11:00a-12:00m | WFDD 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
3:00p-11:00p | WFYI 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-11:00p | KJEM | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-11:00p | KUHF 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-11:00p | WEXT | The Exit with KTG (eclectic music, WMHT) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
6:00p-12:00m | KBSK | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KPBZ | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUSU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) | Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KWGS 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
6:00p-12:00m | WFAE 3 | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 | Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGCU 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WKAR Folk | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | WNXP | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WREM | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUIS 3 (The X) | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUKY 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 | WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 | Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVPS Jazz | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 | Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
7:00p-11:00p | KCMP (The Current) | The Current with Mark Wheat (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00p-11:00p | WBJB | Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
7:00p-11:00p | WICN | Folk Revival (eclectic music, WICN) |
7:00p-11:00p | KKXT | KXT with Joe Kozera (eclectic music, KERA) |
7:00p-11:00p | KUAC 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
7:00p-11:00p | WQXR | Classical Music with Terrance McKnight (classical music, NYPR) |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
7:00p-12:00m | KCMP 2 (Local Current) | Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00p-12:00m | WEMU | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
7:00p-12:00m | WTEB | The Sound (eclectic music, PRE) |
7:00p-12:00m | WZNB | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) | Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC Asian Network | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
7:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Ulster | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Foyle |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English | Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:30p-10:30p | ABC Triple J NT | Mornings with Zan Rowe (pop/rock music, ABC) |
7:30p-11:00p | KDFC | KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (classical music, KUSC) |
7:30p- 1:30a | BBC R3 | Through the Night (classical music, BBC) |
7:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic NT | Mornings (classical music, ABC) |
8:00p-11:00p | WLIW | Urban Jazz Experience (jazz music, ) |
8:00p-11:00p | WXPN | XPN Music Mix (eclectic music, WXPN) |
8:00p-11:00p | IPR Studio One | Studio One Tracks (eclectic music, IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00p-11:00p | KAXE | On the River (eclectic music, KAXE) |
8:00p-11:00p | WDNA | Fusion Latina (latin music, WDNA) |
8:00p-11:00p | CGTN EZFM | EZ Morning (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
8:00p-11:00p | KSMU | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
8:00p-11:00p | RNZ National | Afternoons with Simon Mercep (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:00p-11:00p | WAER | Jazz (jazz music, WAER) |
8:00p-11:00p | WBJC | Classical Music with Reed Hessler (classical music, WBJC) |
8:00p-11:00p | WCBU 2 | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
8:00p-11:00p | WFCR | Jazz a la Mode (jazz music, NEPM) |
8:00p-11:00p | WMPN 2 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-11:00p | WUIS 2 | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
8:00p-11:00p | WVPS Replay | Friday Night Jazz (jazz music, VT Public) |
8:00p-11:00p | WWOZ | Blues and R&B (blues music, WWOZ) |
8:00p-11:00p | WYSO | Jazz Forward (jazz music, WYSO) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) | Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | KSJN (MPR Classical) | Classical Music with Bill Morelock (classical music, APM) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYEP | Block Party (eclectic music, PCBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WCRB | Classical Music with Alan McLellan (classical music, WGBH) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 | Classical Music with Mark Pennell (classical music, WKSU) |
8:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-12:00m | WCNH | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-12:00m | WETA | Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix (classical music, WETA) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY | Americana Crossroads (eclectic music, MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WVPE | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-12:00m | WWVT (WVTF Music) | Jazz Tonight (jazz music, WVTF) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KCCK | Evening Jazz (jazz music, KCCK) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KOSU | The Spy (pop/rock music, KOSU) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WKAR-FM | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WGCS | Crossings (folk music, WGCS) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WAUS | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WNIN , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KTXI , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WOSA , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) | Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R Suffolk | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Sussex | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Kent , BBC R Jersey |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Somerset | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC Three Counties R | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC WM | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Manchester |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Tees | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R Cambridgeshire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Leeds | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Scotland | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Surrey |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R London | Simon Lederman (pop/rock music, BBC) |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Berkshire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Shropshire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Derby | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Bristol |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Cornwall | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R1 | Toddla T (dance/electronic music, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Gloucestershire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Oxford | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Sheffield | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Devon |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC CWR | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Humberside |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R York | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Stoke , BBC R Newcastle |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R5 Live | Up All Night (news, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Guernsey | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R Norfolk | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R1 Xtra | Toddla T (dance/electronic music, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Merseyside | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R Northampton | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC Essex |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Wiltshire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Nottingham |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Scotland Extra | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Lancashire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC Hereford and Worcester | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Leicester , BBC R Cumbria |
8:30p-10:30p | KUCV | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
8:30p-12:00m | WUTC | Evening Music (eclectic music, WUTC) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBH (CBC Music) | The Signal (eclectic music, CBC) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) | Tonic (jazz music, CBC) |
9:00p-11:00p | WBAA-AM | 1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
9:00p-11:00p | KXCV | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSJE | Pittsburgh Symphony (classical music, PRX/WQED) |
9:00p-11:00p | WABE | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | WQLN | Jazz Flight (jazz music, WQLN) |
9:00p-11:00p | KMUW | Strange Currency (eclectic music, KMUW/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KTXK | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WIUM |
9:00p-11:00p | WUGA | Atlanta Symphony Orchestra (classical music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
9:00p-11:00p | WCSP (C-SPAN R) | Today in Washington (politics/issues, C-SPAN) |
9:00p-11:00p | KUAF | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
9:00p-11:00p | WRR | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | WXXI | Connections with Evan Dawson (regional/local affairs, WXXI) |
9:00p-11:00p | KVNO | San Francisco Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSDS | Early Evening Jazz Thursday (jazz music, KSDS) |
9:00p-11:00p | KUCO | Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | WFMT | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | CKUA | Classic Examples (classical music, CKUA) |
9:00p-11:00p | KACU | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
9:00p-11:00p | KAMU | Cleveland Orchestra (classical music, Ideastream) |
9:00p-11:00p | KENW | Collectors' Corner (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KNCH | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSMF | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
9:00p-11:00p | KTTZ | Carnegie Hall Live (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KWJC | Kansas City Symphony (classical music, KCUR) |
9:00p-11:00p | WCLV | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
9:00p-11:00p | WKYU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | WNIJ | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
9:00p-11:00p | WVIA 2 | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
9:00p-12:00m | WBGO | Evening Jazz with Nicole Sweeney (jazz music, WBGO) |
9:00p-12:00m | WNCW | Music Mix (eclectic music, WNCW) |
9:00p-12:00m | KCSM | Jazz Oasis (jazz music, KCSM) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEXP | Swingin' Doors (country/bluegrass music, KEXP) |
9:00p-12:00m | WOUB-AM | Nightshift (pop/rock music, WOUB) |
9:00p-12:00m | WYPR | Jazz with Andy Bienstock (jazz music, Your Public) |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J NSW | Lunch with Lewi (pop/rock music, ABC) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUSD | Jazz Nightly (jazz music, SDPB) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMU | Music to Spazz By (eclectic music, WFMU) |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J WA | Mornings with Zan Rowe (pop/rock music, ABC) |
9:00p-12:00m | KANW | New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
9:00p-12:00m | KRPS | Jazz with David Basse (jazz music, KPR) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUNV | Jazz Traditions with The Jazz Masters (jazz music, KUNV) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUTX | Music with Laurie Gallardo (eclectic music, KUT) |
9:00p-12:00m | RTE 2FM | Dan Hegarty - The Alternative (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p-12:00m | WLVR | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
9:00p-12:00m | WRTI Jazz | Jazz with Maureen Malloy (jazz music, WRTI) |
9:00p-12:00m | WSDL | Jazz with David Basse (jazz music, KPR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WUAL | Jazz (jazz music, APR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WFPK | After Dark (eclectic music, LPM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WHRV | Sinnett in Session (jazz music, WHRO) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WUOL | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KKJZ | Jazz with Bubba Jackson (jazz music, KKJZ) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WKNO | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WBHM , KCND , KLRE |
9:00p- 1:00a | RTHK R3 | Morning Brew (magazine, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WCMU 2 | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WGMC | Jazz Horizons (jazz music, WGMC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WVPB | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM | Lyric Through The Night (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:03p-10:03p | BBC R2 | Radio 2 Playlists (pop/rock music, BBC) |
9:05p-12:00m | KUNM | Iyah Music (world music, KUNM) |
9:05p-12:00m | ABC Classic WA | Mornings (classical music, ABC) |
9:30p-10:30p | KLCC | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
9:30p-10:30p | KRFP | Flashpoints (politics/issues, Pacifica/KPFA) |
9:30p-10:30p | KUSU | As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
9:30p-11:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) | As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
| Also on CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
9:30p-11:00p | ABC Newcastle | Myf Warhurst (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Canberra , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney |
9:30p-11:00p | CBCV (CBC R1) | As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
| Also on CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
9:30p-12:30a | ABC Triple J SA | Lunch with Lewi (pop/rock music, ABC) |
9:30p- 1:00a | WLRN | Evening Jazz (jazz music, WLRN) |
9:30p-10:30p | BBC R6 Music | 6 Music Live Hour (pop/rock music, BBC) |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Alice Springs | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Broken Hill | Country Hour South Australia (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic SA | Middays with Margaret Throsby (culture/arts, ABC) |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Eyre Peninsula | Country Hour South Australia (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
| Also on ABC North and West |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC R Darwin | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Riverland | Country Hour South Australia (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
| Also on ABC SE SA |
10:00p-10:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBU-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
10:00p-10:05p | WRN English N America | Deutsche Welle News (news, DW (Germany)) |
10:00p-10:05p | ABC RN NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
10:00p-10:05p | VOA1 The Hits | VOA News (news, VOA) |
10:00p-10:05p | ABC Classic NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Australia |
10:00p-10:05p | VOA English Global | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
10:00p-10:05p | ABC Ballarat | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
10:00p-10:05p | CBCK (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
10:00p-10:05p | VOA Albanian | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
10:00p-10:06p | R Cayman 1 | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
10:00p-10:30p | NRK Nyheter | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WHA , WILL-AM , KPBS |
10:00p-10:30p | WAMC | Legislative Gazette (regional/local affairs, WAMC) |
10:00p-10:30p | WICA | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
10:00p-10:30p | CRo R Prague Int'l | Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
10:00p-10:30p | KNKX | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
10:00p-10:30p | KPCC | The Frame (culture/arts, APM) |
10:00p-10:30p | KPUB | Marketplace (business, APM) |
10:00p-10:30p | KTOO | Alaska News Nightly (regional/local affairs, Alaska PM) |
10:00p-10:30p | KXJZ | Marketplace (business, APM) |
10:00p-10:30p | WBFO | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WETS , WFPL , WMUK , WSHU-AM , WVIK 2 , Campus FM , RNZ Pacific , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE |
10:00p-10:30p | KBYU | Thinking Aloud (talk, KBYU) |
10:00p-10:30p | SHRS FM | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
10:00p-10:30p | ABC RN NT | Final Cut (culture/arts, ABC) |
10:00p-10:30p | ABC RN SA | What Keeps Me Awake (talk, ABC) |
10:00p-10:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 | On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
10:00p-10:30p | GBN K105 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on KANU 2 |
10:00p-10:30p | KBBI | Alaska News Nightly (regional/local affairs, Alaska PM) |
| Also on KCHU , KDLL , KFSK , KIYU , KRBD , KSDP , KSKA |
10:00p-10:30p | KTTZ 3 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
10:00p-10:30p | KUAC | Marketplace (business, APM) |
10:00p-10:30p | KUAF 3 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 |
10:00p-10:30p | RAE | RAE Argentina to the World (international service, RNA (Argentina)) |
10:00p-10:30p | SBS R3 | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WDDE , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WMFV , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRJA |
10:00p-10:30p | WRN English Europe | NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
10:00p-10:30p | WRS | The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSUF , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
10:00p-11:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) | CBC Music Top 20 (eclectic music, CBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | KCRW | Press Play (talk, KCRW) |
10:00p-11:00p | WNYC-FM | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | WBEZ | 1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WBUR | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| Also on WCAI |
10:00p-11:00p | WGBH | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KNOW (MPR News) | On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WUOM | 1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WNYC-AM | The World (news, PRX/WGBH) |
10:00p-11:00p | KWGS | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| Also on WNPR |
10:00p-11:00p | WVPS | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
10:00p-11:00p | KALW | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | KEMC | A Way With Words (language) |
10:00p-11:00p | KGNU | Ragtime or Dixieland (jazz music, KGNU) |
10:00p-11:00p | KOPB | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| Also on KQED |
10:00p-11:00p | KRFA | Exploring Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUNC | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUT | The World (news, PRX/WGBH) |
10:00p-11:00p | KWSU | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | WBOI | Night Lights (jazz music, WFIU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WEVO | 1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WHYY | On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WNED | Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
10:00p-11:00p | GPB Network | Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
10:00p-11:00p | KAZU | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | KBAQ | Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
10:00p-11:00p | KBSX | Idaho Matters (regional/local affairs, BSPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KCFR | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | KCLU | The World (news, PRX/WGBH) |
10:00p-11:00p | KJZZ | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | KNPR | State of Nevada (regional/local affairs, NVPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KPBX | Record Shelf (classical music, PRX/KUSC) |
10:00p-11:00p | KPFA | Apex Express (special interest, KPFA) |
10:00p-11:00p | KSFC | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| Also on KSTX |
10:00p-11:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) | Exploring Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUOW | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | WAMU | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
10:00p-11:00p | WDET | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
10:00p-11:00p | WESM | Radio Mundo (world music, WESM) |
10:00p-11:00p | WFYI | Song Travels (pop/rock music, NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WKSU | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
10:00p-11:00p | WOI-AM (IPR News) | Talk of Iowa (regional/local affairs, IPR (Iowa)) |
10:00p-11:00p | WPLN-FM | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | WQED | Exploring Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WVXU | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | KCHO | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| Also on WITF , WUIS |
10:00p-11:00p | KBEM | Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUHF | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KFCF | Apex Express (special interest, KPFA) |
10:00p-11:00p | KVMR | Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
10:00p-11:00p | KMXT | All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KVPR | Philosophy Talk (talk, KALW) |
10:00p-11:00p | WUKY | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
10:00p-11:00p | CBC News Explore | The National (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBC TV Regions 25 (The National) |
10:00p-11:00p | Channel Africa | Rhythms of Africa (world music, SABC) |
10:00p-11:00p | KANW 2 | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | KAWC | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
10:00p-11:00p | KBOO | Hard Knock Radio (politics/issues, KPFA) |
10:00p-11:00p | KBS World R English 24 | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
10:00p-11:00p | KCPB | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| Also on KCTI-AM |
10:00p-11:00p | KCUK | All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KDAQ 3 | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | KDRW | Press Play (talk, KCRW) |
10:00p-11:00p | KEDM | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
10:00p-11:00p | KEDT | Woodsongs Radio Hour (folk music) |
10:00p-11:00p | KISU | Beat City Radio (eclectic music, KISU) |
10:00p-11:00p | KJJP 2 | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
10:00p-11:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
10:00p-11:00p | KMFA | Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
10:00p-11:00p | KOFA | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
10:00p-11:00p | KPRG | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
10:00p-11:00p | KSJK | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| Also on KSKO |
10:00p-11:00p | KSTK | Women in Music (folk music) |
10:00p-11:00p | KTPD | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
| Also on KTPR |
10:00p-11:00p | KUAZ | Swingin' Down the Lane (older popular music) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUER | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUFM | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUHB | All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KVCR | On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KVHL | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | KWAX | Exploring Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | KWBU | Jazz Night (jazz music, WYSO) |
10:00p-11:00p | KWMU | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | KYUK | All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | PBS National PST | PBS Newshour (news, PBS (USA)) |
10:00p-11:00p | PR R Poland DAB | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
| Also on PR R Poland English |
10:00p-11:00p | RNZ Concert | CD Masters (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
10:00p-11:00p | WDCB | American Backroads (folk music, WDCB) |
10:00p-11:00p | WESA | Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WETS 2 | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
10:00p-11:00p | WETS 3 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WFIU | Fiesta (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WFMP | Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
10:00p-11:00p | WFSU | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
| Also on WFSW |
10:00p-11:00p | WICR | Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
10:00p-11:00p | WJCT | Think (talk, KERA) |
10:00p-11:00p | WKNO 2 | On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WLRH | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-11:00p | WMEA | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WMNF 3 | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | WMPN | On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WMUM | Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WNMU | Brazilian Hour (latin music) |
10:00p-11:00p | WRCJ | PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00p-11:00p | WRKF | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | WRP | Pacifica Evening News (news, KPFA) |
10:00p-11:00p | WSKG | PBS Newshour (news, PBS (USA)) |
10:00p-11:00p | WSVH | Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WTSU | With Good Reason (talk) |
10:00p-11:00p | WUWF | Jazz Profiles (jazz music, NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WUWG | Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WVPE 2 | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | WWFM | Cadenza (classical music, WWFM) |
10:00p-11:00p | WWNO | 1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
10:00p-11:30p | ABC R Adelaide | Myf Warhurst (eclectic music, ABC) |
10:00p-11:30p | ERTU Farsi | Radio Cairo international service (international service, ERTU (Egypt)) |
| Also on ERTU Swahili |
10:00p-11:50p | SAFM | Heads Up (magazine, SABC) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBL (CBC Music) | The Signal (eclectic music, CBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBX-FM (CBC Music) | Tonic (jazz music, CBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | WBAA-FM | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | KANZ | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KNBA | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-12:00m | WRVO | Tuned to Yesterday (literature/drama, WRVO) |
10:00p-12:00m | KBIA | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KERA | Think (talk, KERA) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCBE | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
| Also on WEOS , KBSU |
10:00p-12:00m | KNAU | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCPE | Music in the Night (classical music, WCPE) |
10:00p-12:00m | WHRO | Evening Classics (classical music, WHRO) |
10:00p-12:00m | WKMS | Cafe Jazz (jazz music, WKMS) |
10:00p-12:00m | WOUB-FM | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUWM | It's Alright, Ma, It's Only Music (eclectic music, WUWM) |
10:00p-12:00m | CJRT | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WTMD | Evenings with Don Rogers (eclectic music, WTMD) |
10:00p-12:00m | WNCU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUMB | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
| Also on KCSN |
10:00p-12:00m | WCNY | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | KMHD | Descarga (latin music, OPB) |
10:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 846 | Today (magazine, CMG (China)) |
10:00p-12:00m | KBCS | Music of Africa (world music, KBCS) |
10:00p-12:00m | KCNV | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | KDLG | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-12:00m | KEDM 2 | 1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
10:00p-12:00m | KETR | Lions After Dark (pop/rock music, KETR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KHPR | All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KMSU | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KMUC | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | KRCB | Percussion Discussion (eclectic music, KRCB) |
10:00p-12:00m | KTEP | San Francisco Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUCB | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-12:00m | NPR Program Stream | All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WABE 2 | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WAMC 2 | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-12:00m | WBBT (VPM Music) | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
| Also on WCQS |
10:00p-12:00m | WDPR | ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDVX | Americana Mix (eclectic music, WDVX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WFSQ | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WITH | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
| Also on WLTR |
10:00p-12:00m | WMVY | Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (eclectic music, Mvyradio) |
10:00p-12:00m | WNYC New Standards | Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WPSU | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WRTU | Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WRVO 2 | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSCL | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSGE | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUOT 2 | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WVIA | Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
10:00p-12:00m | WVMR | Music in the Night (classical music, WCPE) |
10:00p-12:00m | WXPR | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p- 1:00a | ABC NewsRadio | ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KUNR | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WIAA , WSLU |
10:00p- 1:00a | KANU | Jazz in the Night (jazz music, KPR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KQAC | All Classical with John Burk (classical music, KQAC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KUWR | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) | Bluegrass Country: Vintage Programming (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WBST | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WFDD | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WGUC , WKYU , WUFT 2 , WUOT , WXXO |
10:00p- 1:00a | KRCC | KRCC Music (eclectic music, KRCC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | ABC Triple J QLD | Lunch with Lewi (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KDAQ | Evening Jazz (jazz music, RRR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KIOS | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) | Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KSOR | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KUAC 3 , KWTU |
10:00p- 1:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WEKU | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WEKU Classical |
10:00p- 1:00a | WGLT | GLT Jazz (jazz music, WGLT) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WHYY 2 | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WILL-FM , WKDS , WMEA 2 , WMHT , WOXR , WSHU-FM |
10:00p- 1:00a | WYMS | Radio Milwaukee with Tarik Moody (eclectic music, WYMS) |
10:00p- 1:30a | RTE R1 | RTE Radio 1 Through The Night (miscellaneous, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFUV | FUV Music with Darren DeVivo (eclectic music, WFUV) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KHCC | Nightcrossings (ambient/contemplative music, R Kansas) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KXPR | Excellence in Jazz (jazz music, CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFAE 2 | PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WSNC | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 2:00a | CapPR Classical | Classical Music (classical music, CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KDSU | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
| Also on KFJM , KSMU 2 |
10:00p- 2:00a | KTTZ 2 | PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| Also on KUWL |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOD | Classical Music with Matt Weesner (classical music, CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ | Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WAER 2 | PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| Also on WBAA-FM 2 |
10:00p- 2:00a | WBFO Jazzworks | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WCLK | Serenade to the City (jazz music, WCLK) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WESA 2 (Jazzworks) | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFUV 2 | FUV Music with Darren DeVivo (eclectic music, WFUV) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WGUC 2 | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WGVU-FM | PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WKAR Jazz | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WPSU 3 | PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Classical | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WUCF | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WWFM 2 | PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| Also on WWNO 3 , WZUM |
10:00p- 2:00a | KGOU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KUSC | Classical Music with Jim Svejda (classical music, KUSC) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KIDE | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
| Also on NV1 |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| Also on WYSU 2 |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed | Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00p- 5:00a | WERN | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| Also on WGTD , WYSU |
10:00p- 6:00a | KUAR | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 6:00a | WUAL 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
10:00p- 7:00a | KCCU | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | BBC R4 Extra | Jon Wynne-Tyson - Marvellous Party (literature/drama, BBC) |
10:01p-10:06p | KCAW | National Native News (special interest, NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
10:03p-11:03p | BBC R2 | Radio 2 Playlists (pop/rock music, BBC) |
10:05p-10:30p | ABC RN NSW | World Today (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Hobart |
10:05p-10:30p | ABC RN QLD | Future Tense (science/tech, ABC) |
10:05p-10:30p | ABC RN TAS | World Today (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC RN VIC , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
10:05p-10:30p | VOA English Newscasts | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Learning English |
10:05p-11:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) | The Current Review (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | Ideas (lecture, CBC) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBW (CBC R1) | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBX (CBC R1) | Ideas (lecture, CBC) |
| Also on CBKR (CBC R1) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
| Also on CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBCL (CBC R1) | The Current Review (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBVE (CBC R1) |
10:05p-11:00p | CFYK (CBC R1 North) | Ideas (lecture, CBC) |
| Also on CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBG (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
| Also on CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
10:05p-11:00p | VOA1 The Hits | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Global |
10:05p-11:00p | VOA English Africa | African Music Mix (world music, VOA) |
10:05p-11:00p | ABC Capricornia | Country Hour Queensland (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
10:05p-11:00p | ABC Classic QLD | Middays with Margaret Throsby (culture/arts, ABC) |
10:05p-11:00p | ABC Far North QLD | Country Hour Queensland (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
| Also on ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD |
10:05p-11:00p | ABC R Perth | Focus (talk, ABC) |
10:05p-11:00p | ABC RN WA | The Hub (culture/arts, ABC) |
10:05p-11:00p | ABC Southern QLD | Country Hour Queensland (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
10:05p-11:00p | CBCK (CBC R1) | The Current Review (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBK-1 (CBC R1) | Ideas (lecture, CBC) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBLA-2 (CBC R1) | The Current Review (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBQT (CBC R1) |
10:05p-11:00p | VOA Albanian | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
10:05p- 1:00a | ABC Classic NSW | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Classic VIC |
10:06p-10:30p | KCAW | Alaska News Nightly (regional/local affairs, Alaska PM) |
10:13p-10:18p | KHNS | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
10:19p-10:24p | KHNS | National Native News (special interest, NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
10:30p-10:35p | ABC Alice Springs | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
10:30p-10:44p | Vatican R 4 (Americas) | Vatican and World News (news, Vatican Media) |
10:30p-11:00p | WRN English N America | NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
10:30p-11:00p | KNKX | Planet Money (business, NPR) |
10:30p-11:00p | KPCC | The Daily (news, NY Times/APM) |
10:30p-11:00p | KTOO | Marketplace (business, APM) |
10:30p-11:00p | KXJZ | The Daily (news, NY Times/APM) |
10:30p-11:00p | KBYU | Classics (classical music, KBYU) |
10:30p-11:00p | ABC RN QLD | What Keeps Me Awake (talk, ABC) |
10:30p-11:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 | Horizons (documentary, CMG (China)) |
10:30p-11:00p | KBBI | Marketplace (business, APM) |
| Also on KDLL |
10:30p-11:00p | KHNS | Alaska News Nightly (regional/local affairs, Alaska PM) |
10:30p-11:00p | KSKA | Marketplace (business, APM) |
10:30p-11:00p | KUSU | Humankind (documentary, PRX) |
10:30p-11:00p | R Thailand WS | Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
10:30p-11:00p | RTSH R Tirana Int'l | Radio Tirana (international service, RTSH (Albania)) |
10:30p-11:00p | VOA English Newscasts | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Learning English |
10:30p-11:00p | VOV 5 (VOV World) | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:30p-11:00p | WRN English Europe | Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
10:30p-12:00m | ABC R Australia | Myf Warhurst (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton |
10:30p- 1:00a | ABC Northern TAS | Your Afternoon (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Hobart |
10:30p- 1:30a | ABC Triple J NT | Lunch with Lewi (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:30p-12:00m | BBC R6 Music | 6 Music's Jukebox (pop/rock music, BBC) |
10:32p-11:00p | NRK Nyheter | World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
10:32p-11:00p | WUNC | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
10:32p-11:00p | BBC WS News Internet | World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales |
10:32p-11:00p | KCRW 3 (News) | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| Also on WHA , WILL-AM , KPBS , WICA , KPUB , WBFO , WETS , WFPL , WMUK , WSHU-AM , WVIK 2 |
10:32p-11:00p | Campus FM | World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
| Also on RNZ Pacific |
10:32p-11:00p | WKSU 4 | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| Also on WKAR-AM , WMFE |
10:32p-11:00p | SHRS FM | World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
| Also on GBN K105 |
10:32p-11:00p | KANU 2 | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| Also on KTTZ 3 , KUAC , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 |
10:32p-11:00p | SBS R3 | World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
| Also on SR P6 |
10:32p-11:00p | WABE 3 | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| Also on WCBU , WDDE , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WMFV , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRJA |
10:32p-11:00p | WRS | World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
10:32p-11:00p | WRVO 3 | Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
| Also on WSIU 2 , WSUF , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
10:35p-11:00p | ABC Alice Springs | World Today (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Darwin |
10:35p-11:00p | ABC RN NT | Future Tense (science/tech, ABC) |
10:35p-11:00p | ABC RN SA | World Today (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
10:35p-11:30p | ABC Classic NT | Middays with Margaret Throsby (culture/arts, ABC) |
10:35p- 1:30a | ABC Classic SA | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
11:00p-11:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC RN NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
11:00p-11:05p | VOA1 The Hits | VOA News (news, VOA) |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC R Australia | ABC News (news, ABC) |
11:00p-11:05p | KSFC | The Slowdown (literature/drama, APM) |
11:00p-11:05p | VOA English Global | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC Ballarat | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:00p-11:05p | CBCK (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
11:00p-11:05p | HR Glas Hrvatske | Croatia Today (international service, HRT (Croatia)) |
11:00p-11:05p | PBC National Current Affairs | Radio Pakistan News (news) |
11:00p-11:05p | VOA Albanian | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
11:00p-11:06p | NRK Nyheter | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WCAI , WILL-AM , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WUAL , WVPS , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WICA , KPUB , KSTX , WBFO , WESM , WETS , WFPL , WMUK , WSHU-AM , WVIK 2 , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WCMU , SHRS FM , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , NBC SVG , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
11:00p-11:08p | RNZ Pacific | Pacific Regional News (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p-11:27p | Vatican R 2 (World) | Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
| Also on Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
11:00p-11:30p | WLIW | MetroFocus (regional/local affairs, WNET) |
11:00p-11:30p | KCFR | Planet Money (business, NPR) |
| Also on WKSU |
11:00p-11:30p | ABC RN NT | What Keeps Me Awake (talk, ABC) |
11:00p-11:30p | AIR Live News 24/7 | All India Radio News (news, Prasar Bharati) |
11:00p-11:30p | KIYU | Planetary Radio (science/tech) |
11:00p-11:30p | WNJT | NJ Spotlight News (regional/local affairs, WNET) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNYC-FM | New Sounds (eclectic music, NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRN English N America | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCMP (The Current) | Transmission (eclectic music, APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHA | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WGBH | Boston Public Radio (regional/local affairs, WGBH) |
11:00p-12:00m | KNOW (MPR News) | As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | KPBS | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNYC-AM | PBS Newshour (news, PBS (USA)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNPR | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
11:00p-12:00m | KEMC | City Arts and Lectures (lecture, KQED) |
11:00p-12:00m | KGNU | Swing Shift (older popular music, KGNU) |
11:00p-12:00m | KOPB | Think Out Loud (talk, OPB) |
11:00p-12:00m | KQED | Radio Specials (documentary, KQED) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUT | On Story (culture/arts, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KWSU | On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WABE | Nocturne (classical music, WABE) |
11:00p-12:00m | WAMC | As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHYY | Radio Times (talk, WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | KAZU | On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBAQ | ASU in Concert (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBSX | 1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCLU | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCME | Major Moments (classical music, KCME) |
11:00p-12:00m | KNPR | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | KPCC | 1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
| Also on KUOW |
11:00p-12:00m | KUTE | E-Town (eclectic music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KXJZ | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | WDET | Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WOI-AM (IPR News) | River to River (talk, IPR (Iowa)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WPLN-FM | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUFT | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVXU | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCHO | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUIS | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNPN | Think (talk, KERA) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBYU | Exploring Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBEM | Jazz at Lincoln Center (jazz music, WFMT) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUHF | Think (talk, KERA) |
11:00p-12:00m | WXXI | Capitol Pressroom (politics/issues, WCNY) |
11:00p-12:00m | KNTU Jazz | Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUCO | Record Shelf (classical music, PRX/KUSC) |
11:00p-12:00m | ABC Alice Springs | Country Hour Northern Territory (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Darwin |
11:00p-12:00m | CBC News Explore | The National (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBC TV Regions 25 (The National) |
11:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 1008 | Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
11:00p-12:00m | CKUA | Road Home (talk, CKUA) |
11:00p-12:00m | KANW 2 | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBS World R English 24 | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KGLP | E-Town (eclectic music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KHNS | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | KIPO | Town Square (regional/local affairs, HPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KJEM | Song Travels (pop/rock music, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KJJP 2 | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KOFA | Global Village (world music, KMUW) |
11:00p-12:00m | KOTZ | Woodsongs Radio Hour (folk music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KPRG | Song Travels (pop/rock music, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSKA | As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSUT | Native America Calling (special interest, KBC (Alaska)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUAC 2 | On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUER | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUFM | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | KWMU | St. Louis on the Air (regional/local affairs, STLPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | PR R Poland English | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
11:00p-12:00m | RNZ Concert | Made in New Zealand (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p-12:00m | RNZ National | The Panel (politics/issues, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p-12:00m | RTI Asian | Radio Taiwan International (international service, RTI (Taiwan)) |
11:00p-12:00m | VOA Ndebele | Livetalk from Studio 7 (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
11:00p-12:00m | WABE 3 | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | WCLV | Late Program (classical music, Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | WEXT | Local 518 (eclectic music, WMHT) |
11:00p-12:00m | WFIU | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WICR | Millennium of Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WJCT | The World (news, PRX/WGBH) |
11:00p-12:00m | WJUF | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | WKNO 2 | 1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WLRH | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | WMEA | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNMU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WQXR | Exploring Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRFW | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRJA | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRN English Europe | Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRP | Press Play (talk, KCRW) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVIA 2 | Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS Replay | My Place (older popular music, VT Public) |
11:00p-12:00m | WWNO | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WYSO | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:30a | ABC Broken Hill | Myf Warhurst (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) | Tonic (jazz music, CBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) | The Signal (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCRW | Garth Trinidad (pop/rock music, KCRW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WXPN | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | IPR Studio One | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KRFA | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WGTE , GPB Network |
11:00p- 1:00a | KPBX | San Francisco Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KPFA | Bonnie Simmons (folk music, KPFA) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WQED |
11:00p- 1:00a | KMUW | Night Train (jazz music, KMUW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KTXK | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WIUM | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDNA | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KFCF | Bonnie Simmons (folk music, KPFA) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSDS | Percussive Profiles (jazz music, KSDS) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CGTN EZFM | More to Learn (magazine, CMG (China)) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KACU | Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KAMU | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCHU | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KDAQ 3 | 1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KDRW | Garth Trinidad (pop/rock music, KCRW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KENW | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KKXT | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KNCH | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KOJB | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSJK | Jefferson Exchange (regional/local affairs, JPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUAC | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KWAX | Pittsburgh Symphony (classical music, PRX/WQED) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KWIT | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KWJC | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WBJC | Detroit Symphony (classical music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WBRH | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WCBU 2 | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDCB | Hambone's Blues Party (blues music, WDCB) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WMPN 2 | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WNIJ | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WTIP | Bluegrass Review (country/bluegrass music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WTSU | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUWF | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WWOZ | Kitchen Sink (eclectic music, WWOZ) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KUNC | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WICN | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KAXE | PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (jazz music, PubMusic) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KJZZ | Classic Jazz (jazz music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p- 2:00a | Channel Africa | Africa Rise and Shine (news, SABC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KDFC | KDFC Classical Music with Rik Malone (classical music, KUSC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) | Classic Jazz (jazz music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WAER | PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (jazz music, PubMusic) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WETS 3 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KALW | KALW at 25th Street (eclectic music, KALW) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUCV | Nocturnes (classical music, KVNO) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KNKX | Evening Jazz with Abe Beeson (jazz music, KNKX) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KVNO | Nocturnes (classical music, KVNO) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUAZ | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 3:00a | WWFM | Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (classical music, WWFM) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KSJE | Classical Carousel (classical music, KSJE) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KSMF | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
11:00p- 5:00a | CBH (CBC Music) | Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:00p- 5:00a | WQLN | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 5:00a | WUKY | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
11:00p- 5:00a | KUSU | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 5:00a | WFYI 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
11:00p- 5:00a | WRCJ | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 6:00a | KUAF | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 7:00a | KAWC | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Suffolk | Wally Webb (magazine, BBC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R London | Petrie Hosken (talk, BBC) |
11:00p-11:30p | BBC R4 Extra | Guess What? (quiz, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Norfolk | Wally Webb (magazine, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire | Wally Webb (magazine, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Northampton , BBC Three Counties R |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R1 Xtra | Toddla T (dance/electronic music, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC Essex | Rob Jelly (talk, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:33a | BBC R1 | Adele Roberts (urban music, BBC) |
11:03p-12:00m | BBC R2 | Radio 2 Playlists (pop/rock music, BBC) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA English Global | Daybreak Africa (world affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
11:05p-11:30p | ABC Capricornia | World Today (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC RN QLD |
11:05p-11:30p | ABC RN WA | Religion and Ethics Report (religion/beliefs, ABC) |
11:05p-11:30p | ABC Southern QLD | World Today (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Amharic | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Newscasts |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA English Sierra Leone | Daybreak Africa (world affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English South Sudan |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Ethiopia | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko | Daybreak Africa (world affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Somali |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Tigrigna | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBLA (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBW (CBC R1) | The Current Review (news, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBX (CBC R1) | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBU-2 (CBC R1) | Ideas (lecture, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBKR (CBC R1) | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBAM (CBC R1) | As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
| Also on CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBCL (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
| Also on CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
11:05p-12:00m | CFWH (CBC R1 North) | Ideas (lecture, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CFYK (CBC R1 North) | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
| Also on CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBG (CBC R1) | As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
| Also on CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN NSW | Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | VOA1 The Hits | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
11:05p-12:00m | KSFC | As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC Esperance | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN TAS | Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC RN VIC |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC SW WA | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC Western Plains | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC Wimmera | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBCK (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBCV (CBC R1) | Ideas (lecture, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBK-1 (CBC R1) | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBLA-2 (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
| Also on CBQT (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBTK (CBC R1) | Ideas (lecture, CBC) |
| Also on CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | VOA Albanian | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
11:05p-12:05a | ABC Newcastle | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Canberra | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Melbourne | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Sydney | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p- 2:00a | ABC Classic QLD | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
11:06p-11:50p | NRK Nyheter | Outlook (magazine, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WCAI , WILL-AM , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WUAL , WVPS , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WICA , KPUB , KSTX , WBFO , WESM , WETS , WFPL , WMUK , WSHU-AM , WVIK 2 , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WCMU , SHRS FM , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , NBC SVG , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
11:06p-12:00m | WAMU | As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
11:08p-11:30p | RNZ Pacific | Dateline Pacific (world affairs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:30p-11:35p | ABC Alice Springs | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
11:30p-12:00m | WLIW | The Daily (news, NY Times/APM) |
11:30p-12:00m | KCFR | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Global | International Edition (news, VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | WKSU | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
11:30p-12:00m | RNZ Pacific | Pacific Correspondent (world affairs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Africa | International Edition (news, VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | ABC RN WA | Final Cut (culture/arts, ABC) |
11:30p-12:00m | KIYU | Alaska News Nightly (regional/local affairs, Alaska PM) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Newscasts | Learning English (language, VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Sierra Leone | International Edition (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English South Sudan |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA Learning English | Learning English (language, VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOV 5 (VOV World) | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
11:30p- 1:00a | ABC Capricornia | Myf Warhurst (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
11:30p-12:00m | BBC R4 Extra | Such Rotten Luck (funny, BBC) |
11:35p-12:00m | ABC RN NT | World Today (news, ABC) |
11:35p-12:30a | ABC RN SA | Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
11:35p- 1:30a | ABC R Adelaide | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:35p- 2:30a | ABC Classic NT | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
11:50p-12:00m | NRK Nyheter | Witness History (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WCAI , WILL-AM , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WUAL , WVPS , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WICA , KPUB , KSTX , WBFO , WESM , WETS , WFPL , WMUK , WSHU-AM , WVIK 2 , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WCMU , SHRS FM , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , NBC SVG , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |