PublicRadioFan.com   
 Thursday 11:03p EDT  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2015, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data: supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk).

Music programs on now

Listings included: music programs on now (Thursday 11:03p EDT)
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Ambient/contemplative music programs
   Echoes (PRI) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WCBE [MP3] (i), WEOS [MP3] (i), KBSU [MP3] (i), KMSU [WM][QT] (i), WABE 2 [MP3] (i), WITH [Flash] (i), WLRN 2 [MP3] (i), WLTR [MP3] (i), WUOT 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:06p-12:00m WVXU [MP3][WM] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a WXPN [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i), WDET [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WNIJ [MP3] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i)
   Nightcrossings (R Kansas) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a KHCC [MP3] (i)
Blues music programs
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT 2 [MP3] (i)
   Hambone's Blues Party (WDCB) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical music programs
   ASU in Concert (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KBAQ [MP3][WM] (i)
   All Classical with John Burk (KQAC) (i)
      10:00p- 3:00a KQAC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Beethoven Network (WFMT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WFCR 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WCNH [MP3] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WDPR [MP3] (i), WSCL [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a WBST [Flash] (i), KIOS [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 3:00a WSMC [MP3][MP3] (i), WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 5:00a WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WGTD [WM] (i), WYSU [MP3] (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KEDM [MP3] (i), KRCU [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 5:00a WFCR [MP3] (i), WQLN [MP3] (i), KMST [MP3] (i), KUSU [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 6:00a KUAF [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 7:00a KAWC-FM [MP3] (i)
   CD Masters (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m RNZ Concert [MP3] (i)
   Chicago Symphony (WFMT) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WRTU [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KACU [MP3] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
      10:00p- 4:00a ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (PRI/APM) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a MPBN C24 [MP3] (i), WKAR-FM [MP3] (i), WUFT 2 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WAUS [Flash] (i), WNIN [MP3] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+][Flash] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KOSU 2 [MP3] (i), KPAC [MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KTXI [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][WM] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFCL [MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WNCK [Flash] (i), WNIU [MP3] (i), WOSA [MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WUOL [MP3][MP3] (i), WKNO [MP3] (i), KCND [MP3] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i), WSIU [MP3][MP3] (i), WVPB [MP3] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i), WPSU [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a KUNR [MP3][WM] (i), WIAA [MP3] (i), KUWR [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WFDD [MP3] (i), WGUC [MP3][WM] (i), WKYU [MP3] (i), WUOT [MP3] (i), WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+] (i), KSOR [MP3] (i), KUAC 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KWTU [MP3] (i), WEKU [MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WILL-FM [MP3] (i), WKYL [MP3] (i), WMHT [MP3][WM] (i), WMUK 2 [MP3] (i), WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), WQCS [MP3] (i), WSHU-FM [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WGTE [MP3] (i), WSLU [MP3] (i), GPB Network [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM][WM] (i), KCUR [MP3] (i), KSUI [MP3] (i), WQED [MP3][WM] (i), WIUM [MP3] (i), WBHM [MP3] (i), KNCT [WM] (i), KAMU [MP3][Ogg][WM][MP3][Ogg] (i), KUHA [MP3][WM][MP3] (i), KUVO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WSKG [MP3] (i)
   Classical Carousel (KSJE) (i)
      11:00p- 4:00a KSJE [MP3] (i)
   Classical Guitar Alive (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KCHO [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (CapPR) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a CapPR Classical [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Bill Morelock (APM) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KSJN [MP3][aac+][Flash] (i)
   Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (WWFM) (i)
      11:00p- 3:00a WWFM [Flash] (i)
   Classical Music with Jim Svejda (KUSC) (i)
      10:00p- 3:00a KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Mark Pennell (WKSU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WKSU [MP3][WM][aac+] (i), WKSU 3 [MP3][WM][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Matt Weesner (CPR) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a KVOD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix (WETA) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WETA [MP3][WM][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Detroit Symphony (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Evening Classics (WHRO) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WHRO [MP3][WM][aac+][QT] (i)
   Evenings on WCRB (WGBH) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WCRB [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Exploring Music (WFMT) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KBYU [MP3][QT] (i), WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
   KDFC Classical Music with Rik Malone (KUSC) (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a KDFC [MP3] (i)
   Late Program (Ideastream) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WCLV [MP3] (i)
   Live at the Concertgebouw (WFMT/RNW (Netherlands)) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WWNO [MP3] (i)
   Los Angeles Philharmonic (WFMT) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KTTZ [MP3] (i)
   Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
   Major Moments (KCME) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KCME [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Millennium of Music (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WICR [Flash] (i)
   Music in the Night (WCPE) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WCPE [MP3][WM][Ogg] (i), WVMR [MP3] (i)
   Musica Della Sera (KUSP) (i)
      10:00p-12:30a KUSP [MP3][MP3] (i)
   New York Philharmonic (WFMT/) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KBIA [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KNCH [MP3] (i)
   Night Music with Frank Dominguez (WDAV) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WDAV [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Nocturne (PBA) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WABE [MP3] (i)
   Nocturnes (KVNO) (i)
      11:00p- 3:00a KUCV [MP3] (i), KVNO [Flash] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WBAA-FM [MP3] (i), KNAU [MP3] (i), WCNY [WM][WM] (i), KBIA 2 [MP3] (i), KCNV [MP3][WM] (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KHNS [MP3] (i), KUFM [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KCHU [MP3] (i), WKCC [MP3] (i)
   Pittsburgh Symphony (PRI/WQED) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KWAX [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Q2 Music Evenings (NYPR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WQXR 2 [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Record Shelf (PRI/KUSC) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KUCO [Flash] (i)
   San Francisco Symphony (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KTEP [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KPBX [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
   SymphonyCast (APM) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KTXK [MP3] (i), KUAC [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Through the Night (BBC) (i)
       7:30p- 1:30a BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Bluegrass Country: Vintage Programming (WAMU) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3][WM] (i)
   Bluegrass Review (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a WTIP [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Swingin' Doors (KEXP) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Dance/electronic music programs
   1Xtra's Rewind (BBC) (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   After Dark (LPM) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WFPK [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Americana Crossroads (MSPR) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WMKY [MP3] (i)
   Americana Mix (WDVX) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
   Block Party (WYEP-EPM) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WYEP [MP3] (i)
   Cutting Edge (WBAI) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WBAI [MP3][MP3][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m ABC Double J [MP3][aac+][Flash][HLS] (i)
   E-Town (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KUTE [MP3] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KCRW 2 [MP3] (i)
   Evening Music (WUTC) (i)
       8:30p-12:00m WUTC [MP3] (i)
   Evenings with Don Rogers (WTMD) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WTMD [MP3] (i)
   It's Alright, Ma, It's Only Music (WUWM) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WUWM [MP3] (i)
   KUNC Music (KUNC) (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a KUNC [MP3][MP3][WM] (i), KUNC Music [MP3] (i)
   Kitchen Sink (WWOZ) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3] (i)
   Laurie Show (KUT) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KUTX [MP3][WM] (i)
   Local 518 (WMHT) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WEXT [MP3] (i)
   Local Current (APM) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KCMP 2 [MP3][aac+][Flash] (i)
   Lost in the Stacks (WJCT) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WJCT [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Mountain Stage [MP3] (i)
   Music Mix (WNCW) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WNCW [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Music to Spazz By (WFMU) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WFMU [MP3][Real][WM][MP3] (i)
   Mvyradio with Jess Phaneuf (Mvyradio) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WMVY [MP3][WM] (i)
   New Sounds (NYPR) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
   OPBMusic (OPB) (i)
       9:00p- 3:00a KOPB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   On The River (KAXE) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a KAXE [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Percussion Discussion (KRCB) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KRCB [MP3] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Nate (WYMS) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a WYMS [MP3] (i)
   The Bridge (KTBG) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KTBG [WM][WM] (i)
   The Other Side (KUVO) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a KUVO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   The Signal (CBC) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m CBL (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3] (i)
   The Sound (PRE) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WZNB [MP3] (i)
   Transmission (APM) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KCMP [MP3][aac+][Flash] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 3:00a NV1 [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KOJB [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 4:00a KSMF [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 5:00a WUKY [MP3] (i)
   WNKU Music (WNKU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WNKU [MP3] (i)
   World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KNBA [MP3] (i), WOUB-FM [MP3] (i), WUMB [MP3][MP3] (i), KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KDLG [MP3] (i), KUCB [MP3] (i), WAMC 2 [MP3] (i), WTSU [MP3] (i), WXPR [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a IPR Studio One [MP3] (i), KKXT [MP3] (i), KWIT [MP3] (i), WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WMPN 2 [MP3] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m XPoNential R [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WFDD 3 [MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i), WXPN 2 [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KBIA 3 [MP3] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KWMU 2 [MP3][WM] (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WFYI 2 [MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i)
Folk music programs
   Acousticity (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
   All the Traditions (VPR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Bonnie Simmons (KPFA) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KPFA [MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i)
   Crossings (WGCS) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a WGCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][aac+][WM][MP3][aac+] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][WM][MP3] (i)
   Radio Heartland (APM) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a KNOW 2 [MP3][aac+][Flash] (i)
   Woodsongs Radio Hour (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KOTZ [MP3] (i)
Jazz music programs
   Cafe Jazz (WKMS) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WKMS [MP3] (i)
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WVIA [MP3] (i)
   Classic Jazz (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a KJZZ [MP3][WM] (i), KJZZ 2 [MP3] (i)
   Evening Jazz (RRR) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a KDAQ [MP3] (i)
   Evening Jazz (WBGO) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a WBGO [MP3] (i)
   Evening Jazz (WLRN) (i)
       9:30p- 1:00a WLRN [MP3][WM] (i)
   Evening Jazz with Abe Beeson (KPLU) (i)
      10:30p- 3:00a KPLU [aac+] (i)
   Excellence in Jazz (CapPR) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a KXPR [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   GLT Jazz (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Jazz [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a WGLT [MP3] (i)
   Jazz (APR) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WUAL [MP3] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KPLU) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KPLU 2 (Jazz 24) [aac+] (i), KJEM [MP3] (i), WUKY 3 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Excursion (KRCC) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a KRCC [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Horizons (WGMC) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Nightly (SDPB) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KUSD [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Oasis (KCSM) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Tonight (WVTF) (i)
       8:30p-12:00m WVTF [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Traditions with The Jazz Masters (KUNV) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz at Lincoln Center (WFMT) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KBEM [Flash] (i)
   Jazz in the Night (KPR) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a KANU [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Andy Bienstock (WYPR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WYPR [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Bob Parlocha (WFMT) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KUCV 2 [MP3] (i), WVPE [MP3] (i)
       9:00p- 3:00a WGCU [MP3] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KANZ [MP3] (i), CJRT [MP3] (i), WNCU [MP3] (i), WCQS [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a WMOT [MP3] (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a WMUK [MP3] (i), WSNC [WM] (i), KGOU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WNMU [MP3][WM] (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a WCPN [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WDNA [MP3][WM] (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 3:00a KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 5:00a WRCJ [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Bubba Jackson (KKJZ) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a KKJZ [Flash] (i)
   Jazz with John Heim (KCCK) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a KCCK [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Maureen Malloy (WRTI) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a Jazzworks (WESA 2) [MP3] (i), KDSU [MP3] (i), KFJM [MP3] (i), KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i), WUCF [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a WICN [MP3] (i)
   Night Train (KMUW) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Nightside Jazz and Blues (WCMU) (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a WCMU [MP3] (i)
   Percussive Profiles (KSDS) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KSDS [MP3] (i)
   Piano Jazz (NPR/SCETVR) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KNTU [WM] (i)
   PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (PubMusic) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), PubMusic Jazz [aac+] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WGVU-FM [MP3] (i), WLNZ 2 [MP3] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i), WWFM 2 [Flash] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3] (i), WYZR [aac+][MP3] (i)
      11:00p- 2:00a WAER [MP3] (i)
   Serenade to the City (WCLK) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a WCLK [MP3] (i)
   Sinnett in Session (WHRO) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a WHRV [MP3][WM][aac+][QT] (i)
   Tonic (CBC) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a CBU-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3] (i)
Latin music programs
   Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KUT 3 [MP3][WM] (i)
   Descarga (OPB) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KMHD [MP3] (i)
   New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KANW [MP3] (i)
Live music/variety programs
   Vinyl Cafe (CBC) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m WBEZ [MP3] (i)
Older popular music programs
   Great American Songs (NYPR) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WNYC Jonathan [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   2FM Overnight (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a RTE 2FM [MP3] (i)
   6 Music's Jukebox (BBC) (i)
      10:30p-12:00m BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Alternate Side (WFUV) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WFUV 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
      10:00p-12:00m WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   CBC Radio 3 Music Mix (CBC) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m CBC R3 [MP3] (i)
   Garth Trinidad (KCRW) (i)
      11:00p- 1:00a KCRW [MP3] (i)
   Lions After Dark (KETR) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KETR [MP3] (i)
   Lunch with Lewis McKirdy (ABC) (i)
      10:00p- 1:00a ABC Triple J [MP3][aac+][Flash][HLS] (i)
   Nightshift (WOUB) (i)
       7:30p-12:00m WOUB-AM [MP3] (i)
   OpenAir (CPR) (i)
      10:00p- 2:00a KVOQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Paul Gambaccini with America's Greatest Hits (BBC) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Simon Lederman (BBC) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a BBC London [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Song Travels (NPR) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KPRG [MP3] (i)
   The Spy (KOSU) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a KOSU [MP3] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
      11:00p- 5:00a ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][Flash][HLS] (i)
Urban music programs
   Adele Roberts (BBC) (i)
      11:00p- 1:33a BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Alpha (WDET) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WDET Alpha [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
World music programs
   Global Village (KMUW) (i)
      11:00p-12:00m KAWC-AM [MP3] (i)
   Iyah Music (KUNM) (i)
       9:05p-12:00m KUNM [MP3] (i)
   Music of Africa (KBCS) (i)
      10:00p-12:00m KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)