PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Ambient/contemplative music programs | Echoes (PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WAMC 2 , WFDD 3 |
12:00m- 3:00a | WEXT |
Fluid Drive (BSPR) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KBSU |
Nightcrossings (R Kansas) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KHCC |
Blues music programs | Beale Street Caravan |
1:00a- 2:00a | KDLL |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGLT Highway 309 |
Classical music programs | Afternoons (ABC) |
11:05p- 2:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
11:35p- 2:30a | ABC Classic NT |
1:05a- 4:00a | ABC Classic WA |
All Classical with Andrea Murray (KQAC) |
1:00a- 5:00a | KQAC |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p- 5:00a | WSIU |
10:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Classical |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC , WYSU 2 |
10:00p- 5:00a | WERN , WGTD , WYSU |
10:00p- 7:00a | KCCU |
11:00p- 5:00a | WQLN , KUSU |
11:00p- 6:00a | KUAF |
11:00p- 7:00a | KAWC |
12:00m- 2:00a | KBYU |
12:00m- 5:00a | WHRO , WFIU |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCNY , KDAQ 2 , KRCU , KUSU 2 , WCNH , WFSQ , WICR , WSCL , WZNB |
1:00a- 6:00a | KWAX , WTSU |
1:00a- 7:00a | KEMC , WFMT |
Breakfast (BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R3 |
Cadenza (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | RNZ Concert |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KCNV |
1:00a- 3:00a | KTXK |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Drive (ABC) |
1:05a- 4:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (APM) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KUAC 3 |
1:00a- 3:00a | WUGA |
1:00a- 4:00a | WFDD |
1:00a- 5:00a | WABE , WSLU , GPB Network , WKAR-FM , WUOT , WIUM , WBHM , KCND , KDAQ , KSOR , KTXI , WBJC , WEKU , WLTR , WMKY , WSHU-FM , WVIA , WVPB |
1:00a- 6:00a | WGTE , WNED , WGUC , WKYU , WQED , WAUS , WKNO , WNIN , WXXO , WHYY 2 , WLRH , WMHT , WOSA |
1:00a- 7:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KRFA , KUNR , WIAA , KNAU , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WUFT 2 , WUOL , WMNR , Classical 24 , KAMU , KAZU 2 , KLRE , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCBU 2 , WCMU 2 , WEKU Classical , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WILL-FM , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKDS , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WMPN 2 , WNIU , WOXR , WPLN-FM 2 , WPSU 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYPR 3 |
Classical Carousel (KSJE) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KSJE |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KTTZ) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KTTZ |
Classical Music Indy |
12:00m- 5:00a | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (WETA) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WETA |
Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (WWFM) |
11:00p- 3:00a | WWFM |
Classical Music with David Roden (WKSU) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music with Jim Svejda (KUSC) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KUSC |
Classical Music with Matt Weesner (CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOD |
ClassicalWorks (PRX/WFIU) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WDPR |
Evening Concert (HPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KHPR |
KDFC Classical Music with Rik Malone (KUSC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KDFC |
Late Nights on WCRB (WGBH) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WCRB |
Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Nocturnes (KVNO) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUCV , KVNO |
Overnight Music (NYPR) |
12:00m- 5:30a | WQXR |
Performance Today (APM) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WBBT (VPM Music) , WQCS 2 |
Sleepers Awake (WCPE) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKYU 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCPE , KUCO , WVMR |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WSHU Baroque |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KRNN |
WCLV All Night (Ideastream) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCLV |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Bluegrass Country: Chris Teskey Show (WAMU) |
1:00a- 3:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Culture/arts programs | Chinese Theatre (CMG (China)) |
1:30a- 2:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Culture Shift (WDET) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WDET |
Fresh Air (NPR/WHYY) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KPCC |
Q (CBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KUOW |
Dance/electronic music programs | Toddla T (BBC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Travis Holcombe (KCRW) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KCRW , KDRW |
Documentary programs | PRX Remix (PRX) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KUNC |
12:00m- 6:00a | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
1:00a- 3:00a | WGBH |
1:00a- 5:00a | WPLN-FM |
To the Best of our Knowledge (PRX/WPR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KWSU |
Eclectic music programs | All Songs Considered (NPR) |
1:30a- 2:00a | WJFF |
Alternative Radio Coalition (WNCW) |
1:00a- 4:00a | WNCW |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
1:00a- 6:00a | WDVX |
Audiosyncracies (WOUB) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WOUB-FM |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Bone Conduction Music Show |
1:00a- 3:00a | KSTK |
Chris Hawkins (BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Double J (ABC) |
12:00m- 6:00a | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music with Darren DeVivo (WFUV) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Fresh (KUNM) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KUNM |
Heart of the East End (WNET) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WLIW |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WXPN 2 |
KALW at 25th Street (KALW) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KALW |
Latin Alternative |
1:00a- 2:00a | KWMR |
Local Current (APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00m- 6:00a | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
1:00a- 5:00a | KCSN |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WBJB |
Mvyradio with Alison Hammond (Mvyradio) |
12:00m- 5:30a | WMVY |
Myf Warhurst (ABC) |
12:30a- 2:00a | ABC R Perth |
1:30a- 3:00a | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC SW WA |
Nick Name (WFMU) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WFMU |
Nightstream (CBC) |
11:00p- 5:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
12:00m- 6:00a | CBL (CBC Music) |
1:00a- 7:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Overnight Adult Rock (KETR) |
1:00a- 6:00a | KETR |
Overnights (WTMD) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WTMD |
Radio Milwaukee Overnight (WYMS) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WYMS |
Reclaimed (CBC) |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Stardust (CKUA) |
12:00m- 2:00a | CKUA |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
1:00a- 5:00a | WAPS (The Summit) |
The Current with Jade (APM) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The Signal (CBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
1:00a- 3:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KIDE , NV1 |
11:00p- 4:00a | KSMF |
11:00p- 5:00a | WUKY |
12:00m- 2:00a | KSJD , WETS 2 |
12:00m- 5:00a | WSGE |
12:00m- 6:00a | WIUM 2 , WITH |
1:00a- 5:00a | KKXT |
1:00a- 6:00a | IPR Studio One , KRTS , KXWT |
1:00a- 7:00a | KOJB |
1:00a- 8:00a | WTIP |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUNC 2 |
WYEP Afterhours (PCBC) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WYEP |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KUSD , KJAC , KPRG , KUTX , WABE 2 |
1:00a- 3:00a | WXPN , WBRH |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
10:00p- 6:00a | WUAL 2 |
11:00p- 5:00a | WFYI 2 |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBIA 3 |
12:00m- 6:00a | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KUHF 3 |
Folk music programs | All the Traditions (VT Public) |
1:00a- 4:00a | WVPS Replay |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
12:00m- 6:00a | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Hear and Now (KPFA) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KPFA , KFCF |
Midnight Special (WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KEOS |
Music Mix (WUMB) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WUMB |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Food/home programs | Up a Gum Tree (BBC) |
1:30a- 2:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
International service programs | China Radio International (CMG (China)) |
1:30a- 2:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
Kan Israeli News (Kan) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WRN English N America , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WXPR |
1:30a- 2:00a | WRN English Europe |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23a- 7:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
12:00m- 3:00a | PR R Poland English |
1:30a- 2:00a | PR R Poland DAB |
Radio Riyadh (SBC (Saudi)) |
1:00a- 4:00a | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Thailand English News (NBT (Thailand)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | R Thailand English 88 |
1:30a- 2:00a | R Thailand WS |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
1:00a- 4:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Jazz music programs | All Out (KCSM) |
1:00a- 5:00a | KCSM |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WVIA 3 |
Classic Jazz (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KJZZ , KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
Compass Points (OPB) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KMHD |
DCB Jazz (WDCB) |
1:00a- 6:00a | WDCB |
Evening Jazz with Abe Beeson (KNKX) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KNKX |
Excellence in Jazz (CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KXPR |
Free Time (KSDS) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KSDS |
GLT Jazz (WGLT) |
1:00a- 6:00a | WGLT |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WESM , WEMU |
12:00m- 6:00a | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz After Hours with Brian Delp (WBGO) |
1:00a- 6:00a | WBGO |
Jazz Horizons (WGMC) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WGMC |
Jazz Lives (KGNU) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KGNU |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WSNC , KGOU |
10:00p- 6:00a | KUAR |
11:00p- 2:00a | WETS 3 |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUAZ |
11:00p- 5:00a | WRCJ |
12:00m- 2:00a | WKMS |
12:00m- 5:00a | WMUK , KOFA |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUTC , CJRT , WNCU , KUCV 2 , WVAS |
12:00m- 7:00a | KBEM , KMSU , WVIA 2 |
1:00a- 6:00a | WDNA |
1:00a- 7:00a | KUVO , WJSU |
Jazz Profiles (NPR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KPBX |
Jazz Set (NPR/WBGO) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KUAC |
Jazz Through the Night (WRTI) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz with David Basse (KPR) |
1:00a- 6:00a | KANU |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KDSU , KFJM , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz , WUCF |
11:00p- 2:00a | WICN |
12:00m- 2:00a | WFIT |
Midnight CD (KCCK) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KCCK |
PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (PubMusic) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFAE 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WGVU-FM , WPSU 3 , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
11:00p- 2:00a | KAXE , WAER |
12:00m- 2:00a | WCSU , WVPE 2 |
Serenade to the City (WCLK) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WCLK |
Straight Shot of Jazz (KUNV) |
1:00a- 9:00a | KUNV |
Language programs | Learning English (VOA) |
1:30a- 2:00a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English , VOA Swahili |
Latin music programs | New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KANW |
Magazine programs | 1-2-3 Show (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:15a- 3:00a | RTHK R3 |
Beijing Hour (CMG (China)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Den Siegertsz (BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Drive (ABC) |
1:05a- 3:30a | ABC R Canberra |
Drive (ABC) |
1:05a- 4:00a | ABC Gold Coast |
Drive (ABC) |
1:05a- 3:30a | ABC R Hobart |
Drive (ABC) |
1:05a- 3:30a | ABC R Melbourne |
Drive (ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Newcastle |
Statewide Drive (ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC Western Plains |
Statewide Drive (ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Wimmera |
Sussex Breakfast (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Sussex |
Native/ethnic music programs | First Voices (KBC (Alaska)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KNBA |
News programs | 5 live Breakfast (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R5 Live |
ABC News (ABC) |
1:30a- 1:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
AM Live (SABC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | SAFM |
Africa 54 (VOA) |
1:30a- 2:00a | VOA TV 6 Africa |
Africa Rise and Shine (SABC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | Channel Africa |
All Things Considered (NPR) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KPUB |
BBC Radio Kent Breakfast (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Kent |
Ben Prater (BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
Checkpoint (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Good Morning Scotland (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Good Morning Ulster (BBC) |
1:30a- 2:00a | BBC R Foyle |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Ulster |
Good Morning Wales (BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Wales |
International Edition (VOA) |
1:30a- 2:00a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA Ethiopia , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Tigrigna |
Liz Green (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Leeds |
Morning Edition (NPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Newsday (BBC WS) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WHA , WCAI , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KBIA , KERA , KUT , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KAZU , KBSX , KCFR , KCLU , KCUR , KSTX , KUWR , KXJZ , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WETS , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUWM , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , Campus FM , KMUW , WGCS , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WLRN , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , DBS Radio , GBN K105 , KACU , KAJX , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KCTI-AM , KIOS , KIPO , KISU , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPCW , KRPS , KSJK , KSMU , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , KWMU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WMRA , WNIJ , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRKF , WRP , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WUWF , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVRU , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WWNO , WYPR 2 , WYQS , WYSO , ZIZ |
1:30a- 2:00a | KANZ |
On Point (APM/WBUR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WKNO 2 |
The Current Review (CBC) |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
The National (CBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | CBC News Explore , CBC TV Regions 25 (The National) |
The World (PRX/WGBH) |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Today (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R4 |
1:00a- 3:31a | BBC R4 LW |
Older popular music programs | Great American Songs (NYPR) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WNYC New Standards |
Rising Time (RTE (Ireland)) |
1:30a- 3:00a | RTE R1 |
Swing and Big Band (WWOZ) |
1:00a- 4:00a | WWOZ |
Politics/issues programs | Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KTOO , KCPB , KDAQ 3 |
Flashpoints (Pacifica/KPFA) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KPFT 2 |
Pop/rock music programs | 2FM Overnight (RTE (Ireland)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | RTE 2FM |
Grateful Dead Hour |
1:00a- 2:00a | KKFI |
Indie (CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ |
Lunch with Lewi (ABC) |
12:00m- 3:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Nightvisions (LPM) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WFPK |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
12:00m- 3:00a | ERTU European |
Song Travels (NPR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KKJZ |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KCHU |
The Spy (KOSU) |
1:00a- 6:00a | KOSU |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) |
1:05a- 2:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Veronica and Lewis (ABC) |
12:00m- 2:30a | ABC Triple J NSW |
12:30a- 3:00a | ABC Triple J SA |
1:00a- 3:30a | ABC Triple J QLD |
1:30a- 4:00a | ABC Triple J NT |
Regional/local affairs programs | First Coast Connect (WJCT) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WJCT |
Midday Edition (KPBS) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KPBS |
Special interest programs | Latino USA (NPR/KUT) |
1:30a- 2:00a | KMUN |
Sistas Let's Talk (ABC) |
1:30a- 2:00a | ABC R Australia |
Stories programs | Selected Shorts (PRX/NYPR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KMXT , KFSK |
Talk programs | Afternoons (ABC) |
12:05a- 2:00a | ABC R Brisbane |
1:05a- 2:00a | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
Alex Lester at Breakfast (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC WM |
Alison Butterworth and Phil Trow (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Manchester |
All of It (NYPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WNYC-FM |
Andy Collins (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
Andy Whittaker and Sarah Julian (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
As It Happens (CBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KNPR |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
BBC Tees Breakfast (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Tees |
Breakfast (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Humberside |
Breakfast on BBC Surrey (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Surrey |
Charles Nove (BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Claire Carter (BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Somerset |
Conversations (ABC) |
1:05a- 2:00a | ABC RN QLD |
Elliott and Toni at Breakfast (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Emma Britton (BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Bristol |
Eric Smith and Clare Ashford (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
Forum (KQED) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KQED |
Gilly Hope (BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Good Morning Jersey (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Gordon Sparks (BBC) |
1:30a- 5:00a | BBC R Devon |
Graham Liver (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:30a | BBC R Lancashire |
Ian Skye (BBC) |
1:30a- 5:00a | BBC R Derby |
Isla Blatchford (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:30a | BBC R Guernsey |
James Churchfield and Pam Spriggs (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Jim Davis and Jo Hayward (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Leicester |
Kay Crewdson (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R York |
Late Night Live (ABC) |
1:05a- 2:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
Luke Deal (BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Mark Cummings (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Mike Zeller (BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
Monocle |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Nick Conrad (BBC) |
1:30a- 5:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Paul Beesley (BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Petrie Hosken (BBC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R London |
Philosophy Talk (KALW) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KOPB |
Roundtable (CMG (China)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | CGTN EZFM |
Sadie Nine (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC Essex |
Scott Dalton (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Steve Bailey (BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Steve Madden (BBC) |
12:30a- 2:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Stuart Linnell at Breakfast (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Northampton |
The Breakfast Show with Trish Adudu (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC CWR |
The Chris Evans Breakfast Show (BBC) |
1:30a- 4:30a | BBC R2 |
The Dotty McLeod Breakfast Show (BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Urban music programs | Adele Roberts (BBC) |
11:00p- 1:33a | BBC R1 |
The Drop (RMPBS) |
6:00p- 6:00a | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World affairs programs | World Affairs (KQED) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KSFC |
World music programs | Reggae Party (KBCS) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KBCS |
Tommy Sandhu (BBC) |
1:00a- 5:00a | BBC Asian Network |
|
|