Ambient/contemplative music programs |
Echoes (PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WEOS , WITH , WLTR , WUOT 2 |
11:00p-12:00m | WXPN |
11:00p- 1:00a | WBRH , WUWF |
Hearts of Space |
11:00p-12:00m | WCBE , KUCO |
Nightcrossings (R Kansas) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KHCC |
Blues music programs |
Backstage Blues (KCCK) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCCK |
Blue Light Boogie (YPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KEMC |
Blues Before Sunrise |
11:00p- 4:00a | WUIS |
Blues Classics (WABE) |
11:00p-12:00m | WABE |
Blues Friday (WXPR) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WXPR |
Blues from the Red Rooster |
11:00p-12:00m | WVAS , WVRU |
Crossroads (KMUW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KMUW |
Deep Blue (WQLN) |
10:00p-12:00m | WQLN |
Friday Night Blues (HPPR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KANZ |
Friday Night Blues Party (CKUA) |
11:00p- 2:00a | CKUA |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
10:00p- 1:00a | WGLT |
Joe's Blues (WUKY) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUKY |
Johnny Mack's Friday Night Blues Attack (WDVX) |
9:00p- 3:00a | WDVX |
Rhythm Room (WWOZ) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WWOZ |
Classical music programs |
Afternoons (ABC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
10:30p- 1:30a | ABC Classic SA |
11:00p- 2:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
All Classical with John Burk (KQAC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KQAC |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | WZNB |
8:00p-12:00m | WCNH |
10:00p-12:00m | WSCL |
10:00p- 1:00a | WBST |
10:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Classical |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC , WYSU 2 |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (APM) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WKAR-FM , WNIN , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KPBS 2 , KTXI , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WOSA , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
9:00p- 1:00a | WUOL , WKNO , KLRE , WCMU 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | WFDD |
10:00p- 1:00a | WIAA , KUWR , WGUC , WKYU , KPAC , KSOR , KUAC 3 , KWTU , WEKU Classical , WFSQ , WHYY 2 , WILL-FM , WKDS , WMHT , WOXR |
10:30p-12:00m | WGTE |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KUNR , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WQED , WUOT , KWJC |
11:10p- 1:00a | WBHM |
Classical Carousel (KSJE) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KSJE |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
10:00p- 4:00a | KBAQ |
Classical Music with Alan McLellan (WGBH) |
8:00p-12:00m | WCRB |
Classical Music with Jim Svejda (KUSC) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KUSC |
Classical Music with Mark Pennell (WKSU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music with Matt Weesner (CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOD |
Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix (WETA) |
8:00p-12:00m | WETA |
Classical Music with Reed Hessler (WBJC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WBJC |
ClassicalWorks (PRX/WFIU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDPR |
Cleveland Orchestra (Ideastream) |
10:00p-12:00m | KBIA |
Collectors' Corner (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WIPR-FM , WRTU |
Concierto (WDAV) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WIUM |
Early Morning Classics (SABC) |
10:00p-12:00m | SAFM |
Evening Classics (WHRO) |
10:00p-12:00m | WHRO |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBYU , WQXR |
KDFC Classical Music with Rik Malone (KUSC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KDFC |
Late Program (Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | WCLV |
Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Major Moments (KCME) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCME |
Modern Classics (KVNO) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KVNO |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUCV |
Music in the Night (WCPE) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCPE , WVMR |
New Music Fridays (WFMT) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMT |
New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KTXK |
Performance Today (APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WBAA-FM , KNAU , WCNY , KCNV , KMUC |
11:00p- 1:00a | KENW , WTSU |
Pipedreams (APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KACU |
Pittsburgh Symphony (PRX/WQED) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KNCH |
Relevant Tones (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WABE 2 |
San Francisco Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WXXO |
11:00p- 1:00a | KWAX |
Saturday Concert (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
10:00p-11:30p | RNZ Concert |
Saturday Morning (ABC) |
9:05p-12:00m | ABC Classic WA |
Spoleto Chamber Music (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KTTZ |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque |
Through the Night (BBC) |
8:00p- 2:00a | BBC R3 |
Well-Tempered Baroque (WWFM) |
11:00p-12:00m | WWFM |
World of Opera (WDAV) |
9:00p-12:30a | KTEP |
Country/bluegrass music programs |
Bluegrass Country: Vintage Programming (WAMU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Dance/electronic music programs |
BBC Radio 1's Essential Mix (BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R1 |
Diplo and Friends (BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Late Night Sessions (RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00p- 1:00a | RTE 2FM |
Eclectic music programs |
All Songs Considered (NPR) |
11:00p-11:30p | KSRQ |
American Routes (PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WEVO |
11:00p- 1:00a | IPR Studio One |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Block Party (PCBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYEP |
Daniel Blumin (WFMU) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMU |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town |
11:00p-12:00m | WMKY |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Evening Music (WUTC) |
8:30p-12:00m | WUTC |
Fish Fry (KCUR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KCUR |
Friday Night Sound Clash (LPM) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFPK |
Idaho Music (BSPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBSU |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
KALW at 25th Street (KALW) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KALW |
KRCC Music (KRCC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KRCC |
Left of the Dial (KUT) |
8:00p-12:00m | KUTX |
Local Current (APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Modulation (JPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSMF |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
10:00p-12:00m | WHRV , WEMU |
Music Mix (WNCW) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WNCW |
Music Show (ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN WA |
Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (Mvyradio) |
10:00p-12:00m | WMVY |
New Sounds (NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNYC-FM |
Nightstream (CBC) |
11:00p- 5:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
River Music Experience (WVIK) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WVIK 2 |
Rock and Roll Radio (APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCMP (The Current) |
Roots Down (WVTF) |
8:00p-12:00m | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
The Signal (CBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBL (CBC Music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
The Sound (PRE) |
7:00p-12:00m | WTEB |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
10:00p- 3:00a | KIDE , NV1 |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
WUWM at Nite (WUWM) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WUWM |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-12:00m | KNBA , WOUB-FM , WUMB , KCSN , KDLG , KUCB , WAMC 2 , WSGE |
11:00p- 1:00a | KDAQ , KKXT , KRPS , KUAC , KWIT , WCBU 2 , WMPN 2 , WVPB |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
11:00a-12:00m | WFDD 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
11:00p- 5:00a | WFYI 2 |
Folk music programs |
Back Porch Music (WUNC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WUNC |
Crossings (WGCS) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WGCS |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Midnight Special (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WICR |
Profiles in Folk (WSHU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSHU-FM , WSUF |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUSU |
Women in Music |
11:00p-12:00m | WVIA |
Jazz music programs |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
Classic Jazz (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KJZZ , KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
Evening Jazz (WGBH) |
9:00p-12:00m | WGBH |
Evening Jazz (WLRN) |
9:30p- 1:00a | WLRN |
Evening Jazz Friday (KSDS) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSDS |
Excellence in Jazz (CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KXPR |
House Blend (WKMS) |
10:00p-12:00m | WKMS |
Jazz (SPR) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KPBX |
Jazz (WPSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WPSU |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz 360 (WICN) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WICN |
Jazz After Hours (PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSQX |
10:00p- 2:00a | WMEA 2 |
11:00p-12:00m | WSLU |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUFT 2 |
Jazz Alive (KAWC) |
10:00p-12:00m | KAWC |
Jazz Lounge (WDNA) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDNA |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 , WVPE |
10:00p-12:00m | WNCU , WBBT (VPM Music) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WSNC |
11:00p-12:00m | WHQR , WYSU |
11:00p- 2:00a | WERN , WETS 3 |
11:00p- 5:00a | WNMU , WRCJ |
11:00p- 7:00a | KCCU |
11:00p- 8:00a | WGTD |
Jazz Night in America (NPR/WBGO) |
11:00p-12:00m | KNKX , WWNO |
Jazz Nightly (SDPB) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUSD |
Jazz Oasis (KCSM) |
9:00p-12:00m | KCSM |
Jazz Spot (GPB (Georgia USA)) |
8:00p-12:00m | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
Jazz at Lincoln Center (WFMT) |
11:00p-12:00m | KNTU Jazz , WFIU |
Jazz in the Night (KPR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KANU |
Jazz with David Basse (KPR) |
9:00p-12:00m | WSDL |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KFJM , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz , WUCF |
11:00p- 1:00a | KEDM |
11:00p- 2:00a | KRFA |
Notes from the Jazz Underground (WDCB) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDCB |
Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCND |
Piano Jazz Rising Stars (SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WEKU |
PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (PubMusic) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUGA |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFAE 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
11:00p- 2:00a | KAXE , WAER |
Rhythm Sweet and Hot (PCBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | KVLU |
Serenade to the City (WCLK) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WCLK |
Stolen Moments (CJRT) |
10:00p- 1:00a | CJRT |
The Bridge (WRTI) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Jazz |
The Lowdown (OPB) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KMHD |
Tonic (CBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Latin music programs |
Jazz on the Latin Side (KKJZ) |
9:00p-12:00m | KKJZ |
La Nueva Era (WGMC) |
10:00p-12:00m | WGMC |
La Onda Bajita (KPFA) |
11:00p-12:00m | KFCF |
11:00p- 1:00a | KPFA |
Latin Nights (KUNV) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUNV |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
9:00p-12:00m | KANW |
Salsa Sabrosa (KUNM) |
9:05p-12:00m | KUNM |
Live music/variety programs |
Crumbs Cafe (WMHT) |
11:00p-12:00m | WEXT |
Older popular music programs |
Footlight Parade |
11:00p-12:00m | KAMU |
Great American Songs (NYPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WNYC New Standards |
In the Mood (Your Public) |
9:00p-12:00m | WYPR |
My Place (VT Public) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS Replay |
Reelin' in the Years (WLRH) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WLRH |
Retro Cocktail Hour (KPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KJEM |
Pop/rock music programs |
Alternate Side (WFUV) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Frequencies (CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Garth Trinidad (KCRW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCRW , KDRW |
Grateful Dead Hour |
11:00p-12:00m | KCHU , KLOI |
Indie (CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ |
Music Memories (CMG (China)) |
11:00p- 2:00a | CGTN EZFM |
Network Gold (BBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | BBC WM |
Nightshift (WOUB) |
9:00p-12:00m | WOUB-AM |
Radio 2 Playlists (BBC) |
11:03p-12:03a | BBC R2 |
Shake the Shack (KEXP) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEXP |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WFAE , WPLN-FM |
The Juice (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:00p- 1:00a | RTHK R3 |
The Spy (KOSU) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KOSU |
Top of the Pops (BBC WS) |
11:06p-12:00m | BBC WS Australasia |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Amharic , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
11:05p-12:00m | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Weekend Arvos (ABC) |
11:00p- 3:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
Weekend Lunch (ABC) |
7:30p-11:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
8:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J QLD |
8:30p-12:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
10:00p- 2:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Urban music programs |
Dusty Grooves (KGNU) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KGNU |
Juke in the Back |
10:00p-12:00m | WTMD |
Reclaimed Soul (Chi PM) |
11:00p-12:00m | WBEZ |
Rhythm Lab (WYMS) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WYMS |
Soul Kitchen (WETS) |
10:00p-12:00m | WETS 2 |
Uncle Meghabhuti and Funkscribe Present (KBCS) |
10:00p-12:00m | KBCS |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World music programs |
Afropop Worldwide (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KRWG , KUTE |
Global Village (KMUW) |
11:00p-12:00m | KOFA |
Island Music (ABC) |
10:05p-12:00m | ABC R Australia |