PublicRadioFan.com   
 Tuesday 11:18a EDT  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2018, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but stopped updating mid-2017).

Non-music programs on now

Listings included: non-music programs on now (Tuesday 11:18a EDT)
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Culture/arts programs
   City Lights (PBA) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WABE [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Q (CBC) (i)
      10:05a-11:30a CBLA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBME (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBEW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCL (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBVE (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCP (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBLA-2 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBQT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
      11:05a-12:00n CFFB (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
      11:05a-12:30p CBW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Studio 360 (PRI) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n PRI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Word of Mouth (BBC) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a BBC R4 LW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R4 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Documentary programs
   New Orleans Calling (WWOZ) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WPVM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   PRX Remix (PRX) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n KPBZ [MP3][aac+] (i), PRX Remix [MP3][aac+] (i), WFAE 3 [MP3] (i), WREM [MP3] (i), WRVO 2 [MP3] (i)
   To the Best of our Knowledge (PRX/WPR) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KANW [MP3] (i)
Health programs
   Zorba Paster On Your Health (PRI/WPR) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WFHB [MP3][MP3] (i)
International service programs
   KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KBS World R English 24 [Flash][HLS][Flash] (i)
   Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) (i)
       7:23a- 1:23p IRIB WS 8 English [WM][HLS][Flash][HLS] (i)
   Radio France International (FMM (France)) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WRN English N America [MP3] (i), RFI English [MP3][MP3] (i), WRN English Africa Asia [MP3] (i)
   Radio Poland (Polish R) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n PR R Poland English [MP3][aac+][WM][Flash][Flash] (i)
   Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p VOV 24/7 English [HLS][HLS] (i)
Literature/drama programs
   Thomas Jefferson Hour (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WRIR [MP3] (i)
Magazine programs
   A New Day (CBC) (i)
       9:10a-11:37a CFWH (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Africa Digest (SABC) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n Channel Africa [HLS][Flash][Flash] (i)
   Beijing Hour (CRI (China)) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n CRI Discover Plus 1008 [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Crosstalk (CBC) (i)
      10:30a-11:30a CBT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
      10:30a-12:00n CBN (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBY (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFGB (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Daybreak Kamloops (CBC) (i)
       9:10a-11:37a CBYK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Daybreak North (CBC) (i)
       9:10a-11:37a CBYG (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Daybreak South (CBC) (i)
       8:30a-11:37a CBTK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Drivetime with Eddie Nestor (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R London [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Early Edition (CBC) (i)
       8:10a-11:37a CBU (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Howard Pressman (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Sheffield [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Maritime Noon (CBC) (i)
      11:05a-12:00n CBAM (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBD (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBHA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBIS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBZF (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Morning Line (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
   On the Island (CBC) (i)
       8:30a-11:37a CBCV (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Outlook (BBC WS) (i)
      11:06a-12:00n 2RPH Newcastle [MP3] (i), 2RPH Sydney [MP3] (i), 2RSR [MP3] (i), 3RPH [MP3] (i), 5RPH [MP3] (i), 7RPH [MP3] (i), BBC WS Australasia [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Phil Kennedy (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Berkshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Roberto Perrone (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p BBC Three Counties R [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Steve Wright in the Afternoon (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-12:05p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   William Wright (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Lincolnshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Miscellaneous programs
   All Night Programme (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       8:00a- 2:00p RNZ National [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n RNZ Pacific [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) (i)
      11:00a- 5:00p RIK/CyBC R2 [MP3][Flash] (i)
News programs
   5 live Drive (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R5 Live [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   BBC OS (BBC WS) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n BBC WS News [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Americas [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS UK [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), ABC News Radio [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), WOUB-AM [MP3] (i), WKAR-AM [MP3] (i), BBC WS E Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Europe [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS S Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), KIPO [MP3] (i), KRCC 2 [MP3] (i), KTTZ 3 [MP3] (i), KVNO 3 [MP3] (i), KWGS 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), RTHK R4 [MP3][HLS] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WMUK 2 [MP3] (i), WRVO 3 [MP3] (i), WTSU 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), WVPS 3 [MP3] (i), WYPR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Chris Mann’s Drivetime (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Cambridgeshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Dominic King (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Kent [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Good Evening Wales (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:30p BBC R Wales [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Morning Edition (NPR) (i)
       5:00a-12:00n KPCC [MP3][aac+] (i), KXJZ [MP3] (i)
       6:00a-12:00n KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KOPB [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KQED [MP3] (i), KCFR [MP3][aac+] (i), KJZZ [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3] (i), KVPR [MP3] (i), KCBX [MP3][MP3] (i), KHSU [MP3][MP3] (i), KVCR [MP3] (i)
       7:00a-12:00n KUOW [MP3][MP3] (i), KPBS [MP3] (i), KAZU [MP3][MP3] (i), KCLU-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KLCC [MP3][WM][MP3] (i), KNKX [aac+][MP3] (i)
       8:00a-12:00n KALW [MP3][WM][WM] (i), KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KUNR [MP3] (i), KNAU [MP3] (i), KNPR [MP3] (i), KPBX [MP3][aac+] (i), KPUB [MP3] (i), KCHU [MP3] (i), KRBD [MP3] (i), KSMF [MP3] (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p KTOO [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00a-11:20a KIYU [MP3] (i)
       9:00a-12:00n KCHO [MP3][MP3] (i), KAWC [MP3] (i), KBRW [MP3] (i), KUAC [aac+] (i), KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KYUK [MP3] (i)
       9:00a-12:30p KFSK [MP3] (i)
       9:00a-12:50p KDLL [MP3] (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KSKA [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-11:20a KHNS [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n KCRW 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KZYX [MP3][MP3] (i), KMXT [MP3] (i), KANU 2 [MP3] (i), KDLG [MP3] (i), KSDP [MP3] (i), KTNA [MP3] (i), KUAC 2 [aac+] (i), KUAC 3 [aac+] (i), KUCB [MP3] (i), KUHB [aac+] (i), WRKF 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KBBI [MP3] (i), KCAW [MP3] (i)
      11:00a-11:48a KMUN [aac+] (i)
      11:00a- 2:30p KHPR [MP3] (i)
   Newsdrive (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:30p BBC R Scotland MW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Scotland FM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   On Point (NPR/WBUR) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WBUR [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3][aac+] (i), WHA [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WILL-AM [MP3] (i), WNPR [MP3] (i), WVPS [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KBIA [MP3][aac+] (i), WEOS [MP3][aac+] (i), WFAE [MP3] (i), WSLU [MP3] (i), KOSU [MP3] (i), WBFO [MP3][aac+] (i), WDET [aac+][aac+][aac+][HLS] (i), WESM [MP3] (i), WETS [MP3] (i), WKSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WPLN-FM [MP3] (i), WKSU 4 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS [MP3] (i), WXNI [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), WGLT [MP3] (i), KCNV 3 [MP3] (i), KEDM 2 [MP3] (i), KUCV 2 [MP3] (i), KUWS [MP3] (i), NPR Program Stream [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WAER [MP3] (i), WAMC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WCSU [MP3] (i), WCVE [MP3] (i), WDDE [MP3] (i), WMRA [MP3] (i), WRFW [MP3] (i), WRJA [MP3][aac+] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i), WTEB [MP3] (i), WTSU [MP3] (i), WUWG [MP3][aac+] (i), WVPE 2 [MP3] (i), WWNO [MP3][aac+] (i), WYQS [MP3] (i), WYSO [MP3] (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WHRV [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i), KISU [MP3] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i), WMEA [MP3] (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KUNC [MP3] (i), KSFC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   PM Live (SABC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n SAFM [HLS][Flash][Flash] (i)
   Phil Upton (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC Coventry and Warwickshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   RTHK Hong Kong News (RTHK (Hong Kong)) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a RTHK R3 [MP3][HLS] (i)
   The Paul Franks Show (BBC) (i)
      11:00a-12:30p BBC WM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   The Takeaway (PRI/NYPR) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KRCC [MP3][HLS] (i), KIDE [MP3][aac+] (i), KSER [MP3] (i), WAMH [Flash] (i), WNNZ [MP3][aac+] (i)
Politics/issues programs
   Capitol Pressroom (WCNY) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WCNY [Flash] (i)
   Democracy Now (Pacifica) (i)
      10:30a-11:30a KSKQ [MP3] (i)
      11:00a-12:00n CJAM [MP3] (i), FRSC [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i), KOJB [MP3] (i), KPFT 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KYRS [MP3] (i), KZFR [MP3] (i), WUMD Dartmouth [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Making Contact (NRP) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a WGDR [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Morning Show (KPFA) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i)
   Public Affairs Events (C-SPAN) (i)
      10:00a- 4:00p C-SPAN R [Flash] (i)
   The Current (CBC) (i)
      10:37a-12:00n CBR (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBX (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFYK (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CHAK (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBK-1 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Thump and Growl (WBAI) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WBAI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Uprising (Pacifica) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KPFK [MP3] (i)
Quiz programs
   Whose Line Is It Anyway? (BBC) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a BBC R4 Extra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Regional/local affairs programs
   Access Utah (UPR) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KUSU [MP3] (i)
   Boston Public Radio (WGBH) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p WGBH [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jefferson Exchange (JPR) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KSJK [MP3] (i)
   Lake Effect (WUWM) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WUWM [MP3] (i)
   Talk of Iowa (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WOI-AM [MP3] (i)
   Texas Standard (KUT) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KERA [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUT [MP3][aac+][MP3][HLS] (i), KSTX [MP3] (i), KVLU [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KCTI-AM [MP3] (i), KJJP 2 [MP3] (i), KRTS [MP3] (i), KTPD [MP3] (i), KTPR [MP3] (i), KTXI [MP3] (i), KVHL [MP3] (i), KXWT [MP3] (i)
Religion/beliefs programs
   Alan Watts (KGNU) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a KGNU [MP3][MP3] (i)
Science/tech programs
   Explorations in Science (WBAI) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WMNF 3 [MP3] (i)
   Future Tense (ABC) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a ABC RN NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC RN SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
Special interest programs
   This Way Out (i)
      11:00a-11:30a CKUW [MP3] (i)
Stories programs
   This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n TAL [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Talk programs
   1A (NPR/WAMU) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WUNC [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WCAI [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i), WBAA-AM [MP3] (i), WUOM [MP3][HLS] (i), KUOW 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KWGS [MP3][aac+] (i), WRVO [MP3] (i), WBOI [MP3][aac+] (i), WCPN [MP3][MP3] (i), WEVO [MP3][MP3] (i), WICA [MP3] (i), WAMU [MP3] (i), WCBU [MP3][MP3] (i), WFDD [MP3] (i), WFPL [MP3][MP3] (i), WFYI [MP3] (i), WKMS [MP3] (i), WOUB-FM [MP3] (i), WSHU-AM [MP3] (i), WUFT [aac+] (i), WVXU [MP3][MP3] (i), WYPR [MP3][aac+] (i), KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i), KTXK [MP3] (i), WITF [MP3] (i), WMFE [MP3] (i), WLRN [aac+][aac+] (i), WBHM [MP3] (i), WXXI-AM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WESU [MP3] (i), KAMU 2 [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KASU [MP3] (i), KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KDAQ 3 [MP3] (i), KETR [MP3] (i), KOPN [MP3] (i), KRCU [MP3][MP3] (i), KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 3 [MP3] (i), KUAR [MP3] (i), KUVO 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KWMU [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), WABE 3 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WBKE [MP3][MP3] (i), WCMU 2 [MP3] (i), WESA [MP3][aac+] (i), WFIU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WFSU [MP3] (i), WFSW [MP3] (i), WGCU [MP3] (i), WHQR [MP3] (i), WJCT [MP3] (i), WLPR [MP3] (i), WLRH 3 [MP3][HLS] (i), WNIJ [MP3] (i), WPSU 2 [MP3] (i), WQCS 2 [MP3] (i), WQQQ [MP3] (i), WRKF [MP3] (i), WSIU 2 [MP3] (i), WSUF [MP3] (i), WUOT 2 [MP3] (i), WUSF [MP3][WM] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i), WVPE [MP3] (i), WVTF [MP3][aac+] (i), WYBC [MP3] (i), KGOU [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WBEZ [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KNOW (MPR News) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KBSX [MP3] (i), KAJX [MP3] (i), WGVU-FM [MP3] (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KWSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WPLN-AM [MP3] (i), KUER [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Adam Green and Vicki Archer (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p BBC R Shropshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   All Sides (WOSU) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WOSU [MP3][WM] (i)
   Andrew Easton (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Hereford and Worcester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Andy Comfort (BBC) (i)
       9:30a- 1:00p BBC R Humberside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Brian Lehrer (NYPR) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WNYC-AM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WNJY [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Cameron Ward (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Jersey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Caroline Robertson (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n BBC R Cumbria [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Carson Wishart (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p BBC R Northampton [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Central Standard (KCUR) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KCUR [MP3] (i)
   Chelsea Norris (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Manchester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Conversations (ABC) (i)
      11:05a-12:00n ABC RN WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Dave Monk (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Essex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Gary Hickson (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Lancashire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Gary Philipson (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC Tees [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Gayle Lofthouse (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Leeds [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Graham Rogers (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Wiltshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Health, Life, and Community (WDNA) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Howard Bentham (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Oxford [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   In Legal Terms (MPB) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WMPN [MP3] (i)
   In a World (CRI (China)) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i)
   John Randall (BBC) (i)
       8:30a-12:00n BBC R Guernsey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Jules Bellerby (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R York [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Kerry McLean (BBC) (i)
      10:03a-12:00n BBC R Ulster [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Laura Rawlings (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Bristol [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Martin Ballard (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Leicester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Martyn Williams (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Derby [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Matt Faulkner (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Somerset [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Matt Woodley and Pippa Quelch (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Devon [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Matthew Gudgin (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Norfolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Nicky Price (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n BBC R Gloucestershire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Nightlife (ABC) (i)
       8:05a-12:00n ABC R Australia [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Ballarat [HLS] (i), ABC Capricornia [HLS] (i), ABC Central VIC [HLS] (i), ABC Central West [HLS] (i), ABC Coffs Coast [HLS] (i), ABC Esperance [HLS] (i), ABC Far North [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Gippsland [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Gold Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goldfields [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goulburn Murray [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Great Southern [HLS] (i), ABC Illawarra [HLS] (i), ABC Kimberley [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mid North Coast [HLS] (i), ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt [HLS] (i), ABC Mildura-Swan Hill [HLS] (i), ABC NW QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC NW WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC New England [HLS] (i), ABC Newcastle [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North Coast [HLS] (i), ABC North QLD [HLS] (i), ABC Northern TAS [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Australia Multilingual [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC R Brisbane [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Canberra [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Hobart [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Melbourne [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Perth [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Sydney [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverina [HLS] (i), ABC SE NSW [HLS] (i), ABC SW VIC [HLS] (i), ABC SW WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Shepparton [HLS] (i), ABC Southern QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Sunshine Coast [HLS] (i), ABC Tropical North [HLS] (i), ABC Western Plains [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Western QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Western VIC [HLS] (i), ABC Wide Bay [HLS] (i)
       8:35a-12:30p ABC Alice Springs [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Broken Hill [HLS] (i), ABC Eyre Peninsula and West Coast [HLS] (i), ABC North and West [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Adelaide [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Darwin [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverland [HLS] (i), ABC SE SA [HLS] (i)
   On the Record (CRI (China)) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a CRI Nairobi [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Paul Salt (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Merseyside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Radio Times (WHYY) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WHYY [MP3] (i)
   Ray D'Arcy (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
      10:00a-11:30a RTE R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Roundtable (WAMC) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n WAMC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sarah Gorrell (BBC) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n BBC Sussex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Surrey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Stephen Foster (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Suffolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Stuart George (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Stoke [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Today’s North East (BBC) (i)
      11:00a-12:30p BBC Newcastle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Verity Cowley (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Nottingham [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
World affairs programs
   Africa Link (DW (Germany)) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a WRN English Europe [MP3] (i)
   Focus on Africa (BBC WS) (i)
      11:06a-11:30a BBC WS W Africa [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS E Africa [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)