4:00p-10:00a | WUTC 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
9:00p- 7:00a | WSIU | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 7:00a | KCCU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 8:00a | WGTD | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 7:00a | KBEM | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 7:00a | WCNY | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 7:00a | KAWC | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 7:00a | WFIU | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
1:00a- 7:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) | Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KUNR , WABE , WIAA , WNED , KNAU , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WGUC , WKAR-FM , WKYU , WQED |
1:00a- 7:00a | WQLN | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WUOL | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WVIK 2 | River Music Experience (eclectic music, WVIK) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WIUM | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WTMD | Overnights (eclectic music, WTMD) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WKNO | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WBHM , WNIN |
1:00a- 7:00a | WFMT | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
1:00a- 7:00a | Classical 24 | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KAMU , KAZU 2 |
1:00a- 7:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) | Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KETR | Overnight Adult Rock (eclectic music, KETR) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KLRE | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KMUC |
1:00a- 7:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) | Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KOJB | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KPAC | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 |
1:00a- 7:00a | KUHF 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KUSD 2 | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU |
1:00a- 7:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) | Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WBJC | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WCBU 2 , WCMU 2 |
1:00a- 7:00a | WDCB | Infinite Groove (jazz music, WDCB) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WEKU Classical | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WILL-FM , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKDS , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WMHT , WMPN 2 , WNIU , WOSA , WOXR , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WYMS | Radio Milwaukee Overnight (eclectic music, WYMS) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WYPR 3 | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
1:00a- 8:00a | KMSU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
1:00a- 8:00a | WTIP | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
1:23a- 7:23a | IRIB WS 8 English | Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
2:00a- 7:00a | WERN | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
2:00a- 7:00a | KRWG | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
2:00a- 7:00a | KUAF | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
2:00a- 7:00a | WUKY | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
2:00a- 7:00a | CapPR Classical | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KCNV , WBBT (VPM Music) |
2:00a- 7:00a | WETS 3 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
2:00a- 7:00a | WLRH | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WMEA 2 |
2:00a- 7:00a | WUCF | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
2:00a- 8:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) | Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KRFA | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KBSU | Dawn Flight (eclectic music, BSPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | WVIK | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| Also on KBYU |
2:00a- 8:00a | KFJM | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) | Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KSMU 2 | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KVOQ | Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KWIT | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
2:00a- 8:00a | WBFO Jazzworks | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
| Also on WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
3:00a- 7:00a | KCMP (The Current) | The Current with Lindsay Kimball (eclectic music, APM) |
3:00a- 7:00a | KUCV | Starlite Classics (classical music, KVNO) |
3:00a- 7:00a | KXPR | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
3:00a- 7:00a | KVNO | Starlite Classics (classical music, KVNO) |
3:00a- 7:00a | WSMC | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00a- 8:00a | KEMC | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00a- 8:00a | KNKX | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
3:00a- 8:00a | KIDE | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
3:00a- 8:00a | KISU | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
3:00a- 8:00a | KTEP | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00a- 8:00a | NV1 | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
3:00a- 8:00a | WYSU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00a- 9:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) | Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KCSM | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KUSC | California Classical All Night (classical music, KUSC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KKJZ | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00a- 9:00a | ABC Classic 2 | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | WETS 2 | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
3:00a-10:00a | KDFC | California Classical All Night (classical music, KUSC) |
3:30a- 6:30a | ABC Triple J SA | House Party (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | KNBA | Music Mix (eclectic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
4:00a- 7:00a | WGTE | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
4:00a- 7:00a | ABC Triple J QLD | House Party (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | KBIA 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
4:00a- 7:00a | KDAQ | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KHPR |
4:00a- 7:00a | KUAC 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
4:00a- 7:00a | KUTX | KUTX Music Mix (eclectic music, KUT) |
4:00a- 7:00a | KVNO 3 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
4:00a- 7:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
4:00a- 7:00a | WVPS Replay | Friday Night Jazz (jazz music, VT Public) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) | Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KLCC | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KVNF | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KUNM | Overnight Freeform (eclectic music, KUNM) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KCBX | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KSKO | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
4:00a- 8:00a | WSHU Baroque | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KSJE | Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KBAQ | Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KEXP | Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KMHD | Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
4:00a-10:00a | ABC Unearthed | Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Cumbria | Val Armstrong (magazine, BBC) |
4:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Leicester | Monica Winfield (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 6:30a | BBC R York | Clare Frisby (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Norfolk | Rodeo Norfolk (country/bluegrass music, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Sussex | Danny Pike (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Suffolk | Simon Talbot (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Northampton | Treasure Quest (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Newcastle | Sue Sweeney (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Oxford | Tim Smith (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Surrey | Danny Pike (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R4 Extra | Clowning Around on 4 Extra (documentary, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Tees | Gary Philipson (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC Three Counties R | Treasure Quest (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Cornwall | Duncan Warren (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Bristol | Phil Hammond (health, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Guernsey | Jon Ozanne (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Leeds | Nick Ahad (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Derby | Andy Twigge (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Manchester | Phil Trow and Chelsea Norris (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 6:30a | BBC R Lincolnshire | Chris Berrow (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire | Faye Hatcher (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Merseyside | Paul Salt (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:15a | BBC R3 | Record Review (classical music, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Wiltshire | Sue Davies (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Devon | Kerry White (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Nottingham | Frances Finn (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire | Gerald Main (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Jersey | Matthew Price (talk, BBC) |
4:05a- 7:00a | ABC Ballarat | National Evenings (magazine, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
4:05a- 9:00a | ABC Classic NSW | Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Classic VIC |
4:30a- 7:30a | ABC Triple J NT | House Party (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
4:30a- 8:00a | CBN-1 (CBC R1) | Weekend AM (magazine, CBC) |
| Also on CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
4:35a- 7:30a | ABC Broken Hill | National Evenings (magazine, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
4:35a- 9:30a | ABC Classic SA | Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
5:00a- 6:30a | CGTN EZFM | Groove Sessions (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
5:00a- 7:00a | WBJB | Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
5:00a- 7:00a | WESM | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
5:00a- 7:00a | WFDD | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WKSU 3 |
5:00a- 7:00a | KKXT | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
5:00a- 7:00a | RNZ Concert | Day's End (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
5:00a- 7:00a | RTE 2FM | Dave Fanning (talk, RTE (Ireland)) |
5:00a- 8:00a | CBH (CBC Music) | Weekend Mornings (eclectic music, CBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | IPR Studio One | Jazz Department (jazz music, IPR (Iowa)) |
5:00a- 8:00a | KGNU | Restless Mornings (eclectic music, KGNU) |
5:00a- 8:00a | KUVO | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
5:00a- 8:00a | KCSN | Music Mix (eclectic music, KCSN) |
5:00a- 8:00a | CKUA | Bel Musica (classical music, CKUA) |
5:00a- 8:00a | KEOS | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
| Also on KRCB |
5:00a- 8:00a | WEXT | Acoustic Sunrise (folk music, WMHT) |
5:00a- 9:00a | KPFA | Roots Kommunikations (world music, KPFA) |
| Also on KFCF |
5:00a- 9:00a | KOFA | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
5:00a- 9:00a | KUAC | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
5:00a- 9:00a | KUNV | KUNV AAA Music (eclectic music, KUNV) |
5:00a- 9:00a | KZFR | Roots Kommunikations (world music, KPFA) |
5:00a-10:00a | KSDS | Overnight Jazz and Blues (jazz music, KSDS) |
5:00a-10:00a | WFYI 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
5:00a-10:00a | WKYU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R1 Xtra | Nick Bright (urban music, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Humberside | Absolutely Clueless (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Somerset | Charlie Taylor (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R2 | Graham Norton (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R1 | The Matt Edmondson Show (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00a- 7:00a | BBC CWR | Mollie Green (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Stoke | Den Siegertsz (magazine, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Sheffield | Steve White (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Kent | James Whale (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Shropshire | Ryan Kennedy (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC Asian Network | Raj and Pablo (world music, BBC) |
5:00a- 7:00a | BBC WM | Richie Anderson (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R6 Music | The Huey Show (urban music, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R London | Robert Elms (magazine, BBC) |
5:05a- 7:00a | ABC Classic WA | Screen Sounds (classical music, ABC) |
5:05a- 8:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) | Weekend Mornings (magazine, CBC) |
| Also on CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) |
5:05a-10:00a | ABC Classic QLD | Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
5:30a- 8:00a | RTE Lyric FM | Hamilton Scores (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
5:30a-10:00a | KSER | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
5:35a- 6:30a | ABC RN NT | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
5:35a- 6:30a | ABC RN SA | Arts Hour (culture/arts, BBC WS) |
5:35a- 8:30a | ABC Alice Springs | National Evenings (magazine, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Darwin |
5:35a-10:30a | ABC Classic NT | Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
6:00a- 6:05a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
6:00a- 6:05a | ABC RN NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
6:00a- 6:05a | ABC NewsRadio | ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
6:00a- 6:05a | VOA1 The Hits | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Global , VOA English Africa |
6:00a- 6:05a | ABC Ballarat | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
6:00a- 6:05a | CBCV (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
6:00a- 6:05a | VOA Albanian | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
6:00a- 6:06a | WBEZ | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , WHA , WCAI , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , KANZ , KWGS , KALW , KBIA , KERA , KOPB , KUNC , KUT , KWSU , WCBE , KAZU , KBSX , KCFR , KCLU , KCUR , KHCC , KJZZ , KNPR , KPBX , KPCC , KPUB , KTOO , KUOW , KUTE , KUWR , KXJZ , WBST , WKMS , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WUWM , WVXU , Campus FM , KCHO , KMUW , KUSD , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , KUHF , SHRS AM , GBN K105 , KACU , KAJX , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KBBI , KBUT , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KDLL , KFSK , KGLP , KHNS , KIOS , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPCW , KPDO , KRPS , KSFR , KSJD , KSJK , KSKA , KSMU , KSUT , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUAZ , KUER 2 , KUFM , KUSU , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KUWS , KVCR , KWBU , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , KWMU , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WAMC 2 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WMRA , WNIJ , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WRFW , WRKF , WRVO 3 , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVRU , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
6:00a- 6:10a | CBLA (CBC R1) | World Report (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
6:00a- 6:10a | RTHK R3 | RTHK Hong Kong News (news, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
6:00a- 6:30a | WFYI | With Good Reason (talk) |
6:00a- 6:30a | WUFT | Florida Frontiers (regional/local affairs, WJCT) |
6:00a- 6:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 | On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
6:00a- 6:30a | KRBD | Making Contact (politics/issues, NRP) |
6:00a- 6:30a | KUAR | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
6:00a- 6:30a | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l | Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
6:00a- 6:30a | WFMP | This Way Out (special interest) |
6:00a- 6:30a | WJUF | Florida Frontiers (regional/local affairs, WJCT) |
6:00a- 6:30a | WRCJ | Am I Right (talk, DPTV) |
6:00a- 6:30a | WRFA | Best of Our Knowledge (documentary, WAMC) |
6:00a- 6:30a | WSIU 2 | Planetary Radio (science/tech) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WUNC | Embodied (health, PRX/WUNC) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WRN English N America | Morning Ireland (news, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WBUR | On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WGBH | The Pulse (health, WHYY) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WBAA-AM | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WUOM | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WNYC-AM | Left, Right, and Center (politics/issues, KCRW) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WNPR | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WVPS | A Way With Words (language) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WYEP | E-Town (eclectic music) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KQED | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WAMC | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WBOI | Sound Medicine (health, WFYI) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WEOS | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WFAE | 1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WHYY | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WUTC | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a- 7:00a | GPB Network | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KANU | Jazz with David Basse (jazz music, KPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KOSU | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KSFC | Morning Ireland (news, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KSTX | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | RTE R1 | The Business (business, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WAMU | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WDET | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WFPL | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WHRV | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WKSU | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WPLN-FM | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WSHU-AM | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WUFT 2 | Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WYPR | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KTXK | Weekend Radio (funny, Ideastream) |
6:00a- 7:00a | RNZ Pacific | Music Documentaries (eclectic music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WITF | The Pulse (health, WHYY) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WKSU 4 | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WUGA | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WNPN | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WKGC | E-Town (eclectic music) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WLRN | Florida Roundup (regional/local affairs, WLRN) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WXXI | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KUCO | Weekend Classics (classical music, WCPE) |
6:00a- 7:00a | CBC News Explore | The National (news, CBC) |
6:00a- 7:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 | Roundtable (talk, CMG (China)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | Channel Africa | Africa This Week (world affairs, SABC) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KASU | Celtic Connections (folk music, WFMT) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KBS World R English 24 | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KCAW | Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KCHU | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KCND | Bluegrass Review (country/bluegrass music) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KCTI-AM | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KDSU | Bluegrass Review (country/bluegrass music) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KEDM | Morning Ireland (news, RTE (Ireland)) |
| Also on KEDM 2 |
6:00a- 7:00a | KKFI | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KRCU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KTPD | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
| Also on KTPR , KTXI , KVHL |
6:00a- 7:00a | KYUK | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
6:00a- 7:00a | RNZ National | Music Documentaries (eclectic music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | RRI Voice of Indonesia | Voice of Indonesia (international service, RRI (Indonesia)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | SAFM | Intune (children's/youth, SABC) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WAER | Tech Nation (science/tech) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WCLK | Jazz Set (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WDSE | Bluegrass Review (country/bluegrass music) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WECS | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WEKU | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WEMU | New Jazz Archive (jazz music) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WESA | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WFCR | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WGLT | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WGVU-FM | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WICR | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WJCT | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WKNO 2 | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WLTR | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WMEA | Day Six (magazine, CBC) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WMKY | Inside Appalachia (regional/local affairs, WVaPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WMUM | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WPSU | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WQCS | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WQXR | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WRJA | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WRN English Europe | Morning Ireland (news, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WRP | Left, Right, and Center (politics/issues, KCRW) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WSDL | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WSHU-FM | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WSKG | Tech Nation (science/tech) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WSQX | Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WSUF | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WSVH | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WTSU | You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WUSF | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WUWG | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| Also on WVIA 2 |
6:00a- 7:00a | WVOF | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WVPB | Inside Appalachia (regional/local affairs, WVaPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WVPE | Sound Medicine (health, WFYI) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WWFM | Picture Perfect (classical music, WWFM) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WWNO | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WWOZ | Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WXPR | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WYSO | Alternative Radio (politics/issues) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WYSU | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WBAA-FM | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KXCV |
6:00a- 8:00a | WICN | American Standards by the Sea (older popular music, WICN) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KCCK | Cafe Jazz (jazz music, KCCK) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) | Open Mic (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WFPK | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WOUB-AM | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WOUB-FM | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a- 8:00a | CJRT | Breakfast Blend (jazz music, CJRT) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WDNA | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WUMB | Breakfast with the Beatles (older popular music, WUMB) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WCMU | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KMUN | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KSTK | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KTTZ | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KTTZ 2 | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00a- 8:00a | NPR Program Stream | All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
6:00a- 8:00a | PR R Poland DAB | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WABE 2 | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WCLV | Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WCSU | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WDPR | ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WFCR | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WITH | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WLPR | Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WPSU 2 | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WRUR | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WSCL | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WUWF | Science Friday (science/tech, NYPR) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WVIA | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
6:00a- 8:30a | PR R Poland English | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CBL (CBC Music) | Weekend Mornings (eclectic music, CBC) |
6:00a- 9:00a | KCRW | Bo Liebowitz (jazz music, KCRW) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WFMU | Shrunken Planet (eclectic music, WFMU) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WNCU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a- 9:00a | ABC Triple J WA | House Party (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CGTN Nairobi | The Shuffle (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | KDRW | Bo Liebowitz (jazz music, KCRW) |
6:00a- 9:00a | KUCV 2 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a- 9:00a | KWAX | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a- 9:00a | SBC Saudia R | Radio Riyadh (international service, SBC (Saudi)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WDVX | Rise 'n' Shine (country/bluegrass music, WDVX) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WWFM 2 | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFUV | FUV Music with Janet Bardini (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00a-10:00a | WXPN | Sleepy Hollow (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-10:00a | ABC Triple J NSW | Mix Up Exclusives (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFAE 2 | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00a-10:00a | KRNN | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a-10:00a | KUWL | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| Also on WAER 2 |
6:00a-10:00a | WAPS (The Summit) | Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
6:00a-10:00a | WBAA-FM 2 | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFSQ | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-10:00a | WGMC | Esencia Latina (latin music, WGMC) |
6:00a-10:00a | WNYC New Standards | Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
6:00a-10:00a | WPSU 3 | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| Also on WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
6:00a-11:00a | WCRB | Classical Music with Tyler Alderson (classical music, WGBH) |
6:00a-11:00a | KQAC | All Classical with Brandi Parisi (classical music, KQAC) |
6:00a-11:00a | KIPO | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
6:00a-11:00a | WRTI Classical | Classical Saturday (classical music, WRTI) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | WCPE | Weekend Classics (classical music, WCPE) |
6:00a-12:00n | WHRO | Saturday Morning Car Tunes (classical music, WHRO) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
6:00a-12:00n | KANW | New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
6:00a-12:00n | KBSK | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KJEM | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KPBZ | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUSU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) | Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KWGS 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | WCNH | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | WETA | Classical Music with Jean Inaba (classical music, WETA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WFAE 3 | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | WFUV 2 | FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 | Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGCU 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WKAR Folk | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | WNXP | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WRCT | Saturday Light Brigade (children's/youth) |
6:00a-12:00n | WREM | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
| Also on WRVO 2 |
6:00a-12:00n | WUAL 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
| Also on WUIS 3 (The X) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUKY 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 | WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 | Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVPS Jazz | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 | Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WZNB | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) | The Drop (urban music, RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:30a | BBC R Scotland Extra | Breaking the News (quiz, BBC) |
6:00a- 9:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester | Toni McDonald (talk, BBC) |
6:00a- 6:03a | BBC R Ulster | Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
6:00a- 6:03a | BBC R Foyle | Radio Foyle News (news, BBC) |
6:00a- 6:30a | BBC R Scotland | Breaking the News (quiz, BBC) |
6:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Berkshire | Steve Madden (talk, BBC) |
6:00a- 7:00a | BBC R5 Live | Fighting Talk (sports, BBC) |
6:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Wales | Rhod Gilbert (pop/rock music, BBC) |
6:00a- 6:30a | BBC R4 | Week in Westminster (politics/issues, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 LW |
6:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Lancashire | The Hunt (talk, BBC) |
6:00a- 7:00a | BBC Essex | Ken Crowther (talk, BBC) |
6:03a- 7:00a | BBC R Ulster | The John Toal Show (talk, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Foyle |
6:05a- 6:30a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) | The Compass (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
6:05a- 6:30a | VOA Amharic | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna |
6:05a- 6:35a | CBW (CBC R1) | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
6:05a- 7:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
| Also on CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) |
6:05a- 7:00a | ABC RN NSW | Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:05a- 7:00a | VOA1 The Hits | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Global , VOA English Africa |
6:05a- 7:00a | ABC RN QLD | Arts Hour (culture/arts, BBC WS) |
6:05a- 7:00a | ABC RN TAS | Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC RN VIC |
6:05a- 7:00a | ABC RN WA | Awaye (culture/arts, ABC) |
6:05a- 7:00a | CBK-1 (CBC R1) | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
6:05a- 7:00a | VOA Albanian | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
6:06a- 6:30a | WABE 3 | The Real Story (politics/issues, BBC WS) |
| Also on WOSU |
6:06a- 7:00a | WBEZ | The Real Story (politics/issues, BBC WS) |
6:06a- 7:00a | BBC WS News Internet | Sportshour (sports, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia |
6:06a- 7:00a | KCRW 3 (News) | The Real Story (politics/issues, BBC WS) |
| Also on WHA , WCAI , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS |
6:06a- 7:00a | ABC NewsRadio | Sportshour (sports, BBC WS) |
6:06a- 7:00a | KANZ | The Real Story (politics/issues, BBC WS) |
| Also on KWGS , KALW , KBIA , KERA , KOPB , KUNC , KUT , KWSU , WCBE , KAZU , KBSX , KCFR , KCLU , KCUR , KHCC , KJZZ , KNPR , KPBX , KPCC , KPUB , KTOO , KUOW , KUTE , KUWR , KXJZ , WBST , WKMS , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WUWM , WVXU , KCHO , KMUW , KUSD , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , KUHF |
6:06a- 7:00a | SHRS AM | Sportshour (sports, BBC WS) |
6:06a- 7:00a | KACU | The Real Story (politics/issues, BBC WS) |
| Also on KAJX , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KBBI , KBUT , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KDLL , KFSK , KGLP , KHNS , KIOS , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPCW , KPDO , KRPS , KSFR , KSJD , KSJK , KSKA , KSMU , KSUT , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUAZ , KUER 2 , KUFM , KUSU , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KUWS , KVCR , KWBU , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , KWMU |
6:06a- 7:00a | SBS R3 | Sportshour (sports, BBC WS) |
6:06a- 7:00a | WAMC 2 | The Real Story (politics/issues, BBC WS) |
| Also on WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WMRA , WNIJ , WPLN-FM 3 , WRFW , WRKF , WRVO 3 , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVRU , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
6:10a- 8:00a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) | Weekend AM (magazine, CBC) |
| Also on CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
6:10a- 8:00a | RTHK R3 | Just Dance (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
6:10a- 9:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) | Fresh Air (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 9:00a | CBME (CBC R1) | All in a Weekend (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 9:00a | CBO (CBC R1) | In Town and Out (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 9:00a | CBEW (CBC R1) | Fresh Air (magazine, CBC) |
| Also on CBCL (CBC R1) |
6:10a- 9:00a | CBVE (CBC R1) | All in a Weekend (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 9:00a | CFFB (CBC R1 North) | Weekend AM (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 9:00a | CBCK (CBC R1) | Fresh Air (magazine, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
6:30a- 6:35a | ABC Alice Springs | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
6:30a- 6:57a | Vatican R 2 (World) | Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
| Also on Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
6:30a- 7:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) | Health Report (health, ABC) |
| Also on CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
6:30a- 7:00a | WFYI | Left, Right, and Center (politics/issues, KCRW) |
6:30a- 7:00a | CBCV (CBC R1) | Health Report (health, ABC) |
| Also on CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
6:30a- 7:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 | Sounds of the Week (world affairs, CMG (China)) |
6:30a- 7:00a | CGTN EZFM | This Electric Life (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
6:30a- 7:00a | KRBD | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
6:30a- 7:00a | KUAR | Arkansas Week (regional/local affairs, AETN) |
6:30a- 7:00a | VOA English Newscasts | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Learning English |
6:30a- 7:00a | WABE 3 | Voices of Our World (politics/issues) |
6:30a- 7:00a | WFMP | Making Contact (politics/issues, NRP) |
6:30a- 7:00a | WOSU | Columbus on the Record (regional/local affairs, WOSU) |
6:30a- 7:00a | WRCJ | American Black Journal (special interest, DPTV) |
6:30a- 7:00a | WSIU 2 | State Week in Review (regional/local affairs, WUIS) |
6:30a-10:30a | ABC Triple J SA | Mix Up Exclusives (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
6:30a- 1:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire | Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
6:30a- 9:00a | BBC R Scotland | Off the Ball (sports, BBC) |
6:30a- 7:15a | BBC R York | Matchday Live: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
6:30a- 7:00a | BBC R4 | From Our Own Correspondent (talk, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 LW |
6:30a- 9:00a | BBC R Scotland Extra | Sportsound (sports, BBC) |
6:35a- 7:00a | CBW (CBC R1) | World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
6:35a- 7:30a | ABC RN NT | Arts Hour (culture/arts, BBC WS) |
6:35a- 7:30a | ABC RN SA | Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
7:00a- 7:05a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
7:00a- 7:05a | WRN English N America | Deutsche Welle News (news, DW (Germany)) |
7:00a- 7:05a | ABC RN NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
7:00a- 7:05a | VOA1 The Hits | VOA News (news, VOA) |
7:00a- 7:05a | KSFC | Deutsche Welle News (news, DW (Germany)) |
7:00a- 7:05a | VOA English Global | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
7:00a- 7:05a | ABC Ballarat | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Country , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
7:00a- 7:05a | CBCV (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
7:00a- 7:05a | KEDM 2 | Deutsche Welle News (news, DW (Germany)) |
7:00a- 7:05a | PBC National Current Affairs | Radio Pakistan News (news) |
| Also on PBC R Pakistan Urdu |
7:00a- 7:05a | VOA Albanian | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
7:00a- 7:06a | Campus FM | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on R Anguilla , CBC Barbados 94.7 , ZIZ |
7:00a- 7:10a | CBLA (CBC R1) | World Report (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
7:00a- 7:30a | NRK Nyheter | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WILL-AM | Commodity Week (ecology/garden/rural, WILL) |
7:00a- 7:30a | KPBS | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on ABC NewsRadio , KWGS |
7:00a- 7:30a | WVPS | Planet Money (business, NPR) |
7:00a- 7:30a | KALW | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on KOPB |
7:00a- 7:30a | KQED | KQED Newsroom (regional/local affairs, KQED) |
7:00a- 7:30a | KUNC | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on KWSU |
7:00a- 7:30a | CRo R Prague Int'l | Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
7:00a- 7:30a | KAZU | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on KBSX , KCFR , KCLU |
7:00a- 7:30a | KHCC | Bioneers (ecology/garden/rural, WFMT) |
7:00a- 7:30a | KJZZ | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on KNPR , KPBX , KPCC , KPUB , KTOO , KUOW , KUTE , KUWR , KXJZ , WMUK , WVXU , KCHO |
7:00a- 7:30a | WUIS | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WKAR-AM | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WMFE | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WKGC | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on KRCC , KMXT , SHRS AM |
7:00a- 7:30a | Channel Africa | Our Heritage (documentary, SABC) |
7:00a- 7:30a | KAJX | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KBBI , KBUT , KCAW , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KDLL , KFSK , KGLP , KHNS , KNCH , KPCW , KPDO , KSFR , KSJD , KSJK , KSKA , KSUT , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUAZ , KUER 2 , KUHB , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KWBU , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 |
7:00a- 7:30a | NHK R Japan RS5 | NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
7:00a- 7:30a | SBS R3 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WAMC 2 , WCBU |
7:00a- 7:30a | WCLK | WCLK Health Line (science/tech, WCLK) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WCVE (VPM News) | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WDCB | State Week in Review (regional/local affairs, WUIS) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WFIU | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WFIU 2 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 |
7:00a- 7:30a | WMFV | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WMNF 3 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WPLN-FM 3 |
7:00a- 7:30a | WRFA | Parent's Journal (special interest) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WRN English Europe | NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WRS | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WRVO 3 |
7:00a- 7:30a | WSIU | Planetary Radio (science/tech) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WTSU 3 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
7:00a- 7:30a | KGOU | War News Radio (politics/issues) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WNYC-FM | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WUNC | People's Pharmacy (health) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WBGO | Portraits in Blue (blues music, WBGO) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WERN | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WBUR | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WHA | Garden Talk (ecology/garden/rural, WPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WCAI | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WGBH | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WNCW | E-Town (eclectic music) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KNOW (MPR News) | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WBAA-AM | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WUOM | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WNYC-AM | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KANZ | Humankind (documentary, PRX) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KRVS | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WBJB | Forward into the Past (eclectic music, WBJB) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WLIW | Sports Innerview (sports, WNET) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WUAL | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KBIA | Thinking Out Loud (talk, KPFA) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KERA | People's Pharmacy (health) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KUCV | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KUNR | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KUT | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WABE | Aubade (classical music, WABE) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WAMC | Roundtable (talk, WAMC) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WEVO | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WFAE | Charlotte Talks (regional/local affairs, WFAE) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WGTE | Classics for Kids (children's/youth, Cin PR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WHYY | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
| Also on WSLU |
7:00a- 8:00a | WUTC | Weekend Sunrise (ambient/contemplative music, WUTC) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KANU | KPR Presents (documentary, KPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KAXE | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KOSU | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KSTX | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WAMU | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
| Also on WBST , WDET |
7:00a- 8:00a | WESM | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WFYI | Art of the Matter (culture/arts, WFYI) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WGUC | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WKAR-FM |
7:00a- 8:00a | WKSU | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WKYU | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WPLN-FM | You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WQLN | All Things Erie (regional/local affairs, WQLN) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WSHU-AM | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WUFT | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WYPR | The Pulse (health, WHYY) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KTXK | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KUSD | People's Pharmacy (health) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WKSU 4 | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WTMD | Sunny Side Up (eclectic music, WTMD) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KUAF | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WNPN | The Treatment (culture/arts, KCRW) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WKNO | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WBHM | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WNIN | Sound Medicine (health, WFYI) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KUHF | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WXXI | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KVNO | Millennium of Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| Also on KUCO |
7:00a- 8:00a | WUKY | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | CBC News Explore | The National (news, CBC) |
7:00a- 8:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 | Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
| Also on CGTN Beijing 846 , CGTN EZFM |
7:00a- 8:00a | KACU | People's Pharmacy (health) |
| Also on KAMU |
7:00a- 8:00a | KBS World R 11 Languages | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
| Also on KBS World R English 24 |
7:00a- 8:00a | KCHU | Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KCND | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KCTI-AM | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KDAQ | You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KDSU | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KEDM | People's Pharmacy (health) |
| Also on KENW |
7:00a- 8:00a | KETR | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KRCU | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KRPS | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KSMU | People's Pharmacy (health) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KTPD | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
| Also on KTPR , KTXI |
7:00a- 8:00a | KUAR | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KUHF 2 | Millennium of Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KUSU | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KUWS | Garden Talk (ecology/garden/rural, WPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KVHL | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WABE 3 | Philosophy Talk (talk, KALW) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WAER | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WBBT (VPM Music) | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WCQS | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WEFT | Alternative Radio (politics/issues) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WEKU Classical | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WEMU | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WGVU-FM | Commonwealth Club of Calif. (lecture, KQED) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WHQR | People's Pharmacy (health) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WILL-FM | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WIOX | Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WJCT | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WJUF | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WLRH | Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WLTR | Walter Edgar's Journal (regional/local affairs, SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WLVR | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WMEA | Maine Calling (regional/local affairs, MPBN) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WMPN | Creature Comforts (science/tech, MPB) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WOSA | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WOXR |
7:00a- 8:00a | WPSU | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WQCS | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WQXR | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WRFW | Garden Talk (ecology/garden/rural, WPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WRJA | People's Pharmacy (health) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WRKF | Left, Right, and Center (politics/issues, KCRW) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WRTU | Listen Here (jazz music, WFMT) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WSDL | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WSKG | People's Pharmacy (health) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WSQX | Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WSUF | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WTSU | A Way With Words (language) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WUSF | People's Pharmacy (health) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WVMR | Inside Appalachia (regional/local affairs, WVaPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WVPB | People's Pharmacy (health) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WVPE | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WVPS Replay | My Place (older popular music, VT Public) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WVRU | Your Weekly Constitutional (documentary) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WVTF (Radio IQ) | People's Pharmacy (health) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WWFM | Cadenza (classical music, WWFM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WWNO | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WWOZ | Jazz at Lincoln Center (jazz music, WFMT) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WYQS | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WYSO | Book Nook (literature/drama, WYSO) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WYSU | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
7:00a- 9:00a | KCMP (The Current) | The Current with Jacquie Fuller (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WYEP | Saturday Sunrise (folk music, PCBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WNED | Classical Music with Marty Wimmer (classical music, BTPM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | KNAU | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | RTE R1 | Marian Finucane (talk, RTE (Ireland)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WUTK | Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
7:00a- 9:00a | ERTU European | Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | KOJB | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
7:00a- 9:00a | RTE 2FM | Rick O'Shea (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | SAFM | African Connection (world music, SABC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WCBU 2 | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WFIU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WHYY 2 | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WMPN 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
7:00a-10:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) | Weekend Mornings (eclectic music, CBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | KRWG | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a-10:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00a-10:00a | WXPR | Polka Show (native/ethnic music, WXPR) |
7:00a-10:00a | WYMS | Radio Milwaukee with Ken Sumka (eclectic music, WYMS) |
7:00a-11:00a | KNBA | Music Mix (eclectic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
7:00a-11:00a | WQED | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | WFMT | Mornings with Candice Agree (classical music, WFMT) |
7:00a-11:00a | ABC Triple J QLD | Mix Up Exclusives (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
7:00a-11:00a | KHPR | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KKXT | KXT with Gini Mascorro (eclectic music, KERA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) | Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KUAC 2 | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
7:00a-11:00a | KUTX | Music with John Parsons (eclectic music, KUT) |
7:00a-11:00a | KWJC | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WERN 2 , WKDS |
7:00a-12:00n | WETS 3 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
7:00a-12:00n | WKNO 2 | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KXPR , WUFT 2 , WUOL , WKSU 3 |
7:00a- 1:00p | WCNY | Classic Choices (classical music, WCNY) |
7:00a- 1:00p | CapPR Classical | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
| Also on Classical 24 , KAZU 2 |
7:00a- 1:00p | KBIA 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) | Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCNV | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KLRE , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , KWTU |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert | Music Through the Night (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National | All Night Programme (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) | Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBJC | Classical Music with Kati Harrison (classical music, WBJC) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WCMU 2 | Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WMHT , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
7:00a- 6:00p | KUHF 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cumbria | Joe Costin (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 7:04a | BBC R4 LW | News Headlines; Shipping Forecast (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC WM | Pete Waterman (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Surrey | Graham Dene (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 7:15a | BBC R Merseyside | Merseyside Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Norfolk | The Garden Party (ecology/garden/rural, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:30a | BBC R Gloucestershire | David Smith (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Newcastle | Simon Logan (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC Three Counties R | Mike Naylor (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC Essex | Kath Melandri on BBC Essex (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Jersey | Tony Gillham on BBC Radio Jersey (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Tees | Goffy (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire | Nick Carter (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Manchester | Jason Hardy (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Bristol | Livvy and Chrissie (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Oxford | Gillham Gold (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:30a | BBC R5 Live | 5 live Sport (sports, BBC) |
7:00a- 7:04a | BBC R4 | News Summary (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 7:03a | BBC R Foyle | Radio Foyle News (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Northampton | John Rose (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 7:03a | BBC R Ulster | Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cornwall | Freddy Zapp (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Suffolk | Life's a Pitch (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Leeds | Larry and Paul (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 7:30a | BBC R4 Extra | Great Scott! It's Terry Scott (funny, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC CWR | Pete Waterman (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Sussex | Graham Dene (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 7:15a | BBC R Devon | BBC Radio Devon Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
7:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Nottingham | Jo Davies (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Derby | Ed Stagg (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Guernsey | Gillham Gold (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Wiltshire | Jonathan Fido (talk, BBC) |
7:03a- 8:33a | BBC R Ulster | Gerry Kelly (talk, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Foyle |
7:04a- 7:30a | BBC R4 LW | Money Box (business, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 |
7:05a- 7:30a | VOA English Newscasts | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Learning English |
7:05a- 7:35a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
| Also on CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
7:05a- 8:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
| Also on CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
7:05a- 8:00a | WRN English N America | Worldlink (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
7:05a- 8:00a | ABC RN NSW | Big Ideas (lecture, ABC) |
7:05a- 8:00a | VOA1 The Hits | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
7:05a- 8:00a | KSFC | Worldlink (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
7:05a- 8:00a | VOA English Global | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
7:05a- 8:00a | ABC RN QLD | Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
7:05a- 8:00a | ABC RN TAS | Big Ideas (lecture, ABC) |
| Also on ABC RN VIC |
7:05a- 8:00a | ABC RN WA | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
7:05a- 8:00a | CBCV (CBC R1) | Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
| Also on CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
7:05a- 8:00a | KEDM 2 | Worldlink (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
7:05a- 8:00a | VOA Albanian | VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
7:05a- 8:05a | ABC Capricornia | Nightlife (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC Ballarat | Saturday Night Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Country , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC R Brisbane | Nightlife (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC Riverina | Saturday Night Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
7:05a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA | Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
7:06a- 8:00a | WNPR | The Real Story (politics/issues, BBC WS) |
| Also on WECS , WVOF |
7:08a- 7:38a | RNZ Pacific | Hymns on Sunday (religion/beliefs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:10a-10:00a | CBW (CBC R1) | Weekend Morning Show (magazine, CBC) |
7:15a-10:00a | BBC R York | Matchday Live (sports, BBC) |
7:15a- 8:00a | BBC R3 | Music Matters (classical music, BBC) |
7:15a-12:00n | BBC R Devon | BBC Radio Devon Sport (sports, BBC) |
7:15a- 9:15a | BBC R Merseyside | Merseyside Sport (sports, BBC) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English | Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:30a- 7:35a | ABC Alice Springs | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA |
7:30a- 7:40a | R Lesotho | Radio Lesotho News (news, LNBS) |
7:30a- 7:40a | RIK/CyBC R2 | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WBEZ | Under the Influence (media, CBC) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WILL-AM | State Week in Review (regional/local affairs, WUIS) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WVPS | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
7:30a- 8:00a | KQED | Washington Week (politics/issues, PBS (USA)/WETA) |
7:30a- 8:00a | KHCC | Living Planet (ecology/garden/rural, DW (Germany)) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WUIS | State Week in Review (regional/local affairs, WUIS) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WMFE | Intersection (talk, WMFE) |
7:30a- 8:00a | Channel Africa | Mirror on Africa (world affairs, SABC) |
7:30a- 8:00a | VOA English Newscasts | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Learning English |
7:30a- 8:00a | WCLK | WCLK Public Affairs (talk, WCLK) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WDCB | Saturday Sunrise Set (jazz music, WDCB) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WFIU | Earth Eats (food/home, WFIU) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WMFV | Intersection (talk, WMFE) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WRFA | Cow Pie Radio (children's/youth, KRCC) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WRN English Europe | Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WSIU | State Week in Review (regional/local affairs, WUIS) |
7:30a- 8:00a | KGOU | Left, Right, and Center (politics/issues, KCRW) |
7:30a-11:30a | ABC Triple J NT | Mix Up Exclusives (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
7:30a- 8:00a | BBC R4 Extra | The Burkiss Way (funny, BBC) |
7:30a- 7:57a | BBC R4 LW | The News Quiz (quiz, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 |
7:32a- 7:50a | KCRW 3 (News) | The Story (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on KPBS , ABC NewsRadio , KWGS , KALW , KOPB , KUNC , KWSU , KAZU , KBSX , KCFR , KCLU , KJZZ , KNPR , KPBX , KPCC , KPUB , KTOO , KUOW , KUTE , KUWR , KXJZ , WMUK , WVXU , KCHO , WKAR-AM , WKGC , KRCC , KMXT , KAJX , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KBBI , KBUT , KCAW , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KDLL , KFSK , KGLP , KHNS , KNCH , KPCW , KPDO , KSFR , KSJD , KSJK , KSKA , KSUT , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUAZ , KUER 2 , KUHB , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KWBU , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WAMC 2 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WMNF 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
7:32a- 8:00a | BBC WS News Internet | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa |
7:32a- 8:00a | BBC WS Australasia | This is Africa (world affairs, BBC WS) |
7:32a- 8:00a | BBC WS E Africa | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS E Asia |
7:32a- 8:00a | BBC WS Europe | Worklife India (business, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS S Asia |
7:32a- 8:00a | SHRS AM | Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on SBS R3 , WRS |
7:35a- 7:57a | CBKR (CBC R1) | World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
| Also on CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
7:35a- 8:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
| Also on CBX (CBC R1) |
7:35a- 8:30a | ABC RN NT | Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
7:35a- 8:30a | ABC RN SA | Big Ideas (lecture, ABC) |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill | Saturday Night Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC R Adelaide | Nightlife (talk, ABC) |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Riverland | Saturday Night Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC SE SA |
7:50a- 8:00a | KCRW 3 (News) | Over to You (media, BBC WS) |
| Also on KPBS |
7:50a- 8:00a | ABC NewsRadio | More or Less (documentary, BBC WS) |
7:50a- 8:00a | KWGS | Over to You (media, BBC WS) |
| Also on KALW , KOPB , KUNC , KWSU , KAZU , KBSX , KCFR , KCLU , KJZZ , KNPR , KPBX , KPCC , KPUB , KTOO , KUOW , KUTE , KUWR , KXJZ , WMUK , WVXU , KCHO , WKAR-AM , WKGC , KRCC , KMXT , KAJX , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KBBI , KBUT , KCAW , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KDLL , KFSK , KGLP , KHNS , KNCH , KPCW , KPDO , KSFR , KSJD , KSJK , KSKA , KSUT , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUAZ , KUER 2 , KUHB , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KWBU , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WAMC 2 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WMNF 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
7:57a- 8:00a | BBC R4 | Weather (weather, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 LW |