
Alan Clifford (i) (talk, BBC)
    7:00a-11:00a BBC R Nottingham [MP3][MP3] (i)
All Classical with Christa Wessel (i) (classical music, KQAC)
    9:00a- 1:00p KQAC [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
All Night Programme (i) (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand))
    6:00a-12:00n RNZ National [MP3] (i)
    9:00a-11:00a RNZ Pacific [MP3] (i)
All the Traditions (i) (folk music, VPR)
    9:00a-12:00n WVPS Replay [MP3][MP3] (i)
All the Way with Ray (i) (older popular music, RTHK (Hong Kong))
   10:30a-12:00n RTHK R3 [MP3] (i)
Alt Latino (i) (latin music, NPR/KUT)
    6:00a-12:00n KUT 3 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Americana Express (i) (country/bluegrass music, WETS)
    5:00a-11:00a WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
Americana Mix (i) (eclectic music, WDVX)
    9:00a-12:00n WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
Andy Comfort (i) (talk, BBC)
    9:30a- 1:00p BBC R Humberside [MP3][MP3] (i)
Andy Twigge (i) (talk, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R Derby [MP3][MP3] (i)
Ante Meridiem (i) (eclectic music, WCBE)
    9:00a-12:00n WCBE [MP3] (i)
As It Happens (i) (talk, CBC)
   10:00a-11:00a KWMR [MP3] (i)
Beethoven Network (i) (classical music, WFMT/PRX)
    6:00a-12:00n KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), WCNH [MP3] (i), WFCR 2 [MP3] (i)
   10:00a- 1:00p KEDM [MP3] (i), WSIU [MP3] (i)
Best of Our Knowledge (i) (documentary, WAMC)
   10:30a-11:00a KTCU [WM] (i)
Bill Buckley (i) (talk, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R Berkshire [MP3][MP3] (i)
Bluegrass Breakdown (i) (country/bluegrass music, WPLN)
   10:00a-11:00a WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3] (i)
Bob Fischer (i) (magazine, BBC)
    7:00a-11:00a BBC Tees [MP3][MP3] (i)
Bonnie in the Morning (i) (eclectic music, WPPB)
    9:00a-12:00n WPPB [MP3] (i)
Border Crossings (i) (pop/rock music, VOA)
   10:05a-11:00a VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Global [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Africa [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Liberia/Sierra Leone [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English/Swahili Kenya [MP3] (i), VOA Somali [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Swahili [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Zimbabwe [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Brian Lehrer (i) (talk, NYPR)
   10:00a-12:00n WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][MP3] (i), WNYC-AM [MP3][WM][MP3] (i), WNJY [MP3][WM][MP3] (i)
Calgary Eyeopener (i) (magazine, CBC)
    7:30a-10:37a CBR (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
Caroline Robertson (i) (talk, BBC)
    9:00a-12:00n BBC R Cumbria [MP3][MP3] (i)
Carson Wishart (i) (talk, BBC)
   10:00a- 2:00p BBC R Northampton [MP3][MP3] (i)
Chelsea Norris (i) (talk, BBC)
   10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Manchester [MP3][MP3] (i)
City Lights (i) (culture/arts, PBA)
   10:00a-12:00n WABE [MP3][MP3] (i)
Claire Cavanagh (i) (talk, BBC)
    9:00a-11:00a BBC R Bristol [MP3][MP3] (i), BBC Somerset [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classic 2 (i) (classical music, ABC)
    8:00a- 2:00p ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3] (i), ABC Classic 2 [MP3] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3] (i)
    8:30a- 2:30p ABC Classic FM SA [MP3] (i)
    9:00a- 3:00p ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3] (i)
    9:30a- 3:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3] (i)
Classic Mornings (i) (classical music, WILL)
    9:50a- 1:00p WILL-FM [MP3] (i)
Classic Serial (i) (literature/drama, BBC)
   10:00a-11:00a BBC R4 Extra [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical 24 with John Zech (i) (classical music, PRI/APM)
    7:00a-11:00a KBSU [MP3] (i), WKSU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), Classical 24 [MP3] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KCNV [MP3] (i), KMUC [MP3] (i), KNCJ [MP3] (i), KPAC [MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3] (i), KUSU 2 [MP3] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWTU [MP3] (i), WEMC [MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WJCT 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WMPN 2 [MP3] (i), WNIU [MP3][MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3] (i)
    9:00a-11:00a WQED [MP3] (i), WQCS [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-11:00a WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i), WOXR [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Midday Show (i) (classical music, WRTI)
   10:00a- 2:00p WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
Classical Morning Concert (i) (classical music, PRE)
    9:00a-12:00n WZNB [MP3] (i)
Classical Morning Music (i) (classical music, NEPR)
    9:00a- 1:00p WFCR [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, CapPR)
    9:00a- 1:00p KXPR [MP3] (i), CapPR Classical [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, IPR (Iowa))
   10:00a- 2:00p KSUI [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, KPR)
   10:00a- 4:00p KANU [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ)
    7:00a-12:00n KBAQ [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, KUCO)
    7:00a-12:00n KUCO [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, R Kansas)
   10:00a- 1:00p KHCC [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, KTTZ)
   10:00a- 1:00p KTTZ [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, WBAA)
    8:00a-12:00n WBAA-FM [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, Cin PR)
   10:00a- 2:00p WGUC [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, WHQR)
    9:00a- 1:00p WHQR 2 [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, MSPR)
    9:30a- 3:00p WMKY [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, WPSU)
    9:00a-12:00n WPSU [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, APR)
   10:05a- 1:00p WUAL [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, WVIA)
    9:00a-11:00a WVIA [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, WWNO)
   10:00a- 4:00p WWNO 2 [MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, WXXI)
   10:00a- 2:00p WXXI-FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music (i) (classical music, WYSU)
    9:00a- 1:00p WYSU [MP3] (i), WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Alan Brandt (i) (classical music, LPM)
    9:00a- 1:00p WUOL [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Alan McLellan (i) (classical music, WGBH)
   10:00a- 3:00p WCRB [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Annie Bergen (i) (classical music, NYPR)
   10:00a- 3:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Bill Fodor (i) (classical music, KCME)
    8:00a-12:00n KCME [MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Chris Felcyn (i) (classical music, DPTV)
   10:00a- 3:00p WRCJ [MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Dennis Bartel (i) (classical music, KUSC)
    9:00a-12:00n KUSC [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Dyana Neal (i) (classical music, WBJC)
   10:00a- 3:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
Classical Music with George Walker (i) (classical music, WFIU)
    9:00a-11:30a WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with John Birge (i) (classical music, APM)
    7:00a-11:00a KSJN (MPR Classical) [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Kate Remington (i) (classical music, WSHU)
    9:00a- 1:00p WSHU-FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley (i) (classical music, WETA)
   10:00a- 2:00p WETA [MP3][WM] (i)
Classical Music with Richard Ray (i) (classical music, CPR)
    8:00a-12:00n KVOD [MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Russell Gant (i) (classical music, WUSF)
    6:00a-12:00n WSMR [MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Walter Parker (i) (classical music, VPR)
   10:00a- 2:00p WOXR [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical Music with Will Griffin (i) (classical music, WPLN)
   10:00a- 2:00p WFCL [MP3] (i)
Classics with Bruce Seely (i) (classical music, KBYU)
    8:00a-11:00a KBYU [MP3] (i)
Classics with Jim Blalock (i) (classical music, WETS)
   10:00a- 2:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
Classics with Wally Faas (i) (classical music, WQLN)
    9:00a- 3:00p WQLN [MP3] (i)
Conversations (i) (talk, ABC)
   10:05a-11:00a ABC RN WA [MP3] (i)
Costing the Earth (i) (science/tech, BBC)
   10:30a-11:00a BBC R4 LW [MP3][MP3] (i), BBC R4 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Counterspin (i) (media, FAIR)
   10:30a-11:00a KUNM [MP3] (i)
Crosstalk (i) (magazine, CBC)
   10:30a-11:30a CBT (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
   10:30a-12:00n CBN (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBY (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CFGB (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
DCB Jazz (i) (jazz music, WDCB)
    7:00a-11:00a WDCB [MP3] (i)
Daybreak Kamloops (i) (magazine, CBC)
    9:10a-11:37a CBYK (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
Daybreak North (i) (magazine, CBC)
    9:10a-11:37a CBYG (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
Daybreak South (i) (magazine, CBC)
    8:30a-11:37a CBTK (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
Debbie McCrory (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
   10:00a-12:00n BBC R Cornwall [MP3][MP3] (i)
Democracy Now (i) (politics/issues, Pacifica)
   10:00a-11:00a KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WLUW [MP3] (i), WGDR [MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i), CKUW [MP3] (i), KBOO [MP3][MP3] (i), KEOS [MP3] (i), KSER [MP3] (i), KWVA [MP3] (i), KZMU [MP3] (i), WRN English Europe [MP3] (i), WRP [MP3] (i)
   10:30a-11:30a KSKQ [MP3] (i)
Discover Classical Midday (i) (classical music, WDPR)
   10:00a- 2:00p WDPR [MP3] (i)
Discover the Morning (i) (jazz music, KUNV)
    9:30a-12:00n KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
Doc Project (i) (documentary, CBC)
   10:30a-11:00a CBAM (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBCT (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBD (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBHA (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBIS (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBZF (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
Double J (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
    6:00a-12:00n ABC Double J NSW [MP3] (i), ABC Double J NT [MP3] (i), ABC Double J QLD [MP3] (i), ABC Double J SA [MP3] (i), ABC Double J WA [MP3] (i)
Early Edition (i) (magazine, CBC)
    8:10a-11:37a CBU (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
Early Morning Classics (i) (classical music, KVNO)
    7:00a-11:00a KVNO [MP3] (i)
Eclectic 24 (i) (eclectic music, KCRW)
    8:00a-12:00n KCRW 2 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Edmonton AM (i) (magazine, CBC)
    7:30a-10:37a CBX (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
Eleri Sion (i) (talk, BBC)
    8:15a-11:00a BBC R Wales [MP3][MP3] (i)
Evenings (i) (classical music, ABC)
    6:05a-11:00a ABC Classic FM WA [MP3] (i)
Exploring Music (i) (world music, CRI (China))
   10:00a-11:00a CRI China Plus 846 [MP3] (i)
FUV Music with Carmel Holt (i) (eclectic music, WFUV)
   10:00a- 2:00p WFUV [MP3][MP3] (i), WFUV 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
First Concert (i) (classical music, JPR)
   10:00a- 3:00p KSOR [MP3] (i)
Folk Alley (i) (folk music, WKSU)
    6:00a-12:00n Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KRNN [MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][MP3] (i)
   10:00a- 3:00p WSDL [MP3] (i)
From the Top (i) (classical music, NPR/WGBH)
   10:00a-11:00a WSMC [MP3][MP3] (i)
GLT Blues (i) (blues music, WGLT)
    6:00a-12:00n WGLT 2 [MP3] (i)
Gayle Lofthouse (i) (talk, BBC)
   10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Leeds [MP3][MP3] (i)
Great American Songs (i) (older popular music, NYPR)
   10:00a-12:00n WQXR American Standards [MP3][WM][MP3] (i)
Hammered (i) (classical music, NYPR)
   10:00a-11:00a WQXR New Sounds [MP3][WM][MP3] (i)
Health Show (i) (health, WAMC)
   10:00a-11:00a KUCR [MP3][MP3] (i)
High Plains Morning (i) (eclectic music, HPPR)
   10:00a- 1:00p KANZ [MP3] (i)
How on Earth (i) (science/tech, KGNU)
   10:30a-11:00a KGNU [MP3][MP3] (i)
Humoresque (i) (classical music, WNMU)
    9:35a-12:00n WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
In a World (i) (talk, CRI (China))
   10:00a-11:00a CRI EZFM [MP3] (i)
Into the Music (i) (eclectic music, PPB)
   10:00a-11:00a KDSU [MP3] (i), KFJM [MP3] (i)
James Thomas (i) (talk, BBC)
    9:00a-11:00a BBC Wiltshire [MP3][MP3] (i)
James Watt on BBC Radio Stoke (i) (talk, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R Stoke [MP3][MP3] (i)
Janet Kipling (i) (talk, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R Devon [MP3][MP3] (i)
Jazz 24 (i) (jazz music, KNKX)
    6:00a-12:00n KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [MP3] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), KJEM [MP3] (i), KWGS 2 [MP3] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][MP3] (i)
Jazz Morning Drive (i) (jazz music, KSDS)
    9:00a-12:00n KSDS [MP3] (i)
Jazz with David Benoit (i) (jazz music, KKJZ)
    9:00a- 1:00p KKJZ [MP3] (i)
Jazz with Joelle VanBuren (i) (jazz music, WGMC)
    7:00a-11:00a WGMC [MP3] (i)
Jazz with Linda Yohn (i) (jazz music, WEMU)
    9:00a-12:30p WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
Jazz with Susan Gatschet Reese (i) (jazz music, RMPBS)
   10:00a- 2:00p KUVO [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (i) (jazz music, Jazzworks)
   10:00a- 2:00p WICN [MP3] (i), KSMU 2 [MP3] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 [MP3] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
Jenny Lee Summers (i) (talk, BBC)
    9:00a-11:00a BBC R Merseyside [MP3][MP3] (i)
Jingle Jams (i) (eclectic music, WXPN)
    6:00a-12:00n WXPN 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Jo Good (i) (talk, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R London [MP3][MP3] (i)
John Gillmore (i) (talk, BBC)
    7:00a-11:00a BBC R Lancashire [MP3][MP3] (i)
John Kelly Ensemble (i) (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland))
    9:00a-11:00a RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
John Randall (i) (talk, BBC)
    8:30a-12:00n BBC R Guernsey [MP3][MP3] (i)
Jonathan Lampon (i) (talk, BBC)
    7:00a-11:00a BBC R Leicester [MP3][MP3] (i)
KCCK Morning Show (i) (jazz music, KCCK)
    7:00a-11:00a KCCK [MP3] (i)
KXT with Gini Mascorro (i) (eclectic music, KERA)
    7:00a-11:00a KKXT [MP3][MP3] (i)
Kerry McLean (i) (talk, BBC)
   10:03a-12:00n BBC R Ulster [MP3][MP3] (i)
Learning English (i) (language, VOA)
   10:30a-11:00a VOA Azeri [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Learning English [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Newscasts [MP3][MP3] (i)
Lesley Dolphin (i) (ecology/garden/rural, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R Suffolk [MP3][MP3] (i)
Local Current (i) (eclectic music, APM)
    7:00a- 1:00p KCMP 2 (Local Current) [MP3][MP3] (i)
MPR News with Kerri Miller (i) (magazine, APM)
   10:00a-11:00a KNOW (MPR News) [MP3][MP3] (i)
Making Contact (i) (politics/issues, NRP)
   10:30a-11:00a WRNC [MP3] (i)
Mid Dawn (i) (pop/rock music, ABC)
    9:00a- 2:00p ABC Triple J NSW [MP3] (i)
    9:30a- 2:30p ABC Triple J SA [MP3] (i)
   10:00a- 3:00p ABC Triple J QLD [MP3] (i)
   10:30a- 3:30p ABC Triple J NT [MP3] (i)
Mid-Day Classics (i) (classical music, WHRO)
   10:00a- 3:00p WHRO [MP3][MP3] (i)
Mid-Day Jazz (i) (jazz music, WBGO)
   10:00a- 2:00p WBGO [MP3] (i)
Midday Classics (i) (classical music, WXPR)
   10:00a- 2:00p WXPR [MP3] (i)
Midday Jazz Swing (i) (jazz music, WCLK)
   10:00a- 2:00p WCLK [MP3] (i)
Midday Jazz with Terry McElligott (i) (jazz music, CJRT)
   10:00a- 2:00p CJRT [MP3][MP3] (i)
Middays with Galler (i) (eclectic music, WTMD)
    9:00a-12:00n WTMD [MP3] (i)
Middays with Randi Millman (i) (eclectic music, WUMB)
   10:00a- 2:00p WUMB [MP3][MP3] (i)
Mimi Geerges Show (i) (talk)
   10:00a-11:00a WRYR [MP3] (i)
Money Talks (i) (business, MPB)
   10:00a-11:00a WMPN [MP3] (i)
Morning AMp (i) (talk, Chi PM)
    9:00a-11:00a WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) [MP3] (i)
Morning Blend (i) (magazine, KBCS)
   10:00a-11:00a KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
Morning Blend (i) (classical music, WLRH)
   10:00a- 1:00p WLRH [MP3] (i)
Morning Classical (i) (classical music, MPBN)
    9:00a-12:00n WMEA 2 [MP3] (i)
Morning Classics (i) (classical music, SDPB)
   10:00a- 1:00p KUSD [MP3] (i)
Morning Classics (i) (classical music, WNED/WBFO)
    6:00a-11:00a WNED [MP3] (i)
Morning Classics (i) (classical music, WPR)
   10:00a- 1:00p WERN [MP3][MP3] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Morning Concert (i) (classical music, NET)
   10:00a- 1:00p KUCV [MP3] (i)
Morning Concert (i) (classical music, WCPE)
    9:00a-12:00n WCPE [MP3][MP3] (i)
Morning Concert (i) (classical music, WUOT)
    9:00a-12:00n WUOT [MP3] (i)
Morning Cup of Jazz (i) (jazz music, KCSM)
    9:00a- 1:00p KCSM [MP3] (i)
Morning Edition (i) (news, NPR)
    5:00a-11:00a KJZZ [MP3][MP3] (i)
    5:00a-12:00n KPCC [MP3] (i), KXJZ [MP3] (i)
    6:00a-11:00a KUNC [MP3] (i), KBSX [MP3] (i), KCUR [MP3] (i), KSMU [MP3] (i), KSTK [MP3] (i), KUER [MP3][MP3] (i)
    6:00a-12:00n KCRW [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KOPB [MP3][MP3] (i), KQED [MP3] (i), KCFR [MP3] (i), KVPR [MP3] (i), KCBX [MP3][MP3] (i), KHSU [MP3][MP3] (i), KVCR [MP3] (i)
    7:00a-11:00a KRWG [MP3] (i), KEMC [MP3] (i), KNAU [MP3] (i), KPUB [MP3] (i), KUWR [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KRCC [MP3] (i), KAJX [MP3] (i), KSJD [MP3] (i), KTEP [MP3] (i), KUFM [MP3] (i), KUSU [MP3] (i)
    7:00a-12:00n KPBS [MP3] (i), KAZU [MP3][MP3] (i), KCLU-FM [MP3][MP3] (i), KLCC [MP3][WM][MP3] (i), KNKX [MP3] (i), KUOW [MP3][MP3] (i)
    8:00a-11:00a KWSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KSFC [MP3] (i), KUTE [MP3] (i), KAWC [MP3] (i), KGLP [MP3][MP3] (i), KISU [MP3][MP3] (i), KRZA [MP3] (i), KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
    8:00a-12:00n KALW [MP3][WM][WM] (i), KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KUNR [MP3] (i), KNPR [MP3] (i), KPBX [MP3] (i), KTOO [MP3] (i), KCHU [MP3] (i), KRBD [MP3] (i), KSMF [MP3] (i)
    9:00a-11:00a WKAR-AM [MP3] (i), KCUK [MP3] (i)
    9:00a-11:20a KIYU [MP3] (i)
    9:00a-12:00n KCHO [MP3][MP3] (i), KBRW [MP3] (i), KYUK [MP3] (i)
    9:00a-12:30p KFSK [MP3] (i)
    9:00a-12:50p KDLL [MP3] (i)
    9:00a- 1:00p KSKA [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-11:00a WPLN-AM [MP3] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-11:20a KHNS [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-12:00n KCRW 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KZYX [MP3][MP3] (i), KMXT [MP3] (i), KANU 2 [MP3] (i), KDLG [MP3] (i), KSDP [MP3] (i), KTNA [MP3] (i), KUCB [MP3] (i), WRKF 2 [MP3] (i)
   10:00a- 1:00p KBBI [MP3] (i), KCAW [MP3] (i)
   10:00a- 1:30p KHPR [MP3] (i)
Morning Line (i) (magazine, KBC (Alaska))
   10:00a- 1:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
Morning Music (i) (eclectic music, WUTC)
   10:30a-12:00n WUTC [MP3] (i)
Morning Session (i) (jazz music, OPB)
   10:00a- 1:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3] (i)
Morning Shift (i) (regional/local affairs, Chi PM)
   10:00a-11:00a WBEZ [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Morning Show (i) (talk, WGVU)
    9:00a-11:00a WGVU-FM [MP3] (i)
Mornings with Bill Winans (i) (classical music, WMHT)
    6:00a-12:00n WMHT [MP3] (i)
Mornings with Carl Grapentine (i) (classical music, WFMT)
    7:00a-11:00a WFMT [MP3] (i)
Mornings with Jeffrey Blair (i) (classical music, KMFA)
    7:00a-11:00a KMFA [MP3] (i)
Mountain Stage (i) (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR)
    6:00a-12:00n Mountain Stage [MP3] (i)
Music Mix (i) (eclectic music, KCSN)
    9:00a- 2:00p KCSN [MP3] (i)
Music Mix (i) (eclectic music, WGCS)
   10:00a- 4:00p WGCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
Music Mix (i) (eclectic music, WNCW)
    9:00a-12:00n WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Music Show (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
   10:05a-11:00a ABC RN QLD [MP3] (i)
   10:35a-11:30a ABC RN NT [MP3] (i)
Music Through the Night (i) (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand))
    6:00a-12:00n RNZ Concert [MP3] (i)
Music on The Night (i) (eclectic music, WBJB)
   10:00a- 3:00p WBJB [MP3] (i)
Music with Susan Castle (i) (eclectic music, KUT)
   10:00a- 1:00p KUTX [MP3][MP3] (i)
Mvyradio with Bill Narciewicz (i) (eclectic music, Mvyradio)
    5:30a-11:00a WMVY [MP3][MP3][WM] (i)
Newshour (i) (news, BBC WS)
   10:00a-11:00a BBC WS News [MP3][MP3] (i), KSTX [MP3] (i), WOUB-AM [MP3] (i), WUWM [MP3] (i), 2MCE [MP3] (i), 2RPH Newcastle [MP3] (i), 2RPH Sydney [MP3] (i), 2RSR [MP3] (i), 3RPH [MP3] (i), 5RPH [MP3] (i), 7RPH [MP3] (i), KCTI-AM [MP3] (i), KDUR [MP3] (i), KIPO [MP3] (i), KRCC 2 [MP3] (i), KTPD [MP3] (i), KTPR [MP3] (i), KTTZ 3 [MP3] (i), KTXI [MP3] (i), KVHL [MP3] (i), KVNO 3 [MP3] (i), KWGS 3 [MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WMUK 2 [MP3] (i), WRVO 3 [MP3] (i), WTSU 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), WVPS 3 [MP3] (i), WYPR 2 [MP3] (i)
Nick Piercey (i) (talk, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R Oxford [MP3][MP3] (i)
Nicky Price (i) (talk, BBC)
   10:00a-12:00n BBC R Gloucestershire [MP3][MP3] (i)
Nightlife (i) (talk, ABC)
    7:05a-11:00a ABC R Australia [MP3][MP3] (i)
    7:35a-11:30a ABC Alice Springs [MP3] (i), ABC R Darwin [MP3] (i)
Noreen Khan (i) (world music, BBC)
    8:30a-12:00n BBC Asian Network [MP3][MP3] (i)
Northland Morning (i) (magazine, KUMD)
    7:00a-11:00a KUMD [MP3] (i)
OPBMusic (i) (eclectic music, OPB)
    9:00a-11:00a KOPB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
On Point (i) (news, NPR/WBUR)
   10:00a-11:00a KUT [MP3][MP3] (i), WOI-AM [MP3] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KIOS [MP3] (i), KJJP 2 [MP3] (i), KRTS [MP3] (i), KXWT [MP3] (i), WEKU [MP3] (i), WNNZ [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-12:00n WBUR [MP3][MP3] (i), WHA [MP3][MP3] (i), WILL-AM [MP3] (i), WNPR [MP3] (i), WVPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KBIA [MP3] (i), WEOS [MP3] (i), WFAE [MP3] (i), KOSU [MP3][MP3] (i), WBFO [MP3] (i), WESM [MP3] (i), WETS [MP3] (i), WKSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WPLN-FM [MP3] (i), WKSU 4 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS [MP3] (i), WNPN [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WGLT [MP3] (i), KCNV 3 [MP3] (i), KEDM 2 [MP3] (i), KUCV 2 [MP3] (i), KUWS [MP3] (i), NPR Program Stream [MP3][MP3] (i), WAER [MP3] (i), WAMC 2 [MP3] (i), WCSU [MP3] (i), WCVE [MP3] (i), WDDE [MP3] (i), WMRA [MP3] (i), WRFW [MP3] (i), WRJA [MP3] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i), WTEB [MP3] (i), WTSU [MP3] (i), WUWG [MP3] (i), WVPE 2 [MP3] (i), WWNO [MP3] (i), WYQS [MP3] (i), WYSO [MP3] (i)
On The River (i) (eclectic music, KAXE)
   10:00a- 1:00p KAXE [MP3][MP3] (i)
On the Island (i) (magazine, CBC)
    8:30a-11:37a CBCV (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
Open Tunings (i) (eclectic music, WXXI)
    9:00a-12:00n WITH [MP3][MP3] (i), WRUR [MP3][MP3] (i)
OpenAir (i) (pop/rock music, CPR)
    8:00a-12:00n KVOQ [MP3] (i)
Overnights (i) (talk, ABC)
   10:05a- 1:30p ABC Newcastle [MP3] (i), ABC Northern TAS [MP3] (i), ABC R Canberra [MP3] (i), ABC R Hobart [MP3] (i), ABC R Melbourne [MP3] (i)
   10:05a- 2:00p ABC Far North [MP3] (i), ABC Gippsland [MP3] (i), ABC Gold Coast [MP3] (i), ABC Goldfields [MP3] (i), ABC Goulburn Murray [MP3] (i), ABC Kimberley [MP3] (i), ABC NW QLD [MP3] (i), ABC NW WA [MP3] (i), ABC R Brisbane [MP3] (i), ABC R Perth [MP3] (i), ABC R Sydney [MP3] (i), ABC SW WA [MP3] (i), ABC Southern QLD [MP3] (i), ABC Western Plains [MP3] (i), ABC Western QLD [MP3] (i)
   10:35a- 2:30p ABC North and West [MP3] (i), ABC R Adelaide [MP3] (i)
PRX Remix (i) (documentary, PRX)
    6:00a-12:00n KPBZ [MP3] (i), PRX Remix [MP3] (i), WFAE 3 [MP3] (i), WREM [MP3] (i), WRVO 2 [MP3] (i)
Pat Marsh and Erika North (i) (talk, BBC)
    7:00a-11:00a BBC R Kent [MP3][MP3] (i)
Performance Today (i) (classical music, APM)
    9:00a-11:00a WFWM [WM] (i), WBBT (WCVE Music) [MP3] (i), WKYU 2 [MP3] (i), WLTR [MP3] (i), WSCL [MP3] (i), WVPB [MP3][MP3] (i), WVTF 2 [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-12:00n WIAA [MP3] (i), GPB Network [MP3][MP3][WM][WM] (i), WUGA [MP3] (i), KUAF [MP3] (i), KAMU [MP3][MP3] (i), KCCU [MP3] (i), KDAQ [MP3] (i), KJJF [MP3][MP3] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i), WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WJFF [MP3] (i), WKYL [MP3] (i), WMUM [MP3][MP3] (i), WSVH [MP3][MP3] (i)
Phil Upton (i) (news, BBC)
   10:00a- 1:00p BBC Coventry and Warwickshire [MP3][MP3] (i)
PubJazz with Chuck Leavens (i) (jazz music, PubMusic)
   10:00a- 2:00p WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3] (i), WZUM [MP3] (i)
Q (i) (culture/arts, CBC)
   10:05a-11:30a CBLA (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBME (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBO (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBEW (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBCL (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBVE (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBCK (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBCO (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBCP (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBCS (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBLA-2 (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBQT (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
Radcliffe and Maconie (i) (eclectic music, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3] (i)
Radio 2 Morning (i) (eclectic music, CBC)
    8:00a-11:00a CBX-FM (CBC Music) [MP3] (i)
    9:00a-12:00n CBU-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][MP3] (i)
Radio France International (i) (international service, FMM (France))
   10:00a-11:00a RFI English [MP3][MP3] (i)
Radio Heartland (i) (folk music, APM)
    7:00a- 1:00p KNOW 2 (R Heartland) [MP3][MP3] (i)
Radio Louisville with John Timmons (i) (eclectic music, LPM)
    9:00a-12:00n WFPK [MP3][MP3] (i)
Radio Milwaukee with Dori Zori (i) (eclectic music, WYMS)
    7:00a-11:00a WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Radio Poland (i) (international service, Polish R)
   10:00a-11:00a PR R Poland DAB [MP3] (i), PR R Poland English [MP3][WM] (i)
Radio Prague (i) (international service, Czech R)
   10:30a-11:00a WRN English N America [MP3] (i), WRN English Africa Asia [MP3] (i)
Radio Slovakia International (i) (international service, RTVS (Slovakia))
   10:30a-11:00a SW Service 6005 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Radio Times (i) (talk, WHYY)
   10:00a-12:00n WHYY [MP3] (i)
Ray D'Arcy (i) (talk, RTE (Ireland))
   10:00a-11:30a RTE R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Roberto Perrone (i) (magazine, BBC)
   10:00a- 2:00p BBC Three Counties R [MP3][MP3] (i)
Rock and Roots (i) (eclectic music, WUKY)
    9:00a-12:00n WUKY [MP3] (i)
Roundtable (i) (talk, WAMC)
    9:00a-12:00n WAMC [MP3] (i)
Roving with the Arts (i) (classical music, KSJE)
   10:00a- 2:00p KSJE [MP3] (i)
Sarah Bailey (i) (talk, BBC)
    8:10a-11:00a BBC R Jersey [MP3][MP3] (i)
Scott Mills (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Second Cup Concert (i) (classical music, PBA)
    8:00a- 1:00p WABE 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Simon Logan (i) (talk, BBC)
    7:00a-11:00a BBC Newcastle [MP3][MP3] (i)
Stephen Bumfrey (i) (talk, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R Norfolk [MP3][MP3] (i)
Stephen McCauley (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
   10:03a-12:00n BBC R Foyle [MP3][MP3] (i)
Steve Wright in the Afternoon (i) (magazine, BBC)
    9:00a-12:05p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Studio One Tracks (i) (eclectic music, IPR (Iowa))
    8:00a-11:00a IPR Studio One [MP3] (i)
Summit Music Mix (i) (eclectic music, WAPS)
   10:00a- 2:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Sunday Baroque (i) (classical music, NPR/WSHU)
    8:00a-12:00n WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
Sunny and Shay (i) (talk, BBC)
    9:00a-11:00a BBC WM [MP3][MP3] (i)
Tammy Gooding (i) (talk, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC Hereford and Worcester [MP3][MP3] (i)
Tempo (i) (classical music, CBC)
    8:00a-12:00n CBH (CBC Music) [MP3] (i)
    9:00a- 1:00p CBL (CBC Music) [MP3][MP3] (i)
   10:00a- 2:00p CBW-FM (CBC Music) [MP3] (i)
The Bridge (i) (eclectic music, KAWC)
   10:00a- 2:00p KOFA [MP3] (i)
The Current (i) (politics/issues, CBC)
    9:37a-11:00a CBW (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBK (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBK-1 (CBC R1) [MP3] (i)
   10:05a-11:00a CFFB (CBC R1 North) [MP3] (i)
   10:37a-12:00n CBR (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CBX (CBC R1) [MP3] (i), CFYK (CBC R1 North) [MP3] (i), CHAK (CBC R1 North) [MP3] (i)
The Current with Oake and Riley (i) (eclectic music, APM)
    7:00a-11:00a KCMP (The Current) [MP3][MP3] (i)
The Golden Years (i) (talk, BBC)
   10:00a-11:00a BBC R Sheffield [MP3][MP3] (i)
The Hub (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
   10:05a-11:00a ABC RN NSW [MP3] (i), ABC RN TAS [MP3] (i), ABC RN VIC [MP3] (i)
   10:35a-11:30a ABC RN SA [MP3] (i)
The Janice Forsyth Show (i) (funny, BBC)
    9:00a-11:00a BBC R Scotland MW [MP3][MP3] (i), BBC R Scotland FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
The Racket (i) (pop/rock music, ABC)
    9:00a-12:00n ABC Triple J WA [MP3] (i)
The Takeaway (i) (news, PRI/NYPR)
   10:00a-11:00a WGBH [MP3][MP3] (i), KCPW [MP3] (i), WRIR [MP3] (i)
This American Life (i) (stories, PRX/Chi PM)
   10:00a-11:00a TAL [MP3][MP3] (i)
This is the Modern World (i) (eclectic music, WFMU)
    9:00a-12:00n WFMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
Thump and Growl (i) (politics/issues, WBAI)
   10:00a-12:00n WBAI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
To the Best of our Knowledge (i) (documentary, PRX/WPR)
   10:00a-11:00a PRI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Tony Fisher (i) (talk, BBC)
    7:00a-11:00a BBC Essex [MP3][MP3] (i)
Tracy Clifford (i) (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland))
    8:00a-11:00a RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
Traditional Jazz (i) (jazz music, WWOZ)
   10:00a-12:00n WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][MP3] (i)
Triple J Unearthed (i) (pop/rock music, ABC)
    9:00a- 3:00p ABC Unearthed [MP3] (i)
UnderCurrents (i) (eclectic music, NV1)
    6:00a-12:00n WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-11:00a KPRG [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-12:00n KNCH [MP3] (i)
Variety Mix (i) (eclectic music, KEXP)
    9:00a- 1:00p KEXP [MP3][MP3] (i)
WCLV Midday (i) (classical music, Ideastream)
   10:00a-12:00n WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
WNKU Music (i) (eclectic music, WNKU)
   10:00a- 1:00p WNKU [MP3] (i)
WUNC Music (i) (eclectic music, WUNC)
    6:00a-12:00n WUNC 2 [MP3] (i)
Walk Right Back (i) (talk, BBC)
   10:00a-11:00a BBC R Cambridgeshire [MP3][MP3] (i)
William Wright (i) (magazine, BBC)
   10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Lincolnshire [MP3][MP3] (i)
Wisdom of the Elders (i) (special interest, NV1)
   10:00a-11:00a NV1 [MP3] (i)
World Business Report (i) (business, BBC WS)
   10:32a-11:00a BBC WS Americas [MP3] (i), BBC WS UK [MP3][MP3] (i), BBC WS W Africa [MP3][MP3] (i), ABC News Radio [MP3] (i), BBC WS E Africa [MP3] (i), BBC WS E Asia [MP3] (i), BBC WS S Asia [MP3] (i), RTHK R4 [MP3] (i)
World Cafe (i) (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN)
    9:00a-11:00a WFDD 3 [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-12:00n KRVS [MP3] (i), KSLU [MP3] (i), KXUL [WM] (i), WEXT [MP3] (i)
Wyoming Sounds (i) (eclectic music, WyoPR)
    8:00a- 2:00p KUWR 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
XPN Middays (i) (eclectic music, WXPN)
   10:00a- 2:00p WXPN [MP3][MP3] (i)
XPoNential Radio (i) (eclectic music, WXPN)
    6:00a-12:00n XPoNential R [MP3][MP3] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-11:00a WFYI 2 [MP3] (i)
   10:00a-12:00n KBIA 3 [MP3] (i), WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Yasmin Evans (i) (pop/rock music, BBC)
    8:00a-11:00a BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3] (i)